Michigan Girls Top 50 Indoor Returnees By Event


Grace Stark not only leads the state of Michigan as the top returnee in the 60 meter dash (7.40) and 60 meter hurdles (8.05), but is one of the nation's fastest back in both events.

Check out the top 50 girls indoor returnees by event in the state of Michigan.

60 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
17.40
White Lake Lakeland
2019
27.61
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
37.67
Oak Park
2020
47.70
East Kentwood
2020
57.71
Lansing Waverly
2020
67.72
Plymouth
2019
77.73
Berkley
2019
87.76
Dearborn TC
2021
97.77
Motor City Track Club
2019
97.77
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
117.79
Unattached (Club)
2020
127.80
New Breed Track Club
2019
127.80
Prime Time Performance Track Club
2020
147.81
Unattached (Club)
2019
157.83
Bridgeport
2019
167.85
People's Choice Firm
2019
177.86
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
2019
187.90
Unattached (Club)
2019
198.01
Farwell
2019
198.01
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2019
198.01
Track Life University
2022
228.02
All About Speed Track Club
2019
238.04
Detroit King
2019
238.04
Motor City Track Club
2020
258.05
Elite Performance Track Club
2020
268.07
Wyoming Kelloggsville
2020
268.07
Unattached (Club)
2019
288.09
Unattached (Club)
2019
288.09
Unattached (Club)
2019
308.10
Saginaw Heritage
2019
318.11
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
2019
328.13
Unattached (Club)
2021
328.13
Michigan All Stars
2019
348.14
Michigan Mustangs
2019
358.15
Lowell
2019
358.15
Flint Kearsley
2021
358.15
Unattached (Club)
2019
358.15
Maximum Output Track Club
2023
398.16
Hamilton
2020
408.17
Bloomfield Hills
2019
418.18
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
2020
418.18
Livonia Churchill
2019
438.19
Hudsonville
2020
448.20
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2019
448.20
Track Life University
2020
468.21
RDF Saginaw Valley
2019
478.23
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2021
478.23
Bloomfield Hills
2019
478.23
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2019
508.24
Unattached (Club)
2019
508.24
Capital Homeschool
2019
508.24
Swartz Creek
2020
508.24
Michigan Racers Track Club
2021
508.24
Unattached - Michigan HS
2019
508.24
Unattached (Club)
2019

60 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
18.05
White Lake Lakeland
2019
28.62
Oak Park
2020
38.85
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
48.91
Unattached (Club)
2019
59.03
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
2019
69.07
Lake Orion
2019
79.12
Troy
2020
89.14
Elite Performance Track Club
2020
99.21
Unattached (Club)
2020
109.25
Breen Track Club
2019
119.26
Motor City Track Club
2020
129.28
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran
2020
139.33
Wayne Memorial
2019
149.34
East Kentwood
2019
149.34
Track Life University
2019
149.34
Track Life University
2019
179.37
Dearborn Advanced Technology
2020
189.38
Grand Rapids Fire
2020
199.58
Prime Time Performance Track Club
2020
209.59
Corunna
2020
219.66
Unattached (Club)
2019
229.73
Unattached (Club)
2020
239.76
Corunna
2019
249.80
Grandville
2019
259.83
Ann Arbor TC
2022
269.86
East Grand Rapids
2020
279.89
RDF
2019
289.90
Unattached (Club)
2020
299.92
Wayland Union
2020
309.98
Cassopolis
2019
3110.02
Unattached (Club)
2019
3210.04
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2019
3310.09
Auburn Hills Avondale
2019
3410.16
Kingsley
2020
3510.20
Mason
2020
3510.20
Tortoise & Hare Track Club
2019
3710.26
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
2019
3810.27
Lake City
2019
3910.28
Adrian Madison
2019
4010.30
Constantine
2021
4010.30
Grand Haven
2020
4010.30
Unattached (Club)
2020
4010.30
Spirit of Pre
2020
4410.36
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
2020
4510.38
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2020
4610.39
MM TC
2020
4710.40
Hillsdale
2019
4710.40
Capital Homeschool
2019
4910.41
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
2020
4910.41
Unattached - Michigan HS
2019

