Results

Mens  100 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Davis, Aaron            SR-4 Oakland                      10.88 
2     Drake, Sheldon          FR-1 Oakland                      10.93 
3     Sims, Carlton           SO-2 Detroit                      11.51 
4     Harmon, Joseph          SR-4 Detroit                      12.18 


Mens  200 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Davis, Aaron            SR-4 Oakland                      21.2H 
2     Drake, Sheldon          FR-1 Oakland                      21.5H 
3     McCarthy, Joe           FR-1 Unattached                   21.8H 
4     Sims, Carlton           SO-2 Detroit                      22.1H 
5     Storm, Andrew           FR-1 Oakland                      22.3H 
6     Harmon, Joseph          SR-4 Detroit                      24.3H 


Mens  400 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Goodloe, Corey          SO-2 Oakland                      49.49 
2     Davis, Austin           SR-4 Oakland                      50.22 
3     Wirgau, Colton          SR-4 Detroit                      55.43 


Mens  800 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Dawn, Austin            JR-3 Oakland                    1:54.09 
2     Williston, Geoffrey     SR-4 Oakland                    1:54.33 
3     McClanahan, Brendan     FR-1 Detroit                    1:57.01 
4     Joyce, Zack             SR-4 Oakland                    1:59.84 
5     Heitzhaus, Andrew       SO-2 Detroit                    2:05.88 
6     Rogowski, Max           JR-3 Detroit                    2:08.80 
7     Nunez, Nathaniel        SO-2 Detroit                    2:13.94 


Mens  Mile 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     O'Connor, George        SR-4 Oakland                    4:14.27 
2     Bowman, Jacob           JR-3 Oakland                    4:14.55 
3     Felton, Charlie         JR-3 Detroit                    4:28.08 
4     Karagitz, Cameron       JR-3 Oakland                    4:28.34 
5     McCann, James           FR-1 Detroit                    4:34.81 
6     Greer, Jacob            FR-1 Oakland                    4:38.33 
7     Bowman, Andy                 Unattached                 4:26.08 
8     Jones, Keenan                Unattached                 4:32.52 


Mens  3000 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Stroede, Bryce          JR-3 Oakland                    8:26.01 
2     Cox, Michael            SR-4 Oakland                    8:54.86 
3     McCann, James           FR-1 Detroit                    8:57.01 
4     Ingle, Greg             JR-3 Detroit                    9:43.27 
5     Smith, Cody             JR-3 Detroit                   10:10.19 
6     Bowman, Andy                 Unattached                 8:45.61 
7     Jones, Keenan                Unattached                 9:02.18 
8     Ritter, Matt                 Unattached                10:01.58 


Mens  110 Meter Hurdles 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Brown, Tre              JR-3 Oakland                      15.24 
--   


Mens  3000 Meter Steeplechase 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Mallory, Brad           SO-2 Oakland                   10:02.48 
2     Fraeyman, Adam          FR-1 Detroit                   10:11.01 


Mens  4 x 400 Relay 	 	 
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Oakland 'A'                                    3:26.61 
      Brown, Davis, Joyce, Goodloe 
2    Oakland 'B'                                    3:28.23 
      Dawn, Storm, Williston, Karagitz 
3    Detroit 'A'                                    3:31.56 
      Arnold, Sims, McClanahan, Heitzhaus 


Mens  Pole Vault 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Stadnika, Zachary       FR-1 Oakland                       12-6 


Mens  Long Jump 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Davis, Brandon          SO-2 Oakland                    23-1.25 
2     Jordan, Matthew         JR-3 Oakland                    22-7.75 
--   


Mens  Triple Jump 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Davis, Brandon          SO-2 Oakland                       44-6 


Mens  Shot Put 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Vitella, Gino           SR-4 Oakland                    58-8.75 
2     Beeson, Tyler           JR-3 Oakland                    51-7.25 
3     Scalzi, Nicholas        SO-2 Detroit                     48-3.5 
4     Ghafari, Joe            SO-2 Oakland                    46-2.75 
5     Rivard, Kenton          SO-2 Oakland                    43-1.75 
6     Leduc, Eric             SO-2 Detroit                       40-0 
7     Stadnika, Zachary       FR-1 Oakland                       38-6 


