The 2018 FLYRA Middle School State Championship lived up to the hype with thirteen new meet records on the afternoon and dozens of personal bests from the future of our sport. Meanwhile, high school postseason meets provided fireworks at the Avery Creek Distance Showcase and the JAC Distance Showcase. Check out all the photos, race videos, interviews, recaps, results and more in our week in review. (Photo by Tom Connor)
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
IMG Stadium
Bradenton,
FL
May 12, 2018
1,115 Total Performances
Photo Albums (2)
-
FLYRA Middle School State Championship by Jakesrq
-
FLYRA Middle School State Championship by mattinfla
Videos (140)
-
Boys Middle School 3k, Finals Section 1
-
Boys Middle School 3k, Finals Section 2
-
Middle School Boys' 3k, Finals 3 - New MR
-
Elementary - Girls' 800m, Finals 1 -
-
Elementary Girls' 800m, Finals 2
-
Elementary Boys' 800m, Finals 1
-
Elementary Boys' 800m, Finals 2
-
Elementary Boys' 800m, Finals 3
-
Middle School Girls' 4x800m Relay, Finals 2
-
Middle School Boys' 4x800m Relay, Finals 1
Articles (11)
-
13 Meet Records Fall, Watch All Race Videos From 2018 FLYRA MS State Championship
-
Over 3,500 Images From FLYRA MS State Championship
-
Coming At You: 900+ Photos From FLYRA MS State Championship By Jake Hartvigsen
-
MS State Champions Speak Out: Watch What The Top Performers Had To Say After Their Big Day
-
FLYRA Middle School State Championship Headquarters
-
Watch FLYRA MS State Championship Live On MileSplit
Elite Performances
Girls (480) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 5 1st | 12.94 | Erica Roberts | Indian Rocks Christian | |
100m | F 6 1st | 11.93 | Jassani Carter | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100m | F 6 1st | 12.33 | Joanna Bailey | Sunrise Middle School | |
100m | F 5 2nd | 13.00 | Endeyah Lane | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
100m | F 6 2nd | 11.98 | Teoana Banton | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
100m | F 6 2nd | 12.56 | Isis Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 12.87 | Jmyah Thompson | Varsity Lakes Middle School | |
100m | F 5 3rd | 12.44 | Kalani Vreen | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
100m | F 4 4th | 12.92 | Amayia Henry | Florida High School | |
100m | F 6 4th | 12.68 | Cynteria James | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
100m | F 4 5th | 12.94 | Sophie Haag | Carrollwood Day School | |
100m | F 6 5th | 12.70 | Jayda Bushay | Elite Athletics of South Florida | |
100m | F 6 6th | 12.76 | Jasmine Jimenez | Olympia Track Club | |
100m | F 3 6th | 12.96 | Kendall Brown | The Villages MS | |
100m | F 5 7th | 12.81 | Christin Facey | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
100m | F 3 7th | 13.00 | Ariana Eason | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
100m | F 5 8th | 12.86 | Demetria Williams | Power House Athletics | |
100m | F 2 8th | 13.03 | Kyah Shannon | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
100m | F 5 9th | 12.91 | Alani Milledge | Fast Lane Track Club | |
100m | F 1 9th | 13.14 | Fiona Whitfield | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
100m | F 5 10th | 12.92 | Somiyah Braggs | REAL South Athletic Club | |
100m | F 1 10th | 13.16 | Nia Similien | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
100m | F 4 11th | 13.02 | Xhamani Thompson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100m | F 2 11th | 13.22 | Gabrielle Rolle | Maclay School | |
100m | F 4 12th | 13.03 | Morgan Crockett | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100m | F 3 13th | 13.10 | Jada Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
100m | F 1 14th | 13.13 | Taiyanna Cage | Fast Lane Track Club | |
100m | F 3 15th | 13.17 | Amaya Spence | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100m | F 4 16th | 13.17 | Sanaa Geter | Olympia Track Club | |
100m | F 3 17th | 13.23 | Tinaya Walker | Power House Athletics | |
200m | F 5 1st | 26.43 | TAMIA WATERS | Congress Middle School | |
200m | F 6 1st | 24.41 | Jassani Carter | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200m | F 6 1st | 25.73 | Joanna Bailey | Sunrise Middle School | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 27.06 | Endeyah Lane | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 24.98 | Teoana Banton | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 25.90 | Isis Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
200m | F 6 3rd | 26.43 | Alyssa Jones | Ammons Middle School | |
200m | F 4 3rd | 27.07 | Paris Baker | Highland Oaks Middle School | |
200m | F 5 3rd | 25.65 | Kalani Vreen | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
200m | F 3 4th | 26.61 | Nishya Reed | Mayport Middle School | |
200m | F 3 4th | 27.13 | Erica Roberts | Indian Rocks Christian | |
200m | F 6 4th | 25.71 | Jayda Bushay | Elite Athletics of South Florida | |
200m | F 4 5th | 26.85 | Yu Jie Alice Qin | IMG Academy | |
200m | F 6 5th | 25.91 | Christin Facey | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
200m | F 2 6th | 27.04 | Fiona Whitfield | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
200m | F 5 6th | 26.19 | Jaellene Burgess | REAL South Athletic Club | |
200m | F 3 7th | 27.38 | Nikkyah Bailey | Sunrise Middle School | |
200m | F 4 7th | 26.23 | Morgan Crockett | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200m | F 6 8th | 26.25 | Cynteria James | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
200m | F 4 9th | 26.30 | Jada Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
200m | F 5 10th | 26.34 | Somiyah Braggs | REAL South Athletic Club | |
200m | F 5 11th | 26.45 | Alani Milledge | Fast Lane Track Club | |
200m | F 6 12th | 26.58 | Jasmine Jimenez | Olympia Track Club | |
200m | F 4 13th | 26.69 | DAMARIA GREEN | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
200m | F 3 14th | 26.77 | Kylah Buckle | North Port Track Club | |
200m | F 4 15th | 26.90 | Aniyah Mosley | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200m | F 5 16th | 26.92 | Xhamani Thompson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
200m | F 2 17th | 26.94 | Anaya Findlay | Phase 1 track club | |
200m | F 1 18th | 27.21 | A' Reginae White | 352 Track Club | |
200m | F 1 19th | 27.26 | Tori Thomas | G-Force Track Club | |
200m | F 2 20th | 27.35 | Taiyanna Cage | Fast Lane Track Club | |
400m | F 4 1st | 59.62 | Nishya Reed | Mayport Middle School | |
400m | F 5 1st | 55.47 | Teoana Banton | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
400m | F 2 1st | 58.76 | Erica Roberts | Indian Rocks Christian | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 1:00.54 | Yu Jie Alice Qin | IMG Academy | |
400m | F 5 2nd | 56.69 | Jayda Bushay | Elite Athletics of South Florida | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 58.90 | TAMIA WATERS | Congress Middle School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 1:00.86 | Javionah Bolden | Nims Middle School | |
400m | F 5 3rd | 56.79 | Christin Facey | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
400m | F 4 3rd | 59.46 | Endeyah Lane | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
400m | F 2 4th | 1:01.52 | Valery Mendez | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
400m | F 3 4th | 1:01.63 | Isabella Nebel | Pine View School | |
400m | F 5 4th | 56.94 | Chaiel Moca Johnson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 2 5th | 1:02.36 | Imani Walker | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
400m | F 4 5th | 56.94 | Maisha Atkinson | Fast Lane Track Club | |
400m | F 2 6th | 1:02.60 | Micah Nunn | Florida High School | |
400m | F 5 6th | 58.05 | Jassani Carter | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
400m | F 45 7th | 1:00.62 | A'rBriel Scott | E.O.T.O Elite | |
400m | F 4 8th | 58.64 | Kylah Buckle | North Port Track Club | |
400m | F 4 9th | 59.66 | DAMARIA GREEN | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
400m | F 4 10th | 59.88 | COURTNEY GREEN | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
400m | F 5 11th | 1:00.35 | Jaellene Burgess | REAL South Athletic Club | |
400m | F 3 12th | 1:00.67 | Sydni Brown | Evolution Speed TC | |
400m | F 2 13th | 1:00.89 | Xhamani Thompson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 3 14th | 1:00.99 | Anaya Findlay | Phase 1 track club | |
400m | F 3 15th | 1:01.28 | Melitia Southerland | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
400m | F 2 16th | 1:01.32 | Tori Thomas | G-Force Track Club | |
400m | F 3 17th | 1:01.83 | Aniyah Mosley | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
400m | F 5 18th | 1:02.98 | Somiyah Braggs | REAL South Athletic Club | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:19.27 | Chaiel Moca Johnson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:24.11 | Mia Rodriguez | Miami Elite Track Club | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:24.62 | Samantha Kavanagh | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:28.57 | Katie Beam | First Baptist Academy | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:23.69 | Carly Holadia | East Orlando Track Club | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:24.77 | Lily Henne | Montverde Academy | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:25.10 | Anna Breede | Hillsborough HS | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:26.01 | Ella Porcher | Maclay School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:29.59 | Noelle Vu | Mount Dora MS | |
800m | F 3 4th | 2:26.37 | Chloe Fernander | Pryor Middle School | |
800m | F 2 4th | 2:27.19 | Jasheena Owens | 352 Track Club | |
800m | F 3 4th | 2:34.34 | Lauren Jones | Lakeland Christian School | |
800m | F 3 5th | 2:27.77 | Antanyah Lee | REAL South Athletic Club | |
800m | F 3 5th | 2:28.24 | Abigail Rashid | Florida Christian School | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:37.26 | Kate Drummond | Oak View Middle School | |
800m | F 2 6th | 2:28.62 | Parker Matherne | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:30.76 | Melitia Southerland | Alpha Elite Track Club | |
800m | F 2 7th | 2:29.31 | Leila Bata | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 2 7th | 2:31.21 | Krista Huss | Httr Tornadoes | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:29.49 | Isabella Godoy | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:31.74 | Sydni Brown | Evolution Speed TC | |
800m | F 3 9th | 2:30.34 | Maura Baird | Mason Classical Academy | |
800m | F 2 9th | 2:32.25 | Lina Adjouadi | Miami Elite Track Club | |
800m | F 1 10th | 2:31.87 | Kenyce Johnson | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
800m | F 2 10th | 2:32.70 | Peyton Skoglund | St. Johns Striders | |
800m | F 3 11th | 2:32.76 | Kendalle Sands | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
800m | F 1 11th | 2:32.84 | Grace Mason | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | |
800m | F 1 12th | 2:33.43 | Alyssa Wyatt | Duval Charter School Baymeadows | |
800m | F 2 12th | 2:33.69 | Nina Starvaggi | Miami Milers | |
800m | F 1 13th | 2:34.55 | Karah White | PURE Athletics | |
800m | F 3 13th | 2:34.59 | Jurni Janac | Somerset Silver Palms Academy | |
800m | F 2 14th | 2:35.42 | Sophie Kellogg | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
800m | F 2 15th | 2:36.56 | Sofia Paredes | Maclay School | |
800m | F 1 16th | 2:36.61 | Amaiya Samuel | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
800m | F 2 17th | 2:37.12 | Kaja Dionne | Shorecrest Prep | |
800m | F 1 18th | 2:37.42 | Mary Clayton Soto | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:46.32 | Chaiel Moca Johnson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:50.46 | Ani Veltcheva | Abraham Lincoln Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:54.13 | Lily Henne | Montverde Academy | |
1500m | F 2 2nd | 4:46.33 | Amber Schulz | East Orlando Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 2nd | 4:58.60 | Mia Rodriguez | Miami Elite Track Club | |
1500m | F 1 2nd | 5:06.56 | Isabella Godoy | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
1500m | F 2 3rd | 4:55.96 | Mei Chiang | Orange Park Junior High | |
1500m | F 2 3rd | 5:02.28 | Katie Beam | First Baptist Academy | |
1500m | F 2 3rd | 5:06.71 | Kaylin Herbet | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | |
1500m | F 2 4th | 5:08.63 | Abigail Rashid | Florida Christian School | |
1500m | F 2 4th | 5:12.20 | Noelle Vu | Mount Dora MS | |
1500m | F 2 4th | 4:56.31 | Mary Ellen Eudaly | Bayshore Project | |
1500m | F 1 5th | 5:08.90 | Sydnee Calder | Boca Raton Christian School | |
1500m | F 2 5th | 5:12.21 | Kate Drummond | Oak View Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 5th | 4:58.11 | Peyton Skoglund | St. Johns Striders | |
1500m | F 2 6th | 5:10.40 | Caroline Wells | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | |
1500m | F 2 6th | 5:12.26 | Lauren Jones | Lakeland Christian School | |
1500m | F 1 6th | 5:12.86 | Maisha Atkinson | Fast Lane Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 7th | 5:13.17 | Emma Hencock | Miami Milers | |
1500m | F 2 7th | 5:15.65 | Ryleigh Sperry | Montverde Academy | |
1500m | F 1 7th | 5:24.81 | Sydney Donnelly | ||
1500m | F 2 8th | 5:16.27 | Leila Bata | Bolles HS | |
1500m | F 2 8th | 5:17.89 | Arlie Rubin | Bayshore Project | |
1500m | F 1 8th | 5:33.64 | Maya Tang | Deerlake Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 9th | 5:16.38 | Moriah Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
1500m | F 2 9th | 5:19.25 | Lina Adjouadi | Miami Elite Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 10th | 5:16.78 | Jasmine Hernandez | Northside Christian | |
1500m | F 1 10th | 5:23.05 | Zarrah Barbaza | Red Sea Running Club | |
1500m | F 2 11th | 5:17.58 | Sophie Kellogg | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
1500m | F 1 11th | 5:23.64 | Olivia Niewald | Spruce Creek HS | |
1500m | F 2 12th | 5:18.46 | Parker Matherne | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 12th | 5:25.82 | Cayla Moore | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
1500m | F 1 13th | 5:19.08 | Maura Baird | Mason Classical Academy | |
1500m | F 1 13th | 5:26.96 | Karah White | PURE Athletics | |
1500m | F 2 14th | 5:19.16 | Jayci Brauman | Montverde Academy | |
1500m | F 2 14th | 5:28.95 | Nina Starvaggi | Miami Milers | |
1500m | F 2 15th | 5:20.66 | Grace Mason | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | |
1500m | F 1 15th | 5:29.22 | Daniela Alvarez | Miami Elite Track Club | |
1500m | F 1 16th | 5:20.68 | Jurni Janac | Somerset Silver Palms Academy | |
1500m | F 1 16th | 5:29.71 | Clarice Spencer | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
1500m | F 1 17th | 5:22.29 | Gia Palacios | Bell Creek Academy Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 17th | 5:29.82 | Penny Markowski | Bayshore Project | |
1500m | F 2 18th | 5:25.12 | Joey Shonk | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
1500m | F 1 18th | 5:33.56 | Savannah Taylor | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
1500m | F 1 19th | 5:25.83 | Alyssa Wyatt | Duval Charter School Baymeadows | |
1500m | F 1 20th | 5:26.66 | Isabella Galbis | Westminster Christian School | |
1500m | F 2 21st | 5:28.38 | Katrina Machado | Woodland Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 22nd | 5:28.85 | Grace Adams | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
1500m | F 1 23rd | 5:28.95 | Lexi Roberts | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
1500m | F 1 24th | 5:29.59 | Amari Whetro | Tuskawilla Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 25th | 5:30.32 | Hannah Fowler | Pine Crest HS | |
1500m | F 1 26th | 5:31.18 | Brookette Bryant | The Villages MS | |
1500m | F 1 27th | 5:32.83 | Skylar Moore | The Cornerstone School | |
1500m | F 2 28th | 5:33.43 | Lindie Mayer | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3000m | F 1 1st | 10:11.36 | Ani Veltcheva | Abraham Lincoln Middle School | |
3000m | F 1 1st | 10:23.11 | Lily Henne | Montverde Academy | |
3000m | F 1 1st | 10:54.07 | Mei Chiang | Orange Park Junior High | |
3000m | F 1 2nd | 10:56.15 | Jolynn Rodriguez | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | |
3000m | F 1 2nd | 10:57.77 | Madison Munroe | Ransom Everglades School | |
3000m | F 1 2nd | 11:14.38 | Emma Hencock | Miami Milers | |
3000m | F 1 3rd | 10:59.39 | Ryleigh Sperry | Montverde Academy | |
3000m | F 1 3rd | 11:01.54 | Lauren Jones | Lakeland Christian School | |
3000m | F 1 3rd | 11:36.47 | Penelope Sosa | Miami Elite Track Club | |
3000m | F 1 4th | 10:59.63 | Sydnee Calder | Boca Raton Christian School | |
3000m | F 1 4th | 11:13.91 | Noelle Vu | Mount Dora MS | |
3000m | F 1 4th | 11:36.81 | Elena Workman | Phase 1 track club | |
3000m | F 1 5th | 11:32.14 | Jayci Brauman | Montverde Academy | |
3000m | F 1 5th | 11:37.47 | Daniela Alvarez | Miami Elite Track Club | |
3000m | F 1 6th | 11:43.24 | Sofia Paredes | Maclay School | |
3000m | F 1 6th | 11:44.69 | Kalyn Gibbs | REAL South Athletic Club | |
3000m | F 1 7th | 11:51.99 | Joey Shonk | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 1 7th | 11:52.32 | Zarrah Barbaza | Red Sea Running Club | |
3000m | F 1 8th | 11:54.75 | Ava Lees | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
