Official Team Scores
1. Big Rapids 17
1. Big Rapids 17
2. Mason County Central 56
2. Mason County Central 56
3. Traverse City Cent... 88
3. Traverse City Cent... 88
4. Maple City Glen Lake 124
4. Maple City Glen Lake 124
5. Kalkaska 135
5. Kalkaska 135
6. Leelanau St. Marys 152
6. Leelanau St. Marys 152
7. Leroy Pine River 168
7. Leroy Pine River 168
Boys 5K Run
1. 12 Mark Jacobs 17:07.16 Big Rapids
2. 10 Dan Hardesty 17:37.16 Big Rapids
3. 12 Nate Robey 17:59.00 Big Rapids
4. 12 Christian Hector 18:10.46 Big Rapids
5. 12 Jacob Shoop 18:21.11 Mason County Central
6. 10 Zech Kmiecik 18:25.88 Mason County Central
7. 10 Casey Bouman 18:29.76 Big Rapids
8. 10 Logan Williams 18:36.82 Big Rapids
9. 12 Evan Boes 18:39.56 Mason County Central
10. 11 Kyle McDowell 18:51.88 Kalkaska
11. 11 Drake Parker 18:53.50 Maple City Glen Lake
12. 11 Noah Henderson 19:07.76 Maple City Glen Lake
13. 11 Mark Geer 19:21.44 Leroy Pine River
14. 11 Jacob Edwards 19:22.73 Mason County Central
15. 11 Elliott Smith 19:38.16 Traverse City Central
16. 11 Drake Tester 19:40.48 SR Traverse City Central
17. 9 Joshua Jaymes 19:46.54 PR Traverse City Central
18. 10 Evan Johansen 19:50.12 Big Rapids
19. 9 Zach Gerber 19:50.54 PR Traverse City Central
20. 11 Chase Fitch 19:56.06 SR Kalkaska
21. 10 Ted Roe 19:57.12 Traverse City Central
22. 10 Zachary Fortuna 20:02.73 Leland
23. 11 Alec Trent 20:04.93 Mason County Central
24. 9 Caleb Mitchell-Ward 20:10.99 PR Traverse City Central
25. 9 Craven Bird 20:28.54 Big Rapids
26. 12 Ryan Popp 20:29.90 Leelanau St. Marys
27. 10 Cole Peterson 20:31.59 Traverse City Central
28. 9 Niigani TwoCrow 20:36.07 Traverse City Central
29. 11 Seth Wood 20:37.74 Mason County Central
30. 10 Christian Barber 20:42.91 Maple City Glen Lake
31. 9 Nathan Smith 20:43.69 Leelanau St. Marys
32. 10 Caden Kirby 20:48.41 Big Rapids
33. 10 Trenton Ahlfeld 20:51.33 Mason County Central
34. 11 Billy Smith 20:55.84 Traverse City Central
35. 10 Jacob Ritzer 20:58.67 Traverse City Central
36. 9 Tyler Zimmerman 21:02.34 Big Rapids
37. 9 Nathan Blasko 21:08.35 PR Kalkaska
38. 9 Daniel Butryn 21:09.04 PR Leelanau St. Marys
39. 9 Jack Myers 21:10.27 Traverse City Central
40. 9 Ethan Kelley 21:13.71 Mason County Central
41. 10 Matt West 21:15.67 Traverse City Central
42. 11 Cormac Rasey 21:20.55 Leland
43. 9 Spencer Kaastra 21:21.87 Maple City Glen Lake
44. 12 Jason Rogers 21:29.47 Big Rapids
45. 12 Will Faught 21:37.69 Suttons Bay
46. 10 Parker Knizacky 21:39.09 Mason County Central
47. 9 Cameron Tarsa 21:40.39 Leelanau St. Marys
48. 11 Sam Pentces 21:47.19 Leroy Pine River
49. 11 Nathan Dingman 21:48.05 PR Kalkaska
50. 12 Caleb Keyser 22:09.87 Traverse City Central
51. 11 Andrew Tondreau 22:18.66 Leelanau St. Marys
