MHSAA Regional 03 2014

Portage, MI
Hosted by Buchanan

MHSAA Regional 03 2014 vs MHSAA Regional 03 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -28 180 208
Overall Average -0.36 19:40.54 19:40.90
1st-10th Place +9.83 16:36.04 16:26.21
1st-25th Place +9.64 16:53.74 16:44.10
1st-50th Place +9.98 17:14.47 17:04.49
1st-100th Place +16.19 18:00.74 17:44.55
Common Athletes -- -- 46
Ran Faster -16 15 31
Ran Season Best 6 8 2
Average Time +31.56 19:44.05 19:12.50
Median Time +44.10 19:33.50 18:49.40
Middle 80% Times +32.98 19:39.63 19:06.66
Top 10% Times +37.06 17:01.04 16:23.98
Top 25% Times +45.26 17:28.02 16:42.76
Top 50% Times +45.59 18:04.99 17:19.40
Bottom 50% Times +17.53 21:23.12 21:05.59
Bottom 25% Times +15.76 22:19.74 22:03.98
Bottom 10% Times +15.42 23:34.00 23:18.58
Average Difference +31.56 -- --
Median Difference +2:39.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +31.51 -- --
Top 10% Difference +26.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.18 -- --
Top 25% Difference +34.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.18 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +23.94 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +29.25 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +46.34 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gannon Foley Portage Central +52.70 16:51.30 15:58.60
Jordan Bennett Caledonia +34.60 16:46.20 16:11.60
Micah Meindertsma Caledonia +1:22.40 17:55.10 16:32.70
Derek Sanchez Hudsonville +25.50 17:00.40 16:34.90
Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa +1:26.00 18:08.10 16:42.10
Jordan Pattison Caledonia +1:47.00 18:29.70 16:42.70
Shawn Roncka Grandville +1:16.10 18:00.90 16:44.80
Nathan Mack Portage Central +1:17.90 18:07.10 16:49.20
Jake Hovda Portage Central +25.60 17:16.60 16:51.00
Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central +1:18.20 18:15.80 16:57.60
Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa -5.30 17:10.70 17:16.00
Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central +49.80 18:01.70 17:11.90
Will Kellam Portage Northern -11.70 17:18.90 17:30.60
Dylan Miller Portage Northern +1:50.00 19:09.40 17:19.40
Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview +2:39.40 20:01.20 17:21.80
Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview +15.20 17:52.30 17:37.10
Harry Hevelhurst Jenison -1:11.90 17:37.50 18:49.40
Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix -11.50 17:44.60 17:56.10
Josh Williams East Kentwood +1:15.30 19:14.50 17:59.20
Austin Langlanais Mattawan +17.40 18:21.10 18:03.70
Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central +1:16.90 19:21.00 18:04.10
Olivia Schroder Caledonia +50.00 19:23.40 18:33.40
Melanie Helder Hudsonville +1:53.00 20:31.40 18:38.40
Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville -1:50.60 18:48.10 20:38.70
Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview +1:53.90 20:43.20 18:49.30
Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern -53.80 19:00.40 19:54.20
Emma Pinchak East Kentwood +2:16.80 21:41.20 19:24.40
David Konold Mattawan +52.10 20:22.30 19:30.20
Thomas Gearhart Mattawan -28.10 19:33.50 20:01.60
Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood +14.70 19:49.10 19:34.40
Zoey Holdorf Portage Northern -58.60 19:59.70 20:58.30
Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix +1:09.90 21:26.10 20:16.20
Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview +2:52.30 23:15.60 20:23.30
Emily Sinclair Grandville -40.00 20:40.20 21:20.20
Alaina Carpenter Grandville -16.00 20:42.80 20:58.80
Isabella Moayer Grandville -1:26.50 20:43.20 22:09.70
Emily Hamlin Portage Northern -1:16.10 20:48.20 22:04.30
Anna Buist Hudsonville +47.30 21:39.50 20:52.20
Kailyn Mince Caledonia +51.70 21:47.90 20:56.20
Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville +15.70 21:14.00 20:58.30
Anna Kahmark Portage Central -23.80 21:01.00 21:24.80
Lexi Kapla Jenison +1:19.00 22:35.10 21:16.10
Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa -1.20 21:17.20 21:18.40
Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan -52.70 23:18.80 24:11.50
Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central +30.10 24:22.50 23:52.40
Erin Kloostra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix +3.00 24:18.00 24:15.00