RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing
Lakeview Invite - 9/15/2012 2:36:32 PM
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results, Battle Creek, MI
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Berry 10 Brighton 17:53.53 1
2 Tim Knittle 12 Brighton 18:07.47 2
3 Chris Snider 10 Brighton 18:13.74 3
4 Tom Terns 10 Brighton 18:26.83 4
5 Brett Bunton 12 Brighton 18:28.06 5
6 Aaron Kruzel 9 Brighton 18:36.98 6
7 Josh Bostwick 9 Brighton 18:45.70 7
8 Faruq Schieber 9 Kalamazoo Central 18:46.06 8
9 Jay Ziolkowski 12 Brighton 18:48.93 --
10 Nick Lantis 10 Brighton 18:50.43 --
11 Collin Schafer 12 Brighton 19:03.06 --
12 Erik Bowhuis 12 Brighton 19:14.36 --
13 Brandon Rose 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:21.42 9
14 Brance Baxter 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:21.71 10
15 Greg Hudson 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:26.10 11
16 Brandon Gray 10 Hastings 19:29.64 12
17 Austin Ford 12 Bangor 19:31.64 --
18 Alex Babineau 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:32.71 13
19 Doug Carruthers 11 Brighton 19:36.44 --
20 Cooper Hively 10 Kalamazoo Central 19:39.76 14
21 Joshua Kelly 12 Bangor 19:42.43 --
22 Evan Litch 9 Brighton 19:46.83 --
23 Joe Mulvihill 10 Brighton 19:47.99 --
24 Jeremy Flammersfeld 12 Brighton 19:49.41 --
25 Ethan Parr 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:54.76 15
26 Daniel Woodworth 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:55.69 16
27 Ben Marshall 9 Parma Western 20:06.23 17
28 Levi Petersen 9 Holt 20:07.80 18
29 Caleb Cole 12 Bangor 20:15.07 --
30 Spencer Hively 12 Kalamazoo Central 20:17.68 19
31 Joe Seitz 12 Brighton 20:19.45 --
32 Justin Madden 10 Parma Western 20:27.23 20
33 Kevin Schuett 11 Brighton 20:50.02 --
34 Cody Bustance 9 Hastings 20:52.76 21
35 Jordan Buck 9 Holt 20:59.50 22
36 Travis Mattice 10 Brighton 21:00.18 --
37 Jacob Pollock 11 Brighton 21:03.45 --
38 Peter Hamann 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:05.13 23
39 George BeckerRust 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:11.95 24
40 Adam Cronin 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:18.62 25
41 Matt Lucas 11 Brighton 21:20.61 --
42 Joshua Holder 9 Parma Western 21:22.74 26
43 Eli Reasons 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:41.90 27
44 Malachi Tripaldi 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:50.87 --
45 Kendrick Dorgan 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:51.21 28
46 Ben Hatch 10 Battle Creek Harper 21:52.51 --
47 John Brooks 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:01.44 --
48 Dallas Olney 11 Parma Western 22:05.24 29
49 Reed Baker 10 Parma Western 22:11.62 30
50 Zach Button 9 Brighton 22:17.01 --
51 Mitch Taber 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:18.05 --
52 Aaron Slater 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:18.19 --
53 Darnell Taylor 11 Holt 22:22.75 31
54 James Fulghum 11 Holt 22:33.88 32
55 Cody Schuermann 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:36.07 --
56 Gage Wenzel 9 Brighton 22:39.10 --
57 Ryan Carlson 10 Hastings 22:58.00 33
58 Nick Surratt 9 Hastings 23:04.59 34
59 Brandon Secord 12 Hastings 23:16.74 35
60 Scott Scherer 10 Battle Creek Harper 23:17.11 --
61 Nick Williamsen 9 Brighton 23:26.91 --
62 Cameron Johnson 9 Holt 23:37.02 36
63 Teddy McNeir 10 St Philip Catholic C 23:37.16 --
64 Luke Saye 10 St Philip Catholic C 23:40.79 --
65 Dominic McArthur 11 Hastings 23:44.12 37
66 Travic Face 10 Battle Creek Central 24:02.76 --
67 Arthur Woodworth 9 Kalamazoo Central 24:05.68 --
68 Zach Brundage 9 Holt 24:06.94 38
69 Silas Chalfant 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 24:12.72 --
70 Ignacio Hernandez 9 Kalamazoo Central 24:15.58 --
71 Mike Solovey 10 Battle Creek Central 24:19.23 --
72 Jack Wojcik 9 St Philip Catholic C 24:37.50 --
73 Bryce Withers 9 Battle Creek Harper 25:11.29 --
74 Jordan Mitcavish 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 25:11.65 --
75 Brendon Putman 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 25:50.72 --
76 Nick Beauchamp 10 Hastings 26:26.56 39
77 Clark Sanford 12 Battle Creek Harper 26:37.43 --
78 Kyle Granger 11 Holt 26:56.63 40
79 Robert Perry 9 Hastings 27:26.95 --
80 John Williams 9 Parma Western 27:44.44 41
81 Damon Cove 10 Hastings 33:57.10 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Brighton 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:31:10 Average: 18:13.93 1-5 Split: 35
