Boys 5,000 Meters Class A Team
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Todd Williams - Monroe 15:42
2 Harold Mueller - Swartz Creek 15:47
3 Chris Inch - Farmington 15:50
4 Chad Findley - Rochester 15:57
5 Rob Rinck - Lansing Waverly 16:00
6 Chris Tolonen - Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:01
7 Mark Zauel - Holly 16:04
8 Al Stebbins - Farmington 16:10
9 Sam Blumke - Hazel Park 16:14
10 David Sharnas - Utica Eisenhower 16:17
11 Paul Sisovsky - Swartz Creek 16:19
12 Eric Hammerberg - Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:23
13 Bryan Whitmore 12 Okemos 16:25
14 Phil Vanhull - White Lake Lakeland 16:25
15 Andrew Kazmierski - East Kentwood 16:27
16 Matt Nieswender - Monroe 16:27
17 David Wardwell - Portage Northern 16:28
18 David Madrigal - Davison 16:29
19 Mark Sommerville - Dearborn 16:30
20 Mark Reinardy 12 East Kentwood 16:31
21 Joe Hodson - Rochester 16:31
22 Steve Littleson - Utica Eisenhower 16:32
23 Jeff Madsen - Walled Lake Central 16:32
24 Ed Hickey - Brother Rice 16:33
25 Jim Moore - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 16:39
26 Chris Koitek - Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:40
27 Doug Goudie - Rochester 16:41
28 Art Main - Swartz Creek 16:42
29 Ken Kimble - Brother Rice 16:43
30 Mark Stewart - Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:45
31 Doug Garden - Utica Eisenhower 16:45
32 Matt Leighninger - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16:45
33 Joel Dood - Okemos 16:46
34 Steve Donoghue - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16:46
35 Ken Osmun - Holly 16:47
36 Kevin Hosler - Adrian 16:47
37 Brent Bridgewater - White Lake Lakeland 16:48
38 Jerry Graham - Okemos 16:49
39 Ron Anderson - Lansing Waverly 16:50
40 Mike Hannon 12 Harper Woods Notre D.. 16:50
41 Joe Marino - Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:51
42 Doug McKibbon - Rochester Adams 16:52
43 Jeff Lemon - Rochester Adams 16:53
44 Craig McCardell - Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:54
45 Mike Dempsey - Adrian 16:54
46 Keith Wilkinson - Okemos 16:55
47 Mark Buckreis - Utica Eisenhower 16:55
48 Eric Sieler - Monroe 16:55
49 Stuart Scobie - East Kentwood 16:55
50 Troy Radell - Holly 16:56
51 Jim Carlisle - Hazel Park 16:58
52 Mike Jensen - Walled Lake Central 16:59
53 Tim Pitcher 9 Monroe 17:00
54 Rick Scholz - Hazel Park 17:00
55 Adam Benson - Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:00
56 Joel Burkey - Portage Northern 17:00
57 Toni Mizzi - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:02
58 Mike Ferro - Lakeview St Clair S... 17:02
59 Arles Kimrey - Walled Lake Central 17:03
60 John Burton - Rochester 17:04
61 Pete Vargus - Adrian 17:04
62 Mark Bellino - Monroe 17:05
63 Gregg Sobocinski - Utica Eisenhower 17:05
64 Ty Wedekind - Rochester Adams 17:05
65 Jeff Bolender - Holland 17:06
66 Mike Huebner - Rochester Adams 17:06
67 Craig Haupt - White Lake Lakeland 17:06
68 Rich Thornbury - Brother Rice 17:07
69 John Van Syckle - Grosse Pointe North 17:07
70 James Toporski - Davison 17:07
71 Paul Moore - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:08