3000m | F 1 8th | 11:55.30 | Natalie Nesmith | Montverde Academy | |
3000m | F 1 9th | 12:09.06 | Ava Flaherty | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
100H | F 5 1st | 14.88 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.60 w | A'rBriel Scott | E.O.T.O Elite | |
100H | F 5 1st | 15.37 | Paris Baker | Highland Oaks Middle School | |
100H | F 5 2nd | 16.61 | TAMIA WATERS | Congress Middle School | |
100H | F 5 2nd | 15.81 | Nischa King | Take Flight TC | |
100H | F 5 2nd | 15.83 | Kayla Cleveland | Mandarin Middle School | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 17.23 | De'Ana Albert | Riversprings MS | |
100H | F 5 3rd | 15.83 | Angel Adams | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 4 3rd | 16.11 | Amyah Jones | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 3 4th | 16.54 | Dariniya Martin | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 4 4th | 18.00 | Grace Dean | First Baptist Academy | |
100H | F 4 4th | 16.01 | Amani Adams | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 2 5th | 16.98 | Cecilia Dixon | Swift Creek Middle School | |
100H | F 3 5th | 18.05 | Hannah Casey | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
100H | F 5 5th | 16.17 | Nyla Mcknight | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 1 6th | 16.86 | Brielle Mitchell | Olympia Track Club | |
100H | F 2 6th | 17.05 | Makayla Caldwell | Fairview Middle School | |
100H | F 1 7th | 16.94 | Diana Belizaraire | OverTake Track Club | |
100H | F 3 7th | 17.16 | K'nya Rogers | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 3 8th | 16.99 | Kie'niyah James | Olympia Track Club | |
100H | F 3 8th | 17.29 | Denae Boothe | Pine Crest HS | |
100H | F 4 9th | 17.45 | Nymera Presley | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
100H | F 4 9th | 18.01 | Cate Wachholz | Bolles HS | |
100H | F 4 10th | 17.45 | Catherine Fleming | Speed Starz Track Club | |
100H | F 2 10th | 18.17 | Mallory Mushlit | Lecanto Middle School | |
100H | F 2 11th | 17.52 | Jeamia Jean | OverTake Track Club | |
100H | F 3 11th | 18.34 | Paolina Salas | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
100H | F 3 12th | 17.78 | Leyla Castillo | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 4 12th | 18.35 | Jalena Giles | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
100H | F 3 13th | 18.29 | Rachel Robertson | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 2 14th | 18.53 | Serenity Wade | St. Johns Striders | |
100H | F 2 15th | 18.59 | Alysia Graham | 352 Track Club | |
200H | F 4 1st | 28.00 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
200H | F 4 1st | 28.29 | Lakesha Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
200H | F 4 1st | 29.55 | Paris Baker | Highland Oaks Middle School | |
200H | F 1 2nd | 28.86 w | A'rBriel Scott | E.O.T.O Elite | |
200H | F 3 2nd | 30.07 | Amyah Jones | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 3 2nd | 31.46 | Hannah Casey | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
200H | F 4 3rd | 28.89 | Angel Adams | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200H | F 3 3rd | 30.56 | Denae Boothe | Pine Crest HS | |
200H | F 3 3rd | 31.83 | Grace Dean | First Baptist Academy | |
200H | F 4 4th | 29.27 | Amani Adams | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200H | F 3 4th | 30.73 | Gaby Dorta | Palmer Trinity School | |
200H | F 4 5th | 29.43 | Nischa King | Take Flight TC | |
200H | F 2 5th | 31.04 | Tykeiuna Federick | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 3 6th | 30.89 | Imani King | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
200H | F 2 6th | 31.23 | Paolina Salas | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
200H | F 2 7th | 31.32 | Takeya Pope | V12 Athletic | |
200H | F 1 7th | 31.42 | Makayla Caldwell | Fairview Middle School | |
200H | F 2 8th | 31.33 | Briana Carter | Indian River Elite Track Club | |
200H | F 2 8th | 31.53 | Jayah Portis | FAU Henderson School | |
200H | F 1 9th | 31.56 | Leyla Castillo | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
200H | F 4 9th | 31.79 | Akerah Jones | Sunrise Middle School | |
200H | F 1 10th | 31.98 | Cate Wachholz | Bolles HS | |
200H | F 2 10th | 32.22 | Nymera Presley | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
200H | F 1 11th | 32.00 | Kaylee Rosa | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
200H | F 3 12th | 32.11 | Alanah Woodie | Florida High School | |
200H | F 3 13th | 32.40 | K'nya Rogers | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 2 14th | 32.74 | Dariniya Martin | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 2 15th | 33.09 | Briana Hughey | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
4x100m | F 5 1st | 49.36 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 5 1st | 49.54 | Fast Lane Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 5 2nd | 49.55 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x100m | F 5 2nd | 50.26 | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | ||
4x100m | F 4 3rd | 50.40 | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 4 3rd | 51.10 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 5 4th | 50.67 | Power House Athletics | ||
4x100m | F 3 4th | 51.34 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 5th | 50.95 | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | ||
4x100m | F 3 5th | 51.55 | The Villages MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 6th | 50.99 | Olympia Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 4 6th | 51.66 | DS Parrot Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 7th | 51.71 | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | ||
4x100m | F 3 7th | 52.01 | Evolution Speed TC | ||
4x100m | F 4 8th | 51.76 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 8th | 52.46 | St. Johns Striders | ||
4x100m | F 2 9th | 53.31 | Phase 1 track club | ||
4x100m | F 4 9th | 52.07 | Pryor Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 5 10th | 53.56 | OverTake Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 2 10th | 52.21 | Lake City Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 11th | 52.25 | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | ||
4x100m | F 1 12th | 52.54 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x100m | F 3 13th | 52.45 | Carrollwood Day School | ||
4x100m | F 4 14th | 52.70 | Florida High School | ||
4x100m | F 2 15th | 52.86 | Varsity Lakes Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 16th | 53.32 | Bradford Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 17th | 53.56 | Mayport Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 4 1st | 4:08.12 | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | ||
4x400m | F 4 1st | 4:09.35 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 4 2nd | 4:09.31 | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | ||
4x400m | F 4 2nd | 4:11.37 | Florida High School | ||
4x400m | F 3 3rd | 4:09.32 | Fast Lane Track Club | ||
4x400m | F 4 3rd | 4:13.20 | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 4:17.63 | Power House Athletics | ||
4x400m | F 4 4th | 4:18.12 | Maclay School | ||
4x400m | F 3 5th | 4:19.32 | Pryor Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 4:20.70 | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 4:27.57 | St. Johns Striders | ||
4x400m | F 2 6th | 4:19.89 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x400m | F 1 7th | 4:36.11 | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | ||
4x400m | F 3 7th | 4:20.76 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 4 8th | 4:22.83 | Fairview Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 3 9th | 4:23.69 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x400m | F 4 10th | 4:27.38 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 3 11th | 4:29.97 | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | ||
4x400m | F 2 12th | 4:30.59 | Out of Door Academy | ||
4x400m | F 2 13th | 4:31.98 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 15th | 4:33.33 | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 16th | 4:33.92 | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | ||
4x400m | F 1 17th | 4:34.46 | Cypress Lake Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 18th | 4:37.87 | Woodland Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 19th | 4:39.37 | The Villages MS | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 9:58.67 | REAL South Athletic Club | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:11.38 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 10:01.48 | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 10:12.80 | Indian Trails Middle School (Winter Springs) | ||
4x800m | F 2 3rd | 10:27.18 | Montverde Academy | ||
4x800m | F 2 3rd | 10:27.54 | Bayshore Project | ||
4x800m | F 2 4th | 10:32.77 | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | ||
4x800m | F 2 4th | 10:41.03 | Miami Elite Track Club | ||
4x800m | F 2 5th | 10:46.01 | Red Sea Running Club | ||
4x800m | F 2 5th | 10:46.73 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 10:49.87 | Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) | ||
4x800m | F 2 6th | 10:51.49 | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 10:57.87 | Fairview Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 10:58.89 | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | ||
4x800m | F 2 8th | 10:58.35 | Emerald Coast Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 9th | 11:01.53 | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | ||
4x800m | F 1 11th | 11:07.88 | Gulliver Academy MS | ||
4x800m | F 2 12th | 11:08.91 | Bell Creek Academy Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 13th | 11:12.26 | Pine Crest HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 14th | 11:15.21 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 15th | 11:18.61 | Green Cove Springs Junior High | ||
4x800m | F 1 16th | 11:24.02 | Saint Paul's Catholic School | ||
4x800m | F 1 17th | 11:24.43 | Mason Classical Academy | ||
4x800m | F 2 18th | 11:27.60 | Ruckel Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-9 | Kylie Beck | Providence School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Alyssa Jones | Ammons Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-6 | Catherine Fleming | Speed Starz Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-0 | Rebecca Weir | Seacrest Country Day School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 4-9 | Jessica Wood | South Dade Express Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 4-9 | Dariniya Martin | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 7th | 4-9 | Lauren Thompkins | Ammons Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 4-6 | Breanna Newberg | Lakeland Christian School | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 4-6 | Taliyah Mizell | G-Force Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 4-6 | Cortney Smith | Bolles HS | |
HJ | F 1 12th | 4-6 | HIliyah Walker | Suwannee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-6.5 | Alyssa Jones | Ammons Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-4.25 | Nischa King | Take Flight TC | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 16-2.5 | TAMIA WATERS | Congress Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-11.5 | Erica Roberts | Indian Rocks Christian | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 16-8.75 | Jessica Wood | South Dade Express Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 16-5.75 | Yu Jie Alice Qin | IMG Academy | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 15-2.5 | Thalia Waters | Congress Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 16-8.25 | Jada Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 16-4 | Cortney Smith | Bolles HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 15-1 | Hannah Casey | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 16-8 | Shamia Allen | Power House Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 16-3 | Kayla Cleveland | Mandarin Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 16-7 | Sanaa Geter | Olympia Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 16-2.5 | Kayli Cassulo | Pryor Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 16-1.25 | Fiona Whitfield | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 16-1 | Madison Miller | St. Johns Striders | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 15-10 | Tinaya Walker | Power House Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 16-0.5 | Alexandria Kennedy | Fairview Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 8th | 15-9.75 | A' Reginae White | 352 Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 8th | 15-8.75 | Amyah Jones | Suwannee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 9th | 15-9 | Lakesha Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 9th | 15-1.5 | Ariana Eason | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
LJ | F 1 10th | 15-1.5 | Marissa Brown | Pryor Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 10th | 15-0.5 | Angel Adams | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 11th | 15-0 | Isis Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-6.75 | Jessica Wood | South Dade Express Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 34-5 | Alexandria Kennedy | Fairview Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 33-10.5 | Grace Dean | First Baptist Academy | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 29-3 | Breanna Newberg | Lakeland Christian School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-0.75 | Lakesha Smith | Fast Lane Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 34-4 | Lariel Green | Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 34-7.75 | A' Reginae White | 352 Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 34-1.5 | Jayah Portis | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 33-2 | ashante Samuel | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 32-0.5 | Adina Jackson | Fast Lane Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 31-8 | Alani Milledge | Fast Lane Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 33-1 | Tamira Briley | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 30-0 | Briana Carter | Indian River Elite Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 33-0 | Chloe Johns | Bolles HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 32-0.75 | Lauren Thompkins | Ammons Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 8th | 32-0 | Kyah Shannon | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 9th | 31-8 | HIliyah Walker | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 10th | 31-4 | My'asia Howard | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 11th | 31-2 | Makala Davis | Dare To Soar TC | |
TJ | F 1 12th | 31-0.75 | Macy Bowers | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 13th | 30-11.5 | Janaria Randall | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 14th | 30-5.75 | Dariniya Martin | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 15th | 30-1.75 | D'mia Polite | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 16th | 29-11 | Nellie Lamb | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 17th | 29-7.5 | Ella Averitt | Saint Paul's Catholic School | |
TJ | F 1 18th | 29-2 | Ava Andersen | Pine Crest HS | |
TJ | F 1 19th | 29-1.5 | Sara Crews | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
TJ | F 1 20th | 29-1 | Hanna Himes | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 20th | 29-1 | Jenna Neslage | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 22nd | 29-0.75 | Elizabeth Turner | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 23rd | 28-11 | Alexandra Dawkins | KIPP Impact Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 24th | 28-9.75 | Shyenne Williams | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 25th | 28-8 | Raquel Rojas | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 26th | 28-7.5 | Dyshawnti Vance | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 27th | 28-6.5 | Josephine Lenger | Bolles HS | |
TJ | F 1 28th | 28-4.75 | Melina Kehres | Saint Paul's Catholic School | |
TJ | F 1 29th | 28-4.5 | Kyla Barksdale | Fairview Middle School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 7-6 | Lilly Simonsen | Providence School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Lily Wockenfuss | Port St. Joe HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6 | Sarah Caulley Soto | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6 | Ella Porcher | Maclay School | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-0 | Kerry Seekamp | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
PV | F 1 5th | 8-6 | Kristen Bouington | Port St. Joe HS | |
PV | F 1 6th | 8-6 | Jocelyn Eby | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 7th | 8-0 | Ilana Rachin | Maclay School | |
PV | F 1 7th | 8-0 | Olivia Smith | Evangelical Christian School | |
PV | F 1 9th | 8-0 | Sania Dickey | Florida High School | |
PV | F 1 10th | 8-0 | Mary Clayton Soto | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
PV | F 1 11th | 8-0 | Riley Karpinski | Maclay School | |