200 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
124.95
Unattached (Club)
2020
225.06
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
325.16
Unattached (Club)
2019
425.20
Unattached (Club)
2019
525.22
People's Choice Firm
2019
625.33
Prime Time Performance Track Club
2019
725.57
Elite Performance Track Club
2019
825.68
Bridgeport
2019
925.72
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
1025.82
Unattached (Club)
2020
1125.92
Farwell
2019
1226.05
Unattached (Club)
2020
1326.12
Track Life University
2019
1326.12
Motor City Track Club
2019
1526.13
Flint Kearsley
2021
1626.20
Michigan Mustangs
2019
1726.36
Northville
2020
1726.36
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
2019
1926.49
Unattached (Club)
2022
2026.51
Brighton
2021
2126.53
Michigan Racers Track Club
2021
2226.60
RDF
2019
2326.72
Elite Performance Track Club
2020
2426.78
North Branch
2019
2526.79
Unattached (Club)
2019
2626.90
Unattached (Club)
2019
2726.91
Dearborn Advanced Technology
2020
2726.91
Unattached (Club)
2021
2926.93
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
3026.96
Unionville-Sebewaing
2021
3026.96
Grand Blanc
2020
3026.96
Unattached (Club)
2021
3326.97
Madison Heights Lamphere
2020
3426.99
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
3527.04
Brighton
2019
3527.04
The Hills TC
2019
3727.08
Coopersville
2021
3827.13
Dearborn TC
2021
3927.14
Ann Arbor Skyline
2020
4027.15
All About Speed Track Club
2019
4127.17
Unattached (Club)
2019
4227.19
Waterford Kettering
2019
4227.19
Swartz Creek
2020
4427.24
Motor City Track Club
2020
4527.25
Freeland
2020
4627.26
Capital Homeschool
2019
4727.33
Boyne City
2019
4827.39
Breen Track Club
2019
4827.39
Ann Arbor TC
2021
4827.39
Elite Performance Track Club
2021

400 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
156.00
Unattached (Club)
2020
257.14
Unattached (Club)
2019
357.58
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
458.06
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
558.45
Track Life University
2019
659.25
Saline
2020
759.28
Elite Performance Track Club
2019
859.90
Ludington
2019
959.95
Unattached (Club)
2020
101:00.03
Motor City Track Club
2020
111:00.05
Brighton
2021
121:00.19
Ann Arbor Skyline
2020
131:00.38
Unattached (Club)
2019
141:00.42
Unattached (Club)
2019
151:00.45
Unattached (Club)
2019
161:00.69
Eaton Rapids
2019
171:00.73
Battle Creek Lakeview
2021
181:00.80
Elite Performance Track Club
2019
191:00.89
Unattached (Club)
2020
201:00.93
Lansing Waverly
2020
211:01.21
Motor City Track Club
2019
221:01.25
Unattached (Club)
2020
231:01.29
Unattached (Club)
2021
241:01.37
Flushing
2019
251:01.38
Ann Arbor TC
2022
261:01.44
Detroit Renaissance
2021
271:01.45
Fowlerville
2019
281:01.86
Maximum Output Track Club
2019
291:01.92
Unattached (Club)
2020
301:01.94
Unattached (Club)
2022
311:02.02
People's Choice Firm
2019
311:02.02
Unattached (Club)
2020
331:02.06
Waza Track Club
2019
341:02.18
Madison Heights Lamphere
2020
341:02.18
Unattached (Club)
2019
361:02.41
Unattached (Club)
2020
371:02.44
Unattached (Club)
2019
381:02.54
Saugatuck
2019
391:02.60
Walled Lake Northern
2020
401:02.61
Farwell
2019
411:02.66
Unattached (Club)
2019
421:02.67
Howell
2020
431:02.78
Kalamazoo Central
2020
441:02.80
Big Rapids
2019
451:02.87
Unattached (Club)
2019
461:02.89
Grand Blanc
2019
471:03.01
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2020
481:03.13
Unattached (Club)
2019
491:03.20
Portland St. Patrick
2019
501:03.27
Unattached (Club)
2019

