Complete Results

Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Evan Bishop               12 East Grand Rapids             17:04.98
  2  Elijah Becker             12 East Grand Rapids             17:26.38
  3  Ben Clason                11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        17:29.88
  4  Ethan Wilstermann         12 GR_Christian                  17:56.99
  5  Jack Luymes               12 GR_Christian                  18:03.13
  6  Kyle Korte                12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        18:19.40
  7  Enzo Metz                 11 East Grand Rapids             18:29.00
  8  Graham Kort               12 GR_Christian                  18:33.94
  9  Jack Peterson             11 GR_Christian                  18:45.25
 10  Ben Zwart                 10 GR_Christian                  18:50.17
 11  Nick Bushman              12 Middleville Thornapp..        18:56.32
 12  Micah VanderKooi          12 GR_South Christian            18:59.97
 13  Kyle McKee                11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        19:02.02
 14  Spencer Waite             12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        19:02.74
 15  Sean Coney                12 East Grand Rapids             19:08.36
 16  Elijah Robinson            9 East Grand Rapids             19:15.26
 17  Gaurang Vaidya            12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        19:25.69
 18  Jonathan Shippert         12 GR_Christian                  19:30.43
 19  Joseph Mooney             12 East Grand Rapids             19:33.89
 20  Caspar Dicke              10 East Grand Rapids             19:34.31
 21  Lucas VanDam              10 GR_South Christian            19:35.92
 22  Aiden Sullivan             9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        19:37.40
 23  Jon LaRue                 11 GR_Christian                  19:43.34
 24  Hendrik Nykamp            11 GR_South Christian            19:44.40
 25  Pen Beterson              12 GR_Christian                  19:51.10
 26  Matthew Black             12 Wyoming                       19:51.86
 27  Jack Nelson               10 GR_Christian                  19:53.10
 28  Jasper Casamento          10 GR_Christian                  19:53.96
 29  Henry Peterson            11 GR_Christian                  19:55.23
 30  Luke Caswell              11 East Grand Rapids             19:57.25
 31  Bodie McCloskey           11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        19:58.63
 32  Ethan Luurtsma            11 GR_South Christian            19:59.32
 33  Brennan Lutz              11 Middleville Thornapp..        20:01.33
 34  Caleb Boes                 9 GR_South Christian            20:01.74
 35  Rowan Jansen               9 GR_Christian                  20:02.04
 36  Ryan McMahon               9 East Grand Rapids             20:04.27
 37  Sam Westra                11 GR_South Christian            20:05.03
 38  Josiah Lambert            12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:05.75
 39  Brandon DeVries           11 GR_South Christian            20:06.61
 40  Ethan Smith                9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:08.41
 41  Reuben Wiering             9 GR_Christian                  20:14.83
 42  Cristian Diaz              9 Wyoming                       20:18.41
 43  Tem Warners                9 GR_Christian                  20:19.41
 44  Adam Baker                12 GR_Christian                  20:20.20
 45  Michael Wedeven           10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:25.87
 46  Andrew Huyser             11 GR_Christian                  20:29.30
 47  Camden Reynolds           10 Middleville Thornapp..        20:29.63
 48  Will Armbruster           11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:33.75
 49  Joseph VanderKooi          9 GR_South Christian            20:34.45
 50  Davis Head                 9 East Grand Rapids             20:36.37
 51  Matthew Smith             10 Middleville Thornapp..        20:36.69
 52  Jared Winkle              10 GR_South Christian            20:38.15
 53  Jacob Pykosz              10 Middleville Thornapp..        20:40.17
 54  Joe Rao                   11 East Grand Rapids             20:42.02
 55  Brendon Carlson           12 East Grand Rapids             20:48.88
 56  Ben Tuit                  10 GR_Christian                  20:49.06
 57  Caleb Peterson            11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:50.18
 58  Caden McCloskey           12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:50.45
 59  Travis Koon                9 Wayland Union                 20:57.41
 60  Caleb DeVries              9 GR_South Christian            20:57.60
 61  Jeremy O'Connor           11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:58.25
 62  Levi VanderHeide          11 Middleville Thornapp..        21:00.23
 63  Steven Mosher             12 Wayland Union                 21:06.70
 64  Noah Solle                11 GR_Christian                  21:14.21
 65  Blake Bouwman              9 GR_Christian                  21:21.65
 66  Cameron Gavette           11 Middleville Thornapp..        21:22.15
 67  Jakob Rodriquez            9 Middleville Thornapp..        21:23.18
 68  Ian McGuckin              11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        21:24.41
 69  Aidan Buist                9 Middleville Thornapp..        21:26.38
 70  Jackson Gritter           10 GR_South Christian            21:26.98
 71  Eric DeWeerd               9 GR_South Christian            21:29.95
 72  Josh Pullen               12 East Grand Rapids             21:31.18
 73  Eric Archer               10 Middleville Thornapp..        21:35.75
 74  Howie Frizzell            11 Middleville Thornapp..        21:36.96
 75  William VanderLaan         9 East Grand Rapids             21:42.22
 76  Corbin Devilbiss           9 East Grand Rapids             21:44.75
 77  Seth VanOss                9 GR_Christian                  21:45.20
 78  Jonathan Evans            12 Wyoming                       21:48.32
 79  Steven Katzman            11 East Grand Rapids             21:48.47
 80  Sam Bollman               11 GR_Christian                  21:53.75
 81  Nick Zwiers                9 GR_Christian                  21:54.78
 82  Sean Shooltz              10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:04.57
 83  David Guarizo             11 GR_Christian                  22:11.10
 84  Eli Assaf                  9 East Grand Rapids             22:12.36
 85  Caleb Verlin              11 GR_South Christian            22:20.94
 86  Ian Russell               12 Wayland Union                 22:28.83
 87  Cole Raphael               - Middleville Thornapp..        22:29.05
 88  Ryan Keen                  9 GR_South Christian            22:35.40
 89  Gabe Hassan               12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:37.71
 90  Garrett Schaaf            11 GR_South Christian            22:39.65
 91  Ewan Jolliffe             10 GR_Christian                  22:41.82
 92  Eric Brunett              10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:42.53
 93  Jake Visser               11 GR_South Christian            22:52.22
 94  Ben Haley                 10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:52.39
 95  Ethan Koeman              11 GR_South Christian            22:53.90
 96  Jacob Wirt                11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:56.61
 97  Wayde Barry               11 Middleville Thornapp..        23:00.08
 98  Mitchell Winks             9 GR_Christian                  23:09.88
 99  Anthony Kinne             11 Middleville Thornapp..        23:14.58
100  Tadeyose Asefa             9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        23:16.86
101  Carlos Falcon Mart...     12 Wyoming                       23:27.70
102  Will Roossien             10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        23:27.85
103  Benjamin Trudell          10 Middleville Thornapp..        23:37.28
104  Jack Green                 9 GR_South Christian            23:41.07
105  Jacob Ballast             12 GR_South Christian            23:47.69
106  Jack Lang                 12 East Grand Rapids             23:51.69
107  Jordan Carlson            12 GR_South Christian            23:55.18
108  Jack Brinks                9 GR_South Christian            23:57.05
109  Samuel Garheden           10 Wayland Union                 23:58.29
110  Eli Westra                 9 GR_South Christian            24:04.11
111  Tyler Kemp                 9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        24:06.33
112  Zachary Maring             9 Middleville Thornapp..        24:07.62
113  Owen Hoexum               10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        24:22.58
114  Brendan Bagnall           12 East Grand Rapids             24:22.90
115  Aleks Spokas               9 GR_South Christian            24:23.69
116  Luke DeLange               9 GR_South Christian            24:26.11
117  Devin Weaver               9 Wayland Union                 24:30.23
118  Tony Rao                   9 East Grand Rapids             24:31.18
119  Deron McIntyre            11 Wyoming                       24:32.75
120  Aidan Fennema              9 GR_South Christian            24:45.86
121  Ryan VanDusen             12 GR_South Christian            24:48.89
122  Jacob Hannenburg          10 GR_South Christian            24:49.18
123  David Fillmore            11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        24:50.89
124  Jack Hollis               12 East Grand Rapids             24:53.45
125  Caleb Westhouse            9 GR_Christian                  24:57.72
126  JJ Anema                   9 GR_South Christian            25:01.29
127  Jonah Whalen              10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        25:18.22
128  Zachary Baartman           9 GR_South Christian            25:18.49
129  Gabe Biel                 10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        25:38.27
130  Alex Rosmarin             12 East Grand Rapids             26:00.75
131  Ryan Brouwers             11 GR_Christian                  26:04.16
132  Mitchell Bol              11 GR_South Christian            26:12.09