PV | F 1 12th | 7-6 | Savannah Mansfield | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 14th | 7-6 | Armarige Hustad | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 15th | 7-6 | Catherine Turner | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 16th | 7-6 | London White | Port St. Joe HS | |
PV | F 1 16th | 7-0 | Ava Johnson | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 18th | 7-0 | Giovanna Voigtel | Highlands Christian Academy | |
PV | F 1 19th | 7-0 | Laurel Blazer | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 20th | 7-0 | Carina Fiorucci | Out of Door Academy | |
PV | F 1 20th | 6-6 | Madison Hill | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 21st | 7-0 | Gabby Leal | Polevaultmiami.com | |
D | F 1 1st | 122-0 | Megan Hague | Ruckel Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 113-0 | Johntavia Shaw | Safety Harbor MS | |
D | F 1 1st | 92-11 | Ryeyauni Bush | Genesis Athletics | |
D | F 1 2nd | 107-4 | Narissa Clay | Pryor Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 88-9 | Paige Alise | St. Cloud Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 84-1 | Yesenia Benjamin | REAL South Athletic Club | |
D | F 1 3rd | 77-6 | Alex Roumi | Pine View School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 94-8 | Daylin Jones | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
D | F 1 4th | 76-2 | Mya Waage | Seven Springs Middle School | |
D | F 1 4th | 92-2 | Nelly West | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
D | F 1 5th | 88-10 | Damoni Kelly | Mandarin Middle School | |
D | F 1 6th | 86-7 | Heaven Lee | DS Parrot Middle School | |
D | F 1 7th | 84-10 | Makenzee Ely | Ruckel Middle School | |
D | F 1 8th | 80-9 | Anyce Burke-Greaves | Highlands Christian Academy | |
D | F 1 9th | 80-0 | Rokia Polite | Suwannee Middle School | |
D | F 1 10th | 79-7 | Taylor Flint | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
D | F 1 11th | 78-8 | Rylan Moffitt | South Sumter Middle School | |
D | F 1 12th | 77-2 | Adriauna Daniels | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
D | F 1 13th | 76-9 | Janet Duran-Ko | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 43-2.75 | Dyshawnti Vance | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 43-0.75 | Johntavia Shaw | Safety Harbor MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 42-8 | Heaven Cummings | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-1.5 | Yesenia Benjamin | REAL South Athletic Club | |
S | F 1 2nd | 40-11.5 | Damoni Kelly | Mandarin Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 40-8.25 | Akari Isaac | ||
S | F 1 3rd | 38-5.25 | Paige Alise | St. Cloud Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 37-8.25 | Heaven Lee | DS Parrot Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 35-6 | Sarai Simpson | Power House Athletics | |
S | F 1 4th | 31-2 | Breanna Newberg | Lakeland Christian School | |
S | F 1 4th | 37-4.5 | Megan Hague | Ruckel Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 30-0.25 | Mya Waage | Seven Springs Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 36-11.25 | Asanti Stewart | Nims Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 35-2.75 | Narissa Clay | Pryor Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 34-10 | Nelly West | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
S | F 1 8th | 34-6.5 | Daylin Jones | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
S | F 1 9th | 34-3.75 | Rylan Moffitt | South Sumter Middle School | |
S | F 1 10th | 34-0 | Jada Mixon | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
S | F 1 11th | 33-10 | Adriauna Daniels | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
S | F 1 12th | 33-3.75 | Megan Henry | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
S | F 1 13th | 31-9 | Anyce Burke-Greaves | Highlands Christian Academy | |
S | F 1 14th | 31-8.25 | Christina McDuffie | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
S | F 1 15th | 30-8.75 | Makenzee Ely | Ruckel Middle School | |
S | F 1 16th | 30-7.75 | Jaelynn Richardson | Lecanto Middle School | |
S | F 1 17th | 30-7.5 | Akira Jonas | Lake Butler Middle School | |
S | F 1 18th | 30-7 | Skylar Moore | The Cornerstone School | |
S | F 1 19th | 30-6 | HIliyah Walker | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 20th | 30-5.25 | Rokia Polite | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 21st | 30-3.25 | Adrionna Coleman | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
Boys (436) | |||||
100m | F 6 1st | 11.32 | Richard Young | Olympia Track Club | |
100m | F 6 1st | 11.41 | Victor Jones | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
100m | F 5 1st | 11.49 | Tiwan Mccloud | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100m | F 6 2nd | 11.53 | Caleb Joshway | Running For Christ | |
100m | F 4 2nd | 11.81 | Jayden Jefferson | Raa Middle School | |
100m | F 4 2nd | 11.48 | Shanard Walker | William Dandy Middle School | |
100m | F 6 3rd | 11.51 | Khalil Gunn | Crossroad Academy Charter School of Business | |
100m | F 6 3rd | 11.54 | Jamar Houston | Power House Athletics | |
100m | F 6 4th | 11.62 | Kevar Williams | Power House Athletics | |
100m | F 3 4th | 11.73 | Shane Schippers | Inverness Middle School | |
100m | F 5 5th | 11.63 | Darian Dirty Anderson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100m | F 4 5th | 11.73 | Jalen Oliver | Swift Creek Middle School | |
100m | F 3 6th | 11.71 | Kione Roberson | Speed Starz Track Club | |
100m | F 2 6th | 11.81 | Nicholas McBean | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
100m | F 5 7th | 11.72 | Dominick Mathis | Miami Northwest Express | |
100m | F 1 7th | 11.83 | Kareem Titre | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
100m | F 4 8th | 11.80 | Jaylon Glover | Jus' Ryde Track Club | |
100m | F 5 8th | 11.85 | Devon Jackson | North Florida Christian | |
100m | F 2 9th | 11.83 | Brandon Gibson | Power House Athletics | |
100m | F 3 9th | 11.93 | Joseph Lupichuk | Winding Waters K-8 School | |
100m | F 1 10th | 11.86 | Peter Baldie | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100m | F 4 10th | 11.97 | Jaden Bates | Fairview Middle School | |
100m | F 4 11th | 11.90 | D'shawn Trowers | Miami Northwest Express | |
100m | F 5 12th | 11.92 | Jaren Hamilton | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
100m | F 6 13th | 11.94 | Zachariah Ware | Running For Christ | |
200m | F 6 1st | 23.38 | Tiwan Mccloud | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
200m | F 7 1st | 22.88 | Victor Jones | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
200m | F 7 1st | 23.05 | Donovan Horne | Empire Athletics | |
200m | F 7 2nd | 22.96 | Malcolm Odom | Lake Butler Middle School | |
200m | F 7 2nd | 23.15 | Richard Young | Olympia Track Club | |
200m | F 7 3rd | 23.30 | Kevar Williams | Power House Athletics | |
200m | F 6 3rd | 23.39 | Shanard Walker | William Dandy Middle School | |
200m | F 4 3rd | 24.47 | Jayden Jefferson | Raa Middle School | |
200m | F 7 4th | 23.37 | Caleb Joshway | Running For Christ | |
200m | F 2 4th | 23.61 | Martin Odom | Lake Butler Middle School | |
200m | F 6 5th | 23.60 | Jamar Houston | Power House Athletics | |
200m | F 4 5th | 23.84 | Jalen Oliver | Swift Creek Middle School | |
200m | F 5 6th | 24.02 | Markeith Williams | Power House Athletics | |
200m | F 3 6th | 24.16 | Jack Doucette | Somerset Academy Canyons | |
200m | F 5 7th | 24.04 | Darian Dirty Anderson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
200m | F 6 7th | 24.38 | Jaden Bates | Fairview Middle School | |
200m | F 6 8th | 24.15 | Dominick Mathis | Miami Northwest Express | |
200m | F 5 8th | 24.44 | Khalil Gunn | Crossroad Academy Charter School of Business | |
200m | F 6 9th | 24.15 | Devin Moore | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
200m | F 4 9th | 24.45 | Kevin Baker | Nims Middle School | |
200m | F 7 10th | 24.16 | Zachariah Ware | Running For Christ | |
200m | F 2 11th | 24.20 | Dinari Bennett | Evolution Speed TC | |
200m | F 6 12th | 24.33 | Darren McQueen | Miami Northwest Express | |
200m | F 3 13th | 24.50 | Kione Roberson | Speed Starz Track Club | |
400m | F 5 1st | 50.52 | Kevar Williams | Power House Athletics | |
400m | F 4 1st | 51.03 | Tiwan Mccloud | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 5 1st | 51.24 | Kaseem Washington | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
400m | F 5 2nd | 51.00 | Donovan Horne | Empire Athletics | |
400m | F 5 2nd | 51.77 | Martin Odom | Lake Butler Middle School | |
400m | F 4 3rd | 51.06 | Mekhi Gammons | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 4 3rd | 53.63 | Ming Pierson | Florida High School | |
400m | F 5 4th | 51.19 | Darius Rainey | My Brother's Keeper | |
400m | F 2 4th | 53.78 | Malcolm Odom | Lake Butler Middle School | |
400m | F 4 5th | 51.44 | Jaren Hamilton | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
400m | F 3 5th | 54.26 | Justin Moore | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | |
400m | F 5 6th | 51.57 | Raynell Chambers III | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 3 6th | 54.32 | Brelon Villatoro | Fairview Middle School | |
400m | F 1 7th | 55.08 | Sebastian Salazar | Palmer Trinity School | |
400m | F 5 7th | 52.72 | Dominick Grullon | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 3 8th | 53.34 | Dinari Bennett | Evolution Speed TC | |
400m | F 4 9th | 53.53 | Darren McQueen | Miami Northwest Express | |
400m | F 3 10th | 53.56 | Ryan Behn | Amp Track Club | |
400m | F 4 11th | 53.77 | Mehki Hoo | FSG Athletics | |
400m | F 2 12th | 53.93 | Zachariah Ware | Running For Christ | |
400m | F 3 13th | 54.07 | Simion Hines | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 3 14th | 54.09 | Jason Clarke | Power House Athletics | |
400m | F 3 15th | 54.15 | Jaylon Glover | Jus' Ryde Track Club | |
400m | F 2 16th | 54.42 | Desmond Reid | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 2 17th | 54.64 | Savion Lewis | Charger Elite | |
400m | F 4 18th | 55.12 | Darian Dirty Anderson | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
400m | F 2 19th | 55.16 | Rozell Foster III | My Brother's Keeper | |
400m | F 5 20th | 55.96 | Caleb Joshway | Running For Christ | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.26 | Zackary Levy | Deerlake Middle School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:00.03 | Rheinhardt Harrison | Landrum Middle School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:01.32 | Darius Rainey | My Brother's Keeper | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:04.55 | George Stark | Palmer Trinity School | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:04.82 | Emory Clemons | Miami Northwest Express | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:05.67 | Adam Magoulas | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:07.42 | Mekhi Gammons | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
800m | F 3 4th | 2:07.40 | Jessie Strickland | Wildwood MS/HS | |
800m | F 3 4th | 2:08.48 | Jayden Geathers | OverTake Track Club | |
800m | F 2 5th | 2:08.96 | James Turner | East Orlando Track Club | |
800m | F 2 5th | 2:10.47 | Joshua Baez | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | |
800m | F 2 6th | 2:09.46 | Josh Ostler | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:10.71 | Alex Bendig | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
800m | F 3 7th | 2:10.58 | Etienne Montigny | Miami Elite Track Club | |
800m | F 2 7th | 2:12.53 | Lorenzo Rivera | Bell Creek Academy Middle School | |
800m | F 3 8th | 2:10.73 | Luke Furgason | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
800m | F 2 8th | 2:13.47 | Sebastian Salazar | Palmer Trinity School | |
800m | F 2 9th | 2:13.33 | Chase D'Alessandro | East Orlando Track Club | |
800m | F 2 9th | 2:14.27 | Nathan Stricklin | Harvest Community School | |
800m | F 2 10th | 2:15.02 | Hezekiah Lindsey | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
800m | F 3 10th | 2:13.69 | Jeremiah Toussaint | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
800m | F 1 11th | 2:15.03 | Grisha Soloviev | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
800m | F 2 11th | 2:13.75 | Matthew Raucci | Red Sea Running Club | |
800m | F 1 12th | 2:13.96 | Jaleel Gelin | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
800m | F 1 13th | 2:16.38 | Javier Silva | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
800m | F 3 14th | 2:17.63 | Raynell Chambers III | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:08.72 | George Stark | Palmer Trinity School | |
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:22.71 | Etienne Montigny | Miami Elite Track Club | |
1500m | F 1 1st | 4:34.36 | Paul Surkov | Seven Springs Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 2nd | 4:11.14 | Adam Magoulas | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
1500m | F 2 2nd | 4:24.34 | Emory Clemons | Miami Northwest Express | |
1500m | F 1 2nd | 4:39.29 | Zackary Levy | Deerlake Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 3rd | 4:17.52 | Rheinhardt Harrison | Landrum Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 3rd | 4:25.90 | Luke Furgason | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
1500m | F 1 3rd | 4:40.93 | Noah Musselwhite | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
1500m | F 2 4th | 4:22.79 | Justin Wilson | Satellite High School | |
1500m | F 2 4th | 4:27.67 | Will Brady | Providence School | |
1500m | F 2 5th | 4:27.88 | Michael O'Leary | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
1500m | F 1 5th | 4:36.02 | Chase D'Alessandro | East Orlando Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 6th | 4:35.75 | Tomas Duque | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
1500m | F 2 6th | 4:39.52 | Jaleel Gelin | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 7th | 4:38.06 | Forest Adams | Sunrise Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 7th | 4:40.38 | Matthew Raucci | Red Sea Running Club | |
1500m | F 1 8th | 4:38.20 | Lorenzo Rivera | Bell Creek Academy Middle School | |
1500m | F 2 8th | 4:40.86 | Colsen Palmer | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
1500m | F 1 9th | 4:45.48 | Ryan Sarafoglu | Miami Elite Track Club | |
1500m | F 2 9th | 4:38.55 | Colin Duhnoski | Bolles HS | |
1500m | F 1 10th | 4:46.50 | Bernardo Barnhart | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
1500m | F 2 10th | 4:41.23 | Anton Matchev | Abraham Lincoln Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 11th | 4:47.05 | Patrick Koon | Fairview Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 11th | 4:48.60 | Timothy Schultz | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
1500m | F 2 12th | 4:47.37 | Cooper Banks | Varsity Lakes Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 12th | 4:49.47 | Riley Novack | Red Sea Running Club | |
1500m | F 1 13th | 4:47.87 | Adrian Delgado | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
1500m | F 1 14th | 4:48.71 | Anthony Wirsing | Ruckel Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 15th | 4:49.99 | Will Armbruster | Pryor Middle School | |
1500m | F 1 16th | 4:50.00 | Michael DeOliveira | FAU Henderson School | |
3000m | F 3 1st | 9:11.20 | Adam Magoulas | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 3 1st | 9:35.80 | Will Brady | Providence School | |
3000m | F 3 1st | 9:51.00 | Tristan McWilliam | Nolan Middle School | |
3000m | F 3 2nd | 9:26.00 | Justin Wilson | Satellite High School | |
3000m | F 3 2nd | 9:36.30 | Colsen Palmer | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
3000m | F 3 2nd | 10:05.60 | Noah Musselwhite | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
3000m | F 3 3rd | 10:18.90 | Brendan Roper | Sarasota Middle School | |
3000m | F 3 3rd | 9:37.00 | Braxton Legg | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3000m | F 3 3rd | 9:41.10 | Riley Novack | Red Sea Running Club | |
3000m | F 2 4th | 10:24.46 | John Keester IV | Florida Striders | |
3000m | F 3 4th | 9:48.50 | Ethan Lipham | Berkeley Prep HS | |
3000m | F 3 4th | 9:56.60 | Bernardo Barnhart | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
3000m | F 3 5th | 9:52.90 | Nathan Yates | Geneva Classical Academy | |
3000m | F 3 5th | 9:58.10 | Ryan Sarafoglu | Miami Elite Track Club | |
3000m | F 3 6th | 9:57.10 | Alejandro Storper | Palmer Trinity School | |
3000m | F 1 6th | 9:58.98 | Matthew Raucci | Red Sea Running Club | |
3000m | F 3 7th | 9:57.90 | Anton Matchev | Abraham Lincoln Middle School | |
3000m | F 3 7th | 9:59.10 | Jaleel Gelin | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
3000m | F 2 8th | 10:07.86 | Ashton Stringer | Bayshore Project | |
3000m | F 3 8th | 10:07.90 | Patrick Koon | Fairview Middle School | |
3000m | F 2 9th | 10:23.08 | Michael DeOliveira | FAU Henderson School | |
3000m | F 2 9th | 10:11.77 | Devin Jones | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
3000m | F 2 10th | 10:25.14 | Austin Martin | Ocala Distance Project | |
3000m | F 2 10th | 10:26.11 | Anthony Wirsing | Ruckel Middle School | |
3000m | F 2 11th | 10:26.21 | Andrew McGraw | Bolles HS | |
3000m | F 3 11th | 10:28.00 | Carter Dougherty | Tampa Bay HEAT | |
3000m | F 2 12th | 10:26.32 | Hayden Schoster | Queen of Peace Academy | |
3000m | F 1 12th | 10:31.60 | Drew McLendon | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