800 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
12:13.32
East Grand Rapids
2020
22:14.23
Highland Milford
2019
32:14.31
St. Johns
2020
42:16.19
Breen Track Club
2019
52:16.44
Hanover-Horton
2019
62:16.48
Pinckney
2019
72:16.75
Shepherd
2019
82:16.95
Grand Haven
2019
92:17.71
Motor City Track Club
2020
102:18.28
Grand Blanc
2019
112:18.35
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2020
122:18.83
Breen Track Club
2019
132:19.03
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2019
142:19.26
Clarkston
2019
152:19.79
Breen Track Club
2019
162:20.17
Farmington Hills Harrison
2019
172:20.32
Bay City Western
2019
182:20.48
Saugatuck
2019
192:20.97
Bad Axe
2020
202:21.40
Grosse Pointe South
2019
212:21.43
Unattached (Club)
2022
222:22.28
Midland Dow
2020
232:22.85
Pinckney
2020
242:23.70
Unattached (Club)
2021
252:23.86
Hanover-Horton
2019
262:24.08
Unattached (Club)
2020
272:24.23
Munising
2019
282:25.13
Bay City Western
2020
292:25.51
Breen Track Club
2019
302:25.95
The Hills TC
2020
312:25.99
Unattached (Club)
2019
322:26.41
Saline
2020
332:26.49
Lake Orion
2021
342:26.54
Unattached - Michigan HS
2019
352:26.63
Michigan Accelerators
2022
362:26.90
Portage Northern
2019
372:26.93
Lake Orion
2019
382:27.05
Pinckney
2019
392:27.07
Unattached (Club)
2019
402:27.12
Clarkston
2020
412:27.38
Rochester
2019
422:27.40
Unattached (Club)
2020
432:27.50
Davison
2019
442:27.70
White Lake Lakeland
2020
452:27.72
East Lansing
2021
462:27.78
Breen Track Club
2022
472:27.87
Unattached (Club)
2020
482:27.95
Unattached (Club)
2019
492:28.66
Fenton
2019
502:28.67
Unattached (Club)
2021

1600 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
14:59.93
Waterford Mott
2019
24:59.97
Lansing Catholic
2020
35:01.34
Unattached (Club)
2020
45:02.15
Hart
2019
55:03.48
Lake Orion
2021
65:04.00
Unattached (Club)
2019
75:04.74
Unattached (Club)
2022
85:04.85
Grand Haven
2019
95:05.75
East Grand Rapids
2020
105:07.92
Unattached (Club)
2020
115:08.79
Unattached (Club)
2021
125:09.26
Breen Track Club
2019
135:09.68
Lansing Catholic
2019
145:10.95
Bay City Western
2020
155:11.20
White Lake Lakeland
2019
155:11.20
Unattached (Club)
2019
175:11.37
St. Johns
2020
185:11.38
Alpena
2019
195:11.61
Grand Blanc
2019
205:11.74
Mason
2019
215:12.71
Unattached (Club)
2019
225:13.09
Romeo
2020
235:13.12
Breen Track Club
2021
245:13.33
Flint Powers Catholic
2019
255:13.37
Jackson Lumen Christi
2019
265:13.94
Ithaca
2022
275:14.12
Hanover-Horton
2019
285:15.80
Unattached (Club)
2020
295:15.81
Midland Dow
2020
305:16.10
Unattached (Club)
2019
315:16.20
Unattached (Club)
2019
325:16.74
Birmingham Seaholm
2021
335:17.16
Pinckney
2019
345:17.20
Unattached (Club)
2019
355:17.64
Holly
2021
365:17.81
Unattached (Club)
2019
375:18.03
Unattached (Club)
2019
385:18.25
Pinckney
2020
395:18.60
Unattached (Club)
2020
405:19.01
Breen Track Club
2019
415:19.77
Grosse Pointe South
2019
425:20.09
Waza Track Club
2019
435:20.25
Pinckney
2019
445:20.51
Spirit of Pre
2019
455:20.59
Troy
2019
465:20.60
Pinckney
2021
475:20.61
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
2019
485:20.93
Unattached (Club)
2020
495:21.45
Clarkston
2020
505:21.71
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
2021