Mens  Discus 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Vitella, Gino           SR-4 Oakland                      159-8 
2     Beeson, Tyler           JR-3 Oakland                      145-4 
3     Scalzi, Nicholas        SO-2 Detroit                      142-3 
4     Ghafari, Joe            SO-2 Oakland                      138-7 
5     Rivard, Kenton          SO-2 Oakland                      129-5 
6     Sirut, Tyler            JR-3 Oakland                      125-2 
7     Leduc, Eric             SO-2 Detroit                      122-0 
8     Whitting, Jacob         SR-4 Detroit                       93-8 
9     Stadnika, Zachary       FR-1 Oakland                       90-4 


Mens  Hammer 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Beeson, Tyler           JR-3 Oakland                      165-1 
2     Leduc, Eric             SO-2 Detroit                      152-7 
3     Sirut, Tyler            JR-3 Oakland                      144-3 
4     Scalzi, Nicholas        SO-2 Detroit                      138-8 
5     Ghafari, Joe            SO-2 Oakland                      131-9 
6     Rivard, Kenton          SO-2 Oakland                      130-7 


Mens  Javelin 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Stadnika, Zachary       FR-1 Oakland                      171-6 
2     Whitting, Jacob         SR-4 Detroit                      145-3 


 Womens  100 Meter 	 	 Section #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnston, Laura         SR-4 Oakland                      13.11 
2     Krone, Jessica          FR-1 Oakland                      13.14 
3     Moen, Sarah             SR-4 Oakland                      13.29 
4     Ropeta, Bryn            FR-1 Oakland                      13.64 


Womens  100 Meter 	 	 Section #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Martinbianco, Nicole    SO-2 Oakland                      12.64 
2     Hofmann, Elyssa         JR-3 Oakland                      12.71 
3     McClure, Danielle       JR-3 Oakland                      12.74 
4     Carnathan, Alexandra    SO-2 Detroit                      12.85 
5     Smith, Andriana         FR-1 Oakland                      12.89 
6     Brundige, Lynda         FR-1 Detroit                      12.98 
7     Holmes, Brogan          JR-3 Detroit                      12.98 
8     Hamilton, Alyson        JR-3 Detroit                      13.11 


Womens  400 Meter 	 	 Section #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     McLean, Olivia          SR-4 Oakland                    1:03.00 
2     Taylor, KeyVonna        SR-4 Oakland                    1:03.59 
3     Sanders, Shayla         SO-2 Oakland                    1:05.66 
4     Glanda, Briana          JR-3 Oakland                    1:06.96 


Womens  400 Meter 	 	 Section #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Dent, Jayona            SR-4 Detroit                      59.06 
2     Ingall, Odette          SR-4 Oakland                      59.12 
3     Vizard, Natalie         SO-2 Detroit                      59.68 
4     Mullen, Liz             JR-3 Detroit                    1:00.71 
5     Girardot, Elizabeth     SR-4 Oakland                    1:01.98 
6     Pencak, Kathleen        SO-2 Oakland                    1:02.17 


Womens  800 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Stanley, Lydia          SR-4 Oakland                    2:19.04 
2     Keur, Karli             SR-4 Oakland                    2:20.10 
3     Zakalowski, Samantha    SR-4 Detroit                    2:33.63 


Womens  1500 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Burr, Ashley            SR-4 Oakland                    4:43.98 
2     Weingartz, Kailey       SR-4 Oakland                    4:45.92 
3     Shannon, Allison        FR-1 Oakland                    4:51.60 
4     Schneider, Maggie       FR-1 Oakland                    4:53.36 
5     Stroede, Jessica        SO-2 Oakland                    4:53.98 
6     Stanley, Lydia          SR-4 Oakland                    5:12.88 
7     Smith, Taylor           JR-3 Detroit                    5:16.51 
8     Hughes, Kayla           FR-1 Detroit                    5:25.67 
9     Taylor, Annmarie        SO-2 Detroit                    5:30.38 
10    Shaw, Sydney            JR-3 Detroit                    5:57.77 


Womens  3000 Meter 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Levy, Rachel            FR-1 Oakland                    9:43.88 
2     Mondry, Sammy           JR-3 Oakland                   10:12.70 
3     Koepf, Alana            JR-3 Oakland                   10:21.88 
4     Sutton, Devon           SR-4 Detroit                   10:31.93 
5     Colesa, Kendra          JR-3 Oakland                   10:43.60 
6     Smith, Taylor           JR-3 Detroit                   10:58.81 
7     Ponkowski, Jenny        JR-3 Detroit                   11:15.56 
8     Hughes, Kayla           FR-1 Detroit                   11:26.91 
9     Zens, Lauren            SR-4 Oakland                   11:36.97 
10    Shaw, Sydney            JR-3 Detroit                   11:56.09 
11    Taylor, Annmarie        SO-2 Detroit                   12:15.25 
12    Ostrander, Victoria     FR-1 Unattached                11:42.69 