3000m | F 2 13th | 10:27.42 | Lucas Morales | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 1 13th | 10:32.73 | Matthew Weiler | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | |
3000m | F 2 14th | 10:27.87 | Danny Garcia | Conchita Espinosa Academy | |
3000m | F 1 14th | 10:34.55 | Drew Jones | Httr Tornadoes | |
3000m | F 3 15th | 10:29.90 | Joshua Ruiz | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 1 15th | 10:35.56 | Tyrus Dotson | Red Sea Running Club | |
3000m | F 2 16th | 10:32.04 | Matthew McClure | Bolles HS | |
3000m | F 1 16th | 10:38.81 | Jack Taks | Miami Elite Track Club | |
3000m | F 2 17th | 10:32.44 | Hunter Land | Suwannee Middle School | |
3000m | F 2 17th | 10:41.46 | Nick Ivonnet | Miami Elite Track Club | |
3000m | F 1 18th | 10:32.67 | Seth Williams | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 1 18th | 10:49.87 | Chase Howes | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
3000m | F 1 19th | 10:33.79 | Noah Pulley | Bayonet Point Middle School | |
3000m | F 2 19th | 10:52.28 | Charles Jaikaran | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
3000m | F 1 20th | 10:34.11 | Mateo Luna | Indian Rocks Christian | |
3000m | F 1 21st | 10:34.13 | Alexander Kuhn | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
3000m | F 3 22nd | 10:34.80 | Will Armbruster | Pryor Middle School | |
3000m | F 3 23rd | 10:35.60 | Ethan Myrick | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | |
3000m | F 3 24th | 10:35.70 | Leo Kelly | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
3000m | F 2 25th | 10:35.86 | Marcus Mata | Conchita Espinosa Academy | |
3000m | F 1 26th | 10:37.40 | Jacob Brezin | North Broward Prep HS | |
3000m | F 1 27th | 10:38.50 | Cason Larocque | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
3000m | F 2 28th | 10:40.03 | Payne Griner | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
3000m | F 1 29th | 10:46.55 | Parker Nunley | Ruckel Middle School | |
3000m | F 2 30th | 10:49.47 | Dylan Bailey | Canterbury School (St. Pete) | |
3000m | F 2 31st | 10:50.92 | Dawson Isbell | Ruckel Middle School | |
3000m | F 1 32nd | 10:52.68 | Aiden Tarantino | Northside Christian | |
100H | F 7 1st | 13.82 | Cyrus Ways | St. Johns Striders | |
100H | F 7 1st | 14.34 | Rocco Casale | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
100H | F 7 1st | 14.70 | Vincent Flegeance | Bair Middle School | |
100H | F 7 2nd | 14.50 | Claude Campbell | FSG Athletics | |
100H | F 7 2nd | 14.50 | Lawson Kilpatrick | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
100H | F 6 3rd | 14.69 | Harrison Robinson | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
100H | F 7 3rd | 14.98 | Jayden Geathers | OverTake Track Club | |
100H | F 7 4th | 15.03 | Ivan Donaldson | Fairview Middle School | |
100H | F 5 4th | 14.99 | Greg Curtis | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
100H | F 6 5th | 15.11 | David Dorzie | Sunrise Middle School | |
100H | F 5 5th | 15.20 | Reginald Horton | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
100H | F 5 6th | 15.26 | Liam Oulette | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
100H | F 4 6th | 15.60 | Byron Holt | Miami Northwest Express | |
100H | F 6 7th | 15.29 | Sebris Safford | Nims Middle School | |
100H | F 5 7th | 15.62 | Jabari Brown | Olympia Track Club | |
100H | F 6 8th | 15.32 | William Restall | Orange Park Junior High | |
100H | F 3 8th | 15.78 | Jamari Geffrard | OverTake Track Club | |
100H | F 5 9th | 15.33 | Ty Noble | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
100H | F 6 9th | 15.81 | Bobby Dennis | Olympia Track Club | |
100H | F 4 10th | 15.43 | Shane Schippers | Inverness Middle School | |
100H | F 6 10th | 15.98 | Emory Clemons | Miami Northwest Express | |
100H | F 3 11th | 15.71 | Ryquez Williams | Nims Middle School | |
100H | F 5 11th | 15.98 | Jamili thomas | OverTake Track Club | |
100H | F 2 12th | 15.86 | John-Lou Pena | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
100H | F 2 12th | 16.14 | Jailen Sinclair-Bergin | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100H | F 4 13th | 15.91 | Ryndarius Wheeler | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 2 13th | 16.19 | Isaiah Martin | FSG Athletics | |
100H | F 4 14th | 16.08 | Brenden Cook | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
100H | F 4 14th | 16.30 | Tyson Waters | West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club | |
100H | F 3 15th | 16.12 | Alfredo Huete | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
100H | F 3 15th | 16.93 | Kahneil Budham | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
100H | F 3 16th | 16.18 | Sam Lee | Canterbury School (St. Pete) | |
100H | F 5 17th | 16.22 | Kevin Baker | Nims Middle School | |
100H | F 7 18th | 16.33 | Joseph Lupichuk | Winding Waters K-8 School | |
100H | F 4 19th | 16.49 | Sharod Murphy | KIPP Impact Middle School | |
100H | F 3 20th | 16.53 | Josiah Sabino | Orange Park Junior High | |
100H | F 1 21st | 16.64 | Christopher Wilson | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
100H | F 5 22nd | 16.90 | Taydren Derico | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 2 23rd | 16.92 | Bryan Prince | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
100H | F 4 24th | 16.98 | Alejandro Lopez | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
200H | F 4 1st | 25.00 | Cyrus Ways | St. Johns Striders | |
200H | F 3 1st | 27.32 | Rocco Casale | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
200H | F 3 1st | 28.35 | Vincent Flegeance | Bair Middle School | |
200H | F 4 2nd | 26.35 | Darren McQueen | Miami Northwest Express | |
200H | F 4 2nd | 27.40 | Harrison Robinson | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
200H | F 4 3rd | 26.83 | Jayden Geathers | OverTake Track Club | |
200H | F 2 3rd | 27.45 | Terrell Atkinson | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 4 4th | 27.03 | Greg Curtis | PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville) | |
200H | F 3 4th | 27.51 | Adam Parzych | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
200H | F 2 5th | 27.52 | Jabari Brown | Olympia Track Club | |
200H | F 3 5th | 27.53 | Lawson Kilpatrick | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
200H | F 4 6th | 28.11 | Charles Jennings | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 2 6th | 28.36 | Jamari Geffrard | OverTake Track Club | |
200H | F 1 7th | 28.32 | Ryndarius Wheeler | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 2 7th | 28.56 | Bobby Dennis | Olympia Track Club | |
200H | F 1 8th | 29.06 | Kahneil Budham | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
200H | F 2 8th | 28.50 | Brenden Cook | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
200H | F 3 9th | 29.39 | Kenwyn McMomie | OverTake Track Club | |
200H | F 3 9th | 28.66 | Alfredo Huete | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
200H | F 2 10th | 29.22 | Ruben Cruz | Suwannee Middle School | |
200H | F 2 11th | 29.29 | Ivan Donaldson | Fairview Middle School | |
4x100m | F 4 1st | 44.29 | Power House Athletics | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.26 | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 2nd | 46.11 | Olympia Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 3 2nd | 46.59 | Fairview Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 3rd | 46.27 | Miami Northwest Express | ||
4x100m | F 4 3rd | 46.71 | Nims Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 4th | 46.30 | Running For Christ | ||
4x100m | F 4 4th | 46.89 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 5th | 46.90 | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | ||
4x100m | F 2 5th | 46.95 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 6th | 48.89 | Phase 1 track club | ||
4x100m | F 3 6th | 46.97 | Swift Creek Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 7th | 46.97 | Plantation Seminole Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 8th | 46.98 | Orange Park Junior High | ||
4x100m | F 2 9th | 47.78 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 4 10th | 47.93 | FAU Henderson School | ||
4x100m | F 2 11th | 47.99 | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | ||
4x100m | F 2 12th | 47.99 | The Villages MS | ||
4x100m | F 1 13th | 48.43 | Lake Asbury Junior High | ||
4x100m | F 1 14th | 48.48 | Mayport Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 15th | 48.59 | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | ||
4x100m | F 3 16th | 48.61 | Governors Charter Academy MS | ||
4x400m | F 3 1st | 3:35.21 | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | ||
4x400m | F 3 1st | 3:39.36 | Nims Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:40.57 | Fairview Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:42.15 | Power House Athletics | ||
4x400m | F 3 3rd | 3:43.08 | Swift Creek Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:54.54 | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | ||
4x400m | F 3 4th | 3:43.94 | Elizabeth Cobb Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 3:56.34 | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | ||
4x400m | F 3 5th | 3:47.46 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:49.77 | Lake Butler Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 3 7th | 3:53.70 | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | ||
4x400m | F 2 8th | 3:54.90 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 9th | 3:55.84 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
4x400m | F 1 10th | 3:56.26 | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | ||
4x400m | F 2 11th | 3:58.75 | Harvest Community School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:33.02 | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:02.20 | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:07.00 | Green Cove Springs Junior High | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:15.88 | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:09.47 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:29.74 | The Elite Runner Fort Myers | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 9:18.12 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 9:22.76 | Liza Jackson Preparatory School | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 9:30.12 | Bell Creek Academy Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 9:30.31 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 9th | 9:38.27 | FAU Henderson School | ||
4x800m | F 1 10th | 9:38.78 | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | ||
4x800m | F 1 11th | 9:46.93 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 12th | 9:47.82 | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | ||
4x800m | F 1 13th | 9:48.02 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-3.5 | Cyrus Ways | St. Johns Striders | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Berton Venter | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-9 | Reginald Horton | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-6 | Claude Campbell | FSG Athletics | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-0 | Bray Gray | Nims Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-0 | Joey Griseta | North Broward Prep HS | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-0 | Braeden Williams | Lecanto Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 5-6 | Brandon Pottinger | South Dade Express Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-3 | Zachary Reviere | Phase 1 track club | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-6 | Terrell Atkinson | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 7th | 5-6 | Kione Roberson | Speed Starz Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 7th | 5-6 | Austin Smith | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 13th | 5-0 | Jailen Sinclair-Bergin | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 13th | 5-0 | Ian York | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | |
HJ | F 1 13th | 5-0 | Kahneil Budham | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
HJ | F 1 13th | 5-0 | Shane Hagen | Bayonet Point Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0.75 | Joshua Doan | Trinity School for Children | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-2 | Jamar Houston | Power House Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-8.25 | Khalil Gunn | Crossroad Academy Charter School of Business | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 20-4.75 | Jaylon Glover | Jus' Ryde Track Club | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 19-3.75 | Kevin Baker | Nims Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 19-0 | Harrison Robinson | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 18-7.75 | Makari Vickers | Crossroad Academy Charter School of Business | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 19-8.25 | Claude Campbell | FSG Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 19-6 | Markeith Williams | Power House Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 18-6.75 | Taydren Derico | Suwannee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 19-1.75 | Reginald Horton | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 18-10.75 | Darius Rainey | My Brother's Keeper | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 18-5 | Luke Collins | FAU Henderson School | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 18-4 | Jordan Smith | DOWN SOUTH EXTREME | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-11 | Charles Jennings | Suwannee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-11 | Tavian Enzor | Fairview Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 8th | 17-11.75 | Brandon Gibson | Power House Athletics | |
LJ | F 1 9th | 17-10.75 | Terrell Atkinson | Suwannee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 9th | 17-10.75 | Zachary Smith | Lecanto Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 9th | 17-10.25 | Kylen Webb | Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry | |
LJ | F 1 10th | 17-10 | Devin Moore | Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team | |
LJ | F 1 11th | 17-8.25 | Alexander Garcia | Westminster Christian School | |
LJ | F 1 12th | 17-7.75 | Anthony Ackerman | Plantation Seminole Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 41-2.75 | Luke Collins | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-3 | Kylen Webb | Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-9 | Darren McQueen | Miami Northwest Express | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 38-10.75 | Donovan Shannon | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 34-6 | Dauntevian Williams | 352 Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 38-3.5 | Taydren Derico | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 33-11 | Carter Chappell | Providence School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 37-10 | Terrell Atkinson | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 37-8.5 | Darren Kong | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 37-6.5 | Luca Martinez | Palmer Trinity School | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 37-5.75 | Joseph Pullen | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | |
TJ | F 1 8th | 37-3.5 | Ahman Philmore | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 9th | 36-7.5 | Ian York | Ivy Hawn Charter School of the Arts | |
TJ | F 1 10th | 36-4.75 | Austin Smith | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 11th | 36-2.5 | Gabriel Nance | Fairview Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 12th | 36-2 | Zeb Mckee | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 13th | 35-4.75 | Charles Jennings | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 14th | 35-2.5 | Ritch Dieujuste | FAU Henderson School | |
TJ | F 1 15th | 34-9 | Ben Shapiro | Pine Crest HS | |
TJ | F 1 16th | 34-6.5 | Jack Leake | Bolles HS | |
TJ | F 1 17th | 34-1 | Robert Guss | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 18th | 33-2 | Malikk Simmons-Smith | KIPP Impact Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 19th | 32-7.5 | William Rodriguez | Queen of Peace Academy | |
TJ | F 1 20th | 32-1.75 | Joey Griseta | North Broward Prep HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-0 | Jason Olivera Jr | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-7 | Ming Pierson | Florida High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 8-0 | Jonah Casey | Providence School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-0 | Lawson Kilpatrick | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 10-6 | Ty Noble | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 10-0 | Jack Leake | Bolles HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 10-0 | Berton Venter | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 10-0 | Sean-Patrick Morrissey | Saint Paul's Catholic School | |
PV | F 1 4th | 10-0 | Tyler Beck | Out of Door Academy | |
PV | F 1 8th | 9-6 | Nicolas Souto | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
PV | F 1 9th | 9-6 | Liam Oulette | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
PV | F 1 10th | 9-6 | Aidan Girado | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