72 Jon Washburn - Rochester 17:08
73 Dave Elmer - Holly 17:09
74 Adrian Weything - Grosse Pointe North 17:09
75 Chris Adams - Davison 17:10
76 Brian Johnson - Holland 17:10
77 David Edie - Holland 17:11
78 Ron Smadley - Farmington 17:11
79 Stephen Zbikowski - Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:11
80 Matt Brown 6 White Lake Lakeland 17:11
81 Joe Tobin - Flint Kearsley 17:12
82 Matt Visser - Holland 17:12
83 Terence McGrath - Davison 17:12
84 Chuck Thiel - Lakeview St Clair S... 17:13
85 Eric Wescott - Portage Northern 17:13
86 Jim Rippy - Brother Rice 17:13
87 Mike Bock - Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:14
88 Chris White - Utica Eisenhower 17:14
89 Keenan Gumerson - Flint Kearsley 17:14
90 Ben Brennan - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 17:14
91 Matt Sellers - East Kentwood 17:15
92 Kevin Brower - Holland 17:16
93 Chris Rugh - White Lake Lakeland 17:17
94 Dave Goff - Flint Kearsley 17:17
95 Larry Philippi - Flint Kearsley 17:18
96 Jim Iles - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:18
97 Darryl Eddy - Portage Northern 17:19
98 Scott McLean - Walled Lake Central 17:19
99 Ken Dunneback - Farmington 17:20
100 Tom Lyman - Lansing Waverly 17:20
101 John Regan - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:21
102 Franklin Roberts - Dearborn 17:21
103 Dave Tripodi - Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:21
104 John Fernsler - Lansing Waverly 17:22
105 Michael Bertelsen - Davison 17:22
106 Shaun Hardimon - Swartz Creek 17:22
107 Eric Sorenson - Utica Eisenhower 17:23
108 Dave McConville - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:24
109 Nieves Gonzales - Lansing Waverly 17:24
110 Keith Hayes - Dearborn 17:25
111 Greg Mauch - Rochester 17:25
112 Mark Riddle - Monroe 17:25
113 Bob Beckman - Okemos 17:26
114 Jim Kolodziej - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:27
115 Bob MacArthur - Swartz Creek 17:28
116 Dave Arthur - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 17:28
117 Matt Walters - Farmington 17:29
118 Matt Schroeder 9 Monroe 17:29
119 Kurt Merdyk - White Lake Lakeland 17:29
120 Philip Highes - Adrian 17:31
121 Mike O' Brien 9 Brother Rice 17:33
122 Jim Fedewa - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:35
123 Ted Manko - Lansing Waverly 17:35
124 Francis Palardy - Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:35
125 Matt Nelson - Okemos 17:36
126 Joe McCulloch - Hazel Park 17:36
127 Dan Benes - Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:37
128 Bob Jacobs - Holly 17:37
129 David Pawlak - Portage Northern 17:39
130 Tony Young - Flint Kearsley 17:39
131 Joe Riley - Hazel Park 17:40
132 Tom Pier - Lansing Waverly 17:40
133 Jason Gessert - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 17:41
134 Nick Plaxton - Walled Lake Central 17:44
135 Gabe Shocklev - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:45
136 Tom Rice - Grosse Pointe North 17:46
137 Daniel Otto - East Kentwood 17:47
138 Larry Leto - Brother Rice 17:47
139 Glenn Vanderwerff - Holland 17:48
140 Vern Morehouse - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 17:49