52. 10 Derek Piglowski 22:31.05 Suttons Bay
53. 11 Kaleb Grant 22:37.67 Suttons Bay
54. 9 Kaden Darrow 22:41.27 PR Leroy Pine River
55. 10 Jack Bardenhagen 23:02.07 Leelanau St. Marys
56. 11 Josh Lyons 23:06.43 Traverse City Central
57. 10 Sam Robey 23:35.40 Big Rapids
58. 10 Micah Thoreson 23:37.75 Leelanau St. Marys
59. 12 Jordan Gunning 23:50.50 SR Kalkaska
60. 12 Wade Fullerton 23:58.45 Leroy Pine River
61. 9 Finn Lancashire 24:01.65 Traverse City Central
62. 10 Ethan Kinnee 24:35.58 Maple City Glen Lake
63. 10 Jackson Arens 25:27.95 Leland
64. 9 Henry Urbain 26:28.45 PR Traverse City Central
65. 9 Austen LaFrance 26:48.50 Leroy Pine River
66. 10 Gavin Ryba 27:33.45 Traverse City Central
67. 11 Stephen Heberling 27:39.65 Big Rapids
68. 9 Jonathan Brown 28:10.99 Maple City Glen Lake
69. 9 Maverick Holmes 28:13.02 PR Leroy Pine River
70. 11 Rowdy Vyverberg 30:18.25 Kalkaska
Official Team Scores
1. Traverse City Cent... 31
2. Big Rapids 39
3. Leelanau St. Marys 100
4. Leroy Pine River 120
5. Mason County Central 127
6. Maple City Glen Lake 142
7. Suttons Bay 196
8. Kalkaska 240
Girls 5K RUn
1. 10 Meghan Langworthy 19:36.98 Big Rapids
2. 11 Hanna Grant 20:25.32 Leelanau St. Marys
3. 10 Madison Hammer 20:42.42 Big Rapids
4. 9 Sidney Carrigan 21:02.55 Traverse City Central
5. 11 Abigail Fox 21:04.08 Traverse City Central
6. 11 Isabelle Payette 21:33.80 Traverse City Central
7. 10 Olivia Fairbank 21:34.36 Traverse City Central
8. 9 Hanna Brock 21:36.84 PR Big Rapids
9. 12 Sofie Garset 21:41.54 Traverse City Central
10. 11 Macy Fouch 21:44.48 Traverse City Central
11. 9 Olivia Richards 22:00.02 Traverse City Central
12. 12 Shaylee McAuliffe 22:00.73 Traverse City Central
13. 11 Olivia Thompson 22:13.88 Leroy Pine River
14. 10 Leah Alley 22:15.64 PR Big Rapids
15. 12 Jackie Hatchew 22:19.85 Big Rapids
17. 9 Jael Wood 22:31.56 Mason County Central
18. 11 Mary Armour 22:32.70 Traverse City Central
19. 10 Breanne Mallison 22:35.28 Mason County Central
20. 10 Nadine Page 22:38.78 PR Big Rapids
21. 12 Sunny Charpentier 22:42.99 Maple City Glen Lake
22. 11 Anselma Barnett 22:45.36 Leroy Pine River
23. 12 Alexandra Schweitzer 22:53.69 Traverse City Central
24. 9 Shelby Snell 22:54.20 PR Traverse City Central
25. 12 Julia Vannatter 22:57.53 Traverse City Central
26. 12 Anna Lindquist 22:57.88 Leroy Pine River
27. 8 Ciara Glynn 22:58.72 SR Leelanau St. Marys
28. 11 Lexi Schaub 23:08.71 Leelanau St. Marys
29. 9 Ella Stepan 23:09.48 Traverse City Central
30. 12 Kiara Cushway 23:18.69 Big Rapids
31. 12 Grace Keyser 23:24.32 Traverse City Central
32. 9 Emma Ranger 23:27.67 Traverse City Central
33. 12 Hannah Brown 23:28.27 Maple City Glen Lake
34. 10 Josie Sanders 23:33.78 Big Rapids
