Wyoming Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.10 | SB | Anastasia Ramos | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.91 | SB | Allison Lewis | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.00 | SB | Hailee Spencer | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.24 | Hailee Spencer | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-10 | Janay Traylor | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
70-2 | Anastasia Ramos | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | Janay Traylor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-2 | SB | Anastasia Ramos | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.26 | Michael Williams | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.28 | Michael Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.89 | Jalen Primus | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.68 | Michael Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.22 | Michael Williams | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.02 | SB | Tyler Campbell | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.32 | SB | Austin Thompson | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:16.18 | Amir Shariff | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.41 | Amir Shariff | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:19.19 | Sam Britten | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.42 | Edwin Martinez | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17.33 | Edwin Martinez | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.99 | Edwin Martinez | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.72 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.29 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:12.79 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11 | Michael Williams | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-4.25 | Angel Dominguez | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
125-9 | Eddie Burnett | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
107-3 | Jesse Flores | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-10 | SB | Jeremiah Gaines | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-11.5 | James Warren | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |