Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6.79
2. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.92
3. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.94
4. Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 6.93
5. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 6.97
6. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.98
7. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 6.98
7. Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.98
9. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.01
10. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 7.06
11. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.07
12. Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 7.08
13. Grundstrom, Joe SO-2 Davenport 7.10
14. Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 7.16
15. Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 7.17
16. Thompson, Dwayne FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.26
17. Elkie, Sheldon JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.53
18. Fochesato, Vincent JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.57
19. Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9.02
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.92
6. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.98
7. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 6.98
11. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.07
15. Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 7.17
16. Thompson, Dwayne FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.26
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6.79
4. Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 6.93
5. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 6.97
10. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 7.06
12. Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 7.08
17. Elkie, Sheldon JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.53
18. Fochesato, Vincent JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.57
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.94
7. Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.98
9. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.01
13. Grundstrom, Joe SO-2 Davenport 7.10
14. Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 7.16
19. Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9.02
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 21.32
2. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 21.59
2. Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 21.59
4. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.67
5. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 21.90
6. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 21.91
7. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 22.01
8. Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 22.10
9. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22.18
10. Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 22.28
11. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.32
12. Toliver, Milton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.95
13. Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 23.03
14. Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 23.21
15. Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State 23.29
Bowers, Juan JR-3 Saginaw Valley DQ
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 21.32
5. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 21.90
9. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22.18
Bowers, Juan JR-3 Saginaw Valley DQ
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 21.59
4. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.67
11. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.32
13. Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 23.03
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 21.91
7. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 22.01
10. Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 22.28
15. Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State 23.29
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 21.59
8. Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 22.10
12. Toliver, Milton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.95
14. Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 23.21
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 47.20
2. Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.75
3. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 48.81
4. Walker, Daniel SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.86
5. Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 48.89
6. Eckhardt, Carter JR-3 Saginaw Valley 48.96
7. McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.19
8. Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 50.55
9. Field, Matt JR-3 Davenport 51.73
10. DeJonge, Corbin FR-1 Davenport 51.91
11. Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 51.98
12. Wendler, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.49
Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State DQ
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 47.20
5. Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 48.89
9. Field, Matt JR-3 Davenport 51.73
12. Wendler, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.49
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.75