Womens  100 Meter Hurdles 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnston, Laura         SR-4 Oakland                      14.62 
2     Moen, Sarah             SR-4 Oakland                      14.73 
3     Jackson, Kyri           FR-1 Detroit                      15.52 
4     Ropeta, Bryn            FR-1 Oakland                      15.56 
5     Mosley, Jhayla          SO-2 Detroit                      16.69 
6     Anderson, Paige         SR-4 Detroit                      17.61 


Womens  3000 Meter Steeplechase 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Haas, Miranda           SR-4 Oakland                   10:52.56 
2     Fetherolf, Sydnie       JR-3 Detroit                   11:54.20 


Womens  4 x 100 Relay 	 	 
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Detroit 'A'                                      48.72 
      Carnathan, Jackson, Holmes, Hamilton 
2    Oakland 'A'                                      48.77 
      Hofmann, Martinbianco, Sterling, Smith 


Womens  4 x 400 Relay 	 	 
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Detroit 'A'                                    4:13.28 
      Dent, Zakalowski, Mullen, Vizard 


Womens  High Jump 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Ciaravino , Angela      JR-3 Oakland                        5-3 
2     Stone, Natalie          SR-4 Oakland                        4-9 
3     Jackson, Kyri           FR-1 Detroit                        4-7 
--   


Womens  Pole Vault 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Tessmer, Dana           SO-2 Oakland                    11-5.75 
2     Kane, Olivia                 Unattached                    10-6 
3     Tewksbury, Katie        FR-1 Oakland                     9-5.75 
4     Morey, Brittnee         FR-1 Detroit                        8-6 
--   


Womens  Long Jump 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Brundige, Lynda         FR-1 Detroit                     17-0.5 
2     Jackson, Kyri           FR-1 Detroit                    15-11.5 
3     Mosley, Jhayla          SO-2 Detroit                    15-10.5 
4     Anderson, Paige         SR-4 Detroit                    15-8.75 
5     Balcerzak, Taylor       FR-1 Detroit                    15-6.75 


Womens  Triple Jump 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Brundige, Lynda         FR-1 Detroit                    36-4.75 
2     Anderson, Paige         SR-4 Detroit                    34-0.25 
3     Mosley, Jhayla          SO-2 Detroit                     32-7.5 
4     Balcerzak, Taylor       FR-1 Detroit                    28-8.25 


Womens  Shot Put 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Bayles, Ashley          SR-4 Detroit                    43-0.25 
2     Gustafson, Brynne       FR-1 Detroit                    37-0.25 
3     Moore, Mary             SO-2 Oakland                    32-2.25 
4     Runyon, Maggie          FR-1 Oakland                    29-3.25 
5     Lengel, Nadia           SO-2 Oakland                    28-2.25 
6     Lewis, Mijai            JR-3 Detroit                    26-2.75 


Womens  Discus 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Bayles, Ashley          SR-4 Detroit                      137-9 
2     Gustafson, Brynne       FR-1 Detroit                      108-7 
3     Moore, Mary             SO-2 Oakland                      100-4 
4     Runyon, Maggie          FR-1 Oakland                      94-11 
5     Lengel, Nadia           SO-2 Oakland                       85-5 
6     Clark, Maddy            SO-2 Oakland                       75-9 
7     Lewis, Mijai            JR-3 Detroit                       73-0 


Womens  Hammer 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Bayles, Ashley          SR-4 Detroit                     153-11 
2     Gustafson, Brynne       FR-1 Detroit                      142-4 
3     Moore, Mary             SO-2 Oakland                      118-2 
4     Lengel, Nadia           SO-2 Oakland                      106-3 
5     Lewis, Mijai            JR-3 Detroit                     101-10 
6     Runyon, Maggie          FR-1 Oakland                       96-4 
--   


Womens  Javelin 	 	 
======================================================================
      Athlete                 Yr   Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Ciaravino , Angela      JR-3 Oakland                      99-11 
2     Brown, Terri            SR-4 Oakland                      89-10 
3     Jackson, Kyri           FR-1 Detroit                       81-3 
4     McLean, Olivia          SR-4 Oakland                      79-10 
5     Mosley, Jhayla          SO-2 Detroit                      79-10 
6     Balcerzak, Taylor       FR-1 Detroit                      55-11