141 Jim Steime - Rochester Adams 17:50
142 Andy Showich - Harper Woods Notre D.. 17:51
143 Grant Mullins - Adrian 17:53
144 David Connolly - Holland 17:54
145 Mike Oorbeck - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:54
146 Sam Cooper - Portage Northern 17:54
147 Steve McLean - Walled Lake Central 17:55
148 Chris Chapman - Harper Woods Notre D.. 17:55
149 Doug Langley - Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:56
150 Stu Wright - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 17:57
151 Brian Koske - Swartz Creek 17:58
152 Kurt Simon - White Lake Lakeland 17:59
153 Robert Wheeler - Flint Kearsley 18:00
154 William Heise - Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:01
155 Mike Kozel - Rochester Adams 18:03
156 Steve Quenneville - Farmington 18:03
157 Bryan Lawton - Farmington 18:05
158 Tony Showich - Harper Woods Notre D.. 18:06
159 Dan Bergdahl - Dearborn 18:07
160 Sid Bass 12 Harper Woods Notre D.. 18:09
161 Allen Thomalla - Grosse Pointe North 18:09
162 Bill Walters - Holly 18:10
163 Michael Greenwald - Davison 18:11
164 Alex Ottoy - Lakeview St Clair S... 18:15
165 Myron Madrigal - Davison 18:16
166 Ron Sorgeloos - Lakeview St Clair S... 18:17
167 Tim Brady - Rochester Adams 18:17
168 Allen Murphy - Swartz Creek 18:17
169 Steve Cassar - Holly 18:18
170 John Halperin - Hazel Park 18:19
171 Scott Miller - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:20
172 Corey Buckerfield - Hazel Park 18:22
173 Brian Tenbrunsel - Okemos 18:22
174 Don Chapin - Walled Lake Central 18:25
175 Kurt Hunt - Adrian 18:26
176 Donald Wheeler - Flint Kearsley 18:30
177 Greg Barlow - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 18:33
178 Greg Boller - Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:36
179 Scott Titus 9 Harper Woods Notre D.. 18:42
180 Aaron Suarez - East Kentwood 18:43
181 Bill Doyle - Brother Rice 18:44
182 Tom Smelling - Adrian 18:49
183 John Quirk - Harper Woods Notre D.. 18:50
184 Steve Farough - Rochester 18:53
185 Jim Gargasoulas - Lakeview St Clair S... 18:58
186 Michael Fink 10 Dearborn 18:59
187 Mark Kotsonas - East Kentwood 18:59
188 Mike Inman - Grosse Pointe North 19:10
189 Kevin Meek - Grosse Pointe North 19:20
190 Dave Sowerby - Lakeview St Clair S... 19:23
191 David Simion - Dearborn 19:26
192 Michael James - Dearborn 19:28
193 Todd VonGunten - Grosse Pointe North 19:38
194 Pete Shear - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:48
5,000 Meters Class A Team Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Utica Eisenhower 173
2 Monroe 180
3 Rochester 184
4 Dearborn Edsel Ford 191
5 Okemos 243
6 Swartz Creek 262
7 White Lake Lakeland 291
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 292
9 Holly 293
10 Farmington 305
11 East Kentwood 312
12 Brother Rice 328
13 Davison 351
14 Rochester Adams 356
15 Lansing Waverly 357
16 Walled Lake Central 366
17 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 368
18 Hazel Park 371
19 Portage Northern 384
20 Holland 392
21 Adrian 405
22 Flint Kearsley 489
23 Detroit Catholic Central 502
24 Royal Oak Kimball (closed 504
25 Dearborn 576
26 Grosse Pointe North 628