6. Eckhardt, Carter JR-3 Saginaw Valley 48.96
8. Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 50.55
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7. McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.19
11. Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 51.98
Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State DQ
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 48.81
4. Walker, Daniel SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.86
10. DeJonge, Corbin FR-1 Davenport 51.91
Men's 5000 Meters Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:40.84 10
2. Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:42.92 8
3. Zaremba, Ben FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:43.10 6
4. Rocha, Dylan SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 14:43.57 5
5. Herrmann, Colin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:52.10 4
6. Steible, Josh SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:52.25 3
7. Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:53.99 2
8. Anderson, Clyde SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:55.12 1
9. Halverson, Damien SR-4 Ferris State 14:56.96 -
10. Shively, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 15:14.90 -
11. Aldrich, Zane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:16.78 -
12. Frasier, Nate JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15:17.63 -
13. Booth, Dakota JR-3 Ashland 15:25.70 -
14. Eterno, Joey JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:26.52 -
15. Maxwell, Adam SR-4 Davenport 15:38.32 -
16. Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 15:48.27 -
17. Miles, Jack SR-4 Lake Superior State 15:50.22 -
18. Jarema , Aaron SO-2 Ferris State 15:55.06 -
19. Miner, Les FR-1 Davenport 16:00.78 -
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.08
2. Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 8.32
3. Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.55
4. Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 8.57
5. Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 8.72
6. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 8.74
7. Giddens, Andrew FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.81
8. Robertson, Brett FR-1 Ferris State 8.96
9. LaRoche, Conor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9.20
10. Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.21
Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. DQ
Richardson, Cordell SR-4 Saginaw Valley DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.08
3. Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.55
5. Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 8.72
7. Giddens, Andrew FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.81
Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. DQ
Richardson, Cordell SR-4 Saginaw Valley DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 8.32
4. Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 8.57
6. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 8.74
8. Robertson, Brett FR-1 Ferris State 8.96
9. LaRoche, Conor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9.20
10. Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.21
Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Grand Valley St. Jonathon Groendyk, Andrew McFarland, Nick Salomon, Dennis Mbuta 9:57.45 10
2. Ashland Daniel Friebel, Brayden Chaney, Sammy Shockey, Ian Johnson 10:02.60 8
3. Northwood (Mich.) Chase Clark, Stephen Barker, Netunji Paige, Brian Patrick 10:03.45 6
4. Wis.-Parkside Jimmy Funteas Jr., Jacob Pigeon, Ramon Romero, Zach Kiedrowski 10:22.08 5
5. Lake Superior State Garrett Smith, Travis Sutton, Luke Passino, David Mitter 10:22.58 4
6. Davenport Hunter Nelson, Brad Hotovy, Noah French, Joey Fox 10:56.44 3
Saginaw Valley Brendan Nesbitt, Juan Bowers, Jordan Walters, Tom Goforth DNF -
Men's Long Jump Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Williams, Casey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.42m 24' 4.25" 10
7.32m 7.42m 7.10m 7.36m 7.31m 7.42m
2. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.29m 23' 11" 8
7.26m 7.27m 7.29m FOUL 7.20m FOUL
3. Iwuagwa, Obi SO-2 Davenport 6.97m 22' 10.5" 6
6.97m 6.77m 6.87m 6.50m 6.56m 6.59m
4. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 6.95m 22' 9.75" 5
6.73m 6.95m FOUL FOUL 6.88m FOUL
5. Salmon, Romario SO-2 Davenport 6.89m 22' 7.25" 4
6.89m 6.79m 6.45m 6.84m FOUL 6.24m
6. Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.79m 22' 3.5" 3
6.72m FOUL 6.79m 6.77m 6.74m FOUL
7. Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 6.76m 22' 2.25" 2
6.76m 6.52m FOUL 6.66m FOUL 5.96m
8. Bon, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 6.75m 22' 1.75" 1
6.55m 6.45m FOUL 6.72m 6.64m 6.75m
9. Keys, Brandon FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
6.43m 6.53m FOUL 6.59m 6.58m 6.55m
10. Fridley, Daniel SR-4 Ashland 6.45m 21' 2" -
FOUL 6.45m 5.81m
11. Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 6.35m 20' 10" -
6.35m FOUL FOUL
12. Fernando, Micah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
6.31m FOUL 6.31m
13. Sabado, Nick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
6.16m 6.07m FOUL
14. Keena, Jason FR-1 Ferris State 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
