boys 5000 meter run
1. 11 Matthew Zerfas 16:42.9 Fremont
2. 11 Cole Hamilton 17:21.2 Fremont
3. 10 Ben Schmidt 17:45.7 Fremont
4. 11 Sam Stitt 17:55.4 Fremont
5. 11 Sam Kaastra 17:59.4 Fremont
6. 9 Andrew Hylen 18:13.5 Spring Lake
7. 10 Henok Ghirmay 18:36.5 Spring Lake
8. 12 Lucas Piekarski 18:38.3 Spring Lake
9. 10 Cameron Thalhammer 18:45.0 Spring Lake
10. 11 Aaron Simot 18:49.3 Fruitport
11. 11 Mitchel Johnson 18:53.2 Fruitport
12. 12 Sam Deuling 19:01.7 Muskegon Orchard View
13. 10 John Siegert 19:04.5 Ludington
14. 11 Matt Schmidt 19:10.8 Spring Lake
15. 9 Ben Hylen 19:13.8 Spring Lake
16. 10 Ben Devries 19:15.8 Fremont
17. 12 Benjamin Deuling 19:18.4 Fremont
18. 12 Will Warmoth 19:22.9 Spring Lake
19. 10 James Pekel 19:32.8 Fremont
20. 10 Joseph Hatch 19:44.5 Ludington
21. 10 Mike Hyatt 19:48.4 Muskegon Orchard View
22. 9 Brendan Deneen 19:54.5 Fruitport
23. 12 Trenton Dalm 19:57.6 Ludington
24. 11 Joe Negen 20:04.5 Spring Lake
25. 10 Jared Garten 20:05.1 Ludington
26. 11 Quinn Phelps 20:16.5 Ludington
27. 11 Kyle Gracia 20:40.0 Ludington
28. 11 Brendan Pollock 20:41.0 Ludington
29. 12 Lucas Catron 20:48.9 Ludington
30. 12 Maverick Stitt 20:57.4 Fremont
31. 9 Matthew Vanderwall 21:02.0 Spring Lake
32. 10 Andrew Sellon 21:28.5 Spring Lake
33. 10 Will Brown 21:40.2 Spring Lake
34. 12 Jacob Lesinski 21:41.7 Ludington
35. 10 Nick Lauinger 21:43.9 Spring Lake
36. 9 Luke Hronek 21:49.2 Fruitport
37. 12 Cameron Kyser 21:51.7 Spring Lake
38. 9 Kamren VanOs 21:51.9 Fruitport
39. 10 Joe Westerlund 21:53.2 Fruitport
40. 9 Blake Voshel 21:54.0 Fremont
41. 12 Alex Ruter 21:56.3 Spring Lake
42. 11 Aku Keloneva 22:17.8 Fremont
43. 11 Ayden Bolthouse 22:22.4 Spring Lake
44. 9 Peyton Sharlow 22:23.9 Fruitport
45. 11 Zach Bandstra 22:29.3 Spring Lake
46. 9 Chase Devries 22:31.9 Spring Lake
47. 9 Colton Christoffer... 22:33.7 Fremont
48. 11 Donald Timmer 22:46.0 Muskegon Orchard View
49. 9 Ethan Pennington 22:57.7 Spring Lake
50. 11 Evan Lounsbury 23:08.9 Spring Lake
51. 12 Darius Cooper 23:10.2 Muskegon Orchard View
52. 9 Evan Schock 23:19.5 Spring Lake
53. 9 Ryan Eitniear 23:33.5 Fruitport
54. 11 Samuel Tucker 23:54.4 Ludington
55. 10 Simon Johnson 24:19.6 Fruitport
56. 9 Ben Walters 24:27.0 Spring Lake
57. 10 Christian Strailey 24:31.8 Fruitport
58. 9 Nathan Anderson 24:38.5 Fremont
59. 10 Dylan Berry 24:49.6 Fruitport
60. 10 Josh Thompson 24:58.8 Ludington
61. 9 Jack Leech 25:04.9 Spring Lake
62. 9 Clayton Galy 25:20.2 Spring Lake
63. 11 Cameryn Doran 25:22.5 Fremont
64. 12 Nathan Anderson 26:16.2 Ludington
65. 10 Diego Ruiz 26:55.3 Ludington
66. 9 Michael Simot 27:13.1 Fruitport
67. 12 Marshal Gabala 27:15.6 Spring Lake
68. 9 Will Reinink 27:19.3 Spring Lake
69. 11 Gabe Sanborn 27:40.3 Ludington
70. 10 Ashton Maurer-Wagner 29:57.3 Spring Lake
71. 10 Andrew Zonca 31:12.4 Spring Lake
72. 10 Spencer Hu 32:15.1 Muskegon Orchard View
73. 9 Andrew Uthe 32:27.8 Spring Lake
74. 11 Josh Bates 32:37.9 Ludington
75. 9 Toby Ridderman 32:38.1 Spring Lake
76. 9 Cade Koehler 34:25.8 Fruitport
77. 9 Connor Kemmerling 34:26.3 Fruitport