133  Gregory Gaudreau          11 Middleville Thornapp..        26:39.96
134  Luke Spitzley             12 East Grand Rapids             26:40.26
135  Chris Tolly               12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:40.63
136  Henson Kunhang            10 GR_Christian                  27:03.64
137  Troy Tiesenga             10 GR_South Christian            28:59.95
138  Connor Orr                12 GR_South Christian            29:33.75
139  Payton Williamson          9 Wayland Union                 29:59.17
140  Nitsan Tal                 9 East Grand Rapids             30:48.60
141  Nate Gil                   9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        33:04.07


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  GR_Christian                     36
    2  East Grand Rapids                41
    3  FHE Ada Forest Hills East        53
    4  GR_South Christian              113
    5  Middleville Thornapple-Ke       141
    6  Wyoming                         184
    7  Wayland Union                   202


Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Madelyn Frens             10 GR_Christian                  19:48.41
  2  Hannah Bodine             11 East Grand Rapids             20:11.20
  3  Katie Hessler             12 East Grand Rapids             20:15.25
  4  Landyn Howell             12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        20:20.51
  5  Anna Petr                 12 East Grand Rapids             20:21.28
  6  Abigail Petr               9 East Grand Rapids             20:30.59
  7  Olivia Waalkes            11 GR_Christian                  20:46.05
  8  Margaret Coney            12 East Grand Rapids             20:48.81
  9  Camryn Bodine              9 East Grand Rapids             20:57.57
 10  Katie Edison              10 East Grand Rapids             21:01.47
 11  Ainsley Workman           10 East Grand Rapids             21:04.24
 12  Lily Teitsma               9 GR_Christian                  21:21.62
 13  Joey Egby                 10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        21:24.26
 14  Claire Parish             12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        21:25.22
 15  Jessica Durkee            10 Middleville Thornapp..        21:27.89
 16  Fizzy Tuitel              11 East Grand Rapids             21:32.09
 17  Sarah Dixon                9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        21:36.04
 18  Natalie Dwortz            11 East Grand Rapids             21:39.79
 19  Olivia Barabas             9 Wayland Union                 21:47.60
 20  Katelyn LaRue              9 GR_Christian                  21:50.83
 21  Carly Michele             11 GR_Christian                  21:58.82
 22  Ella Bowen                11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:04.66
 23  Matea Diekema             12 GR_Christian                  22:07.00
 24  Lydia Tolsma               9 GR_South Christian            22:07.59
 25  Madison Nagel              9 Middleville Thornapp..        22:10.56
 26  Madison Wirt              10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        22:11.34
 27  Lucy VanDemark             9 Middleville Thornapp..        22:12.88
 28  Delaney Sall              12 GR_Christian                  22:13.97
 29  Emily Langerak             9 GR_South Christian            22:26.48
 30  Sarah Lanning              9 GR_South Christian            22:28.29
 31  Chloe Koning              11 GR_Christian                  22:31.96
 32  Anna Aupperlee            12 GR_Christian                  22:32.39
 33  Audrey Meyering           12 Middleville Thornapp..        22:36.33
 34  Frances Hoffman           10 East Grand Rapids             22:42.93
 35  Kendall Snyder            10 Middleville Thornapp..        22:44.51
 36  Abby Winkle               10 GR_South Christian            22:46.71
 37  Elizabeth Meyering        12 Middleville Thornapp..        22:49.19
 38  Kelsey Harkema             9 GR_South Christian            22:56.88
 39  Brynn Edison              11 East Grand Rapids             22:59.33
 40  Moriah Lanning            11 GR_South Christian            23:01.26
 41  Lindsey Velting            9 Middleville Thornapp..        23:04.56
 42  Lucy Byam                 11 East Grand Rapids             23:09.55
 43  Claire Cannon             11 East Grand Rapids             23:09.70
 44  Carly Meulenberg          11 GR_South Christian            23:21.79
 45  Halle Overmire             9 GR_South Christian            23:22.88
 46  Anna Winkle               12 GR_South Christian            23:27.22
 47  Nataleigh Grochoski       12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        23:33.06
 48  Rupa Charles              12 GR_South Christian            23:36.40
 49  Kelsey Smith              10 Middleville Thornapp..        23:44.86
 50  Ella Donker                9 GR_South Christian            23:47.72
 51  Mary Harkema               9 GR_South Christian            23:50.00
 52  Kate Langerak             12 GR_South Christian            23:53.14
 53  Anna Orr                  11 GR_South Christian            23:53.87