PV | F 1 11th | 9-0 | Brett Bailey | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 11th | 9-0 | Nolan Waston | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 11th | 9-0 | Allan Jackson | Florida High School | |
PV | F 1 14th | 8-6 | Bladen Levins | Port St. Joe HS | |
PV | F 1 15th | 8-0 | Jacob Canup | Evangelical Christian School | |
PV | F 1 15th | 8-0 | Nolan Bacani | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 17th | 7-6 | Pedro Zuloaga | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
PV | F 1 18th | 7-0 | Evan Summerlin | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
PV | F 1 18th | 7-0 | Lucas Leon | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
D | F 1 1st | 122-3 | Adam Buonanno | Seven Springs Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 140-1 | Ryan Driscoll | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
D | F 1 1st | 136-3 | Harrison Moritz | St. Johns Striders | |
D | F 1 2nd | 120-2 | Rashawn Floyd | Wilkinson Junior High | |
D | F 1 2nd | 117-7 | Jacob Ramsay | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
D | F 1 2nd | 134-8 | Lawson Kilpatrick | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 120-0 | Michael Peavley | Pine View School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 129-7 | Adam Parzych | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
D | F 1 4th | 110-5 | Anwar Johnson | Meigs Middle School | |
D | F 1 4th | 128-4 | Massimo Grisotto | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
D | F 1 5th | 108-1 | Carson Roland | Pine View School | |
D | F 1 5th | 127-6 | Gabriel Valladares | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
D | F 1 6th | 107-1 | Wyatt Underwood | Wilkinson Junior High | |
D | F 1 6th | 127-4 | Tyler Mantay | Suwannee Middle School | |
D | F 1 7th | 126-1 | Gustavo Perez | Emerald Coast Middle School | |
D | F 1 8th | 123-3 | Lucky Cintron | Varsity Lakes Middle School | |
D | F 1 9th | 122-6 | Jakob Birken | Maclay School | |
D | F 1 10th | 121-4 | Brycen Travis-Aten | Ruckel Middle School | |
D | F 1 11th | 115-4 | William Friedli | Brookside Middle School | |
D | F 1 12th | 114-9 | Spencer McKenzie | Destin Middle School at Regatta Bay | |
D | F 1 13th | 114-2 | Jonathon Santos | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
D | F 1 14th | 114-1 | Quinn Katz | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
D | F 1 15th | 110-5 | Noah Harman | Ruckel Middle School | |
D | F 1 16th | 105-3 | Jose Flores | Winding Waters K-8 School | |
S | F 1 1st | 42-11.75 | Jacob Ramsay | Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club | |
S | F 1 1st | 42-11.25 | Reginald Davis | Miami Northwest Express | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-2.25 | Adam Parzych | Holy Comforter Episcopal School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-6 | Harrison Moritz | St. Johns Striders | |
S | F 1 2nd | 46-3.5 | Jalen Johnson | Brookside Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 45-6.75 | Gabriel Valladares | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
S | F 1 4th | 44-11 | Rohan Goulbourne | Fairview Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 44-5.25 | Tyler Mantay | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 43-10 | Preston Loggins | Nims Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 43-5.5 | Jayce Pedraza | River Ridge Middle School | |
S | F 1 8th | 42-0 | Ian Johnson | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
S | F 1 9th | 41-5.25 | Tyler Gillesspie | River Ridge Middle School | |
S | F 1 10th | 41-2 | Derrick Mosley | Lake Asbury Junior High | |
S | F 1 11th | 40-7 | Jamaree Dukes | William Dandy Middle School | |
S | F 1 12th | 40-6.75 | Michael Whiting | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
S | F 1 12th | 40-6.75 | Quinn Katz | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
S | F 1 14th | 40-5.75 | Desrion Gnatt | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
S | F 1 15th | 40-1.5 | Akari David | Fairview Middle School | |
S | F 1 16th | 40-0 | Damon Jackson | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
S | F 1 17th | 39-3 | Nicolas Machin | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 18th | 39-2 | Noah Harman | Ruckel Middle School | |
S | F 1 19th | 38-10.5 | Ahmari Roberts | Suwannee Middle School | |
S | F 1 20th | 38-9.25 | Reggie Jean | Foundation Academy | |
S | F 1 21st | 38-2.75 | Raphael Broughton | Woodland Middle School | |
S | F 1 22nd | 38-0.5 | Noah Gammichia | Circle Christian School | |
S | F 1 22nd | 38-0.5 | Ronnie Ellis | Bradford Middle School |
Orange County Middle School Championship
Dr. Phillips High School
Orlando,
FL
May 8, 2018
May 9, 2018
367 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (71) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.80 w | Miracle Johnson | Lakeview Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.81 w | Nyjah Nesmith | Legacy Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.88 w | Omaria Gordan | Lockhart Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.98 w | Jarvia Carr | Bridgewater Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 13.11 w | Ambreana Schmidt | Timber Springs Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 13.12 w | Loudres Safford | Southwest Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 13.17 w | Jazzlyn Wiggans | Orlando Memorial Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.47 w | Anaya Brown | Lake Nona Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.59 w | Kemaj Moore | Robinswood Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 26.64 | Rayanna Mathis | Southwest Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 26.66 | Miracle Johnson | Lakeview Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 26.71 | Omaria Gordan | Lockhart Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 27.01 w | Jarvia Carr | Bridgewater Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 27.16 w | Nyjah Nesmith | Legacy Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 27.18 w | Carmen Payne | Maitland Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 27.46 w | Lariya Shaw | Carver Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 25.91 | Anaya Brown | Lake Nona Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 26.05 | Kemaj Moore | Robinswood Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 1:01.64 | Sydni Brown | Innovation Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 1:02.22 | Aniyah Hall | Robinswood Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 1:02.78 | Adelies Encarnacion Garcia | Walker Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 1:02.86 | Leyshka Arroyo | Odyssey Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:29.22 | Amber Schulz | Corner Lake Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:32.88 | Clarisa Groff | Maitland Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:33.15 | Alisha Boyer | Robinswood Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:33.73 | Sydni Brown | Innovation Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:36.83 | Queen Boyer | Robinswood Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:39.67 | Carly Holadia | Avalon Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:39.82 | Amber He | Southwest Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:37.20 | Clarisa Groff | Maitland Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:45.52 | Megan Dolan | Howard Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:46.02 | Hannah Foley | Blankner Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:48.24 | Drayton Bourne | Howard Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:52.19 | Shelby Stachnik | Bridgewater Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:53.30 | Jazlyn Dailey | Glenridge Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:53.77 | Bailey Stokes | College Park Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:57.41 | Jaden Badillo | Bridgewater Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:58.56 | Emily Ingoglia | Avalon Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:59.19 | Ineliz Lopez | Lockhart Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:59.32 | Vivian Byrnes | Avalon Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:59.37 | Alisha Boyer | Robinswood Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:18.59 | Amber Schulz | Corner Lake Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 | 53.26 | Maitland Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 53.52 | Lakeview Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 53.64 | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 53.69 | Robinswood Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 53.75 | Ocoee Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 51.66 | Lake Nona Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 51.93 | Bridgewater Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 52.17 | Southwest Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 52.64 | Apopka Memorial Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:30.31 | Lockhart Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:32.80 | Odyssey Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:35.03 | Corner Lake Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:36.05 | SunRidge Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:37.56 | Lake Nona Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:37.66 | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:38.79 | Bridgewater Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:15.44 | Robinswood Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:24.27 | Avalon Middle School | ||
LJ | F 1 | 15-9.5 | Kemaj Moore | Robinswood Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 15-6.5 | Omaria Gordan | Lockhart Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 15-0.5 | Alasia Davis | Gotha Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 16-0 | Anaya Brown | Lake Nona Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 33-5.5 | LaPorsha Lewis-Scott | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 31-5 | Jada Robinson | Wolf Lake Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 31-4.5 | Ailey Schyck | SunRidge Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 30-4.5 | Maya Damis | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 30-4.5 | Fabriandra Foga | Wolf Lake Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 30-1 | Kayla Cox | Chain of Lakes Middle School | |
S | F 1 | 34-2 | Jaela Hall | Liberty Middle School | |
Boys (82) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 11.82 w | Keon Satchell | Gotha Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.90 w | Jaydan Taylor | Southwest Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.91 w | Shellrick Demps | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.92 w | Rosario Noto | Bridgewater Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.00 w | Dortez King | Maitland Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.91 | Amari Denis-McCormick | Meadow Woods Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.92 | Jovon St. Flina | Ocoee Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.99 | Daniel McKinley | Innovation Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.64 w | Teejay Ejioug | Timber Springs Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.71 w | Markeith Williams | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.90 w | Shannon Latty | Union Park Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.90 w | Omarion Phillips | Howard Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 11.97 w | Giovanni Frongillo | Hunter's Creek Middle School | |
100m | F 1 | 12.00 w | Thomas Venetucci | Orlando Memorial Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.41 w | Latravious Boyd | Orlando Memorial Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.43 w | Donovan Horne | Lakeview Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.48 | Morris Williams | College Park Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.53 | Emmanuel Pierre | Southwest Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.81 w | Matthew McDoom | SunRidge Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 24.06 w | Markeith Williams | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 24.11 | Rosario Noto | Bridgewater Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 24.39 w | Joshua Chery | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | |
200m | F 1 | 23.21 w | Jeremiah Connelly | College Park Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 54.55 | Dinari Bennett | Odyssey Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 54.80 | Emmanuel Pierre | Southwest Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 54.81 | Thomas Venetucci | Orlando Memorial Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.06 | Daniel McKinley | Innovation Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.09 | Teejay Ejioug | Timber Springs Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.24 | Jayden Gibson | Howard Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.65 | Kemani Harris | Southwest Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.69 | Amari Denis-McCormick | Meadow Woods Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.70 | Jason Clarke | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.71 | Joshua Santos | South Creek Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.71 | Lazarus Ross | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 55.78 | Jhennson Reyes | Freedom Middle School | |
400m | F 1 | 54.14 | Luciano Tiniaco | Freedom Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:15.78 | Lucas Varnedore | Avalon Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:17.47 | Jonathan Pierrilus | Orlando Memorial Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:10.12 | DeRel Morris | Legacy Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:12.29 | James Turner | Discovery Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:12.57 | Chase D'Alessandro | Timber Springs Middle School | |
800m | F 1 | 2:13.68 | Will Third | Avalon Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:05.98 | Chase D'Alessandro | Timber Springs Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:07.06 | Henson Lis | Southwest Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:07.29 | marcus pratt | Hunter's Creek Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:01.04 | fredy pardo | Hunter's Creek Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:01.15 | Brayan Correa | Howard Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:03.20 | Shayne Gangle | Glenridge Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:03.38 | Aiden Sico | Discovery Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:03.67 | Zachary Jones | Lake Nona Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:04.68 | Christiane Martinez | Wolf Lake Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 | 47.36 | College Park Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 47.50 | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 47.51 | Meadowbrook Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.14 | Lakeview Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.23 | SunRidge Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.28 | Hunter's Creek Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.33 | Howard Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.48 | Southwest Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.56 | Meadow Woods Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.62 | Bridgewater Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.79 | Ocoee Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.95 | Lockhart Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:52.29 | Ocoee Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:53.10 | Avalon Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:53.35 | Innovation Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:53.58 | Lockhart Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:54.60 | Lake Nona Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:57.51 | Freedom Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:57.65 | Glenridge Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:58.36 | Maitland Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 3:59.61 | Meadowbrook Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:51.26 | South Creek Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:51.62 | Hunter's Creek Middle School | ||
LJ | F 1 | 17-11 | Matthew McDoom | SunRidge Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-10.5 | Jared Davis | Odyssey Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-9.5 | DeRel Morris | Legacy Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-8 | Nikai Martinez | Wolf Lake Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-7.5 | Lazarus Ross | Meadowbrook Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-7 | Zaid Cesar | Piedmont Lakes Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 19-3 | Luis Federick | Southwest Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 | 19-1 | Markeith Williams | Meadowbrook Middle School |
More Meets
Duval County Middle School Track & Field Championships
University of North Florida
Jacksonville,
FL
May 9, 2018
