MHSAA State Championships LP-2

Zeeland, MI

Elite Performances

138 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.63 w Suenomi Norinh Zeeland East
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.63 w Suenomi Norinh Zeeland East
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.64 w Ahvon Mitchell Detroit Country Day
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.65 w Ahvon Mitchell Detroit Country Day
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.06 w Payten Williams Bridgeport
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:49.55 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:54.33 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:00.72 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.61 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:05.02 Jami Reed Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:05.11 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:06.72 Katie Vitou DeWitt
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:08.78 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.51 Lauren Neiheisel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.73 Payten Williams Bridgeport
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.74 Arabia Bacon Battle Creek Harper Creek
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.91 Suenomi Norinh Zeeland East
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.36 Hannah Hollister Corunna
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.49 Kaia Scheffler Marysville
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:37.08 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:48.52 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:58.87 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:04.96 Paisley Sipes South Haven
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:14.06 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:14.96 Ashley Shipps DeWitt
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:18.64 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.49 Emma Fountain Ludington
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.82 Nala Barlow Detroit Cody
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:10.01 Relay Team Holland Christian
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:34.79 Relay Team Lansing Catholic
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:34.80 Relay Team DeWitt
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:35.67 Relay Team East Grand Rapids
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:43.23 Relay Team Zeeland West
800 Meter Run Finals 2:13.49 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian
800 Meter Run Finals 2:13.76 Taryn Chapko St. Johns
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.38 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.68 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.18 Hannah Jones Williamston
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.30 Maggie Raab Adrian
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.72 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.53 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg
Discus Finals 123-10 Bailey Hoffman Olivet
Discus Finals 125-8 Mariah Dunkin Corunna
Discus Finals 127-4 Brianna Copley Whitehall
Discus Finals 127-10 Olivia Kraft Zeeland West
Discus Finals 129-2 Jenna Breuker Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Discus Finals 134-1 Aliyah Boeve Zeeland East
Discus Finals 135-0 Taylor Waterway Zeeland East
Discus Finals 136-0 Allie Filiatraut Dearborn Divine Child
High Jump Finals 5-5 Sophie Riemersma Zeeland East
High Jump Finals 5-6 Selina Shi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
High Jump Finals 5-6 Alyssa Horstman Hudsonville Unity Christian
High Jump Finals 5-7 Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child
High Jump Finals 5-8 Suenomi Norinh Zeeland East
Long Jump Finals 17-9.5 Marr Day'anna Adrian
Long Jump Finals 18-1.75 Suenomi Norinh Zeeland East
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Allison Dolan Goodrich
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Jenna Gileczek Chelsea
Pole Vault Finals 10-9 Tyler Fugate Tecumseh
Pole Vault Finals 11-6 Tricia Pierce Ortonville-Brandon
Pole Vault Finals 12-7 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale
Shot Put Finals 37-3 Brooke Kochanny Cadillac
Shot Put Finals 37-4 Morgan Gilliam Birch Run
Shot Put Finals 37-4.5 Julia Reynolds Ludington
Shot Put Finals 38-3 Katy Lewalk Dearborn Divine Child
Shot Put Finals 39-2.5 Allie Filiatraut Dearborn Divine Child
Shot Put Finals 39-7.5 Mackenzie Desloover Yale
Shot Put Finals 39-10.5 Izabella Taylor Three Rivers
Shot Put Finals 39-11.5 Mackenzie Ramey Flint Kearsley
Shot Put Finals 40-9 Aliyah Boeve Zeeland East
Shot Put Finals 42-5 Brianna Copley Whitehall
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.75 Thomas Robinson Wyoming Lee
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.64 Anthony Hudson Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.68 w Anthony Hudson Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.69 w Corbin Dejonge Zeeland East
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:16.56 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.16 Tom Oates Chelsea
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.79 Ben Jacobs Corunna
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.82 Will Finch Otsego
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:22.34 Chris Davis Fowlerville
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:22.54 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:23.16 Jamers Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.60 w Thomas Robinson Wyoming Lee
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.62 Thomas Robinson Wyoming Lee
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.71 w Tony Martin Saginaw
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.76 w Anthony Hudson Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.85 w Jalen Case Jackson Northwest
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.96 Pierre Brown Romulus
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.00 Tony Martin Saginaw
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.14 Corbin Dejonge Zeeland East
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.03 Adam Bailey Coldwater
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:07.25 Alex Comerford Otsego
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:11.35 James Gedris Grosse Ile
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:17.11 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:18.27 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:19.19 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:21.10 Tyler Buchanan Linden
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:23.32 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:26.17 Reid Parsons Comstock Park
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:30.41 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:33.60 Ben Schmidt Fremont
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:36.01 Jensen Holm Chelsea
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.98 Nathan Walker Fremont
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:38.52 Charlie Bruckman Corunna
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:39.07 Thomas Westrick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.27 Jacob Denison Tecumseh
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:29.67 Relay Team Zeeland East
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:56.48 Relay Team Chelsea
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:59.93 Relay Team Zeeland West
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:01.38 Relay Team Linden
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:03.54 Relay Team Lansing Catholic
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:05.08 Relay Team Corunna
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:05.10 Relay Team Zeeland East
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:07.46 Relay Team Fruitport
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:07.79 Relay Team St. Johns
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.63 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.88 Tom Oates Chelsea
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.17 Tommee Smith Sparta
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.62 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.81 Dillan Haviland St. Johns
Discus Finals 150-2 Cole Targgart Coldwater
Discus Finals 150-4 Sergio Lammas Frankenmuth
Discus Finals 156-7 Caleb Rogers Plainwell
Discus Finals 158-6 Alex Badr Flint Powers Catholic
Discus Finals 164-4 Demetrius Miller Gaylord
Discus Finals 170-1 Brenden Knoll Zeeland East
Discus Finals 170-10 Dylan Targgart Coldwater
High Jump Finals 6-6 Luke Ciarelli Dearborn Divine Child
High Jump Finals 6-7 Jaden Zaitshik Lake Fenton
Long Jump Finals 22-7 Tony Martin Saginaw
Pole Vault Finals 14-8 Josh Devries Grand Rapids South Christian
Pole Vault Finals 14-8 Gabe Bechtol Tecumseh
Pole Vault Finals 15-8 Alex Inosencio Parma Western
Shot Put Finals 52-1 Boone Bonnema Zeeland East
Shot Put Finals 52-5 Michael Furtney Milan
Shot Put Finals 52-6.75 Cole Targgart Coldwater
Shot Put Finals 54-0.25 Zach Gipple Coldwater
Shot Put Finals 61-2 Dylan Targgart Coldwater