2 Battle Creek Lakevie 58 9 10 11 13 15 24 27
Total Time: 1:37:37 Average: 19:31.34 1-5 Split: 34
3 Kalamazoo Central 80 8 14 16 19 23 25 28
Total Time: 1:39:45 Average: 19:56.87 1-5 Split: 2:20
4 Parma Western 122 17 20 26 29 30 41 -
Total Time: 1:46:14 Average: 21:14.62 1-5 Split: 2:06
5 Hastings 135 12 21 33 34 35 37 39
Total Time: 1:49:42 Average: 21:56.35 1-5 Split: 3:48
6 Holt 139 18 22 31 32 36 38 40
Total Time: 1:49:41 Average: 21:56.19 1-5 Split: 3:30
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ariel Moore 11 Hastings 21:50.19 1
2 Kelly Peng 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:41.54 2
3 Emma Farrell 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:52.50 3
4 Adriana Clark 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:56.14 4
5 Payton Stine 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:56.83 5
6 Maisie Baker 9 Charlotte 23:22.40 6
7 Kim Cary 12 Parma Western 23:30.27 7
8 Megan Keathley 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 23:31.71 8
9 Sadie Weller 11 Battle Creek Harper 23:31.88 9
10 Leah Deboe 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 23:32.64 10
11 Marie Bridges 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 23:38.99 11
12 Mackenzie Bowden 11 Parma Western 23:57.26 12
13 Aubrey Glover 11 Parma Western 24:01.05 13
14 Kimmy Berry 10 Parma Western 24:03.95 14
15 Karlee Hancock 11 Battle Creek Harper 24:04.10 15
16 Rachel Hoffman 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 24:11.93 --
17 Brianna Meyers 12 Parma Western 24:17.32 16
18 Allisyn Rainwater 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 24:23.61 --
19 Tiffany Volstromer 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 24:24.96 --
20 Jade Edinger 10 Battle Creek Harper 24:30.55 17
21 Katie Williams 12 Battle Creek Harper 24:37.87 18
22 Megan Butler 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 24:49.76 --
23 Emily Nuding 10 Charlotte 24:50.96 19
24 Saska Radulovic 11 Hastings 25:14.13 20
25 Alex Shumway 10 Hastings 25:16.04 21
26 Kassi Loveless 9 Holt 25:21.12 22
27 Kristin Mitchell 10 Parma Western 25:24.23 23
28 Selena Rankin 9 Parma Western 25:34.77 24
29 Cassidy Kerr 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 25:44.45 --
30 Olivia Jewell 11 Charlotte 25:45.43 25
31 Emily Rivera 9 Battle Creek Harper 25:48.55 26
32 Alie Porter 11 Hastings 25:48.72 27
33 Anna Bertram 10 Parma Western 26:02.65 --
34 Elizabeth Counterman 10 Quincy 26:12.22 --
35 Mallory O'Brien 9 Holt 26:15.21 28
36 Rahel Vogeli 12 Parma Western 26:45.55 --
37 Marilyn Lalrindiki 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 26:50.40 --
38 Sera Heft 10 Holt 26:52.21 29
39 Ashley Weinbrecht 11 Hastings 27:13.74 30
40 Paige Ferris 9 Parma Western 27:15.20 --
41 Friederike Engelking 10 Charlotte 27:16.21 31
42 Kelsi Harden 12 Hastings 27:18.02 32
43 Kylee Mead 10 Battle Creek Pennfie 27:19.90 --
44 Mikaela Carrick 10 Holt 27:23.04 33
45 Abby Parshall 11 Quincy 27:25.24 --
46 Kendall Collins 11 Holt 27:28.53 34
47 Samantha Kok 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 27:46.55 --
48 Kayla Davis 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 27:55.43 --
49 Terra Dickenson 12 Battle Creek Pennfie 28:03.46 --
50 Claire Herlache 9 Holt 28:46.15 35
51 Maria Schneider 10 Battle Creek Harper 28:54.26 36
52 Anna Tinnacher 12 Parma Western 28:55.14 --
53 Kristin Vann 10 Parma Western 29:30.31 --
54 Kristi Simmons 10 Parma Western 29:36.33 --
55 Dixie Purcell 11 Battle Creek Pennfie 30:09.32 --
56 Emily Sherman 11 Holt 30:15.67 37
57 Erin O'Brian 9 Charlotte 30:37.92 38
58 Katie Royale 11 Charlotte 30:54.11 39
59 Lindsey Kuhlman 9 Hastings 31:44.74 40
60 Haylea Felter 9 Battle Creek Harper 32:02.80 41
61 Ashlynn Adkins 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 32:56.23 --
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakevie 22 2 3 4 5 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:54:59 Average: 22:59.75 1-5 Split: 51
2 Parma Western 62 7 12 13 14 16 23 24
Total Time: 1:59:50 Average: 23:57.97 1-5 Split: 48
3 Battle Creek Harper 85 9 15 17 18 26 36 41
Total Time: 2:02:33 Average: 24:30.59 1-5 Split: 2:17
4 Hastings 99 1 20 21 27 30 32 40
Total Time: 2:05:23 Average: 25:04.57 1-5 Split: 5:24
5 Charlotte 119 6 19 25 31 38 39 -
Total Time: 2:11:53 Average: 26:22.59 1-5 Split: 7:16
6 Holt 146 22 28 29 33 34 35 37
Total Time: 2:13:21 Average: 26:40.03 1-5 Split: 2:08