283 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (61) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.55 | Armani Coleman | Oceanway Middle School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.71 | Terren Peterson | Mandarin Middle School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.90 | Emani George | Landmark Middle School | |
100m | F 1 4th | 13.13 | Nishya Reed | Mayport Middle School | |
100m | F 2 5th | 13.20 | Kennedi Devoux | Darnell Cookman Middle School | |
100m | F 2 6th | 13.25 | Imani Wakefield | Julia E. Landon College Prep | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.62 | Armani Coleman | Oceanway Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 26.06 | Terren Peterson | Mandarin Middle School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 26.22 | Emani George | Landmark Middle School | |
200m | F 1 4th | 26.46 | Kayla Cleveland | Mandarin Middle School | |
200m | F 2 5th | 27.08 | Imani Wakefield | Julia E. Landon College Prep | |
200m | F 1 6th | 27.11 | Kennedy Hill | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.06 | Terren Peterson | Mandarin Middle School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 58.61 | Nishya Reed | Mayport Middle School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 1:01.51 | Kennedy Hill | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
400m | F 2 4th | 1:02.56 | Vanessa Gould | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
400m | F 1 5th | 1:02.73 | Asia King | Mandarin Middle School | |
400m | F 2 6th | 1:03.38 | Wisdom Colbert | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
400m | F 1 7th | 1:03.68 | Elysia Terry | Landmark Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:33.75 | Maecie Wilson | Twin Lakes Middle Academy | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:34.41 | Gizelle Young | Julia E. Landon College Prep | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:36.24 | Taylor Cantrell | Kernan Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:39.29 | Gizelle Young | Julia E. Landon College Prep | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:44.07 | Taylor Cantrell | Kernan Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:58.00 | Lindsay Gonzales | Twin Lakes Middle Academy | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:58.04 | Davyn Dreibelbis | Fletcher Middle School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.54 | Brittney Jennings | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 16.37 | Kayla Cleveland | Mandarin Middle School | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 17.68 | Delanae Lewis | Darnell Cookman Middle School | |
100H | F 1 4th | 18.42 | Wisdom Colbert | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
100H | F 1 5th | 18.49 | Latasha Boyette | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
100H | F 2 6th | 18.62 | Letrice Simmons | Eugene J. Butler Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 51.84 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 52.11 | Oceanway Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 52.17 | Darnell Cookman Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 52.25 | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 5th | 52.77 | Kirby Smith Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 6th | 52.84 | Landmark Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 7th | 53.02 | Mayport Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 8th | 53.31 | Julia E. Landon College Prep | ||
4x100m | F 2 9th | 53.43 | Highlands Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:17.35 | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 4:24.27 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 4:29.99 | Eugene J. Butler Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 4:31.04 | Darnell Cookman Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 4:33.49 | Kernan Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 6th | 4:37.51 | Julia E. Landon College Prep | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-9.75 | Aniya Hall Mc-dowell | Oceanway Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-9.75 | Parklyn Gardner | Julia E. Landon College Prep | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-7.75 | Ellie Jackson | Mandarin Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-6 | Elizabeth Bullard | Arlington Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-6 | Reese Gordon | Twin Lakes Middle Academy | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 4-6 | Yukino Sakae | Kernan Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 7th | 4-6 | Aja Francois | Oceanway Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 16-0.25 | Kayla Cleveland | Mandarin Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-6.25 | Nishya Reed | Mayport Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 15-1.5 | Iyonna Davis | Fort Caroline Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-3.75 | Damoni Kelly | Mandarin Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-7.75 | Aliyah Robertson | Mandarin Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 31-0.5 | Kayla Johnson | Kernan Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 30-7.5 | Brooklyn Baxter | Darnell Cookman Middle School | |
Boys (80) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.39 | Jevon Robertson | Mandarin Middle School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.50 | Jerimiah Huntley | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 11.55 | Jonathan Gaines | Oceanway Middle School | |
100m | F 1 4th | 11.62 | Jackson Schrock | Fletcher Middle School | |
100m | F 1 5th | 11.81 | Justin Bradley | J. E. B. Stuart Middle School | |
100m | F 1 6th | 11.81 | chris daise | Eugene J. Butler Middle School | |
100m | F 2 7th | 11.94 | Christian Ellis | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | |
100m | F 2 8th | 11.98 | Jakobe Garrett | Kernan Middle School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.84 | Jevon Robertson | Mandarin Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 23.13 | Jackson Schrock | Fletcher Middle School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 23.32 | Jerimiah Huntley | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
200m | F 1 4th | 23.52 | Jaheim Singletary | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
200m | F 1 5th | 23.57 | chris daise | Eugene J. Butler Middle School | |
200m | F 2 6th | 24.24 | Denario Mapp | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 52.65 | Jevon Robertson | Mandarin Middle School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 54.10 | Christian Ellis | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 54.21 | Jacob Simon | Kernan Middle School | |
400m | F 2 4th | 54.76 | Dequan King | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
400m | F 1 5th | 54.79 | Kenton Kirkland | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | |
400m | F 1 6th | 54.88 | Jerimiah Huntley | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
400m | F 1 7th | 55.21 | Brian Williams | Southside Middle School | |
400m | F 2 8th | 55.25 | Jaheim Singletary | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:13.98 | Jaquan King | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:14.16 | Edmundo Perez | Joseph Stilwell Middle School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:17.95 | Exezaviar Knight | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:05.89 | Exezaviar Knight | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:07.11 | Jordan Williams | Lake Shore Middle School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.89 | Rashawn Latimer | Oceanway Middle School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.99 | Natranza Brownlee | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 16.08 | Kaloun Walker | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
100H | F 2 4th | 16.22 | Devon Sinclair | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
100H | F 1 5th | 16.32 | Charles Hiliard | Darnell Cookman Middle School | |
100H | F 1 6th | 16.45 | Amarta' Gibbs | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | |
100H | F 1 7th | 16.68 | Micah Cotlong | Landmark Middle School | |
100H | F 2 8th | 16.83 | Chris Bell | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.31 | Oceanway Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 46.43 | J. E. B. Stuart Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 46.50 | Eugene J. Butler Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 4th | 46.84 | Jefferson Davis Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 47.04 | Fletcher Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 6th | 48.51 | Kernan Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 7th | 48.55 | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 8th | 48.59 | Mayport Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:36.58 | J. E. B. Stuart Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:36.97 | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:38.07 | Oceanway Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:40.33 | Highlands Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 5th | 1:41.26 | Jefferson Davis Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 6th | 1:41.83 | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 7th | 1:41.92 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 8th | 1:42.02 | Southside Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 9th | 1:44.63 | Arlington Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 10th | 1:44.79 | Landmark Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:49.23 | James Weldon Johnson College Prep Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:50.27 | Fletcher Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:51.19 | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 3:54.87 | Landmark Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 3:55.49 | Southside Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:59.19 | J. E. B. Stuart Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 7th | 3:59.56 | Mandarin Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-9.75 | Charles Thompson | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3.75 | Savian Wells | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-3.75 | Jackson Schrock | Fletcher Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-3.75 | Malik Williams | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 5-1.75 | Kevin Young | Highlands Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-2.75 | Rashawn Latimer | Oceanway Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-4 | Kameron Davis | Oceanway Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 18-0.5 | Tariq Riley | Fletcher Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 18-0.25 | William Wright | Arlington Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-9.75 | Charles Thompson | Jefferson Davis Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-7.75 | Edmundo Perez | Joseph Stilwell Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-7 | Victor Winston | Mandarin Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 43-1 | Jerimiah Huntley | Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-6.5 | Sayvion Blount | Arlington Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 41-2.25 | Jerome Manning | Jean Ribault Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 40-7 | Juan-Luke Fouche | Twin Lakes Middle Academy | |
S | F 1 5th | 40-4.25 | Justin Jenkins | Southside Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 39-8.5 | Robert Bryant | Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 38-8.75 | Dallas Brown | Lake Shore Middle School | |
S | F 1 8th | 38-5 | Jeremiah Holmes | Kernan Middle School |
Escambia County MS Championship
Washington High School
Pensacola,
FL
May 10, 2018
429 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (39) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | p 2 1st | 27.49 | Sanora Campbell | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 1:01.36 | Desirae McCants | Woodham Middle School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 1:01.64 | Gee Dezire | Woodham Middle School | |
400m | p 1 1st | 1:02.11 | Gee Dezire | Woodham Middle School | |
400m | p 3 2nd | 1:03.51 | Desirae McCants | Woodham Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:30.04 | Aariyana Williams | Brown Barge Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:35.65 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
800m | p 1 1st | 2:29.90 | Aariyana Williams | Brown Barge Middle School | |
800m | p 1 2nd | 2:37.57 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:47.25 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
1600m | p 1 1st | 5:50.61 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.53 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 52.75 | Woodham Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 53.43 | Bellview Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 53.50 | Brown Barge Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 52.27 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 52.39 | Woodham Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 53.18 | Brown Barge Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 4th | 53.27 | Bellview Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 53.76 | Ransom Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:32.34 | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:33.95 | Brown Barge Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:35.71 | Workman Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 4:36.55 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 4:37.04 | Bellview Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-11 | Amiah Butler | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-9 | Sophia Jones | Brown Barge Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-7 | Dawn Forrest | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-7 | Josie Moore | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 4-6 | Nevaeh Stevens | Beulah Academy of Science Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 4-6 | Daria Longley | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-7 | Kayla Davis | Workman Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 34-2 | Kierra Clinton | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 33-6 | Navaeh Falor | Brown Barge Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 33-1.5 | Kendall Davis | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 33-1 | Indiya Williams | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 32-8 | Sophia Jones | Brown Barge Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 32-3 | Jae Jemmott | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 8th | 31-1 | Cameron Dacosta | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
Boys (30) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.96 | Waymond Jordan | Workman Middle School | |
100m | p 2 1st | 11.86 | Waymond Jordan | Workman Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.98 | Juan Balderas | Warrington Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.30 | Ransom Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.42 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 47.56 | Workman Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 48.25 | Warrington Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 48.71 | Bellview Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 47.35 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 48.24 | Ransom Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Camron Agnew | Warrington Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Jabari Nobles | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Demarious Watts | Bellview Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Amarion Sanders | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 5-2 | Nathan Kinsella | Beulah Academy of Science Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-2 | Elijah Larkins | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-2 | Shaunderies Washington | Warrington Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 8th | 5-0 | Brandon Candler | Ransom Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 5-0 | Zachary Clary | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 10th | 5-0 | Keantae Hill | Woodham Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0.75 | Jabari Nobles | Workman Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-9 | Juan Balderas | Warrington Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-7.5 | Austin Fridie | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-7 | Rasheed Lovelace | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 44-4.5 | Da'Shawn Davis | Ernest Ward Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 43-3.5 | Aaron Zubler | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 42-4.5 | Iilyas Fuavai | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 40-5 | Felton Roberson | Warrington Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 39-2.5 | Jalen Rodriguez | Warrington Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 38-3.5 | Brooklyn Kast | Brown Barge Middle School |
MSAA Region 2 North Central
Dillard HS Track