27 Harper Woods Notre Dame ( 648
28 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 657
Boys 5,000 Meters Class A Individual
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Anthony Hamm - Flint Northern 15:42
2 Cliff Dwelle - Lake Orion 15:58
3 Scott Colvin - Grand Blanc 16:11
4 Matthew Fogo - Troy 16:14
5 Kirk Armstrong - North Farmington 16:17
6 Jon Gill - Ferndale 16:19
7 Ron Tolson 12 Wayne Memorial 16:20
8 Bruce Irvine 11 Warren DeLaSalle 16:25
9 Vohnt Williams - Chadsey (Closed) 16:26
10 Carl Martin - Taylor Harry S Truman 16:27
11 Jim Huff - Bloomfield Hills Lah.. 16:28
12 Phil Antekeier - Ann Arbor Huron 16:31
13 Bill Battle - Ypsilanti 16:32
14 Tom Royce - Highland-Milford 16:32
15 Troy Greeley 12 Temperance Bedford 16:34
16 Frank Wilkerson - Southfield Arts & Tech 16:34
17 Robert Munoz - Flint Central 16:35
18 Ihab Hanka - Dearborn Fordson 16:36
19 Tom Frey - West Bloomfield 16:37
20 William Barber - Detroit Cody 16:38
21 Al Dudley - New Baltimore Anchor.. 16:40
22 Dave Frighner - Howell 16:42
23 Vinne Grabner - Clinton Township Chi.. 16:43
24 Scott Pennebaker - Highland-Milford 16:43
25 Chris Jonas - Grand Ledge 16:44
26 David Giezyng - Warren Lincoln 16:44
27 Anthony Miller - Muskegon 16:44
28 Jim Swiecki 10 Plymouth 16:45
29 Rich Shaffer - Lincoln Park 16:45
30 Joel Kaines - Flint Powers Catholic 16:50
31 Jeff Toretta - Clarkston 16:51
32 Dennis Sirecker - Troy 16:52
33 Neal Deford - Southfield-Lathrup (.. 16:52
34 Lee Christensen - Rockford 16:54
35 Mike Frampus - Redford Union 16:55
36 Scotty Anderson - Pontiac Northern (Cl.. 16:55
37 Brian Jones - Sterling Heights Ste.. 16:55
38 James Conyers - Flint Northern 16:56
39 Luke Howard - Saginaw Arthur Hill 16:56
40 Earl Hunt - Detroit Cooley (CLOS.. 16:57
41 Mike Ermantraut - HH. Dow 16:57
42 Damon Black - GR_Ottawa Hills 16:57
43 Bryan Andrews - Howell 16:58
44 George Zorbaugh 11 Temperance Bedford 16:58
45 Bill Siebers - Holland West Ottawa 16:59
46 Bill Ciaramitaro - Sterling Heights Ste.. 16:59
47 Rob Annett - Livonia Churchill 17:01
48 Dan Liedel - Westland John Glenn 17:01
49 Mike Wirthlin - Bloomfield Hills And.. 17:01
50 John Ablao - Grand Rapids Central 17:02
51 Thad Ide - Grand Ledge 17:02
52 Kevin Boorsma - Grandville 17:04
53 Joe Bialecki 12 Temperance Bedford 17:05
54 Joe Dixon - Detroit Osborn 17:06
55 Kevin Haas - Northville 17:06
56 Mike Dunham 11 Mt Pleasant 17:08
57 Matt Nolan - Mt Clemens 17:09
58 Brian Grosso 9 Walled Lake Western 17:09
59 Joe Grappin - Bay City Western 17:09
60 Tony Harmon - Ypsilanti 17:10
61 Jeff Robinson - Midland 17:10
62 Brian Lindstrom 11 Clio 17:11
63 Mohamed El - Jahmi - Dearborn Fordson 17:12
64 Chris Langton - Waterford Mott 17:13
65 Jeff Maczuga - Warren Woods Tower 17:14
66 John Kelke 11 Mt Clemens 17:18
67 Chris Hart 10 Farmington Hills Har.. 17:18
68 Bruce Fletter - GR_Ottawa Hills 17:21
69 Scott Moore 12 Plymouth 17:21
70 Paul DeLave - Warren DeLaSalle 17:22
71 Matt Kelly - Howell 17:22
72 Brent Elford - Grand Blanc 17:22
73 John Reid - Flint Northern 17:23
74 Chris Boorsma - Grandville 17:24
75 Sean Holloway - Warren Woods Tower 17:24
76 Bret Thirjung 12 Wayne Memorial 17:27
