Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jack Leman 11 Edwardsburg 17:14
2 Shawn Little 11 Dowagiac Union 17:38
3 Adam Shepherd 11 Niles 18:06
4 Jonah Maichele 11 Paw Paw 18:22
5 Joshua Adair 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 18:28
6 Johnathan Adair 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 18:32
7 Cooper Clark 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:38
8 Race Bettich 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:42
9 John Sidwell 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:09
10 Brian Frazee 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 19:24
11 Robert Kloosterman 11 Kalamazoo Central 19:33
12 Brian Barbarini 10 Mattawan 19:36
13 Anders Bogard 12 Kalamazoo Christian 19:39
14 Matthew Bau 11 Kalamazoo Central 19:48
15 Jonas Fraley-Burgett 9 Kalamazoo Central 19:49
16 Nick Doane 11 Kalamazoo Central 19:50
17 Micah Barker 10 Mattawan 20:06
18 Mason Oudekerk 11 Mattawan 20:16
19 Isaiah Beiter 9 Lawrence 20:23
20 Ethan Klopfenstein 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 20:24
21 Weston Eager 12 Niles 20:31
22 Alex Boyd 12 Mattawan 20:32
23 Matthew Johnson 12 Mattawan 20:37
24 Caleb Billings 11 Kalamazoo Central 20:42
25 Daniel Phillips 11 Mattawan 20:46
26 Ethan Morgan 11 Kalamazoo Central 20:47
27 Alan Macyauski 11 Lawrence 20:49
28 Ethan Barker 10 Mattawan 20:53
29 Paul Manring 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 21:02
30 Lucas Balkema 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:12
31 Adiel Granados 12 Coloma 21:16
32 Tyler Wressel 10 Paw Paw 21:18
33 Eli Duguid 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:22
34 Nathaniel Woolum 12 Mattawan 21:25
35 Luke Manring 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 21:28
36 Charlie Blair 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:28
37 Derek Weathers 11 Mattawan 21:29
38 Killian Marshall 11 Edwardsburg 21:34
39 Nathan Koetje 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:37
40 Sam Offringa 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:41
41 Jake Ickes 9 Coloma 21:43
42 Thomas Dillard IV 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:49
43 Keaton Brandt 10 Edwardsburg 21:54
44 Blane Sutherland 10 Coloma 21:56
45 Grant Rose 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:59
46 Ethan Vandermolen 9 Coloma 21:59
47 Pete McAllister 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:11
48 Danny Guarino 10 Edwardsburg 22:15
49 Isaac Bos 9 Kalamazoo Christian 22:17
50 Ian Pardee 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:17
51 Ben Meyer 10 Kalamazoo Central 22:27
52 Johnnie Schreiber 10 Mattawan 22:29
53 Ethan Edwards 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 22:30
54 Ian Ishmael 11 Coloma 22:37
55 Joe Reeves 9 Mattawan 22:45
56 Colin Smith 9 Kalamazoo Central 22:48
57 Brandon Lopez 11 Lawrence 22:53
58 Da'Quan McClean 12 Niles 22:55
59 Sam Fish 11 Edwardsburg 22:55
60 Eric Dubbert 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:14
61 Mauricio Mancera 9 Lawrence 23:15
62 Josh Bouma 12 Kalamazoo Christian 23:18
63 Anthony Short 12 Paw Paw 23:19
64 Peter Jackson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 23:26
65 Brandon LaRue 10 Paw Paw 23:27
66 Jackson Riddle 11 Mattawan 23:35
67 Kent Jackson 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 23:36
68 Jack Lewis 12 Mattawan 23:46
69 Logan Gathright 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:54
70 Phil Timmerick 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:55
71 D.J. Allison 9 Kalamazoo Central 23:58
72 Zack Borton 12 Niles 24:06
73 Liam Gakodi 10 Kalamazoo Central 24:07
74 Jack Topic 10 Mattawan 24:08
75 Liam Hughes 12 Mattawan 24:20
76 Steven Kloosterman 11 Kalamazoo Central 24:21
77 Anthony Williamson 9 Mattawan 24:21
