NWC Jamboree #1 2020 vs NWC Jamboree #1 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -13 91 104
Overall Average -1:18.31 23:09.84 24:28.16
1st-10th Place -3.46 18:16.87 18:20.33
1st-25th Place -21.82 19:11.51 19:33.33
1st-50th Place -36.53 20:23.29 20:59.81
1st-100th Place -2:49.60 21:04.76 23:54.35
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 16 23 7
Ran Season Best 18 18 --
Average Time -1:12.09 23:02.77 24:14.87
Median Time -1:08.26 22:27.74 23:36.00
Middle 80% Times -1:24.46 22:33.71 23:58.17
Top 10% Times -1:38.10 18:10.57 19:48.67
Top 25% Times -1:29.04 19:09.09 20:38.13
Top 50% Times -1:31.25 20:03.28 21:34.53
Bottom 50% Times -52.94 26:02.26 26:55.20
Bottom 25% Times -35.14 28:30.62 29:05.75
Bottom 10% Times +52.81 31:47.48 30:54.67
Average Difference -1:12.09 -- --
Median Difference -3:41.59 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:31.33 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:14.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.15 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:17.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.15 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:20.04 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -40.75 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:24.14 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Wesley Vanpoortfliet Benzie Central -2:26.97 17:14.03 19:41.00
Owen Roth Frankfort -1:43.52 18:34.48 20:18.00
Wyatt Pugh Maple City-Glen Lake -1:26.81 18:43.19 20:10.00
Makenna Scott Maple City-Glen Lake -1:36.98 19:26.02 21:03.00
Carson Kulawiak Buckley +10.39 19:45.39 19:35.00
Logan Folster Frankfort -3:41.67 19:43.33 23:25.00
Cierra Guay Benzie Central -1:55.15 19:51.85 21:47.00
Josh Adams Benzie Central -3:41.59 19:54.41 23:36.00
Elise Johnson Benzie Central -1:55.04 20:04.96 22:00.00
Bastian Sanborn Maple City-Glen Lake -34.99 20:42.01 21:17.00
Lauren Wooer Kingsley -47.63 20:54.37 21:42.00
Hayley Vanwagoner Benzie Central -3:08.87 20:57.13 24:06.00
Ellen Bretzeke Benzie Central +38.29 21:57.29 21:19.00
Jacob Romanowski Maple City-Glen Lake -3:50.53 21:27.47 25:18.00
Shelby Cade Buckley -35.72 21:33.28 22:09.00
Taylor Myers Frankfort -58.26 22:27.74 23:26.00
Morisa Schelich Kingsley +37.47 23:22.47 22:45.00
Cecile Mallon Benzie Central -58.26 22:50.74 23:49.00
Grace Kolarik Kingsley +14.38 23:15.38 23:01.00
Ej Shemwell Maple City-Glen Lake -2:03.50 23:20.50 25:24.00
Max Jordan Leland -1:21.66 23:26.34 24:48.00
Emma Arnold Kingsley -3:48.14 23:45.86 27:34.00
Tara Townsend Frankfort +29.78 24:30.78 24:01.00
Kate Blondia Maple City-Glen Lake -3:38.94 25:10.06 28:49.00
Brooke Wilkie Buckley -37.87 26:59.13 27:37.00
Mayzie Dingman Maple City-Glen Lake +2:22.18 29:57.18 27:35.00
Sofia Brady Maple City-Glen Lake -46.39 27:40.61 28:27.00
Avery Hawkins Kingsley -47.09 28:21.91 29:09.00
Victoria Cobb Benzie Central +2:34.08 33:38.08 31:04.00
Julian Arens Leland -43.83 31:47.17 32:31.00