Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Benzie Central 20
2. Manistee 87
3. Leroy-Pine River A... 90
4. Kingsley 120
5. Frankfort 159
6. Grand Traverse Aca... 164
7. Mesick 166
8. Manton 181
9. Lake City 219
10. Marion 275
1. 11 Jake Keena 16:14.37 Kingsley
2. 9 Brayden Huddleston 16:48.07 Benzie Central
3. 12 Ismael Halaweh 16:53.15 Benzie Central
4. 12 Max Gaft 16:53.39 Benzie Central
5. 12 Andrew Hayden 16:53.62 Benzie Central
6. 10 Jake Williams 16:55.67 Benzie Central
7. 11 Kyle Bailey 16:56.13 Benzie Central
8. 11 Ben Rigling 16:57.96 Leroy-Pine River Area
9. 10 Noah Robotham 17:04.39 Benzie Central
10. 12 Nick Veine 17:18.04 Manistee
11. 11 Bryce Cameron 17:23.62 Manistee
12. 9 Jeffery Crouch 17:33.06 Benzie Central
13. 11 Zack Workman 17:38.77 Mesick
14. 10 Tristan Rogers 17:39.22 Frankfort
15. 10 Dallas Hanna 17:40.70 Grand Traverse Academy
16. 12 Aaron Kostrzewa 17:41.58 Grand Traverse Academy
17. 11 Tommy Brettschneider 17:44.29 Manton
18. 11 Richard Durecki 17:47.93 Kingsley
19. 11 Tony Moore 17:55.34 Leroy-Pine River Area
20. 9 Jacob Bradley 17:57.39 Frankfort
21. 10 Will Shriver 17:57.78 Manistee
22. 12 Chris Terburgh 17:58.44 Leroy-Pine River Area
23. 10 Derek Hartline 18:09.44 Leroy-Pine River Area
24. 12 Colin Bachinski 18:10.16 Manistee
25. 10 Brennan Huff 18:13.04 Mesick
26. 10 Kyle Smith 18:22.00 Benzie Central
27. 12 Elliott VanDreumel 18:28.97 Leroy-Pine River Area
28. 12 Austin Fancher 18:30.79 Manistee
29. 12 Dan Cuevas 18:33.77 Lake City
30. 12 Dillon Gouge 18:34.87 Manton
31. 12 Dylan Zenner 18:39.14 Kingsley
32. 11 Zane Brooks 18:43.71 Benzie Central
33. 9 Kyle Schaubroeck 18:49.98 Manistee
34. 11 Jhonathan Long 18:51.99 Benzie Central
35. 11 Sam Wynsma 18:58.39 Suttons Bay
36. 12 Jordan Sinkel 19:07.95 Manton
37. 12 Jeremiah Simerson 19:08.67 Mesick
38. 11 Jordan Johnigan 19:10.90 Manton
39. 9 Jackson Confer 19:30.73 Frankfort
40. 12 Nick Bauman 19:32.30 Manistee
41. 10 Nolan Linderman 19:32.88 Lake City
42. 11 Josh Spoor 19:33.46 Mesick
43. 11 Konrad Stein 19:34.68 Kingsley
44. 11 Travis Hillier 19:37.91 Benzie Central
45. 11 Garth Bogart 19:40.39 Kingsley
46. 9 Christian Turner 19:40.79 Grand Traverse Academy
47. 9 Tyrus Zenner 19:47.36 Kingsley
48. 9 Jared Deighton 19:48.58 Marion
49. 11 Jordan Stone 19:50.87 Leroy-Pine River Area
50. 9 Brock Wright 19:52.09 Manton
51. 12 Chase DeMott 19:57.16 McBain Northern Michigan C...