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
May 9, 2018
428 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (21) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.57 | Joanna Bailey | Sunrise Middle School | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 13.04 | Imani Richards | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.80 | Joanna Bailey | Sunrise Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 26.53 | Isis Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 26.71 | Malaysia Johnson | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 1:03.24 | Kimaya Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
100H | F 3 1st | 17.54 | Akerah Jones | Sunrise Middle School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 17.68 | Jeamia Jean | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
100H | F 3 3rd | 18.13 | Dianna Belizare | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 50.34 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 51.66 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 53.37 | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:24.20 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:29.71 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:29.77 | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 4:39.32 | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-6 | Alyssa Irwin | Pompano Beach Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-6 | Kassandra Davis | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-7.75 | Isis Lewis | William Dandy Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 76-8 | Cheryl Cantave | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 32-2.75 | Jade Shakir | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | |
Boys (41) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 11.69 | Devaughn Mortimer | Dillard HS | |
100m | F 4 2nd | 11.78 | Shanard Walker | William Dandy Middle School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 11.85 | Nate Metellus | Deerfield Beach Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 23.54 | Nate Metellus | Deerfield Beach Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.04 | Shanard Walker | William Dandy Middle School | |
400m | F 4 1st | 53.31 | Devaughn Mortimer | Dillard HS | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 53.73 | Nate Metellus | Deerfield Beach Middle School | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 54.19 | Simion Hines | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | |
400m | F 2 4th | 55.60 | Jaccarri Shakes | Dillard HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:11.33 | Jayden Geathers | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:12.54 | Forest Adams | Sunrise Middle School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:16.74 | Brandonlee Williams | Dillard HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.88 | David Dorzie | Sunrise Middle School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.94 | Jayden Geathers | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 15.42 | Zantwon James | Dillard HS | |
100H | F 3 4th | 16.35 | Jamari Geffrard | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
100H | F 2 5th | 16.88 | Joshua Bowen | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 47.06 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 47.06 | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 47.31 | Crystal Lake Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 4th | 48.32 | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | ||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:38.08 | Sunrise Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:38.18 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 3rd | 1:39.58 | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:40.50 | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 5th | 1:41.40 | Margate Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 6th | 1:42.66 | Dillard HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 7th | 1:43.31 | Lyons Creek Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:58.24 | Dillard HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:59.08 | William Dandy Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-10 | Jaccarri Shakes | Dillard HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Chris Paret | Central Charter School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-2 | Anton Porter | Lyons Creek Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-1.5 | Ty Romero | Margate Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-7 | Christofa Knowles | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-9.5 | Nate Metellus | Deerfield Beach Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-6 | Shanard Walker | William Dandy Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 107-6 | Daterius Lee | Crystal Lake Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-7.75 | Damon Jackson | Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-3.25 | Jamaree Dukes | William Dandy Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 38-2.25 | Vondarius Faulkner | Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS |
MSAA Region 1 North
Coral Springs HS Track
Coral Springs,
FL
May 7, 2018
406 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 13.15 | Amaya Spence | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 13.22 | Jade Brown | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 26.78 | Aniyah Mosley | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 1:01.07 | Aniyah Mosley | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:32.34 | Faith Wallace | Sawgrass Springs Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:38.07 | Qyrah Spann | Sawgrass Springs Middle School | |
100H | F 2 1st | 18.09 | Kyla Eady | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 18.38 | Gitte Van Heerden | Westglades Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.76 | Lauderhill Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 53.07 | Broward Millennium Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:38.85 | Lauderhill Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-6 | Lataijeah Cheaton | Silver Lakes Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 16-4.5 | Odeline Jean-Baptiste | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 87-5 | Alexis Deveaux | Westglades Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 80-4 | Jamya Newby | Silver Lakes Middle School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 78-5 | Octavia McDougle | Westglades Middle School | |
Boys (24) | |||||
100m | F 4 1st | 11.94 | Elijah Edwards | Broward Millennium Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 22.97 | Anthony Rose | Lauderhill Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.02 | Lauderhill Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.73 | Ramblewood Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 3rd | 48.93 | Forest Glen Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:36.93 | Lauderhill Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:40.66 | Ramblewood Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:41.69 | Forest Glen Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 4th | 1:42.22 | Plantation Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 5th | 1:42.85 | Coral Springs Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 6th | 1:43.21 | Westglades Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 7th | 1:44.86 | Sawgrass Springs Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:57.53 | Lauderhill Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Anthony Rose | Lauderhill Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Shamari Nelson | Ramblewood Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-0 | Khaleel Manderson | Forest Glen Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-0 | Tyreik Thorpe | Lauderhill Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-1 | Germanuel Tanelus | Plantation Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-0.5 | Erndjy Barthelmy | Sawgrass Springs Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-11 | Nickner Joseph | Lauderhill Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-7.5 | Al'Amari Fuller | Forest Glen Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 105-3 | Michael McFarlin | Forest Glen Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-4.25 | Keondre Edge | Coral Springs Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-4.75 | Francesco Mannino | Imagine Charter School of Broward |
Escambia County MS Qualifier
Washington High School
Pensacola,
FL
May 8, 2018
304 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (25) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | p 2 1st | 27.49 | Sanora Campbell | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
400m | p 1 1st | 1:02.11 | Gee Dezire | Woodham Middle School | |
400m | p 3 2nd | 1:03.51 | Desirae McCants | Woodham Middle School | |
800m | p 1 1st | 2:29.90 | Aariyana Williams | Brown Barge Middle School | |
800m | p 1 2nd | 2:37.57 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
1600m | p 1 1st | 5:50.61 | Lila Turbiville | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
4x100m | p 1 1st | 52.27 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 52.39 | Woodham Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 53.18 | Brown Barge Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 4th | 53.27 | Bellview Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 53.76 | Ransom Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-11 | Amiah Butler | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-9 | Sophia Jones | Brown Barge Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-7 | Dawn Forrest | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-7 | Josie Moore | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 4-6 | Nevaeh Stevens | Beulah Academy of Science Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 4-6 | Daria Longley | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-7 | Kayla Davis | Workman Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 34-2 | Kierra Clinton | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 33-6 | Navaeh Falor | Brown Barge Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 33-1.5 | Kendall Davis | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 33-1 | Indiya Williams | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 32-8 | Sophia Jones | Brown Barge Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 32-3 | Jae Jemmott | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 8th | 31-1 | Cameron Dacosta | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
Boys (23) | |||||
100m | p 2 1st | 11.86 | Waymond Jordan | Workman Middle School | |
4x100m | p 1 1st | 47.35 | Ferry Pass Middle School | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 48.24 | Ransom Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Camron Agnew | Warrington Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Jabari Nobles | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Demarious Watts | Bellview Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Amarion Sanders | Workman Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 5-2 | Nathan Kinsella | Beulah Academy of Science Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-2 | Elijah Larkins | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-2 | Shaunderies Washington | Warrington Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 8th | 5-0 | Brandon Candler | Ransom Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 5-0 | Zachary Clary | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 10th | 5-0 | Keantae Hill | Woodham Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0.75 | Jabari Nobles | Workman Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-9 | Juan Balderas | Warrington Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-7.5 | Austin Fridie | Ransom Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-7 | Rasheed Lovelace | Bellview Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 44-4.5 | Da'Shawn Davis | Ernest Ward Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 43-3.5 | Aaron Zubler | Jim C. Bailey Middle School | |
S | F 1 4th | 42-4.5 | Iilyas Fuavai | Ferry Pass Middle School | |
S | F 1 5th | 40-5 | Felton Roberson | Warrington Middle School | |
S | F 1 6th | 39-2.5 | Jalen Rodriguez | Warrington Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 38-3.5 | Brooklyn Kast | Brown Barge Middle School |
MSAA Region 3 South
Flanagan High School
Western,
FL
May 8, 2018
309 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (24) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 13.08 | Nyla McKnight | Silver Trail Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 26.10 | Jassani Carter | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 26.67 | Cristin Facey | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
200m | F 3 3rd | 27.08 | Deanna Kay-Moodie | Bair Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.89 | Jassani Carter | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.09 | Cristin Facey | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:36.86 | Rachel Robertson | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:37.22 | Claire Killpack | Indian Ridge Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:54.48 | Kennedy Lerner | Pioneer Middle School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:54.49 | Alexandra Difato | Silver Trail Middle School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.77 | Nyla McKnight | Silver Trail Middle School | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 16.50 | Amani Adams | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 17.03 | Angel Adams | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
100H | F 1 4th | 17.86 | Leyanis Castillo | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
100H | F 2 5th | 18.12 | Rachel Robertson | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 53.48 | Walter C. Young Resource Center | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:32.74 | Walter C. Young Resource Center | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-8 | Maya Williams | Pioneer Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-8 | Emani Perry | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-6 | Kierra McNichol | Indian Ridge Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-6 | Leyanis Castillo | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-11.75 | Nyla McKnight | Silver Trail Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-9.25 | Angel Adams | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
D | F 1 1st | 77-2.75 | Hillary Bastos | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
Boys (22) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.71 | James Rogers | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 11.88 | Terry Moore | New Renaissance Middle School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.88 | Terrick Woodard | Silver Trail Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 23.93 | James Rogers | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 55.30 | Leon Smith | Falcon Cove Middle School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:15.08 | Mehki Hoo | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:17.20 | Amari Rainford | Pioneer Middle School | |
100H | F 2 1st | 14.59 | Vincent Flegeance | Bair Middle School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.71 | Kyvon Tatham | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 15.99 | Isaiah Martin | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
100H | F 2 4th | 16.10 | Tyson Waters | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | |
100H | F 1 5th | 16.83 | Andrei Codreanu | Pioneer Middle School | |
100H | F 1 6th | 16.92 | Tafari Drydon | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.55 | Pioneer Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.56 | Indian Ridge Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:39.34 | Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:41.86 | Indian Ridge Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:42.78 | Walter C. Young Resource Center | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-0 | Alex Soto | Indian Ridge Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 108-9 | Tommy Bohan | Indian Ridge Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 107-9 | Solomon Charles-Pierre | Walter C. Young Resource Center | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-11.25 | Solomon Charles-Pierre | Walter C. Young Resource Center |
Polk County Middle School T & F Championships
George Jenkins High School
Lakeland,
FL
May 12, 2018
446 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (9) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 4 1st | 13.10 | Sydney Spaulding | Lakeland Highlands Middle School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 27.15 | Brianna Brudy | Berkley Accelerated Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 27.20 | JoaQuilya Jackson | Dundee Ridge Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 1:03.88 | Paris Hart | Denison MS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:57.32 | Bailey Dikes | Dundee Ridge Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.95 | Dundee Ridge Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:38.92 | McLaughlin Middle & Fine Arts Academy | ||