5.34m 5.23m FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1. Williams, Casey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.42m 24' 4.25" 10
9. Keys, Brandon FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
10. Fridley, Daniel SR-4 Ashland 6.45m 21' 2" -
11. Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 6.35m 20' 10" -
12. Fernando, Micah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
13. Sabado, Nick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
14. Keena, Jason FR-1 Ferris State 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2. Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.29m 23' 11" 8
3. Iwuagwa, Obi SO-2 Davenport 6.97m 22' 10.5" 6
4. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 6.95m 22' 9.75" 5
5. Salmon, Romario SO-2 Davenport 6.89m 22' 7.25" 4
6. Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.79m 22' 3.5" 3
7. Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 6.76m 22' 2.25" 2
8. Bon, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 6.75m 22' 1.75" 1
Men's Weight Throw Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Fairbanks, Brent SO-2 Ashland 21.43m 70' 3.75" 10
21.30m FOUL 20.55m 20.93m 21.04m 21.43m
2. Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 20.76m 68' 1.5" 8
20.63m FOUL 20.68m 20.29m 20.32m 20.76m
3. Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 20.65m 67' 9" 6
19.70m 20.65m 20.36m FOUL 19.69m FOUL
4. Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 19.80m 64' 11.5" 5
19.26m 18.76m 18.65m 19.03m FOUL 19.80m
5. Stilwell, Cody SR-4 Ferris State 19.36m 63' 6.25" 4
FOUL 19.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.05m
6. Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.76m 61' 6.75" 3
FOUL 17.84m 18.43m 18.12m FOUL 18.76m
7. MacGregor, Brandon SR-4 Davenport 17.70m 58' 1" 2
16.85m 16.94m 16.51m 17.21m FOUL 17.70m
8. Dale, Isaac FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.21m 56' 5.75" 1
FOUL 16.58m FOUL FOUL 16.99m 17.21m
9. Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 17.16m 56' 3.75" -
FOUL 17.12m FOUL FOUL 17.16m 17.16m
10. Berecz, Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16.19m 53' 1.5" -
15.16m 15.29m 16.19m
11. Ockert, Claude SO-2 Davenport 15.92m 52' 2.75" -
FOUL 15.92m FOUL
12. Toledo, Eric SR-4 Davenport 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
FOUL 15.81m FOUL
13. Powers, Nathan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.34m 50' 4" -
FOUL 15.34m 14.65m
14. Endres, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.19m 49' 10" -
15.19m FOUL FOUL
15. Stickler, Zechariah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.49m 47' 6.5" -
FOUL 14.49m 14.26m
Harding, Hunter FR-1 Grand Valley St. FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8. Dale, Isaac FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.21m 56' 5.75" 1
9. Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 17.16m 56' 3.75" -
10. Berecz, Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16.19m 53' 1.5" -
11. Ockert, Claude SO-2 Davenport 15.92m 52' 2.75" -
12. Toledo, Eric SR-4 Davenport 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
13. Powers, Nathan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.34m 50' 4" -
14. Endres, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.19m 49' 10" -
15. Stickler, Zechariah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.49m 47' 6.5" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1. Fairbanks, Brent SO-2 Ashland 21.43m 70' 3.75" 10
2. Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 20.76m 68' 1.5" 8
3. Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 20.65m 67' 9" 6
4. Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 19.80m 64' 11.5" 5
5. Stilwell, Cody SR-4 Ferris State 19.36m 63' 6.25" 4
6. Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.76m 61' 6.75" 3
7. MacGregor, Brandon SR-4 Davenport 17.70m 58' 1" 2
Harding, Hunter FR-1 Grand Valley St. FOUL -
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.47
2. Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.64
3. Duale, Sam SR-4 Ashland 7.70
4. Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.67
5. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 7.74
6. Stuedemann, Willow SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.78
7. Fowlkes, Arionne FR-1 Wayne St. 7.80
8. McGill, Bailey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.82
9. Kreller, Madeline SO-2 Ashland 7.86
10. McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne St. 7.87
11. Edwards-House, Jakara SO-2 Davenport 7.88
12. Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.89
13. McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.89
14. Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 8.01
15. Noble, Maegan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.02
16. Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 8.04
17. Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 8.09
18. Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 8.38
19. Hummel, Anneliese FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8.39
20. Kidd, Noriah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.48
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.47
4. Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.67
11. Edwards-House, Jakara SO-2 Davenport 7.88
12. Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.89
13. McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.89
18. Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 8.38
19. Hummel, Anneliese FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8.39
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.64
6. Stuedemann, Willow SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.78
7. Fowlkes, Arionne FR-1 Wayne St. 7.80
8. McGill, Bailey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.82
14. Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 8.01
17. Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 8.09
20. Kidd, Noriah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.48
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3. Duale, Sam SR-4 Ashland 7.70
5. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 7.74
9. Kreller, Madeline SO-2 Ashland 7.86
10. McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne St. 7.87
15. Noble, Maegan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.02
16. Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 8.04
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 24.82
2. Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 24.84
3. Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 25.02
4. Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 25.05
5. Kreller, Madeline SO-2 Ashland 25.08
6. Wallace, Debra FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 25.17
7. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.17
8. McGill, Bailey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 25.45
9. Stuedemann, Willow SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.46
10. McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 25.72
11. Lowery, Aniya FR-1 Davenport 25.85
12. Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 25.88
13. Miller, Rachel SO-2 Ashland 25.93
14. Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 26.05
15. Noble, Maegan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 26.06
16. Fowlkes, Arionne FR-1 Wayne St. 26.14
17. Tatum, Raven SO-2 Wayne St. 26.25
18. Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 26.32
19. Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 26.60
20. Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 27.06
21. Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 27.54
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 24.84
7. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.17
11. Lowery, Aniya FR-1 Davenport 25.85
12. Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 25.88
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 24.82
5. Kreller, Madeline SO-2 Ashland 25.08
13. Miller, Rachel SO-2 Ashland 25.93
20. Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 27.06
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3. Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 25.02
8. McGill, Bailey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 25.45
15. Noble, Maegan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 26.06
21. Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 27.54
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6. Wallace, Debra FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 25.17
10. McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 25.72
19. Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 26.60
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4. Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 25.05
16. Fowlkes, Arionne FR-1 Wayne St. 26.14
17. Tatum, Raven SO-2 Wayne St. 26.25
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9. Stuedemann, Willow SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.46
14. Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 26.05
18. Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 26.32
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Heather SR-4 Grand Valley St. 57.33
2. Eby, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 57.85
3. Dutcher, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 58.67
4. Beulla, Sarah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 58.72
5. Davis, Cheyanne FR-1 Ashland 58.89
6. Miller, Rachel SO-2 Ashland 58.90
7. Affes, Yasmine FR-1 Wayne St. 59.05
8. Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 59.05
9. Bertolini, Isabella SO-2 Wayne St. 59.43
10. Tyler, Tiler SO-2 Davenport 59.61
11. Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 59.95
12. Fleming, Jayla SR-4 Wayne St. 1:00.07
13. Gould, Paige JR-3 Davenport 1:00.31
14. Williams, Jada SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:00.61
15. Martin, Megan JR-3 Northern Michigan 1:00.86
16. Landra, Kelsey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:01.00
17. Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola FR-1 Ashland 1:01.05
18. Hill, Jukaila FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:01.75
19. Todd, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 1:01.81
20. Nadolney, McKayla SR-4 Davenport 1:01.86
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6. Miller, Rachel SO-2 Ashland 58.90
9. Bertolini, Isabella SO-2 Wayne St. 59.43
10. Tyler, Tiler SO-2 Davenport 59.61
18. Hill, Jukaila FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:01.75
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4. Beulla, Sarah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 58.72
