Varsity Results


Official Team Scores

1.	Clare	21
2.	Beaverton	50
3.	Sanford-Meridian	85
4.	Gladwin	124
5.	Farwell	134
6.	Houghton Lake	157
7.	Roscommon	176
8.	Harrison	180
 Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL	YR	Name	Mark	Team
 
1.	12	Parker Hayes	17:32	Beaverton
2.	12	Jimmy Teall	17:58	Clare
3.	11	David Good	18:02	Clare
4.	10	Kaleb Schroeder	18:14	Clare
5.	11	Jayce Miller	18:30	Clare
6.	10	Elijah Hayes	18:46	Beaverton
7.	10	Alan Winter	18:47	Clare
8.	10	Brody Ankoviak	18:49	Sanford-Meridian
9.	12	Fengjin Cui	18:57	Gladwin
10.	11	Isaac Steele	19:00	Beaverton
11.	12	Zach Grubaugh	19:09	Sanford-Meridian
12.	9	Scott Rodenbo	19:11	Clare
13.	11	Dylan Morrish	19:14	Clare
14.	10	Travis Taylor	19:19	Harrison
15.	12	Seth Orvosh	19:33	Sanford-Meridian
16.	12	Connor Graves	19:35	Beaverton
17.	12	Graham Govitz	19:42	Beaverton
18.	12	Hunter Tyrrell	19:43	Houghton Lake
19.	10	Gage White	19:50	Sanford-Meridian
20.	10	David Gordon	19:53	Farwell
21.	9	Xander Civinskas	19:56	Roscommon
22.	12	Bryce Dangler	20:00	Clare
23.	10	Brody Allbee	20:02	Clare
24.	10	Kyle Frost	20:07	Farwell
25.	12	Austin Edgar	20:13	Gladwin
26.	11	Charlie Brown	20:20	Clare
27.	11	Victor Edick	20:23	Gladwin
28.	11	Wyatt Tubbs	20:31	Farwell
29.	11	Ryan Marhofer	20:31.09	Farwell
30.	11	Corey Allen	20:40	Houghton Lake
31.	11	Grant Gabalis	20:42	Roscommon
32.	9	Wilson Bragg	20:42.09	Gladwin
33.	11	Henry Wallison	20:54	Houghton Lake
34.	10	Mason Clark	21:02	Harrison
35.	9	Gabe Mutai	21:05	Sanford-Meridian
36.	11	Jerrit Pierce	21:06	Sanford-Meridian
37.	10	Jacob Cay	21:41	Sanford-Meridian
38.	11	Connor Allen	21:43	Houghton Lake
39.	10	Dalton Edmonds	21:52	Beaverton
40.	12	Noah Nivison	22:03	Clare
41.	10	Cristian Kunse	22:05	Clare
42.	12	Mark Danks	22:20	Roscommon
43.	10	Dennis Whitmer	22:24	Beaverton
44.	10	Tony Cowles	22:27	Clare
45.	10	William Bell	22:31	Clare
46.	9	Hunter Blain	22:35	Clare
47.	11	Kyle Gravelle	22:41	Gladwin
48.	9	Gregory Fritz	22:44	Harrison
49.	9	Hunter Williams	23:09	Beaverton
50.	11	Grant Evans	23:27	Farwell
50.	11	Grant Evans	23:27	Farwell
51.	9	Grant Otto	23:38	Gladwin
52.	12	Aaron O'Connell	23:40	Sanford-Meridian
53.	10	Jerod Guoan	23:44	Gladwin
54.	11	Aaron Morgan	24:22	Gladwin
55.	9	Maurice Janisse	24:23	Roscommon
56.	10	Conner Haines	24:43	Harrison
57.	9	Nic Claypool	24:45	Beaverton
58.	9	Max Grubaugh	24:51	Sanford-Meridian
59.	10	Sabin Humphrey	24:53	Clare
60.	9	Ethan Brewer	24:53.09	Roscommon
61.	12	Logan Hacker	25:06	Houghton Lake
62.	10	Cole Govitz	25:18	Beaverton
63.	9	Aiden Shephard	25:27	Sanford-Meridian
64.	9	Sean Riley	25:37	Farwell
65.	10	JT Cole	25:58	Roscommon
66.	10	Wesley Chase	26:35	Sanford-Meridian
67.	12	Alec Boyer	26:55	Sanford-Meridian
68.	10	Marc Snooks	27:11	Beaverton
69.	12	Eric Jacobs	27:12	Harrison
70.	10	Raymond Searfoss	27:15	Beaverton
71.	12	Brenden Hamilton	27:21	Harrison
72.	10	Ian Chen	29:02	Roscommon
73.	11	Justin Janisse	31:09	Roscommon
74.	10	Brock Byard	31:22	Farwell
75.	9	Tyrell Thrush	33:22	Farwell
76.	10	Ian Wybraniec	35:02	Roscommon
77.	12	Elijah Medina	36:40	Harrison
78.	10	Andrew Valenzuela	37:26	Harrison
Provided by Athletic.net
 