 54  Ellory Clason              9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        23:54.16
 55  Sydney Muller             10 East Grand Rapids             23:55.14
 56  Jenna Dykstra             12 East Grand Rapids             23:57.17
 57  Nithya Charles            12 GR_South Christian            23:57.61
 58  Sammy Hunting              9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        23:58.70
 59  Chloe Westhouse           11 GR_Christian                  23:58.92
 60  Chloe Padilla             11 GR_Christian                  23:59.76
 61  Sydney Hawkins            11 GR_Christian                  23:59.95
 62  Jenna Pegman              10 GR_Christian                  24:00.08
 63  Emma Thompson              9 Middleville Thornapp..        24:00.41
 64  Natalie Bosma              9 GR_South Christian            24:05.52
 65  Alea Winkle                9 GR_South Christian            24:06.05
 66  Jennifer Offringa         12 GR_South Christian            24:08.64
 67  Lauren Muller              9 East Grand Rapids             24:16.45
 68  Xochitl Garza              9 East Grand Rapids             24:18.09
 69  Rachel Verbrugge          10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        24:18.56
 70  Anna Hart                 12 GR_Christian                  24:18.83
 71  Carissa Springvloed       11 GR_South Christian            24:19.79
 72  Mallory Houlihan          10 East Grand Rapids             24:20.00
 73  Emmy Braunohler           12 GR_Christian                  24:27.43
 74  Gabby Rowland             12 GR_Christian                  24:30.15
 75  Sydney Ybema              12 GR_South Christian            24:30.44
 76  Anne Kooyer                9 GR_South Christian            24:32.07
 77  Gracie Hasse              12 Wayland Union                 24:32.28
 78  Hannah Smith              10 Wayland Union                 24:32.45
 79  Elise VandeKieft          12 GR_South Christian            24:32.80
 80  Ainsley Oliver            10 Middleville Thornapp..        24:33.08
 81  Kylie Keller              11 GR_South Christian            24:36.41
 82  Aerin Braunohler          12 GR_Christian                  24:37.98
 83  Naomi Oosterhouse         11 Wayland Union                 24:38.40
 84  Sarah Brinks              11 GR_South Christian            24:39.80
 85  Sarah DeVries             10 GR_South Christian            24:48.00
 86  Amanda Bond               11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        24:49.12
 87  Kendall Kegle             11 East Grand Rapids             24:50.72
 88  Anna Cannon               12 East Grand Rapids             24:57.79
 89  Serenna VanHouten         10 Wayland Union                 24:58.19
 90  Macy Bonnema              10 GR_South Christian            24:59.57
 91  Sarah Timmer               9 GR_Christian                  25:02.38
 92  Jada VanTol               11 GR_South Christian            25:02.98
 93  Kaitlyn Aupperlee          9 GR_Christian                  25:05.59
 94  Gracie Patterson          11 GR_South Christian            25:06.62
 95  Maria Gabrielse           12 GR_South Christian            25:09.53
 96  Kate Laidlaw               9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        25:19.65
 97  Kiersten Schmitt           9 GR_Christian                  25:27.03
 98  Emma Thayer                9 Wayland Union                 25:38.23
 99  Anna Triezenberg           9 GR_Christian                  25:44.89
100  Allie Groenenboom          9 GR_Christian                  25:49.15
101  Hannah Hillary             9 East Grand Rapids             25:49.33
102  Grace Ydenberg            12 GR_Christian                  25:49.53
103  Giselle Lobillo           10 Wyoming                       25:53.12
104  Evie DeBlaay               9 GR_South Christian            25:53.86
105  Delfina Hernandez-...     11 Wyoming                       25:56.66
106  Grace Hojnacki             9 East Grand Rapids             25:58.12
107  Ari Rodriguez              9 GR_Christian                  26:02.53
108  Abby VanderPloeg          12 GR_South Christian            26:03.70
109  Caroline Roth             12 East Grand Rapids             26:05.78
110  Blaise Gourley            12 East Grand Rapids             26:06.07
111  Madison Thompson          10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:09.45
112  Shayne Krystyniak         10 Middleville Thornapp..        26:09.62
113  Kathryn Ottenwess         12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:16.00
114  Clara Argenta-Laorga      12 Middleville Thornapp..        26:29.07
115  Gracie DeWent             12 Middleville Thornapp..        26:35.46
116  Sydney Hasse              10 Wayland Union                 26:35.62
117  Mackenzie VanderWe...     10 Wayland Union                 26:36.32
118  Rose Doctor                9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:38.48
119  Lauren Walls               9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:38.64
120  Mariya Jahan              11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        26:39.11
121  Ella Lado                 11 East Grand Rapids             26:44.37