7. Affes, Yasmine FR-1 Wayne St. 59.05
14. Williams, Jada SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:00.61
16. Landra, Kelsey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:01.00
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Heather SR-4 Grand Valley St. 57.33
5. Davis, Cheyanne FR-1 Ashland 58.89
19. Todd, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 1:01.81
20. Nadolney, McKayla SR-4 Davenport 1:01.86
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Eby, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 57.85
8. Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 59.05
13. Gould, Paige JR-3 Davenport 1:00.31
15. Martin, Megan JR-3 Northern Michigan 1:00.86
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3. Dutcher, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 58.67
11. Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 59.95
12. Fleming, Jayla SR-4 Wayne St. 1:00.07
17. Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola FR-1 Ashland 1:01.05
Women's 5000 Meters Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:43.63 10
2. Teerman, Malea SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:45.57 8
3. Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:23.98 6
4. Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 17:33.88 5
5. Bradley, Sophia SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18:00.62 4
6. Adams, Dominique SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18:10.09 3
7. Loucks, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 18:15.36 2
8. Torvi, Hanna JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:18.96 1
9. Schumaker, Emily SR-4 Ashland 18:24.38 -
10. Moser, Abby FR-1 Ashland 18:25.85 -
11. Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne St. 18:30.06 -
12. Sennett, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 18:31.12 -
13. Fifarek, Abby JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:39.54 -
14. Willett, Emma SO-2 Wayne St. 19:12.12 -
15. Zimmerman, Jill SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 19:15.16 -
16. Martin, Carissa SO-2 Saginaw Valley 19:27.42 -
17. Volkman, Chloe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:32.35 -
18. Wandell, Chloe FR-1 Wayne St. 19:34.38 -
19. Messing, Andrea SR-4 Davenport 19:35.98 -
20. Reneaud, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 19:42.11 -
21. Salmen, Katrina FR-1 Northern Michigan 19:43.44 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15. Zimmerman, Jill SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 19:15.16 -
16. Martin, Carissa SO-2 Saginaw Valley 19:27.42 -
17. Volkman, Chloe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:32.35 -
18. Wandell, Chloe FR-1 Wayne St. 19:34.38 -
19. Messing, Andrea SR-4 Davenport 19:35.98 -
20. Reneaud, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 19:42.11 -
21. Salmen, Katrina FR-1 Northern Michigan 19:43.44 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:43.63 10
2. Teerman, Malea SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:45.57 8
3. Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:23.98 6
4. Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 17:33.88 5
5. Bradley, Sophia SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18:00.62 4
6. Adams, Dominique SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18:10.09 3
7. Loucks, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 18:15.36 2
8. Torvi, Hanna JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:18.96 1
9. Schumaker, Emily SR-4 Ashland 18:24.38 -
10. Moser, Abby FR-1 Ashland 18:25.85 -
11. Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne St. 18:30.06 -
12. Sennett, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 18:31.12 -
13. Fifarek, Abby JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:39.54 -
14. Willett, Emma SO-2 Wayne St. 19:12.12 -
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiggins, Tiara SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.76
2. Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.80
3. Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.81
4. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 8.84
5. Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.83
6. McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne St. 9.00
7. Eby, Alex FR-1 Davenport 9.06
8. Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.29
9. Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 9.30
10. Sandborn, Olivia FR-1 Davenport 9.70
11. Holmes, Allie FR-1 Ashland 10.27
Kaanta, Alexis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.80
3. Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.81
5. Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.83
8. Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.29
10. Sandborn, Olivia FR-1 Davenport 9.70
11. Holmes, Allie FR-1 Ashland 10.27
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiggins, Tiara SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.76
4. Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 8.84
6. McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne St. 9.00
7. Eby, Alex FR-1 Davenport 9.06
9. Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 9.30
Kaanta, Alexis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) DNF
Women's Distance Medley Relay Finals