77 Kevin English - Grosse Pointe South 17:28
78 Albert Schnick - GR_Union 17:28
79 Steve Nagy - Trenton 17:29
80 Adrian Robertson - Flint Central 17:29
81 Damian Branley - Detroit Cooley (CLOS.. 17:31
82 Alex Saputo 10 Gibraltar Carlson 17:32
83 Charlie Olschanski - Livonia Franklin 17:33
84 Mark Smith - Holt 17:37
85 Sam Aleman 10 Utica Ford 17:37
86 Dave Seymour - Holland West Ottawa 17:40
87 Eric Boucher - Clintondale 17:55
88 Jeffrey Kelke 9 Mt Clemens 17:58
89 Ervin Felder - Murray-Wright (Close.. 18:43
5,000 Meters Class A Individual Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Girls 5,000 Meters Class A Team
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Kristin Salt - Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:33
2 Danielle Harpell - Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:47
3 Nancy Solterisch - Grosse Pointe South 18:58
4 Jill Rothert - Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:00
5 Mara Matuszak - Ann Arbor Huron 19:02
6 Janet Beinowski - Dearborn 19:06
7 Seana Arnold - Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:08
8 Rebecca Sivacek - Battle Creek Central 19:13
9 Theresa Pierfelice 10 Sterling Heights Ste.. 19:15
10 Kim Moffatt - Rochester 19:17
11 Meredith Saillant - Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:20
12 Jennifer Schank - Howell 19:21
13 Wendy Gordon - Howell 19:24
14 Amy White 12 Sterling Heights Ste.. 19:34
15 Jennifer Heilman - Utica Eisenhower 19:35
16 Kim Harai - East Lansing 19:40
17 Therese Lemanski - Highland-Milford 19:42
18 Amy Parsil - Temperance Bedford 19:43
19 Kelesta Whitfield - Battle Creek Central 19:44
20 Ellen Mayer - Grosse Pointe South 19:46
21 Allegra Alexander - Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:49
22 Kristen Schultz - South Lyon 19:51
23 Liz Earl - Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:51
24 Peggy Martin - Temperance Bedford 19:51
25 Amy Raasch 12 Brighton 19:52
26 Nicole Jelley - Farmington 19:54
27 Carrie Pickl - Highland-Milford 19:55
28 Carolann Fike - Rochester 19:55
29 Amy Bennett - Ann Arbor Huron 19:57
30 Jill Johnson - Sterling Heights Ste.. 19:57
31 Kris Stork - Sterling Heights Ste.. 19:59
32 Jill Hoyle - Highland-Milford 19:59
33 Amy Edwards - Portage Northern 20:00
34 Bonnie Strecker - Farmington 20:00
35 Janine Helminen - South Lyon 20:00
36 Amber Crawford - Rochester 20:01
37 Lisa Hollenbeck - Bay City Western 20:02
38 Kelly Chura - Utica Eisenhower 20:05
39 Micha Song - Grosse Pointe South 20:07
40 Kelly Vandyke - Utica Eisenhower 20:10
41 Karla Westcott - Portage Northern 20:12
42 Christine Drummy - Grosse Pointe North 20:13
43 Stacy Tevlin 11 Sterling Heights Ste.. 20:14
44 Suzy Somers - East Lansing 20:18
45 Karen Kuphal - Livonia Stevenson 20:19
46 Jenny Fitzgerald - East Lansing 20:19
47 Kristen Maldegen 9 Dearborn 20:19
48 Erin Petersen - Portage Northern 20:21
49 Regina Manns - Detroit Kettering (C.. 20:24
50 Toni Tedesco - Grosse Pointe South 20:24
51 Becky Turbin - Howell 20:24
52 Beth Bushong 12 Clio 20:25
53 Colleen Yuhn - Walled Lake Central 20:27
54 Kristina Houtari - Novi 20:28
55 Chelly Stocks - Detroit Kettering (C.. 20:28
