Boys 5K Run Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Shane Achterhof 11 Walkerville 16:30.75
2 Alex Enns 10 Hart 16:41.36
3 Hunter Tubbs 11 Hart 17:15.79
4 Andrew Whitney 12 Hart 17:17.99
5 William Schlaack 12 Hart 17:18.96
6 Dillon Brown 12 Walkerville 17:35.45
7 Alex Sheehy 10 Walkerville 17:38.12
8 Michael Tubbs 10 Hart 17:41.68
9 Zach Bitely 10 Hart 17:42.90
10 Spencer Vander Zwaag 10 Hart 18:18.89
11 Chris Stapel 11 Hesperia 18:51.97
12 Rece Schlukebir 10 Hart 18:52.71
13 Sam Parks 11 Hesperia 19:31.23
14 Julien Nyberg 11 Pentwater 19:36.54
15 Connor Baird 12 Hesperia 19:52.23
16 Noah Cantu 12 Hart 20:00.65
17 Noah Bosley 9 Hart 20:01.88
18 Max Nienhuis 9 Hart 20:06.87
19 Seth Davila 11 Pentwater 20:21.44
20 John Wade 11 Shelby 20:37.22
21 Jake Smith 10 Hesperia 20:48.64
22 Hayden Bowen 9 Shelby 20:48.97
23 Brendan Nienhuis 10 Hart 20:59.45
24 Ayden Sturtevant-R... 10 Hesperia 21:09.47
25 Matthew Ashbrook 11 Walkerville 21:20.78
26 Austin Owens 12 Hart 21:25.29
27 Parker Kirwin 12 Walkerville 21:40.14
28 Jose Lopez 10 Walkerville 22:01.79
29 Tyler Coker 10 Hart 22:04.47
30 Ethan Sill 11 Shelby 22:11.76
31 Mason Contreras 9 Hart 22:26.17
32 Brandon Vanderzanden 9 Hart 22:36.78
33 Gabriel Brasser 11 Hesperia 22:37.53
34 John VanDuinen 10 Pentwater 23:49.15
35 Isaac Scouten 9 Shelby 23:52.17
36 Jack Southey 9 Shelby 24:23.95
37 Tommy Harvell 9 Shelby 24:39.23
38 Rodney Smith 9 Walkerville 24:52.44
39 Jesus Santillan-Lo... 9 Walkerville 24:55.31
40 Shane Robert 9 Pentwater 26:21.40
41 Peyton Walton 10 Hesperia 26:26.90
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hart 22
2 Walkerville 51
3 Hesperia 68
4 Shelby 98
Girls 5K Run Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Adelyn Ackley 12 Hart 17:29.53
2 Savannah Ackley 10 Hart 18:53.13
3 Lynae Ackley 10 Hart 19:06.99
4 MacKenzie Stitt 10 Hart 19:09.16
5 Audrianna Enns 9 Hart 19:51.14
6 Brenna Aerts 11 Hart 20:08.36
7 Sadie Sorensen 9 Hart 21:51.85
8 Becci Castillo 10 Hesperia 22:07.99
9 Lauren Brown 9 Shelby 22:19.50
10 Maya Cornaby 11 Shelby 22:20.59
11 Taylor Lound 12 Hart 22:50.52
12 Morgan Marvin 9 Hart 23:30.61
13 Jade Self 11 Hart 24:11.99
14 Gina Vander Kodde 9 Hart 24:15.25
15 Lindsey Trantham 10 Shelby 24:37.00
16 Claire Peterson 10 Shelby 25:06.12
17 Olivia VanAvery 9 Hesperia 25:06.49
18 Jill Mitteer 11 Shelby 25:14.63
19 Taylor Stapel 9 Hesperia 25:32.61
20 Julie Sheehy 9 Walkerville 25:34.85
21 Kaylyn Hasty 9 Hesperia 25:58.87
22 Tyra Bromley 12 Hart 26:00.73
23 Bridney Galindo 11 Hart 26:26.30
24 Tristyn Creed 11 Hart 26:44.78
25 Dayrin Ramirez 9 Hart 27:25.84
26 Abigail Nienhuis 12 Hart 27:35.43
27 Madeline Reitsma 12 Pentwater 27:41.22
28 Lindsey Harvell 10 Shelby 27:55.47
29 Devan Yeager 10 Shelby 27:55.84
30 Ashley Poole 11 Hesperia 29:25.65
31 Yamille Zarraga 9 Hart 29:28.17
32 Gillian Parzych 10 Shelby 32:15.13
33 Hayley Adams 11 Walkerville 32:34.00
34 Maggie Sweet 9 Walkerville 32:38.38
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hart 15
2 Shelby 56
3 Hesperia 71