MHSAA State Championships LP 2012 vs MHSAA State Championships LP 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 1937 1942
Overall Average -14.20 19:02.40 19:16.60
1st-10th Place -8.36 15:13.34 15:21.70
1st-25th Place -8.12 15:24.91 15:33.03
1st-50th Place -10.22 15:33.35 15:43.57
1st-100th Place -11.55 15:44.85 15:56.41
Common Athletes -- -- 137
Ran Faster -57 40 97
Ran Season Best 52 91 39
Average Time +28.03 19:16.24 18:48.22
Median Time +16.40 18:59.10 18:42.70
Middle 80% Times +24.88 19:07.46 18:42.58
Top 10% Times +49.57 16:31.31 15:41.74
Top 25% Times +46.48 17:01.79 16:15.31
Top 50% Times +38.64 17:41.98 17:03.34
Bottom 50% Times +17.00 20:33.74 20:16.74
Bottom 25% Times +16.47 21:56.64 21:40.17
Bottom 10% Times +30.63 23:21.96 22:51.33
Average Difference +28.03 -- --
Median Difference +32.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.57 -- --
Top 10% Difference +37.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference +37.71 -- --
Top 25% Difference +41.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +37.71 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +18.41 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +22.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +29.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Isaac Harding Rockford +1:04.20 16:14.60 15:10.40
Enael Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview +50.90 16:07.50 15:16.60
Anthony Berry Traverse City Central +27.10 15:47.60 15:20.50
Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac +1:30.90 16:57.40 15:26.50
Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven +1:05.60 16:35.10 15:29.50
Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian +1:17.80 16:52.60 15:34.80
Conor Naughton Northville +1:16.30 16:58.80 15:42.50
Chaz Jeffress Salem +39.20 16:22.50 15:43.30
Joey Humes Milan +45.40 16:32.10 15:46.70
Arik Lafave Hesperia +1:57.40 17:56.10 15:58.70
Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock +1:43.60 17:46.40 16:02.80
Blake Watson Corunna +22.10 16:25.00 16:02.90
Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc +1:42.20 17:45.70 16:03.50
Santana Scott Evart +48.40 16:54.10 16:05.70
Ethan Taljonick Clio +1:27.80 17:36.90 16:09.10
Jacob Starr Otsego +22.50 16:38.50 16:16.00
Shawn Bell Sturgis +31.00 16:47.20 16:16.20
Josiah Quinn St. Johns +1:16.60 17:34.60 16:18.00
Josh Nickerson Hartland +54.70 17:13.90 16:19.20
Jacob Trowbridge Corunna +25.80 16:47.80 16:22.00
Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids +8.30 16:36.30 16:28.00
Brantley Vanoverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian +1:09.50 17:39.20 16:29.70
Aaron Peters Sand Creek +1:11.40 17:42.30 16:30.90
Matt Ring Schoolcraft +53.30 17:26.70 16:33.40
Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary +1:17.90 17:52.80 16:34.90
Daniel Steele Sturgis +3.40 16:39.70 16:36.30
Grant Henley Clarkston +1:02.70 17:41.90 16:39.20
Jordan Anderson Bear Lake +45.60 17:25.80 16:40.20
Alex Dennis Whitehall -6.60 16:51.90 16:58.50
Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary -19.60 16:54.50 17:14.10
Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven -14.20 16:57.20 17:11.40
Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs +1:51.40 18:49.30 16:57.90
Kevin Wunderley Kalamazoo Christian +53.20 17:51.20 16:58.00
Noah Robotham Benzie Central -1.20 16:59.90 17:01.10
Jarek Brower Zeeland West +52.70 17:53.00 17:00.30
Landon Honsinger Hemlock +18.00 17:19.20 17:01.20
Eric Poth Marlette +1:43.40 18:44.60 17:01.20
Adam Fraeyman Romeo +33.20 17:34.90 17:01.70
Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton +29.60 17:36.00 17:06.40
Noah Kramer Hartland -10.20 17:09.90 17:20.10
Kurt Sollner Hemlock +38.60 17:54.90 17:16.30
Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart +38.90 17:55.90 17:17.00
Billy Dowd Napoleon +41.90 18:01.90 17:20.00
Chase Field Clare +1:34.40 18:57.30 17:22.90
Taylor Sunderman Hudson +59.30 18:23.60 17:24.30
Austin Yunker Mendon +1:30.20 19:01.10 17:30.90
Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart +10.00 17:41.60 17:31.60
Dylan Mosher Clio -13.00 17:33.70 17:46.70
Devin Raymond Erie-Mason +1:06.10 18:40.10 17:34.00
Cole Verrett Bear Lake +58.20 18:34.20 17:36.00
Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic +13.20 17:54.80 17:41.60
Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis +49.90 18:31.70 17:41.80
Ben Willaughby Caro +47.60 18:31.70 17:44.10
Conner Silvestri Napoleon -6.80 17:58.50 18:05.30
Justin Kane Dundee +14.30 18:13.80 17:59.50
Rachel Bonner Port Huron +1:23.60 19:26.80 18:03.20
Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton -14.30 18:09.10 18:23.40
Mitch Lange Mason County Central -11.40 18:10.20 18:21.60
Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady +24.30 18:38.80 18:14.50