Official Team Scores

1.	Clare	18
2.	Gladwin	61
3.	Sanford-Meridian	67
4.	Roscommon	90
5.	Harrison	152
6.	Farwell	168
 Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL	YR	Name	Mark	Team
 
1.	11	Lainey Veenkant	19:23	Clare
2.	11	Olivia Haring	21:04	Clare
3.	10	Kameron Haag	21:17	Clare
4.	11	Hannah Ordiway	21:25	Sanford-Meridian
5.	9	Katherine Haupt	21:35	Clare
6.	9	Alayna Ostling	21:45	Roscommon
7.	9	Riley Schroeder	21:50	Clare
8.	11	Jaylynn Slabic	22:15	Gladwin
9.	10	Nicole Taylor	22:41	Clare
10.	11	Grace Volmering	22:57	Gladwin
11.	10	Alexis North	23:04	Sanford-Meridian
12.	11	Katie Blanchard	23:15	Sanford-Meridian
13.	12	Colette Morris	23:15.01	Gladwin
14.	10	Abby Brushaber	23:25	Beaverton
15.	12	Brenna Hover	23:34	Gladwin
16.	9	Anna Killian	23:35	Beaverton
17.	10	Cassidy Forbes	23:36	Sanford-Meridian
18.	9	Olivia Kleinhardt	24:16	Gladwin
19.	11	Jolynn Slabic	24:25	Gladwin
20.	9	Mya Crane	24:28	Beaverton
21.	11	Lauren Reynolds	24:48	Gladwin
22.	12	Alexis Stachurski	24:58	Roscommon
23.	10	Caitlin Anderson	25:02	Roscommon
24.	12	Morgan Thomas	25:11	Roscommon
25.	11	Carly Haines	25:13	Gladwin
26.	10	Bri Smith	25:16	Clare
27.	11	Grace Ann Gomez	25:19	Clare
28.	10	Aliona Heber	25:38	Harrison
29.	11	Tarryn Winter	26:03	Clare
30.	9	Alexis LaPoe	26:04	Clare
31.	11	Mackenzie Lepley	26:13	Gladwin
32.	11	Madison Reynolds	26:30	Gladwin
33.	12	Maleah Wooten	27:16	Roscommon
34.	11	Sidney Rellinger	27:31	Gladwin
35.	11	Desiree Coe	27:48	Clare
36.	11	Brooklyn Kelly	27:56	Sanford-Meridian
37.	9	Eva Heath	28:15	Gladwin
38.	12	Elaine Murray	28:15.09	Roscommon
39.	9	Alexandra Dodman	28:28	Sanford-Meridian
40.	12	Ellie Kaechele	28:30	Clare
41.	11	Leah Denton	28:34	Clare
42.	11	Hunter Sponseller	28:36	Farwell
43.	11	Katheron White	28:37	Farwell
44.	11	Haylee Hannah	29:18	Beaverton
45.	9	Aurora Ault	29:25	Harrison
46.	11	Rachael Rice	30:10	Harrison
47.	9	Megan Brawt	30:15	Sanford-Meridian
48.	12	Paige Heath	30:48	Gladwin
49.	9	Emily Bibeau	30:50	Sanford-Meridian
50.	12	Krystal Steele	31:04	Harrison
51.	12	Charli Peterson	31:14	Roscommon
52.	9	Josie Fox	31:36	Clare
53.	12	Sine Pedersen	31:46	Harrison
54.	12	Kylee Hoffman	32:21	Clare
55.	12	Megan Marhofer	32:38	Farwell
56.	10	Aubrey Miller	32:39	Clare
57.	11	Annie Biggs	32:51	Roscommon
58.	12	Macy Mires	33:13	Roscommon
59.	10	Jenna Wilkerson	33:58	Farwell
60.	9	Jasmine Warner	34:07	Farwell
61.	10	Summer Brouwer	34:14	Farwell
62.	10	Macy Ecklin	34:33	Harrison
63.	9	Ashley Chase	34:44	Sanford-Meridian
64.	11	Serena Chase	34:49	Sanford-Meridian
65.	12	Sarah Vick	35:04	Houghton Lake
66.	12	Cheyenne Koeneke	35:31	Houghton Lake
67.	11	Alyssa Ostling	36:18	Roscommon
68.	10	Jessica Jacobs	37:49	Harrison
69.	10	Gabriela Ferraz	38:32	Farwell
70.	11	Jessica Disney	39:41	Roscommon
71.	12	lori Oie	40:11	Harrison
72.	12	Hanna Averill	40:54	Farwell
73.	10	Andrea Torr	43:12	Farwell