78 Dylan Johnson 9 Lawton 24:48
79 Alex Wilson 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:53
80 Kent Heppler 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:57
81 Patrick Behnke 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:18
82 Aryah Menhart 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 25:30
83 Jared Yetter 9 Mattawan 25:55
84 Ryan Triemstra 11 Kalamazoo Christian 25:57
85 Trever Norg 12 Lawrence 25:58
86 Jayden Call 9 Kalamazoo Central 26:02
87 Bailey DeLaTorre 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:07
88 Caeleb Ishmael 9 Coloma 26:12
89 Dillan Plisow 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:17
90 Stas Paprocki 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 26:20
91 Aidan Dutcher 9 Kalamazoo Central 26:28
92 Andrew Nowak 12 Kalamazoo Christian 26:46
93 Sam Stephens 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:50
94 Andrew Farnum 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:04
95 Riley Davis 9 Coloma 27:06
96 Ryan Reitenour 9 Mattawan 27:08
97 Carson Clark 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:10
98 August O'neil 10 Kalamazoo Central 27:41
99 William Leonard 11 Dowagiac Union 27:46
100 Hayden Kirchner 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:49
101 Cooper Betke 9 Kalamazoo Central 27:56
102 Logan Holewa 11 Kalamazoo Christian 28:54
103 Diego Amaro 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 29:25
104 Sam Newman 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:02
105 Alex Morrow 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 31:23
106 Casey Collum 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:08
107 Daniel Mangold 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:11
108 Will Beeson 9 Mattawan 33:29
109 Drew Eaton 9 Kalamazoo Christian 33:39
110 Billy Zhang 11 Kalamazoo Christian 34:06
111 Jacob Hakala 10 Mattawan 35:03
112 Ashton Burrous 9 Niles 35:06
113 Nick Weston 9 Paw Paw 35:35
114 Brian Soto 12 Niles 37:47
115 Logan Wallace 9 Dowagiac Union 38:33
116 Logan Horner 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 38:39
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 60
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 65
3 Mattawan 87
4 Stevensville Lakeshore 122
5 Edwardsburg 161
6 Kalamazoo Christian 175
7 Niles 185
8 Coloma 189
9 Lawrence 197
10 Paw Paw 201
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Molly Thompson 12 Paw Paw 20:52
2 Kaylee Thompson 11 Niles 21:07
3 Hannah Funkhouser 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 22:05
4 Kate Hindman 9 Mattawan 22:26
5 Sarah Nondorf 9 Mattawan 22:27
6 Hannah Richmond 10 Paw Paw 22:37
7 Isabelle Hawkes 11 Kalamazoo Central 23:03
8 Chloe Bartz 12 Edwardsburg 23:27
9 Sydney Skarbek 10 Niles 23:34
10 Emily Reeves 9 Mattawan 23:49
11 Brooke Lewis 10 Mattawan 23:59
12 Anna Glomski 11 Paw Paw 23:59
13 Ellie Marger 11 Paw Paw 24:02
14 Kayla Trueblood 11 Niles 24:09
15 Kari Mejeur 12 Kalamazoo Christian 24:16
16 Liddie Basch 11 Mattawan 24:19
17 Taylor Haboush 12 Niles 24:36
18 Abby Baker 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:55
19 Ava Genovese 9 Coloma 24:56
20 Taylor Altergott 12 Niles 25:03
21 Anna Cleveland 11 Edwardsburg 25:07
22 Erin Thomas 11 Niles 25:08
23 Tajanae Allison 11 Kalamazoo Central 25:10
24 Lily Offringa 9 Kalamazoo Christian 25:16
25 Emma Vandermolen 11 Coloma 25:26
26 Haleigh Nower 11 Kalamazoo Central 25:28
27 Tori Dixon 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:29
28 Anna Simmons 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 25:34
29 Julia Weller 10 Kalamazoo Central 25:40
30 Audrey Dorman 10 Mattawan 25:41
31 Zoe Pegura 12 Edwardsburg 25:59
32 Kara Shrider 12 Edwardsburg 26:07
33 Megan Koenigshof 11 Coloma 26:13
34 Juliette Langlinais 10 Mattawan 26:15