Dayne Bohn Sand Creek +1:38.90 19:57.60 18:18.70
Lindsey Carlson Charlotte -1:08.10 18:19.10 19:27.20
Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian +1:03.10 19:24.80 18:21.70
Cole Hersch New Lothrop +1:16.60 19:38.40 18:21.80
Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern +35.90 18:59.10 18:23.20
Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland -37.50 18:23.80 19:01.30
Allison Shannon Sterling Heights -41.20 18:26.80 19:08.00
Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson +1.70 18:32.10 18:30.40
Gillian Walter Saline -26.40 18:30.80 18:57.20
Kirsten Mcgahan Brighton +28.10 19:00.20 18:32.10
Jenna Sica Brighton +32.40 19:06.70 18:34.30
Dakota Heiden Britton Deerfield -22.30 18:35.50 18:57.80
Nicole Hanson Clarkston +0.30 18:40.20 18:39.90
Hannah Cummings Saline +7.40 18:49.00 18:41.60
Stephanie Vanis East Lansing +42.90 19:25.60 18:42.70
Jessica Gockley Traverse City West +10.10 18:52.90 18:42.80
Emma Herrmann Northville +51.00 19:34.20 18:43.20
Ashley Lindeman Manistee -49.50 18:44.60 19:34.10
Jesse Wiederhold Caro +2:36.80 21:27.20 18:50.40
Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian -0.70 18:50.50 18:51.20
Gabrielle Byndas Highland Milford +39.30 19:32.50 18:53.20
Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian +39.10 19:32.90 18:53.80
Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile +45.00 19:41.80 18:56.80
Morgan Benoit Rockford -1:15.30 18:59.80 20:15.10
Teresa Diehl Warren Regina +1:29.10 20:30.20 19:01.10
Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet -1:24.60 19:11.30 20:35.90
Kelli Smith Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian +2:45.90 22:01.60 19:15.70
Haley Dack Leslie -1:22.10 19:16.10 20:38.20
Karana Wickens Chelsea +1:07.00 20:26.20 19:19.20
Hannah Steffke Beal City +6.00 19:25.70 19:19.70
Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland +7.90 19:30.60 19:22.70
Kensington Garvey Blanchard Montabella +1:23.20 20:46.60 19:23.40
Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern -1.10 19:27.20 19:28.30
Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland +41.80 20:09.50 19:27.70
Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake +13.30 19:41.90 19:28.60
Olivia Lamberg Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -25.40 19:30.90 19:56.30
Lydia Soper Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian +50.70 20:21.90 19:31.20
Hannah Kenny Grand Haven -16.40 19:38.90 19:55.30
Jensen Mceldowney Jackson Lumen Christi -48.50 19:46.40 20:34.90
Alicia Roney Waldron +41.40 20:30.40 19:49.00
Emily Merten Walkerville +1:21.00 21:12.50 19:51.50
Beth Hoffman Midland Dow +44.10 20:38.00 19:53.90
Tea Romanowski Hudson +49.60 20:47.60 19:58.00
Audrey Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia +2:17.00 22:18.50 20:01.50
Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard -2:24.40 20:02.60 22:27.00
Dani Merwin Suttons Bay -1:03.90 20:07.80 21:11.70
Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -1:16.70 20:08.40 21:25.10
Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca -30.50 20:08.80 20:39.30
Kaitlyn Terbush Reese +17.90 20:33.30 20:15.40
Leta Larsen Mason County Central -3.50 20:17.10 20:20.60
Emily Cockerill Caro +13.90 20:32.40 20:18.50
Abbey Ufkes Marshall -18.40 20:19.80 20:38.20
Mckenzie Smoyer Napoleon +0.50 20:22.30 20:21.80
Natalie Keenan Corunna +58.10 21:25.00 20:26.90
Libby Springer Saugatuck -1:24.90 20:31.00 21:55.90
Mary Wheeler Bridgman +2.50 20:34.20 20:31.70
Isabelle Putney Frankfort -1:29.20 20:32.40 22:01.60
Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -20.30 20:35.80 20:56.10
Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic +1:00.90 21:39.80 20:38.90
Claire Fleming Harbor Springs -23.90 20:44.20 21:08.10
Brittney Johnson Watervliet -1:50.80 20:44.70 22:35.50
Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber +26.40 21:14.30 20:47.90
Delia Kolanowski Caro +1:10.60 22:01.10 20:50.50
Abbey Clasen Benzie Central +19.60 21:24.40 21:04.80
Megan Grimes Delton Kellogg +1:38.20 22:46.80 21:08.60
Taylor Machette Stockbridge +5.70 21:15.40 21:09.70
Meghan Matekel Saginaw Nouvel +16.30 21:55.00 21:38.70
Toni Catalan Madison Heights Bishop Foley +40.00 22:19.80 21:39.80
Samantha Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston +5:42.70 27:23.50 21:40.80
Emily Gebhardt Sand Creek -1:15.90 21:50.70 23:06.60
Paige Gould Clare -0.80 22:12.30 22:13.10
Madison Jerome Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett -47.00 22:16.10 23:03.10
Shelby Vincke New Lothrop -12.20 22:21.60 22:33.80
Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett -40.30 22:36.50 23:16.80
Bailey Schnell New Lothrop +1:51.20 24:38.40 22:47.20
Krinn Eickholt New Lothrop +1:55.90 24:46.70 22:50.80
Shannon Particka Ubly -1:20.50 23:49.30 25:09.80
Sandra Cesco Concord +1:18.60 25:35.20 24:16.60