3200 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
110:28.21
Rockford
2019
210:46.14
Traverse City West
2021
310:51.82
Ithaca
2019
410:56.81
Unattached (Club)
2020
510:58.22
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2020
610:58.50
Unattached (Club)
2022
710:58.86
Unattached (Club)
2019
811:01.91
Shepherd
2019
911:04.62
Bay City Western
2020
1011:06.23
Mason
2019
1111:06.36
Breen Track Club
2019
1211:07.56
Midland
2019
1311:08.25
Farmington
2019
1411:10.37
Clarkston
2019
1511:12.35
Unattached (Club)
2022
1611:12.89
Breen Track Club
2019
1711:16.15
Breen Track Club
2019
1811:16.96
Saugatuck
2019
1911:17.60
Grand Rapids Track Club
2021
2011:21.60
Spirit of Pre
2019
2111:27.41
Hart
2021
2211:28.55
Grand Blanc
2019
2311:28.65
Hanover-Horton
2019
2411:29.31
White Lake Lakeland
2019
2511:35.85
Ithaca
2022
2611:35.89
Pinckney
2019
2711:37.59
Grosse Pointe South
2019
2811:44.76
Saline
2020
2911:47.44
Unattached (Club)
2021
3011:47.66
Tortoise & Hare Track Club
2021
3111:49.00
Unattached (Club)
2019
3211:49.12
Saugatuck
2019
3311:52.55
Bloomfield Hills
2020
3311:52.55
East Kentwood
2019
3511:52.80
Clarkston
2020
3611:54.95
Petoskey
2021
3711:55.02
Saugatuck
2019
3811:55.04
Saline
2020
3911:55.37
Okemos
2020
4011:55.82
Highland Milford
2019
4111:56.42
Detroit Renaissance
2021
4211:56.93
Troy
2020
4311:57.82
Romeo
2020
4412:00.06
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2019
4512:03.15
Byron Center
2020
4612:06.63
Temperance-Bedford
2020
4712:06.67
Midland Dow
2020
4812:06.78
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
2019
4912:09.34
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2020
5012:13.41
Big Rapids
2019

High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15-6
Muskegon Mona Shores
2020
25-4
Unattached (Club)
2019
25-4
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2019
25-4
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
2019
25-4
Unattached (Club)
2022
25-4
Grand Haven
2019
75-3
Unionville-Sebewaing
2021
75-3
Unattached (Club)
2019
75-3
Elite Performance Track Club
2020
105-2
Dearborn Divine Child
2020
105-2
Corunna
2020
105-2
Hillsdale
2020
105-2
Hanover-Horton
2021
145-1
Davison
2020
145-1
Livonia Churchill
2020
165-0
Kingsley
2019
165-0
Pinckney
2019
165-0
Saline
2019
165-0
Unattached (Club)
2020
165-0
Whitmore Lake
2019
165-0
Unattached (Club)
2019
165-0
Hudsonville
2020
165-0
East Kentwood
2020
165-0
West Michigan Aviation Academy
2019
165-0
Unattached (Club)
2019
165-0
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
2020
274-11
Carson City-Crystal
2020
274-11
Vermontville Maple Valley
2021
274-11
Okemos
2021
274-11
Midland
2021
274-11
Monroe
2020
274-11
Plymouth
2020
334-10
Unattached (Club)
2019
334-10
Howard City Tri County
2019
334-10
Lake Fenton
2020
334-10
Fowlerville
2019
334-10
Lake City
2020
334-10
Okemos
2019
334-10
Williamston
2020
334-10
Yale
2020
334-10
Ida
2019
334-10
Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
2021
334-10
Temperance-Bedford
2020
334-10
Ann Arbor TC
2022
334-10
Pittsford
2020
334-10
Unattached (Club)
2020
334-10
Unattached (Club)
2019
334-10
Unattached (Club)
2020
334-10
Unattached (Club)
2020
334-10
Zeeland West
2020
334-10
Fruitport
2019
334-10
Zeeland East
2019
334-10
Grand Haven
2021
334-10
Battle Creek Lakeview
2021

Long Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
117-7
East Kentwood
2020
217-3.75
Battle Alley
2019
317-2
Imlay City
2019
417-1.5
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2019
517-0.75
Grand Blanc
2020
617-0.25
Northville
2020
716-9
St. Charles
2019
716-9
Williamston
2019
916-8
St. Joseph
2020
1016-6
Muskegon Mona Shores
2020
1016-6
Hudsonville
2020
1216-5.25
Dearborn TC
2019
1316-5
Portland
2019
1316-5
East Kentwood
2019
1516-3
Bay City Western
2019
1616-2.75
Macomb Dakota
2019
1716-2.5
Unattached (Club)
2019
1815-11.75
Ann Arbor Youth TC
2019
1815-11.75
Monroe
2020
1815-11.75
All About Speed Track Club
2019
2115-11.25
Portland St. Patrick
2019
2115-11.25
Okemos
2019
2315-11
East Kentwood
2020
2315-11
Otsego
2019
2515-10.25
Grosse Pointe North
2020
2615-10
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2019
2615-10
Bloomfield Hills
2019
2615-10
Grandville
2019
2915-9
Livonia Franklin
2020
3015-8.5
North Branch
2019
3115-8
Lowell
2020
3115-8
Livonia Churchill
2019
3315-7
Unattached (Club)
2020
3415-6.5
Reed City
2020
3515-6
Up & Running
2019
3515-6
Grand Ledge
2020
3715-5.5
Yale
2020
3715-5.5
Livonia Franklin
2021
3915-5.25
Utica Ford
2019
4015-5
Hillsdale Academy
2019
4015-5
Charlotte
2021
4215-4.25
Utica Ford
2020
4315-4
Macomb Dakota
2020
4315-4
Michigan Center
2020
4315-4
Auburn Hills Avondale
2019
4315-4
Stanton Central Montcalm
2019
4315-4
Lake Orion
2020
4815-3
Unattached (Club)
2020
4915-2.25
Corunna
2019
4915-2.25
Hartland
2020

Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
112-6.25
Allendale
2020
212-2.5
Ortonville-Brandon
2019
311-6
Livonia Churchill
2019
411-0
Unattached (Club)
2019
510-10
Montague
2019
610-6
Grand Rapids West Catholic
2021
610-6
Macomb Dakota
2019
810-0
Unattached (Club)
2019
810-0
Mason County Central
2020
810-0
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2019
810-0
St. Charles
2019
810-0
Lake Orion
2020
810-0
Goodrich
2020
810-0
Dexter
2020
159-6
Davison
2019
159-6
Unattached (Club)
2019
159-6
Charlotte
2020
159-6
Lake Orion
2020
199-0
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
2019
199-0
East Kentwood
2020
199-0
Perry
2019
199-0
Kingsley
2019
199-0
Adrian Madison
2019
199-0
Unattached (Club)
2020
199-0
Northville
2019
199-0
Walled Lake Northern
2019
199-0
Ludington
2020
199-0
Lake City
2019
199-0
Ludington
2020
199-0
Macomb Dakota
2020
318-9
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2019
328-6
Unattached (Club)
2019
328-6
Potterville
2019
328-6
Up & Running
2020
328-6
Up & Running
2021
328-6
Unattached (Club)
2019
328-6
Up & Running
2021
328-6
Unattached (Club)
2020
328-6
Livonia Churchill
2019
328-6
Pittsford
2020
418-0
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
2019
418-0
Williamston
2020
418-0
Linden
2019
418-0
Unattached (Club)
2020
418-0
Brighton
2019
418-0
Hastings
2020
418-0
Hudsonville
2020
418-0
Haslett
2020
418-0
East Kentwood
2020
418-0
Plainwell
2020
418-0
Grant
2020

Shot Put

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
141-11.5
Magsig-Pallett Throwing Club
2021
241-11
Zeeland East
2019
341-2
The Woods
2019
440-10.5
Okemos
2020
540-3
Zeeland East
2019
640-0
Unattached (Club)
2019
739-10
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2019
838-7.5
Wayne Memorial
2019
938-0
Flint Kearsley
2019
1037-2
Unattached (Club)
2020
1136-6
Michigan Mustangs
2019
1236-4
Byron
2021
1336-1
Williamston
2019
1435-10.25
Ann Arbor Pioneer
2019
1535-6
Lansing Sexton
2019
1635-3
Cadillac
2020
1735-1
Farwell
2020
1834-9
Elite Performance Track Club
2019
1934-4.25
Grand Ledge
2019
2034-3.5
Birmingham Seaholm
2019
2134-2
Unattached (Club)
2020
2134-2
Unattached (Club)
2019
2134-2
Mason
2019
2134-2
Saginaw Heritage
2020
2534-1.75
Farmington Hills Harrison
2019
2633-11
Manton
2019
2733-10
Alma
2019
2833-9.5
Williamston
2020
2933-5.5
Unattached (Club)
2019
3033-5
Williamston
2019
3133-4.75
Jonesville
2021
3233-1.5
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2019
3333-1
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
2019
3433-0
Eaton Rapids
2019
3532-11
Muskegon Mona Shores
2019
3632-10
Wyoming Lee
2019
3632-10
Stanton Central Montcalm
2019
3632-10
East Kentwood
2021
3932-9
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2020
4032-7.5
Northville
2019
4132-7.25
Jackson Northwest
2019
4232-6.5
Rochester
2020
4332-6
Bay City Western
2019
4432-4
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
2019
4432-4
Lansing Sexton
2019
4631-11
Delton Kellogg
2019
4731-9.5
Yale
2019
4831-9
South Haven
2019
4931-7
Fruitport
2019
5031-6
Kingsley
2019
5031-6
Grand Rapids South Christian
2019



Comments