35. 12 Shantel Francis 23:34.86 Suttons Bay
36. 10 Kelsi Charles 23:40.81 Leroy Pine River
37. 9 Mary MacDonald 23:42.94 Leelanau St. Marys
38. 10 Grace McKillip 23:50.39 SR Leelanau St. Marys
39. 9 Sadie Barnett 23:51.85 Mason County Central
40. 10 Rachel Allen 23:57.75 Mason County Central
41. 10 Selena Wright 24:00.40 Big Rapids
42. 9 Karrigan LaCross 24:10.82 Maple City Glen Lake
43. 11 Emma Durocher 24:17.24 Traverse City Central
44. 11 Nicole Wittman 24:25.54 Leelanau St. Marys
45. 10 Corinne Kramlauf 24:33.51 Suttons Bay
46. 11 Ella Oliver 24:40.58 Traverse City Central
47. 9 Kailey Gustafson 24:46.59 PR Traverse City Central
48. 11 Jennifer LaCross 24:53.60 Maple City Glen Lake
49. 9 Elle Scollard 24:57.71 Traverse City Central
50. 12 Stephanie Huff 24:58.35 Traverse City Central
51. 9 Selina Kane 25:00.76 Big Rapids
52. 12 Sage Deemer 25:07.65 Maple City Glen Lake
53. 12 Lili Kaastra 25:14.16 Maple City Glen Lake
54. 10 Brooke Mallison 25:17.22 Mason County Central
55. 9 Madalyn Craven 26:09.30 Traverse City Central
56. 10 Jocee Schwass 26:13.42 Mason County Central
57. 9 Rachel Miller 26:23.68 Mason County Central
58. 12 Morgan Jeffrey 26:30.38 Suttons Bay
59. 10 Breanna Weber 26:43.98 Leelanau St. Marys
60. 10 Alexandra Kirt 26:46.33 Leelanau St. Marys
61. 12 Erica Hall 27:00.51 Traverse City Central
62. 11 Kennady Merrick 27:16.24 Mason County Central
63. 10 Brook Jacobs 27:26.13 Big Rapids
64. 9 Paige McDowell 27:26.66 Traverse City Central
65. 12 Olivia Fellows 27:37.14 SR Leland
66. 10 Meagan Williams 27:48.10 SR Kalkaska
67. 11 Kenzie Ruppert 27:58.67 Leroy Pine River
68. 9 Grace Beebe 28:09.65 Leroy Pine River
69. 10 Gretchen Geer 28:10.67 Leroy Pine River
70. 9 Nina Morris 28:26.06 Kalkaska
71. 12 Sarah Carney 28:28.91 Maple City Glen Lake
72. 10 Halie Kempf 28:29.53 Traverse City Central
73. 11 Ally Brown 28:40.75 Traverse City Central
74. 11 Vilde Prestnes 28:59.75 PR Traverse City Central
75. 10 Summer Jackson 29:28.46 Leroy Pine River
76. 10 Lanita Dreves 29:33.14 Maple City Glen Lake
77. 11 Alexis Beebe 29:33.82 Leroy Pine River
78. 11 Emma Grant 29:45.02 Suttons Bay
79. 11 Jordan Danielson 29:58.60 Mason County Central
80. 11 Irma Howard 30:10.86 Maple City Glen Lake
81. 9 Anna Davidson 30:11.22 Traverse City Central
82. 12 Hannah Wright 30:37.54 Maple City Glen Lake
83. 9 Rebecca Reynolds 30:53.98 PR Kalkaska
84. 11 Brooke Araizaga 32:01.81 Traverse City Central
85. 10 Tori Smith 32:16.45 Suttons Bay
86. 9 Caitlyn Hector 32:20.88 Big Rapids
87. 11 Kaitlyn Fisher 33:15.53 PR Kalkaska
88. 11 Ivy Paxton/Hansen 35:58.81 Maple City Glen Lake
89. 10 Mia Nichols 43:48.00 Leroy Pine River
90. 9 Margaret Sabins 49:08.00 PR Kalkaska