52. 11 Avery May 19:58.36 Frankfort
53. 12 Amador Vazquez 20:00.04 Lake City
54. 9 Sergei Kelley 20:09.23 Grand Traverse Academy
55. 11 Brady Long 20:23.43 Leroy-Pine River Area
56. 9 Josh Blasko 20:23.82 Kingsley
57. 11 Lincoln Spitzer 20:24.66 Buckley
58. 11 Jesse Taylor 20:25.75 Manton
59. 10 Spencer Stockfish 20:26.76 Grand Traverse Academy
60. 9 Austin Emeott 20:27.37 Suttons Bay
61. 9 Ben Tiesworth 20:29.96 Frankfort
62. 9 Evan Hammon 20:31.05 Frankfort
63. 12 Larz Truesdell 20:38.31 Grand Traverse Academy
64. 9 Joey Johnston 20:40.45 Benzie Central
65. 12 Jake Gillow 20:43.55 Lake City
66. 11 Drew McHugh 20:43.80 Buckley
67. 9 Justin Emeott 20:48.20 Suttons Bay
68. 9 John Anderson 20:51.99 Marion
69. 9 Jacob Penny 20:54.25 Maple City Glen Lake
70. 12 Robert Ragatzki 20:56.70 Leroy-Pine River Area
71. 9 Michael Wert 20:57.98 Kingsley
72. 10 Matthew Gerberich 20:59.03 Kingsley
73. 9 Hayden Bretzke 20:59.31 Benzie Central
74. 9 Garret Melvin 21:02.38 Marion
75. 11 Paul Potter 21:05.78 Manton
76. 12 Brandon VanDyke 21:11.93 Manton
77. 12 Christopher Harvey 21:20.35 Lake City
78. 11 Gunnar Carlson 21:21.55 Leland Public
79. 11 Logan Marr 21:25.98 Maple City Glen Lake
80. 11 Lucas Page 21:38.77 Grand Traverse Academy
81. 11 Cyle Sikorski 21:40.99 Manton
82. 9 Max Okros 21:53.67 Benzie Central
83. 10 Parker Johnson 22:03.50 Marion
84. 9 Ira Waters 22:12.63 Leroy-Pine River Area
85. 9 Chad Lewis 22:13.42 Leroy-Pine River Area
86. 11 Austin Swinehart 22:17.59 Marion
87. 11 David Houck 22:20.15 Manton
88. 10 Jacob Anderson 22:22.47 Grand Traverse Academy
89. 11 Bennett Schmitt 22:33.92 Frankfort
90. 9 Cody Reightley 22:34.87 Benzie Central
91. 9 Markku Smith 22:52.17 Suttons Bay
92. 12 Sean Landreth 23:03.87 Mesick
93. 11 Joe Liestenfeltz 23:18.97 Lake City
94. 11 Phillip Ragatzki 23:23.15 Leroy-Pine River Area
95. 9 Connor Witbeck 23:32.05 McBain Northern Michigan C...
96. 9 Corbin Larrence 23:41.67 Grand Traverse Academy
97. 11 Josiah VanderZon 24:33.14 Maple City Glen Lake
98. 9 Joey Beehler 24:40.02 Manton
99. 10 Austin Leja 25:04.73 Manton
100. 9 Scott Laing 25:30.28 Benzie Central
101. 10 Luke Wiesen 25:35.07 Leland Public
102. 12 Clayton Wagatha 25:37.16 Mesick
103. 10 Patrick Rhodes 25:52.29 Lake City
104. 9 Jonathan Jenema 25:54.60 McBain Northern Michigan C...
105. 9 Isaiah Keeler 26:05.53 Marion
106. 11 Ethan Tarbell 26:12.04 Grand Traverse Academy
107. 10 Cody Laskowski 26:33.27 Lake City
108. 12 Anthony Ruetz 26:44.88 Leroy-Pine River Area
109. 9 Wade Fullerton 26:47.02 Leroy-Pine River Area
110. 9 Cameron Shea 29:44.53 Lake City
111. 10 Mel Kulsirzenan 30:37.10 Grand Traverse Academy
112. 9 Spencer Haskel 33:46.87 Leroy-Pine River Area
113. 12 Cody Morrison 33:47.90 Leroy-Pine River Area