RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing
Lakeview Invite - 9/15/2012 2:36:32 PM
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results, Battle Creek, MI
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Kosaian 12 Brighton 16:10.22 1
2 Jim Birney 12 Brighton 16:17.78 2
3 Blake Wilson 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 16:28.09 3
4 Zach Mayfield 12 Brighton 16:52.32 4
5 Colin Read 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 17:06.29 5
6 Blake Harrity 11 Brighton 17:10.29 6
7 Ryan Kruzel 12 Brighton 17:22.00 7
8 Andy Mitchell 10 Brighton 17:27.38 8
9 Brandon Van Oosten 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 17:29.72 9
10 Josh Fenwick 11 Brighton 17:33.57 10
11 Andrew Kaylor 12 Kalamazoo Central 17:34.52 11
12 Chris Gillespie 12 Holt 17:42.61 12
13 Jeff Torano 10 Kalamazoo Central 17:43.89 13
14 Jon Haadsma 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 17:49.11 14
15 Scott Krug 12 Battle Creek Central 17:50.16 15
16 Gerritt Anderson 12 Kalamazoo Central 17:50.51 16
17 Chance Miller 10 Hastings 17:52.12 17
18 Jake Miller 11 Hastings 17:53.28 18
19 Nick Insley 9 Battle Creek Central 17:55.86 19
20 Ronnie Collins 10 Hastings 17:57.72 20
21 Peter Colquhoun 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 17:59.10 21
22 Ben Schimpf 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 18:12.10 22
23 Jordan Dack 11 Parma Western 18:13.90 23
24 Jacob Inosencio 9 Parma Western 18:19.76 24
25 Isaac Anderson 12 Kalamazoo Central 18:30.41 25
26 Ashten Griswold 11 Parma Western 18:32.02 26
27 Mitchell Anderson 12 Kalamazoo Central 18:39.10 27
28 Cameron Andrews 10 Kalamazoo Central 18:55.11 28
29 Garrett Bowers 12 Hastings 18:58.92 29
30 Bryant Hepp 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:08.62 30
31 Hayden Eldred 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 19:23.53 31
32 Jacob Pratt 10 Hastings 19:31.99 32
33 Justin Buck 9 Holt 19:43.34 33
34 Mohamed Albagami 11 Battle Creek Central 19:45.62 34
35 David Hefty 9 Holt 19:46.79 35
36 Luke Hubbard 10 Parma Western 19:53.69 36
37 Chase Veydt 9 Parma Western 20:02.40 37
38 Zachary Veneziano 9 Parma Western 20:02.88 38
39 Nathan Wehrle 9 Holt 20:04.40 39
40 Lucas Elliott 11 Hastings 20:10.34 40
41 Kelsey Thomas 10 Battle Creek Central 20:24.26 41
42 Andrew Larner 11 Battle Creek Central 20:25.34 42
43 Ethan Hodgman 12 Holt 20:28.78 43
44 Alex Marshall 10 Parma Western 20:30.06 44
45 Alex Beauchamp 9 Hastings 20:30.84 45
46 Aaron Centofanti 10 Holt 20:39.31 46
47 AJ Solovey 12 Battle Creek Central 20:42.05 47
48 Tyler Bigelow 10 Holt 20:56.08 48
49 Travis Skidmore 12 Battle Creek Central 21:28.15 49
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Brighton 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:23:53 Average: 16:46.53 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Battle Creek Lakevie 52 3 5 9 14 21 22 31
Total Time: 1:26:53 Average: 17:22.47 1-5 Split: 1:32
3 Kalamazoo Central 92 11 13 16 25 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:30:19 Average: 18:03.69 1-5 Split: 1:05
4 Hastings 116 17 18 20 29 32 40 45
Total Time: 1:32:15 Average: 18:26.81 1-5 Split: 1:40
5 Parma Western 146 23 24 26 36 37 38 44
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.36 1-5 Split: 1:49
6 Battle Creek Central 151 15 19 34 41 42 47 49
Total Time: 1:36:22 Average: 19:16.25 1-5 Split: 2:36
7 Holt 162 12 33 35 39 43 46 48
Total Time: 1:37:46 Average: 19:33.19 1-5 Split: 2:47
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trista Straube 11 Hastings 19:14.29 1
2 Megan Riegle 9 Battle Creek Lakevie 20:08.96 2
3 Mackenzie Kellar 11 Parma Western 20:32.40 3
4 Jarecea Tate 12 Battle Creek Lakevie 20:35.93 4
5 Sydney Nagy 10 Parma Western 20:57.99 5
6 Mackenzie Wilcox 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:10.68 6
7 Gillian Colquhoun 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:15.83 7
8 Joy Rutherford 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:17.59 8
9 Rachel Rimer 11 Hastings 21:32.20 9
10 Sidney Baxter 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 21:47.18 10
11 Noelle West 10 Parma Western 22:00.61 11
12 Libby Buckland 11 Parma Western 22:10.16 12
13 Allison Snyder 11 Parma Western 22:12.11 13
14 Lexi Shupbach 9 Parma Western 22:13.71 14
15 Olivia Rose 12 Hastings 22:40.72 15
16 Stephanie Niemann 11 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:52.39 16
17 Kirby Homer 10 Battle Creek Lakevie 22:52.79 17
18 Emily Hadick 11 Holt 23:22.34 18
19 Lauryn Hendrickson 12 Parma Western 23:33.72 19
20 Maria Palacio 12 Hastings 23:37.77 20
21 Haley Perkins 12 Hastings 23:42.01 21
22 Kaitlin Allan 12 Hastings 23:42.43 22
23 Abriel Cousineau 11 Holt 23:48.83 23
24 Melissa Ostrowski 11 Holt 23:58.28 24
25 Leanna Wehrle 9 Holt 24:02.60 25
26 Taylor Carter 12 Hastings 24:16.03 26
27 Sierra Schreier 10 Holt 24:21.56 27
28 Hannah Matuz 9 Kalamazoo Central 24:33.42 28
29 Sadina Sackett 12 Kalamazoo Central 24:39.23 29
30 Emily Harkness 10 Holt 24:44.35 30
31 Lynette Gumbleton 10 Kalamazoo Central 25:09.87 31
32 Reanna Doonan 9 Kalamazoo Central 26:02.46 32
33 Katrina Hamann 12 Kalamazoo Central 26:12.01 33
34 Nadia Haile 12 Kalamazoo Central 26:25.46 34
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakevie 29 2 4 6 7 10 16 17
Total Time: 1:44:59 Average: 20:59.72 1-5 Split: 1:39
2 Parma Western 44 3 5 11 12 13 14 19
Total Time: 1:47:54 Average: 21:34.66 1-5 Split: 1:40
3 Hastings 66 1 9 15 20 21 22 26
Total Time: 1:50:47 Average: 22:09.40 1-5 Split: 4:28
4 Holt 117 18 23 24 25 27 30 -
Total Time: 1:59:34 Average: 23:54.73 1-5 Split: 60
5 Kalamazoo Central 128 8 28 29 31 32 33 34
Total Time: 2:01:43 Average: 24:20.52 1-5 Split: 4:45