Lakes 8 Jamboree 2012

Muskegon, MI

Lakes 8 Jamboree 2012 vs Lakes 8 Jamboree 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 159 159
Overall Average -3:06.57 21:59.71 25:06.28
1st-10th Place -1:25.64 17:33.49 18:59.13
1st-25th Place -1:28.27 18:08.41 19:36.68
1st-50th Place -1:41.49 18:55.35 20:36.84
1st-100th Place -2:04.33 20:13.84 22:18.17
Common Athletes -- -- 73
Ran Faster 61 67 6
Ran Season Best 2 3 1
Average Time -1:40.09 21:42.71 23:22.80
Median Time -1:42.12 21:25.48 23:07.60
Middle 80% Times -1:45.38 21:39.27 23:24.65
Top 10% Times -1:01.28 18:04.10 19:05.38
Top 25% Times -1:01.85 18:45.72 19:47.57
Top 50% Times -1:21.86 19:40.62 21:02.48
Bottom 50% Times -1:55.62 23:09.59 25:05.21
Bottom 25% Times -1:59.04 25:06.69 27:05.73
Bottom 10% Times -1:42.14 26:36.23 28:18.38
Average Difference -1:40.09 -- --
Median Difference -1:18.25 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:42.17 -- --
Top 10% Difference -37.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:12.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference -54.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:12.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:06.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:13.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:18.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Ritter Ludington -1:07.50 16:58.30 18:05.80
Chris Snow Ludington -1:02.06 17:59.44 19:01.50
Dominic Flores Fruitport -1:15.85 18:04.15 19:20.00
Will Morrison Spring Lake -1:33.34 18:05.06 19:38.40
Luke Riley Ludington -1:17.33 18:07.37 19:24.70
Luke Schwass Ludington -24.25 18:23.15 18:47.40
Andrew Goodspeed Fremont -2:08.30 18:24.30 20:32.60
Noah Rick Spring Lake -2:09.48 18:31.02 20:40.50
Curtis Jewett Fremont -1:28.78 18:39.92 20:08.70
Austin Powlenko Muskegon Orchard View -2:01.92 18:49.98 20:51.90
Jesse Saxton Grant +22.49 19:21.99 18:59.50
Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake -29.68 19:04.12 19:33.80
Elijah Groendal Howard City Tri County -3:01.85 19:05.85 22:07.70
Will Warmoth Spring Lake -17.95 19:12.95 19:30.90
Ben Jensen Ludington -9.12 19:25.28 19:34.40
Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake -3:04.70 19:30.00 22:34.70
Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake -1.09 19:32.11 19:33.20
James Ryan Howard City Tri County -2:31.68 19:36.02 22:07.70
Logan Jennings Grant -3:19.19 19:37.71 22:56.90
Brooke Wahl Fremont -1:55.51 19:48.69 21:44.20
Chase Hicks Grant -47.91 19:51.79 20:39.70
Jacob Lesinski Ludington -1:21.72 19:57.68 21:19.40
Ashley Warner Spring Lake -2:55.30 20:01.80 22:57.10
Benancio Rodriguez Grant -4:08.62 20:03.28 24:11.90
Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont -45.47 20:03.33 20:48.80
Codey Moore Fruitport +0.90 20:09.20 20:08.30
Matt Hulet Spring Lake -36.07 20:37.33 21:13.40
Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake -3:05.88 20:39.42 23:45.30
Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake -1:22.99 20:40.31 22:03.30
Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington -1:04.81 20:41.19 21:46.00
Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View +32.55 21:16.35 20:43.80
Kevin Paggeot Fruitport -1:39.91 21:02.39 22:42.30
Ivy Boden Howard City Tri County -3:08.82 21:04.68 24:13.50
Alex Mckinley Grant -5:47.54 21:21.86 27:09.40
Cameron Kyser Spring Lake -36.90 21:24.50 22:01.40
Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake -3:16.64 21:24.76 24:41.40
Daniel Pearce Fremont -1:42.52 21:25.48 23:08.00
Griffin Farr Muskegon Orchard View -1:09.95 21:27.65 22:37.60
Brooke Carrier Spring Lake -48.31 21:41.19 22:29.50
Todd Ryan Muskegon Orchard View -1:04.91 21:41.89 22:46.80
Jacob Doerr Spring Lake -1:18.25 21:49.35 23:07.60
Riley Brown Ludington -2:21.19 21:54.71 24:15.90
Noah Wymer Muskegon Orchard View -56.40 22:06.40 23:02.80
Emma Mitchell Spring Lake -2:12.56 22:12.94 24:25.50
Isaac Hunter Fruitport -2:37.77 22:24.43 25:02.20
Cameron Hysell Howard City Tri County -58.31 22:32.69 23:31.00
Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake -1:40.84 22:32.96 24:13.80
Erin Snyder Howard City Tri County -1:43.66 22:37.34 24:21.00
Colleen Hall Fremont -3:21.04 22:42.66 26:03.70
Alyssa Blain Grant -3:13.26 22:44.34 25:57.60
Jake Lysiak Muskegon Orchard View -1:41.48 22:46.22 24:27.70
Corrine Stevens Fremont -2:53.38 22:48.52 25:41.90
Anna Huizenga Spring Lake +1.37 22:50.67 22:49.30
Katherine Slajus Spring Lake -28.28 22:53.92 23:22.20
Katie Wells Spring Lake -2:52.45 23:13.55 26:06.00
Connor Denning Spring Lake +14.88 23:32.18 23:17.30
Caroline Redick Spring Lake -2:10.51 23:29.39 25:39.90
Emma Leech Spring Lake -2:30.63 23:30.57 26:01.20
Alycia Holmes Spring Lake -3:03.98 23:40.72 26:44.70
Bailey Umstead Fruitport -2:03.19 23:49.21 25:52.40
Katelyn Rodriguez Grant -1:42.87 24:10.93 25:53.80
Ayden Tyler Muskegon Orchard View -35.42 24:30.18 25:05.60
Mirela Klem Spring Lake -2:10.44 24:42.86 26:53.30
Molly Harvey Spring Lake -1:52.62 24:47.08 26:39.70
Alexis Whitlow Howard City Tri County -1:56.32 24:50.48 26:46.80
Mallori Palmer Grant -58.06 24:51.74 25:49.80
Madison Chesebro Grant -2:01.84 25:10.16 27:12.00
Lynnae Strait Spring Lake -3:56.85 25:21.95 29:18.80
Kayla Kooistra Grant -5:41.58 25:45.02 31:26.60
Cassie Dexter Howard City Tri County -24.38 26:09.92 26:34.30
Ben Jordan Fremont +4:29.79 31:08.39 26:38.60
Rylee Gross Howard City Tri County -0.36 27:08.24 27:08.60
Kirsten Bisson Grant -3:17.04 27:14.46 30:31.50