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Grand Valley St. Gina Patterson, Rachael Walters, Sarah Rustmann, Allie Ludge 11:32.65 10
2. Saginaw Valley Allison Dorr, Lauren Huebner, Morgan Fuerst, Jenna Keiser 11:45.52 8
3. Ferris State Jennifer Eaton, Hannah Todd, Carissa Schurr, Taylor Thrush 12:08.96 6
4. Northern Michigan Anna Kelley, Megan Martin, Hannah Jones, Elise Longley 12:27.21 5
5. Davenport Kelli Weighmink, Kaitlyn Rademacher, Kennedy Miedema, Olivia Bordewyk 12:41.33 4
6. Wayne St. Ashley Defrain, Isabella Bertolini, Lyndsey Braman, Miranda Banks 12:42.57 3
7. Ashland Destini Oler, Cheyanne Davis, Tiffany Pryce, Cassandra Ponzi 12:44.76 2
8. Lake Superior State Lydia Heimonen, Riley Collins, Elizabeth Setsuda, Rebecca Lathrop 12:48.48 1
9. Northwood (Mich.) Amanda Aquinaga, Kaehla Manly, Katherine Wozniak, Madi Brooks 12:52.54 -
10. Wis.-Parkside Emma Meyer, Kaila Mclaurin, Rebecca Jasutis, Amanda Johnson 12:58.61 -
Women's Pole Vault Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kimes, Ellianne SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.96m 12' 11.75" 10
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
P
3.56
P
3.66
P
3.76
O
3.86
O
3.96
XXO
4.06
XXX
2. Livingston, Carly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.86m 12' 8" 8
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
P
3.56
P
3.66
O
3.76
O
3.86
O
3.96
XXX
3. Overbeek, Sara JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.86m 12' 8" 6
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
P
3.56
P
3.66
XXO
3.76
O
3.86
O
3.96
XXX
4. Bray, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.76m 12' 4" 5
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
P
3.56
P
3.66
O
3.76
O
3.86
XXX
5. Stimmel, Kassidie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.76m 12' 4" 4
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
P
3.56
P
3.66
XO
3.76
O
3.86
XXX
6. Otermat, Amber JR-3 Ashland 3.66m 12' 0" 2.5
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
XO
3.56
O
3.66
XXO
3.76
XXX
6. Eby, Alex FR-1 Davenport 3.66m 12' 0" 2.5
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
XO
3.56
O
3.66
XXO
3.76
XXX
8. Lovett, Betsy SO-2 Davenport 3.41m 11' 2.25" 1
3.11
P
3.26
P
3.41
XO
3.56
XXX
9. Ewing, Gabriel SO-2 Ashland 3.26m 10' 8.25" -
3.11
P
3.26
O
3.41
XXX
10. Weber, Ciera FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.26m 10' 8.25" -
3.11
XO
3.26
O
3.41
XXX
11. Sutyak, Brooke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.26m 10' 8.25" -
3.11
O
3.26
XXO
3.41
XXX
12. Kelly, Myah FR-1 Davenport 3.11m 10' 2.5" -
3.11
O
3.26
XXX
13. Byers, Vanessa SO-2 Ashland 3.11m 10' 2.5" -
3.11
XXO
3.26
XXX
Landra, Kelsey FR-1 Saginaw Valley NH -
3.11
XXX
Women's Long Jump Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.78m 18' 11.75" 10
5.78m FOUL 5.61m 5.41m 5.72m 5.72m
2. Juergen, Michelle SR-4 Northern Michigan 5.63m 18' 5.75" 8
5.59m 5.40m 5.63m FOUL FOUL 5.57m
3. Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5.58m 18' 3.75" 6
5.21m FOUL 5.51m FOUL 5.04m 5.58m
4. Duncan, Alexis SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.43m 17' 9.75" 5
FOUL 5.16m 5.43m 5.36m 5.20m 5.28m
5. Graham, Kelsey SO-2 Davenport 5.42m 17' 9.5" 4
FOUL 5.16m 5.42m 5.14m 5.36m 5.13m
6. Eschenbacher, DonnaJean SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.35m 17' 6.75" 3
FOUL 5.23m 5.19m 5.10m FOUL 5.35m
7. Didion, Samantha JR-3 Ashland 5.33m 17' 6" 2
5.03m 5.33m 5.27m 5.27m FOUL 5.26m
8. Reeves, Alex JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.20m 17' 0.75" 1
5.20m 5.15m 5.16m 1.97m FOUL 5.10m
9. Mullings, Ashley SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
5.10m FOUL PASS
10. Bitangalo, Grace JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
4.88m 5.06m 4.88m
11. Smith, Romi SO-2 Ashland 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
FOUL 4.91m 4.88m
12. Weatherspoon, Jada SO-2 Wayne St. 4.90m 16' 1" -
4.75m FOUL 4.90m
13. Brown , Alexis JR-3 Wayne St. 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
FOUL 4.84m 4.86m
14. Little, Ninti FR-1 Northern Michigan 4.82m 15' 9.75" -
4.76m FOUL 4.82m
15. Holmes, Allie FR-1 Ashland 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
4.69m 4.66m 4.78m
16. Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 4.70m 15' 5" -
4.31m 4.23m 4.70m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5. Graham, Kelsey SO-2 Davenport 5.42m 17' 9.5" 4
8. Reeves, Alex JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.20m 17' 0.75" 1
11. Smith, Romi SO-2 Ashland 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
12. Weatherspoon, Jada SO-2 Wayne St. 4.90m 16' 1" -
13. Brown , Alexis JR-3 Wayne St. 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
14. Little, Ninti FR-1 Northern Michigan 4.82m 15' 9.75" -
15. Holmes, Allie FR-1 Ashland 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
16. Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 4.70m 15' 5" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1. Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.78m 18' 11.75" 10
2. Juergen, Michelle SR-4 Northern Michigan 5.63m 18' 5.75" 8
3. Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5.58m 18' 3.75" 6
4. Duncan, Alexis SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.43m 17' 9.75" 5
6. Eschenbacher, DonnaJean SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.35m 17' 6.75" 3