56 Clare Daily - Portage Northern 20:31
57 Sharon Armstrong - Detroit Kettering (C.. 20:31
58 Kris Penny - Temperance Bedford 20:33
59 Jenny Petersen - Brighton 20:37
60 Jennifer Harju - Ann Arbor Huron 20:38
61 Kelli Rolfes - Novi 20:39
62 Lori Chura - Utica Eisenhower 20:41
63 Mary Brotebeck - Portage Northern 20:41
64 Sandy Snarey - Temperance Bedford 20:41
65 Nancy Nielson - Highland-Milford 20:42
66 Rebecca Lamb - Highland-Milford 20:42
67 Lynn Kingma - Grandville 20:44
68 Gale Randall - Utica Eisenhower 20:46
69 Colleen Cosgrove - East Lansing 20:46
70 Mary Burskotter - Grandville 20:47
71 Donna Powell - Ann Arbor Huron 20:50
72 Sany Smith - Grosse Pointe North 20:54
73 Susan Kirk - Ann Arbor Huron 20:56
73 Heather Ridley - Highland-Milford 20:56
73 Debbie Nowak 12 Brighton 20:56
74 Leslie Martin - Farmington 20:57
75 Nancy Olkowski 9 Dearborn 20:58
76 Renee Hulisz - Temperance Bedford 21:00
77 Wendy Berger - Grosse Pointe South 21:00
80 Amy Brandt - Portage Northern 21:04
81 Michelle McDonald - Walled Lake Central 21:05
82 Kelly Riehl - Grosse Pointe South 21:06
83 Jenny Wenk - Grandville 21:06
84 Kerri Wolcott - Highland-Milford 21:07
85 Michele Economou - Livonia Stevenson 21:08
86 Amy Johnson - Ann Arbor Huron 21:09
87 Karen Kantzer - Sterling Heights Ste.. 21:12
88 Chaundra Maggitt - Detroit Kettering (C.. 21:13
89 Dawn Pratt - Rochester 21:15
90 Molly Stuart 12 Clio 21:16
91 Selena Greeley - Dearborn Edsel Ford 21:17
92 Barbara Labache - Grosse Pointe North 21:18
93 Beth Jurkiewiez - Rochester 21:19
94 Dana Pishalski - South Lyon 21:19
95 Jolie Doty - Bay City Western 21:20
96 Karen Kyser - Grandville 21:22
97 Jodi Aldrich - Portage Northern 21:23
98 Christina Chan - East Lansing 21:24
99 Laura Simmering - Ann Arbor Huron 21:24
100 Kim Pittman - Grandville 21:25
101 Lily Hu - Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:25
102 Ruth Loucks - Flint Kearsley 21:27
103 Roberta Shumate 9 Clio 21:27
104 Bonnie Sawicki - Howell 21:31
105 Amy Fyre 10 Clio 21:31
106 Pat Bagely - Livonia Stevenson 21:34
107 Ann Finlan - Grosse Pointe North 21:35
108 Melody Ervin - Howell 21:36
109 Beth Gotting - East Lansing 21:38
110 Megan Smucker - Grosse Pointe South 21:38
111 Kristina Price - Grandville 21:39
112 Liz Bolden - Grosse Pointe North 21:40
113 Pam Bokmiller - Sterling Heights Ste.. 21:41
114 Jennifer Johnson - Walled Lake Central 21:43
115 Heather Reid - Walled Lake Central 21:43
116 Sonia Sevener - Flint Kearsley 21:44
117 Anita Cichocki - Bay City Western 21:44
118 Laura Melxner 12 Brighton 21:46
119 Lorien Harger - Howell 21:48
120 Lynn Johnson - Livonia Stevenson 21:50
121 Michelle Grimes - Brighton 21:51
122 Krissy David - Grosse Pointe North 21:52
123 Sally Studer - Temperance Bedford 21:55
124 Robyn Maldegen 10 Dearborn 21:55
125 Maureeen Devilin - Novi 21:56
126 Sandy Slocum - Brighton 21:57
127 Peggy Natkowski - Dearborn 21:57
128 Sue Waters - South Lyon 21:58
129 Linda Cooper - Detroit Kettering (C.. 21:58
130 Ramona Williams - Detroit Kettering (C.. 22:00
131 Katie Beal - Grosse Pointe North 22:01
132 Kari Meddaugh - Bay City Western 22:02
133 Sue North 10 Clio 22:03