122  Grace Huizingh            11 GR_South Christian            26:49.03
123  Emily Vierzen              9 GR_South Christian            26:52.01
124  Katelyn Harkema           12 GR_South Christian            26:52.39
125  Ellie Mulder              11 GR_South Christian            26:52.80
126  Molly Francis              9 East Grand Rapids             26:55.04
127  Naomi Peterson            10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        27:01.28
128  Haven Beyer               11 Middleville Thornapp..        27:05.75
129  Colleen Woodhouse         12 East Grand Rapids             27:09.65
130  Annie Walstra             12 GR_South Christian            27:15.24
131  Ella Evans                 9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        27:16.17
132  Grace Padilla              9 GR_Christian                  27:20.41
133  Natalie Borst              9 GR_Christian                  27:24.56
134  Hope Petr                  9 East Grand Rapids             27:28.06
135  Bella Baas                 9 East Grand Rapids             27:34.29
136  Kennedy Southland         12 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        27:34.66
137  Ashlyn Maurer              9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        27:56.23
138  Maddie Meader             12 East Grand Rapids             28:12.45
139  Emma di Pretoro           10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        28:17.62
140  Isabelle Stressman...      9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        28:25.66
141  Emily Vlietstra            9 GR_South Christian            28:31.90
142  Clara Capel-Gomez         11 East Grand Rapids             28:36.51
143  Alaina Miedema            10 GR_South Christian            28:39.80
144  Hannah Roelofs            10 GR_South Christian            28:43.89
145  Emma Roelofs              12 GR_South Christian            28:49.37
146  Holly Jandernoa           12 Wayland Union                 28:51.82
147  Ruby Sidebotham            9 Wayland Union                 28:58.81
148  Alyson Tanis              12 GR_South Christian            29:11.59
149  Amanda Francis            10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        29:27.40
150  Shelby Ybema              10 GR_South Christian            29:29.05
151  Aubrey Williams           11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        29:33.21
152  Olivia Landry             10 Middleville Thornapp..        29:36.04
153  Jessica Shyne             12 Wayland Union                 29:36.72
154  Cara DeWeerd              12 GR_South Christian            29:37.39
155  Gomez Jacqueline          10 Wyoming                       29:46.59
156  Courtney Lobbes           12 GR_South Christian            29:59.39
157  Maggie Vander Woude       12 GR_Christian                  30:19.89
158  Brooke Morley             11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        30:33.04
159  McKena Terveen             9 Wyoming                       30:35.88
160  Emma Byers                 9 Wayland Union                 30:53.38
161  Cici Yutong               11 GR_Christian                  30:54.27
162  Holly Grezlak              9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        30:56.58
163  Allison Vincent            9 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        31:27.88
164  Tristin Hupp               9 Wayland Union                 31:33.07
165  Carla Paredes             10 Wyoming                       31:35.47
166  Hope Noyes                10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        31:36.40
167  Alyssa Barbrick           11 GR_South Christian            32:05.87
168  Kristina Cuison           12 Middleville Thornapp..        32:25.31
169  Grace Samra                9 East Grand Rapids             32:37.48
170  Brooklyn Kilbourne        10 GR_South Christian            32:37.64
171  Megan Rose                11 Wayland Union                 32:58.58
172  Kyla Thompson             10 Wyoming                       34:09.04
173  Lizzie Ochoa              10 Wyoming                       35:01.20
174  Aiyah Jones               11 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        35:39.36
175  Brionna Parks              9 Wyoming                       36:18.07
176  Ava Glowney               11 East Grand Rapids             36:32.45
177  Chloe DeKam               10 GR_South Christian            36:54.02
178  Anika Deshpande           10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        37:01.99
179  Sara Plante               10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        37:02.51
180  Charlotte Borden          12 East Grand Rapids             37:59.46
181  Meghan Hill               10 FHE Ada Forest Hills..        38:12.99


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  East Grand Rapids                24
    2  GR_Christian                     54
    3  FHE Ada Forest Hills East        63
    4  Middleville Thornapple-Ke       117
    5  GR_South Christian              136
    6  Wayland Union                   170
    7  Wyoming                         223