7. Didion, Samantha JR-3 Ashland 5.33m 17' 6" 2
9. Mullings, Ashley SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
10. Bitangalo, Grace JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
Women's Weight Throw Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Helenthal, Natalie SR-4 Ashland 19.13m 62' 9.25" 10
FOUL 18.39m FOUL 18.94m 19.13m 18.24m
2. Goodwin, Bobbie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.13m 62' 9.25" 8
19.13m 18.86m 18.66m 8.33m FOUL 18.18m
3. Leigh, MacKenzie SR-4 Ashland 18.35m 60' 2.5" 6
18.07m 17.59m 18.35m 17.95m 17.77m 18.16m
4. Essemiah, Judith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.25m 59' 10.5" 5
16.86m 17.72m 18.25m 18.24m 18.13m 18.12m
5. Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 18.08m 59' 4" 4
16.61m 16.83m FOUL 17.38m 17.31m 18.08m
6. Robinson-Mitche, Franesha FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.73m 58' 2" 3
FOUL 13.85m 16.74m 16.97m 17.73m 17.15m
7. Kroll, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 17.59m 57' 8.5" 2
16.41m 16.36m 16.68m 16.86m 17.59m 17.37m
8. Hecksel, Mary JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17.59m 57' 8.5" 1
FOUL 17.19m 16.61m 16.72m 16.47m 17.59m
9. Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 17.52m 57' 5.75" -
FOUL 17.52m 17.11m 17.43m FOUL FOUL
10. Schumaker, Jenna JR-3 Davenport 16.44m 53' 11.25" -
16.44m 14.86m FOUL
11. Aldrich, Ali FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.47m 50' 9.25" -
15.47m 15.15m
12. Marvin, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.16m 49' 9" -
15.16m 14.95m 15.06m
13. Kraft, Olivia FR-1 Ferris State 15.13m 49' 7.75" -
15.13m FOUL FOUL
14. Ezell, Taky FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15.09m 49' 6.25" -
15.09m FOUL FOUL
15. Wangler, Lisa FR-1 Davenport 14.77m 48' 5.5" -
14.14m 14.77m 14.50m
16. Metzger, Liz SO-2 Ferris State 13.98m 45' 10.5" -
13.43m 13.21m 13.98m
17. Flowers, Kaleigh FR-1 Wayne St. 13.43m 44' 0.75" -
FOUL FOUL 13.43m
18. Droski, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
13.16m 13.04m 13.29m
19. Taylor, Izabella FR-1 Wayne St. 13.26m 43' 6" -
FOUL 13.26m FOUL
20. Hughes, McKenzie SO-2 Wayne St. 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
13.09m 11.91m 12.19m
21. Ostwald, Sara JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.96m 39' 3" -
FOUL 11.69m 11.96m
22. Copley, Brianna FR-1 Ferris State 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
11.89m 11.08m 11.00m
23. Rivest, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
10.89m FOUL 11.82m
24. Evilsizer, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
9.33m FOUL 10.48m
25. Ryan, Brittney SO-2 Lake Superior State 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
FOUL 10.43m FOUL
Gearhart, Hannah JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL -
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16. Metzger, Liz SO-2 Ferris State 13.98m 45' 10.5" -
18. Droski, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
20. Hughes, McKenzie SO-2 Wayne St. 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
21. Ostwald, Sara JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.96m 39' 3" -
22. Copley, Brianna FR-1 Ferris State 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
23. Rivest, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
24. Evilsizer, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
25. Ryan, Brittney SO-2 Lake Superior State 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10. Schumaker, Jenna JR-3 Davenport 16.44m 53' 11.25" -
11. Aldrich, Ali FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.47m 50' 9.25" -
12. Marvin, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.16m 49' 9" -
13. Kraft, Olivia FR-1 Ferris State 15.13m 49' 7.75" -
14. Ezell, Taky FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15.09m 49' 6.25" -
15. Wangler, Lisa FR-1 Davenport 14.77m 48' 5.5" -
17. Flowers, Kaleigh FR-1 Wayne St. 13.43m 44' 0.75" -
19. Taylor, Izabella FR-1 Wayne St. 13.26m 43' 6" -
Gearhart, Hannah JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1. Helenthal, Natalie SR-4 Ashland 19.13m 62' 9.25" 10
2. Goodwin, Bobbie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.13m 62' 9.25" 8
3. Leigh, MacKenzie SR-4 Ashland 18.35m 60' 2.5" 6
4. Essemiah, Judith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.25m 59' 10.5" 5
5. Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 18.08m 59' 4" 4
6. Robinson-Mitche, Franesha FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.73m 58' 2" 3
7. Kroll, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 17.59m 57' 8.5" 2
8. Hecksel, Mary JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17.59m 57' 8.5" 1
9. Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 17.52m 57' 5.75" -
Women's Pentathlon Finals
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Schafer, Emma SO-2 Davenport 3540 10
2. Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 3264 8
3. Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 3155 6
4. Holmes, Allie FR-1 Ashland 3081 5
5. Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne St. 2943 4
6. Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 2659 3
7. Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2638 2
8. Brown , Alexis JR-3 Wayne St. 1314 1