134 Jenni Daniel - Livonia Stevenson 22:04
135 Linda Manns - Detroit Kettering (C.. 22:05
136 Cheryl Meyer - Bay City Western 22:06
137 Jane Tenet - Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:07
138 Judy Mckeever - Farmington 22:09
139 Sherri Kuzma - South Lyon 22:11
140 Sara Tjoelker - Grandville 22:13
141 Chris Gordon - Howell 22:13
142 Michele Forbes - Livonia Stevenson 22:17
143 Laura Church - Dearborn 22:20
144 Laura Squibbs - Dearborn Edsel Ford 22:21
145 Jane Ziegers - Rochester 22:22
146 Maria Stewarrt - Battle Creek Central 22:25
147 Michelle Smith - Novi 22:26
148 Sarah Schaeffer - Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:28
149 Dris Utz - Temperance Bedford 22:28
150 Sauncie Witcomb - Dearborn Edsel Ford 22:36
151 Jeannie Bass - Battle Creek Central 22:37
152 Andrea Decola - Novi 22:37
153 Becky Prost - Novi 22:37
154 Maureen Gleba - Utica Eisenhower 22:38
155 Meg Nweberg - Dearborn 22:39
156 Stephanie Danes - Dearborn Edsel Ford 22:40
157 Sabrina Johnson 11 Clio 22:47
158 Barbara Saaristo 12 Brighton 22:48
159 Leslie Helling - Novi 22:53
160 Kim Hensel 11 Clio 22:54
161 Malissa Brown - Flint Kearsley 22:55
162 Tammy Standback - Battle Creek Central 22:56
163 Dana Eaton - Flint Kearsley 23:01
164 Julie Lawton - Farmington 23:02
165 M Bachelor - South Lyon 23:02
166 Carrie Gasnier - East Lansing 23:04
167 Pam Meyer - Bay City Western 23:12
168 Kristie Rupord - Rochester 23:12
169 Kris Gaughan - South Lyon 23:14
170 Diana Wickham - Farmington 23:17
171 Julie Trunk - Farmington 23:24
172 Robin Duvall - Livonia Stevenson 23:25
173 Jenny Ostrom - Flint Kearsley 24:00
174 Sharon Hummer - Utica Eisenhower 24:05
175 Rebecca Roehm - Walled Lake Central 24:12
176 Kathie Black - Walled Lake Central 24:16
177 Cindy Newmyer - Walled Lake Central 24:21
178 Laurie Westphal - Flint Kearsley 25:17
179 Sue Randall - Bay City Western 25:28
180 Elizabeth Calderone - Battle Creek Central :
5,000 Meters Class A Team Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Sterling Heights Stevenso 127
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 154
3 Grosse Pointe South 191
4 Highland-Milford 207
5 Utica Eisenhower 223
6 Ann Arbor Huron 238
7 Portage Northern 241
8 Temperance Bedford 242
9 Dearborn Edsel Ford 251
10 Rochester 256
11 East Lansing 273
12 Howell 288
13 Detroit Kettering (CLOSED 378
14 Dearborn 381
15 Brighton 398
16 Grandville 416
17 South Lyon 418
18 Grosse Pointe North 425
19 Farmington 438
20 Clio 483
21 Battle Creek Central 486
22 Livonia Stevenson 490
23 Bay City Western 517
24 Walled Lake Central 538
25 Novi 539
26 Flint Kearsley 715
Girls 5,000 Meters Class A Individual
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Dewys Adams - Okemos 18:19
2 Laura Matson - Bloomfield Hills And.. 18:52
3 Lisa Lis - Jackson 19:06
4 Brenda Pippel - Holland 19:19
5 Holly Spohn - Bloomfield Hills Lah.. 19:21
6 Liz Lange - Beverly Hills Groves 19:27
7 Kathleen McInnis - Clarkston 19:32
8 Yvette Pierce - East Kentwood 19:35
9 Kristen Zanetti - Trenton 19:36
10 Ruth Fellingham - Bloomfield Hills And.. 19:37
11 Lori Weismueller - Bay City John Glenn 19:38
