MHSAA Regional 01 2013

Grand Haven, MI
Hosted by Grand Haven

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.73 SB KayAnna Willams 8th Semis Athletic.net Results
13.78 KayAnna Willams 4th Prelims Athletic.net Results
200 Meter Dash
26.73 SB Madison Buechner 3rd Semis Athletic.net Results
26.81 Madison Buechner 2nd Prelims Athletic.net Results
27.29 SB McKena Boos 4th Semis Athletic.net Results
27.46 McKena Boos 1st Prelims Athletic.net Results
27.55 Madison Buechner 7th Finals Athletic.net Results
27.86 McKena Boos 8th Finals Athletic.net Results
800 Meter Run
2:19.78 Allie Ludge 4th Finals Athletic.net Results
2:36.39 Olivia Coretti 17th Finals Athletic.net Results
1600 Meter Run
5:27.73 SB Dylann Hodgkinson 9th Finals Athletic.net Results
3200 Meter Run
11:34.37 SB Ronni Mercier 11th Finals Athletic.net Results
12:17.25 Dylann Hodgkinson 14th Finals Athletic.net Results
100 Meter Hurdles
17.32 SB Kelly Momber 6th Semis Athletic.net Results
17.91 Kelly Momber 4th Prelims Athletic.net Results
300 Meter Hurdles
51.63 Christina Nguyen 10th Finals Athletic.net Results
54.37 Kelly Momber 16th Finals Athletic.net Results
4x100 Meter Relay
52.19 SB Relay Team 7th Finals Athletic.net Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:19.47 Relay Team 5th Finals Athletic.net Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:41.22 Relay Team 3rd Finals Athletic.net Results
High Jump
4-11 SB Madison Buechner 6th Finals Athletic.net Results
Long Jump
14-5.25 Christina Nguyen 11th Finals Athletic.net Results
13-4.25 SB Liz Norry 22nd Finals Athletic.net Results
Pole Vault
9-0.01 Kelly Momber 7th Finals Athletic.net Results
Discus
82-1 Morgan Piccard 10th Finals Athletic.net Results
72-3 Kelly Momber 23rd Finals Athletic.net Results
Shot Put
34-1 Morgan Piccard 6th Finals Athletic.net Results
27-1.25 Megan Kupris 20th Finals Athletic.net Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.97 SB Shae McClary 4th Prelims Athletic.net Results
200 Meter Dash
23.37 SB Dylan Kole 4th Finals Athletic.net Results
23.45 Dylan Kole 3rd Semis Athletic.net Results
23.57 Dylan Kole 1st Prelims Athletic.net Results
23.79 SB Stephen Hagen 6th Semis Athletic.net Results
23.79 Stephen Hagen 3rd Prelims Athletic.net Results
400 Meter Dash
52.94 Scott Berzley 6th Finals Athletic.net Results
800 Meter Run
1:57.49 Donavan Brazier 3rd Finals Athletic.net Results
2:11.73 Gabe Quin 21st Finals Athletic.net Results
1600 Meter Run
4:21.48 SB Jeff Bajema 2nd Finals Athletic.net Results
4:46.21 Kevin Elliott 12th Finals Athletic.net Results
3200 Meter Run
9:23.84 Jeff Bajema 1st Finals Athletic.net Results
10:19.80 SB Luke Simonds 16th Finals Athletic.net Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.72 SB Sean Beachnau 2nd Finals Athletic.net Results
15.77 Sean Beachnau 1st Semis Athletic.net Results
16.09 Sean Beachnau 2nd Prelims Athletic.net Results
18.18 Evan Shimp 6th Prelims Athletic.net Results
18.26 Evan Shimp 8th Semis Athletic.net Results
300 Meter Hurdles
40.93 SB Sean Beachnau 3rd Finals Athletic.net Results
43.80 SB Stephen Hagen 11th Finals Athletic.net Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.22 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals Athletic.net Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:28.96 Relay Team 2nd Finals Athletic.net Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:05.24 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals Athletic.net Results
High Jump
5-8 SB Anthony Gryka 4th Finals Athletic.net Results
Long Jump
18-6 John Armstrong 9th Finals Athletic.net Results
17-11.5 Mason Helsel 12th Finals Athletic.net Results
Pole Vault
13-1 Dylan Kole 1st Finals Athletic.net Results
12-0 SB Scott Berzley 4th Finals Athletic.net Results
Discus
127-7 Jeremy Nastaj 6th Finals Athletic.net Results
124-2 SB Zach Kunst 8th Finals Athletic.net Results
Shot Put
53-6.75 Jeremy Nastaj 1st Finals Athletic.net Results
36-4 Zach Kunst 24th Finals Athletic.net Results