Complete Results

Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Braxton Lamey             12 Ithaca                        16:36.36
  2  Parks Allen               10 Ithaca                        16:41.45
  3  Espen Lehnst              11 Ithaca                        16:52.04
  4  Aaron Bowerman            11 St Louis                      17:34.98
  5  Nate March                11 St Louis                      17:39.44
  6  Keegan Honig              12 St Louis                      17:47.44
  7  Ben March                  9 St Louis                      17:47.70
  8  Dylan Marr                10 St Louis                      18:09.27
  9  Joe Erickson              12 St Louis                      18:20.34
 10  Nolan Woodman             11 Ithaca                        18:21.77
 11  Hector Sanchez            11 Ithaca                        19:13.80
 12  Devyn Whitford            10 Ithaca                        19:26.00
 13  Carson Penny              12 Hemlock                       19:30.14
 14  Tyler Jones               12 Hemlock                       19:33.29
 15  Alex Davis                12 St Louis                      19:36.64
 16  Ian Schoenmeyer           12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        20:03.26
 17  Brendan Mc Donald         12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        20:07.27
 18  Nic Yorke                 11 Millington                    20:08.73
 19  Mitchell Neumann          12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        20:11.35
 20  Jacob Inman               10 Midland Bullock Creek         20:19.67
 21  David Derusha              9 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        20:23.32
 22  Brandon Rude              11 Millington                    20:40.27
 23  Jeffery Harden             9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        20:47.89
 24  Nicholas Ehlman           12 Saginaw Nouvel                21:00.59
 25  Dennis Schaffer           10 Hemlock                       21:11.36
 26  Conor Mikulka             11 Ithaca                        21:16.77
 27  Sam Korthals              12 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        21:20.29
 28  Joshua Hecht              11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        21:22.77
 29  Grant Tilmann             11 Midland Bullock Creek         21:39.33
 30  Zachary Petersen          12 Midland Bullock Creek         22:05.63
 31  Hunter Lalonde            10 Standish Sterling             22:11.75
 32  Nate Simmons              11 Midland Bullock Creek         22:14.02
 33  Caleb Munson              10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        22:14.92
 34  John Koltvedt             12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        22:22.66
 35  Silas Schultz             10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        22:33.30
 36  Xander Nichols            12 Hemlock                       22:47.30
 37  Gavin Girard              10 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        22:51.89
 38  Luke Williams             11 Millington                    23:02.22
 39  Thomas Kolleth            10 Saginaw Nouvel                23:10.91
 40  Alden Rodammer            11 Millington                    23:18.58
 41  Noah Kelly                11 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        23:55.73
 42  Anthony Davis              9 Midland Bullock Creek         23:58.97
 43  Grant Watson              12 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        24:06.83
 44  TRENT Hunter-Slentz       10 Standish Sterling             24:18.00
 45  Hayden Rondy              10 Hemlock                       24:46.00
 46  Alex Vallad               12 Standish Sterling             24:57.57
 47  Carl Schmidt              11 Saginaw Nouvel                25:17.30
 48  Cole Redburn              11 Standish Sterling             25:36.62
 49  Justin Peter              12 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:45.24
 50  Richard Laughton          12 Midland Bullock Creek         25:50.09
 51  Carter Wells              10 Midland Bullock Creek         25:51.41
 52  Colin Kaul                10 Saginaw Nouvel                27:52.22
 53  David Hensler              9 Hemlock                       28:23.77
 54  Nathan Scherzer           10 Hemlock                       29:13.89
 55  Marcello Roberts          12 Carrollton                    29:53.95
 56  Jacob Miros               10 Saginaw Nouvel                32:36.32
 57  Anthony Vallad            10 Standish Sterling             34:58.74


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Ithaca                           27
    2  St. Louis                        30
    3  Saginaw Valley Lutheran          97
    4  Hemlock                         125
    5  Midland Bullock Creek           142
    6  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran       147
    7  Saginaw Nouvel                  200
    8  Standish Sterling               207


Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Keegan Ouillette          11 Ithaca                        19:25.25
  2  Dominic Gilman            10 St Louis                      20:19.86
  3  Will Erickson             11 St Louis                      20:54.09
  4  Robert Long-Terwil...     11 St Louis                      21:18.09
  5  Tristin Baker             11 St Louis                      21:28.25
  6  Walker Aldrich            11 St Louis                      21:42.46
  7  Alex Baxter               11 St Louis                      21:53.26
  8  Demetrius Alspaugh        11 St Louis                      22:18.98
  9  Matt Haag                 12 St Louis                      22:19.19
 10  Malachi Salmine           12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        23:14.49
 11  Thomas Clare              11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        23:34.14
 12  Michael Harding           12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        23:40.53
 13  Tucker Violette           11 Midland Bullock Creek         23:45.28
 14  Sawyer Whalen             10 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        23:46.35
 15  Landon Davis               9 Ithaca                        25:03.05
 16  Kyle Loeffler             10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:14.30
 17  Jason Hanania             10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:17.37
 18  Sam Scharrer              10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:37.49
 19  Isaiah Killinger           9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        26:55.19
 20  Hunter Salladay           11 St Louis                      27:27.31
 21  David Scherschel           9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        27:44.55
 22  Bailey Wiggins             9 Midland Bullock Creek         28:11.48
 23  Cael Blake                 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        35:16.71


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  St. Louis                        15
    2  Saginaw Valley Lutheran          55
    3  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran        70


Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Lani Bloom                11 Ithaca                        18:07.35
  2  Libby Munderloh           11 St Louis                      19:30.60
  3  Mikenna Borie             11 St Louis                      20:03.54
  4  Grace Weburg              12 Ithaca                        20:42.69
  5  Rachael Sierakowski       11 Ithaca                        20:44.41
  6  Claire Neumann             9 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        20:58.66
  7  Jaiden Dickman             9 St Louis                      21:04.07
  8  Liliana Lehnst             9 Ithaca                        21:10.14
  9  Abi Whitford              12 Ithaca                        21:13.71
 10  Allison Sowatsky          11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        21:22.00
 11  Josie Morrow              12 Ithaca                        21:23.83
 12  Chloe Watson              10 Hemlock                       22:13.59
 13  Autumn Wakefield          10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        22:21.84
 14  Monika Borie               9 St Louis                      22:32.21
 15  Laney Pestrue             10 St Louis                      22:45.03
 16  Mikaila Borie             12 St Louis                      22:51.38
 17  Rita Gorsuch              12 Midland Bullock Creek         22:55.07
 18  Kylea Braman              11 Ithaca                        23:16.09
 19  Payton Kuhn               10 St Louis                      23:31.90
 20  Clara Gross               11 Saginaw Nouvel                23:35.72
 21  Alexandria Grzenia        11 Hemlock                       23:36.70
 22  Sarah Kober                9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        24:30.01
 23  Taylor Stodolak           12 Standish Sterling             24:38.10
 24  Alexandra Schroeder       11 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        24:42.86
 25  Reagan Keyser             11 Hemlock                       25:02.99
 26  Rachel Tilmann            11 Midland Bullock Creek         25:18.85
 27  Amelia Rivera              9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:29.94
 28  Olivia McVay              12 Millington                    25:36.48
 29  Madeline Miller           10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        25:40.16
 30  Grace Brown               11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        25:42.60
 31  Avery Shoultes            11 Standish Sterling             25:50.77
 32  Rylee Bentley             10 Standish Sterling             26:00.82
 33  Jordyn Weiberg             9 Midland Bullock Creek         26:04.35
 34  JoAnna Harden              9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        26:11.97
 35  Madison Martin            11 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        26:12.24
 36  Grace Robinson            12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        26:36.10
 37  Ella Moses                12 Midland Bullock Creek         26:41.99
 38  Emma VanTol               11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        26:53.06
 39  Karlee Szafranski         12 Midland Bullock Creek         27:00.07
 40  Kierra Butterfield        11 Millington                    27:18.99
 41  Emily Starke              12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        27:26.08
 42  Miriam Cmyela             12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        27:54.57
 43  Jessa Pazdro               9 Midland Bullock Creek         28:00.93
 44  Isabella Loucks           10 Hemlock                       28:15.58
 45  Maria Hagerty             10 Hemlock                       28:16.00
 46  Tyne Grandchamp           11 Standish Sterling             28:17.64
 47  Lilly Platt                9 Midland Bullock Creek         29:19.45
 48  Kailey Ecarius            10 Hemlock                       29:29.51
 49  Addison Kean              11 Millington                    32:26.78
 50  ISABELLA Fogal            10 Standish Sterling             32:33.77
 51  Cecelia Valdez            10 Carrollton                    33:27.39
 52  Malinda Schmidt           11 Saginaw Nouvel                33:32.11
 53  Miranda Felton            11 Carrollton                    35:05.56
 54  Danielle Kociba           11 Millington                    36:09.92
 55  Vanessa Selich            11 Millington                    41:58.32
 56  Emma Hoard                11 Millington                    44:05.32
 57  Aurora Drubin             12 Millington                    49:02.35


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Ithaca                           27
    2  St. Louis                        41
    3  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran       111
    4  Saginaw Valley Lutheran         117
    5  Hemlock                         143
    6  Midland Bullock Creek           148
    7  Standish Sterling               177
    8  Millington                      215


Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Natalie Lemert             9 St Louis                      24:59.57
  2  Brooke Erskin             11 St Louis                      25:10.29
  3  Laiyla Pray                9 Ithaca                        25:12.27
  4  Emerson Rondy             11 Ithaca                        26:06.23
  5  Rachel McCaughna          10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        27:03.10
  6  Lillie Shattuck            9 St Louis                      27:27.49
  7  Margaret Walk             12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        28:03.07
  8  Valerie White             12 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        28:13.43
  9  Kyrie Rames                9 Hemlock                       28:18.28
 10  Evelyn Harden              9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        28:33.43
 11  Tess Herman                9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        28:34.23
 12  Taylor Allen               9 Midland Bullock Creek         28:54.63
 13  Paige Schultz             12 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        29:09.26
 14  Gracie Shattuck           11 St Louis                      29:44.88
 15  Celeste Mattison          11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        29:52.87
 16  Kori Kisser               11 Midland Bullock Creek         29:54.55
 17  Morgan Walle              10 Hemlock                       29:55.14
 18  Cara Eschmann             10 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        30:03.79
 19  Elayna Walters             9 Midland Bullock Creek         30:30.62
 20  Grace Pocza               12 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        31:29.21
 21  Graci Whyte                9 Midland Bullock Creek         32:04.56
 22  Lauren Lothian            11 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        32:32.13
 23  Leah Revard               10 Saginaw Valley Luthe..        32:53.27
 24  Hailey Scherzer           10 Hemlock                       33:44.36
 25  Aubrey Bulson              9 Midland Bullock Creek         33:53.26
 26  Clara Kim                  9 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        33:53.56
 27  Katelyn Olson             10 Saginaw Michigan Lut..        34:00.68


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran        29
    2  Saginaw Valley Lutheran          37
    3  Midland Bullock Creek            55