12 Pam Kroll 12 New Baltimore Anchor.. 19:38
13 Karen Opp - Westland John Glenn 19:39
14 Karen Kantor - Livonia Churchill 19:41
15 Linda Filar - Fraser 19:44
16 Julie Adair - Monroe 19:50
17 Deborah Jinnah - Flint Northern 19:56
18 Mary Gregorius - Troy Athens 20:01
19 Ann Lampkin - Detroit Redford (Clo.. 20:03
20 Debbie Pascoe 10 Warren Cousino 20:03
21 Vonnie Dood - Okemos 20:07
22 Pam Browne - Detroit Cass Tech 20:08
23 Laura Townley - HH. Dow 20:14
24 Carol Sulick - Livonia Churchill 20:16
25 Tammy Hollander - Okemos 20:16
26 Cammy Potter - Traverse City Central 20:18
27 Jodi Meinma - Jenison 20:18
28 Carlene Mighty - Ypsilanti 20:19
29 Nicole Braem - Warren Regina 20:19
30 Laura Franklin - Jackson 20:19
31 Barb Brouns - Berkley 20:23
32 Debbie Burson - Birmingham Seaholm 20:23
33 Sandra Terrell - St Johns 20:25
34 Ann Rowley - Taylor Center (CLOSED) 20:26
35 Mary Blackmon - Detroit Denby Tech P.. 20:27
36 Mary Biesbrock - Holland 20:28
37 Jackie Soth - Swartz Creek 20:29
38 Wendy Leaf - Holt 20:30
39 Jennifer Wilcox - Lansing Sexton 20:33
40 Sue Miller - Midland 20:40
41 Brenda Elibri - Warren Woods Tower 20:43
42 Katie Murphy - West Bloomfield 20:45
43 Chris Mikloiche - Romeo 20:46
44 Beth Ewald - Bloomfield Hills Mar.. 20:46
45 Trich Donnelly - Salem 20:46
46 Courtney Askew 11 Flushing 20:47
47 Ginger Rowland - Westland John Glenn 20:49
48 Michelle Hopkins - Rochester Adams 20:49
49 Chaundra Walton - Lansing Everett 20:50
50 Nora Maza - Bay City Central 20:50
51 Ha Dinh - Ferndale 20:50
52 Pam Dihuslter - New Baltimore Anchor.. 20:51
53 Amy Saunders - Royal Oak Kimball (c.. 20:53
54 Tina Terrell - Benton Harbor 20:58
55 Shelley Bennett - Rochester Adams 20:59
56 Laura Emig - Warren Regina 21:00
57 Rachel Mann - Plymouth 21:01
58 Donna Chuba - North Farmington 21:03
59 Michelle Gayney 9 Redford Bishop Borgess 21:03
60 Amy Sperry - Sterling Heights Ste.. 21:04
61 Wendy Kelly - Warren Woods Tower 21:04
62 Nancy Splete - Rochester Adams 21:05
63 Lynn Mehlberg - Holly 21:11
64 Jenny Campbell - Ypsilanti 21:13
65 Mary Taylor - Lake Orion 21:19
66 Robin Browner - Dearborn Henry Ford .. 21:22
67 Edtih Hooten - Flint Central 21:22
68 Cathy Vanderkool - Adrian 21:30
69 Kathy Jacobs 12 Wayne Memorial 21:33
70 Donna Verbrugge - East Kentwood 21:34
71 Samira Ashkar - Dearborn Fordson 21:35
72 Cathy Braeuninger - Monroe 21:37
73 Amy Venema - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:38
74 Wendy Nuechterlein - Detroit Mumford 21:40
75 Athalee Norman - Detroit Mumford 21:43
76 Jill Gillespie - Grand Blanc 21:47
77 Karen Hubert - Clinton Township Chi.. 21:48
78 Kathleen Cady - Flint Northern 21:49
79 Jenny Anderson 11 Farmington Hills Har.. 21:51
80 Nonie Cocuzza - Warren Regina 21:52
81 Mary Gerdea - Flint Northern 21:55
82 Ann-Marie Pyscher 10 Flushing 22:00
83 Michele Lamse - Adrian 22:01
84 Tammie Maerdyke - Rockford 22:01
85 Janis Bilinski - Redford Union 22:03
86 Lynne Tucker - Rockford 22:07
87 Kelly Dooley - Redford Bishop Borgess 22:12
88 Julie Anderson - White Lake Lakeland 22:33
5,000 Meters Class A Individual Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================