35 Zoey Martin 11 Niles 26:22
36 MaKayle Weedon 10 Paw Paw 26:23
37 Kayla Beebe 12 Kalamazoo Christian 26:38
38 Lexi Klaassen 11 Kalamazoo Christian 26:55
39 Kaylee Klaassen 11 Kalamazoo Christian 26:55
40 Gabi Reitenour 11 Mattawan 26:59
41 Katie Schaible 9 Edwardsburg 27:07
42 Vanessa Crisenbery 11 Coloma 27:08
43 Shae Mccutcheon 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:08
44 Aliyah Viney 11 Paw Paw 27:10
45 Rachel Vroegop 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:20
46 Ellen Wilson 11 Mattawan 27:23
47 Dacey Divane 11 Edwardsburg 27:25
48 Cait Obrien 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:36
49 Abby Vandermolen 10 Coloma 27:50
50 Catelyn Wilkerson 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:51
51 Eva Shepard 9 Niles 27:55
52 Alex Goldenberg 11 Mattawan 28:05
53 Yanari Raines 11 Kalamazoo Central 28:14
54 Abigail Stein 12 Niles 28:24
55 Zenaida Sackett 9 Kalamazoo Central 28:36
56 Myah Frazier 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 28:38
57 Claire Pschigoda 9 Kalamazoo Christian 28:45
58 Tori Brown 9 Coloma 28:57
59 Ella Jeske 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:06
60 Kylee Thomson 9 Edwardsburg 29:14
61 Madison Jackson 11 Kalamazoo Central 29:17
62 Sara Moncrief 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:27
63 Chloe Woods 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:32
64 Anna Konold 11 Mattawan 29:35
65 Camila Mancera 12 Lawrence 29:42
66 Taylor Brown 9 Coloma 29:53
67 Piper Horvath 9 Edwardsburg 29:57
68 Cali Grenon 9 Coloma 30:01
69 Meg Crites 9 Niles 30:08
70 Anna Kavanaugh 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 30:10
71 Karley Hendrix 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 30:13
72 Emma Woodard 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:28
73 Sophia Mills 10 Lawton 30:36
74 Katie Rozeboom 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 31:03
75 Felicity Crall 12 Lawton 31:10
76 Grace Triemstra 11 Kalamazoo Christian 31:14
77 Corrine Vander Dus... 10 Kalamazoo Christian 31:14
78 Grace Terrill 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 31:24
79 Katie Anstey 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 31:42
80 Madison Woodard 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 31:56
81 Joy Bedell 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:12
82 Katie Marquardt 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:16
83 Jessica Ferguson 9 Edwardsburg 32:19
84 Maanasa Bommineni 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:22
85 Sadie Colthorp 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:22
86 Sydney Baugh 12 Lawton 32:26
87 Josephine Crocker 10 Kalamazoo Central 32:30
88 Valerie Norris 12 Lawrence 32:43
89 Emily Waning 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 32:59
90 Aurora Kingsbury 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 34:05
91 Brooke Stein 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 34:39
92 Alexandria Lake 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 34:44
93 Naomi Norris 10 Lawrence 35:03
94 Rachael Oltz 10 Niles 36:48
95 Abby Ryder 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 37:35
96 Erika Gonzalez 10 Lawrence 38:15
97 Lauren Wolf 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 38:47
98 Jozzy Rivera 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 38:47
99 Kayla Walter 10 Coloma 39:43
100 Jaclyn Mallo 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 39:57
101 Lea Louie 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 43:08
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mattawan 46
2 Niles 62
3 Paw Paw 68
4 Edwardsburg 132
5 Kalamazoo Central 134
6 Kalamazoo Christian 153
7 Coloma 165
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 177
9 Kalamazoo Homeschool Spor 205