S | F 1 1st | 32-4 | Janata Greene | Bartow Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 31-8 | Jalayla German-Garo | Westwood Middle School | |
Boys (2) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.64 | Samuel McCall | Lake Gibson Middle School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.11 | Samuel McCall | Lake Gibson Middle School |
East Osceola County MS Invitational
Gateway High School
Kissimmee,
FL
May 10, 2018
324 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 2 1st | 18.16 | Chalisa Budhai | Harmony Community School | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 18.51 | Allysandra Encarnation | Neptune Middle School | |
200H | F 2 1st | 33.01 | Sofia Virguez | St. Cloud Middle School | |
200H | F 1 2nd | 34.42 | Chalisa Budhai | Harmony Community School | |
200H | F 2 3rd | 34.53 | Allysandra Encarnation | Neptune Middle School | |
200H | F 2 4th | 34.93 | Alesha Montes | Parkway Middle School -Kissimmee | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 11:28.27 | St. Cloud Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-1 | Drea Thompson | Narcoossee Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Nerishlyan Moreau | Neptune Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 28-10.5 | Bailee Couch | St. Cloud Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 28-7.75 | Molly Lowery | Narcoossee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 28-6.5 | Amberly Howard | Neptune Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 28-2.5 | Synthia Pimentol | Neptune Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 88-9.25 | Paige Alise | St. Cloud Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-8 | Paige Alise | St. Cloud Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-11 | Alexis Santiago | Neptune Middle School | |
Boys (19) | |||||
100m | F 3 1st | 11.96 | Luis Melendez | Neptune Middle School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 23.91 | Jolaney Quinones | Neptune Middle School | |
100H | F 2 1st | 16.46 | Christian Figueroa | Parkway Middle School -Kissimmee | |
200H | F 2 1st | 28.94 | Carlos Correa | Neptune Middle School | |
200H | F 1 2nd | 29.25 | Michael Clark | Neptune Middle School | |
200H | F 2 3rd | 29.57 | Elton Silvano | Narcoossee Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.30 | Neptune Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:46.49 | Neptune Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-7 | Shawn Simmons | Kissimmee Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4.25 | Carlos Correa | Neptune Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-1.25 | Jolaney Quinones | Neptune Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-8.25 | Luis Melendez | Neptune Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-7.25 | Luis Melendez | Neptune Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-3.5 | Elton Silvano | Narcoossee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 34-0.25 | Adrian Concepcion | Parkway Middle School -Kissimmee | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 32-8.25 | Carlos Correa | Neptune Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 32-6.25 | Isaac Nieves | Neptune Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 109-9.25 | Jorden Birmingham | Neptune Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-4 | Braxton Ansbaugh | Neptune Middle School |
Marion County Middle School Championship
Ocala Forest High School
Ocala,
FL
May 12, 2018
378 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 13.17 | Rose Greene | Fort McCoy School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 13.18 | Klaudia Taylor | Osceola Middle School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 27.35 | Rose Greene | Fort McCoy School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 53.89 | Belleview Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 11:14.66 | Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-8 | Jomiyah Hester | Dunnellon Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-8 | Kianna Hamilton | Belleview Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 30-11 | Brooke Mcconnell | Fort McCoy School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 28-6.5 | Savanna Shelor | Belleview Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 33-5 | Jomiyah Hester | Dunnellon Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 31-10 | Rayonni Hope | Belleview Middle School | |
Boys (9) | |||||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.42 | Belleview Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | James Whaley | Dunnellon Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Jaden Dyer | Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-0 | King Hubbert | Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-8 | Certain Williams | Osceola Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 34-3.5 | Jaden Dyer | Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 33-11.5 | Bo Hunt | Belleview Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 33-11.5 | Polamo Solis | Dunnellon Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-11 | Kameron Blessitt | Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks |
Challenger K-8 Track Meet
Nature Coast Tech
Brooksville,
FL
May 9, 2018
312 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.98 | Reggie White | DS Parrot Middle School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.99 | Ava Kanaar | Challenger K-8 School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 13.23 | Ta'Nia Holland | DS Parrot Middle School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 26.90 | Ta'Nia Holland | DS Parrot Middle School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 27.01 | Kennedy Weissman | Challenger K-8 School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 27.07 | Ava Kanaar | Challenger K-8 School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:57.43 | Zoey Grant | DS Parrot Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.32 | DS Parrot Middle School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-8 | Danielle McGee | Challenger K-8 School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-8 | Kaylin Erb | Challenger K-8 School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-11.5 | Reggie White | DS Parrot Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-11 | Kennedy Weissman | Challenger K-8 School | |
D | F 1 1st | 83-8 | Heaven Lee | DS Parrot Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 79-0 | Natalie Evans | Challenger K-8 School | |
S | F 1 1st | 31-10 | Heaven Lee | DS Parrot Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 30-10 | Angelique Scarano | Powell Middle School | |
Boys (9) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.94 | Chris Moss | Challenger K-8 School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Myles Morgan | Challenger K-8 School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-0 | Allan Ho | Powell Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-0 | Tyreese Hill | West Hernando Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-0 | Afton Wooldridge | West Hernando Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 124-9 | Christopher Tolbert | West Hernando Middle School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 113-5 | Devin Williams | DS Parrot Middle School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 108-10 | Corwin Wilkes | Challenger K-8 School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-7 | Devin Williams | DS Parrot Middle School |
MSAA Region 4 South Central
Nova HS Track
Davie,
FL
May 10, 2018
274 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 3 1st | 12.88 | Olecia Colston | Driftwood Middle School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 13.20 | Aylannah Baker | Gulfstream Middle School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 27.07 | Carly Stermer | Apollo MS | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 27.48 | Shakeria Joseph | New River Middle School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 1:03.95 | Olecia Colston | Driftwood Middle School | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 52.49 | Plantation Seminole Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 52.69 | New River Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:31.03 | Driftwood Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:35.32 | New River Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:38.57 | Plantation Seminole Middle School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-8.5 | Shakeria Joseph | New River Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 90-9.75 | Ryeyaini Bush | Nova Middle School | |
Boys (19) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.63 | Tiwan Mccloud | Attucks MS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 23.25 | Tiwan Mccloud | Attucks MS | |
400m | F 3 1st | 54.37 | Zion Lopez | Attucks MS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 14.55 | Claude Campbell | New River Middle School | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 46.21 | Plantation Seminole Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 47.40 | New River Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 47.56 | Annabel C. Perry Elementary School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 47.71 | Olsen Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 2 5th | 48.64 | Driftwood Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:35.84 | Attucks MS | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:37.88 | Plantation Seminole Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:38.92 | Olsen Middle School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:40.15 | New River Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:58.90 | Driftwood Middle School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-8.25 | Claude Campbell | New River Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-11 | Brian Dilworth | Driftwood Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-10.5 | Anthony Ackerman | Plantation Seminole Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-5 | Tiwan Mccloud | Attucks MS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 40-1 | Jose Batista | Attucks MS |
West Osceola County MS Invitational
Poinciana High School
Kissimmee,
FL
May 8, 2018
283 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 3 1st | 12.99 | Shannon Levy | Bellalago Academy | |
200m | F 3 1st | 27.41 | Shannon Levy | Bellalago Academy | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:39.27 | Aysia Stokes | Bellalago Academy | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.53 | Helena Huyke | Celebration K8 School | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 17.84 | Analise Beecher | Mater Brighton Lakes Academy | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 17.87 | Kylie Iva | Westside Middle School | |
200H | F 2 1st | 28.73 | Helena Huyke | Celebration K8 School | |
200H | F 2 2nd | 33.17 | Kylie Iva | Westside Middle School | |
200H | F 1 3rd | 33.23 | Kiniah Rice | Bellalago Academy | |
200H | F 1 4th | 33.43 | Analise Beecher | Mater Brighton Lakes Academy | |
200H | F 1 5th | 33.59 | Madeline Peck | Celebration K8 School | |
200H | F 2 6th | 34.41 | Jesenia Roberts | Horizon Middle School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.80 | Celebration K8 School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-3 | Helena Huyke | Celebration K8 School | |
D | F 1 1st | 77-6 | De'Asia Abrams | Horizon Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 31-2.5 | Ivanis Pimental | Horizon Middle School | |
Boys (5) | |||||
200H | F 1 1st | 29.56 | Darryl Blaise | Bellalago Academy | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4.5 | Michael Phillips | Horizon Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-0.75 | Jay Crow | Horizon Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-0.75 | Jared Falchook | Celebration K8 School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-7.5 | Cuvon Wilson | Mater Brighton Lakes Academy |
Avery Creek Distance Showcase at Trinity Prep
Trinity Prep School
Winter Park,
FL
May 11, 2018
48 Total Performances
Videos (1)
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 10th | 5:16.57 | Claire Farnsworth | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 11th | 5:22.28 | Megan Hughes | Unattached Club | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:07.62 | Parker Valby | Unattached Club | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:37.87 | Lydia Friedman | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 10th | 18:50.47 | Billie Castillo | Titusville HS | |
Boys (14) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 1:51.00 | Joab Francois | Unattached Club | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:51.38 | Timothy Doyle | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:25.00 | Caden Monk | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:26.28 | Trent Turbyfill | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:26.38 | Aidan O'Gorman | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:27.58 | Thomas Weiler | South Fork HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:31.58 | Trent Shackelford | Manatee HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:32.16 | Sean Leider | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:34.16 | Isaac Jacobs | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 1st | 14:49.10 | Trevor Foley | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 16:32.55 | Aidan O'Gorman | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:46.24 | Alec Latzke | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:57.37 | Wynne Thomas | Unattached Club | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 16:59.06 | Connor Wozniak | Pine View School |
JAC Distance Classic
Bolles HS Track
Jacksonville,
FL
May 11, 2018
49 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 54.14 | Caitlin Collier | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:17.70 | Layne Rivera | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:21.32 | Rebecca Duffy | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:08.44 | Camryn Cooney | Unattached Club | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:23.34 | Catherine Kunz | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:24.94 | Maxine Montoya | Bolles HS | |
5000m | F 1 11th | 19:49.87 | Viola Barquilla | Providence School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Madison Murray | Providence School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-1.5 | Laine Roberts | Bolles HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-2 | Madison Murray | Providence School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-8 | Alice Creed | Bolles HS | |
Boys (12) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.72 | John Padilla | Satellite High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.01 | Charlie Dickinson | Satellite High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:11.46 | Charles Hicks | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:12.47 | Nathan Jubran | Bishop Kenny HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:27.32 | John Bowers | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:28.25 | Chase Rivera | Bolles HS | |
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:50.24 | Benjamin Foltz | Bolles HS | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:51.22 | Alexander Hastings | Bolles HS | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:18.17 | Gabriel Montague | Satellite High School | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:48.74 | Kamren Khan | Bolles HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-9 | Noah Mumme | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-1.5 | Aidan Dinsbeer | Bolles HS |
Atlantic Sun Conference Outdoor Championship
University of North Florida
Jacksonville,
FL
May 11, 2018
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
ACC Championship
University of Miami
Coral Gables,
FL
May 10, 2018
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
North Area Regional
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Gardens,
FL
May 11, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Young Achievers Relay Games
Nease HS Track
Ponte Vedra Beach,
FL
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
The Birth Place of Speed Invitational
Embry Riddle University
Daytona Beach,
FL
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Metro-Dade track club Invitational
Moore Park
Miami,
FL
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Osceola County Elementary Championships
Osceola High School
Kissimmee,
Fl
May 9, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
9th Annual Elementary School Track & Field Challenge
Ansin Sports Complex
Miramar,
FL
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
10th Annual 727 Youth Track Club Springtime Open
Northside Christian
St. Petersburg,
FL
May 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.