Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Medium Schools
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Connell Alford 10 Chelsea 15:38.09
2 Bram Hartsuff 11 Chelsea 15:59.76
3 Zebedee Swager 11 Chelsea 16:35.29
4 Wade Robinson 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 16:40.93
5 Lucas Hopkins 10 Olivet 16:41.16
6 Paul Moore 10 Pinckney 16:47.35
7 Nathan Kippnick 11 Manchester 16:53.00
8 Thomas Randall 12 Orchard Lake St Mar... 16:53.56
9 Jonas Norwood 12 Chelsea 16:53.70
10 Nick Spruce 11 Chelsea 16:54.85
11 Sunishthh Singh 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 16:57.85
12 Aidan McPartlin 10 Marshall 17:00.41
13 Colin Snyder 12 Pinckney 17:00.95
14 Ben Richards 11 Pinckney 17:04.99
15 Brendan Kelly 12 South Lyon East 17:07.94
16 Steven Bosworth 12 South Lyon 17:13.00
17 Nolan Grant 10 Hillsdale 17:16.52
18 Keegan Masters 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 17:18.34
19 Caiden Kippnick 11 Manchester 17:19.05
20 Leo Swager 9 Chelsea 17:21.25
21 Ryan Morris 11 New Boston Huron 17:21.43
22 Jack Bidwell 9 Marshall 17:22.07
23 Conner Fountain 10 Olivet 17:22.85
24 Reiner Kandt 12 South Lyon 17:24.16
25 Preston Mackenzie 12 Manchester 17:31.84
26 Jonah Richards 12 Hillsdale 17:34.47
27 Anthony Pucillo 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 17:38.75
28 Misha McElrath 10 Chelsea 17:38.78
29 Wesley Buonerba 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 17:44.51
30 Anthony DeVito 12 Olivet 17:51.38
31 Ethan Kapolka 11 Chelsea 17:51.93
32 Miles Albert 10 South Lyon 17:53.87
33 Griffin Mentzer 11 New Boston Huron 17:56.63
34 Seth Beerens 12 Manchester 17:58.62
35 Luke Bounerba 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:01.78
36 Luke Murphy 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:04.99
37 Michael Tippy 12 South Lyon East 18:06.80
38 James (JP) Mavel 10 South Lyon 18:07.65
39 Elliott Rodgers 11 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:08.98
40 Ben Kinkade 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 18:11.27
41 Colby Pfeiffer 12 Chelsea 18:13.38
42 Stephen Wojtanowski 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:13.63
43 James Benz 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:14.88
44 Solomon Strong 10 South Lyon East 18:15.62
45 Joshua Simpson 10 Orchard Lake St Mar... 18:20.30
46 Lincoln Cha 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:21.62
47 Jacob Mack 9 South Lyon East 18:22.50
48 Tyler Doss 12 New Boston Huron 18:23.31
49 Connor Griffith 10 Marshall 18:25.80
50 Matthew Schmidt 10 South Lyon East 18:25.84
51 Jackson Dell 10 Chelsea 18:28.03
52 Gavin Howell 12 South Lyon 18:30.83
53 Miles Brown 9 Hillsdale 18:32.63
54 Alex Mueller 10 South Lyon 18:38.42
55 Micah Morehouse 10 Marshall 18:40.96
56 Nico Sobczak 10 South Lyon 18:46.50
57 Evan Murphy 12 Orchard Lake St Mar... 18:46.68
58 Isaac Culp 12 Marshall 18:47.38
59 Logan Kippnick 11 Manchester 18:50.85
60 Troy Kilanowski 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 18:51.24
61 Zeke Strong 12 South Lyon East 18:52.14
62 Ryan Oberle 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:58.67
63 Grayson Eckland 12 Chelsea 19:04.19
64 Ryan Monaghan 12 Orchard Lake St Mar... 19:05.94
65 Aiden Monroe 10 Hillsdale 19:08.95
66 Isaak Brook 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:13.99
67 Samuel Phillips 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:16.75
68 Aidan Wright 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:16.78
69 Kyle Boucher 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 19:22.60
70 Jack Coluccy 10 Manchester 19:24.56
71 Luke Buffington 9 Marshall 19:27.65
72 Kevin Roberts 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 19:27.94
73 Christopher Hunter 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:30.20
74 Ben Klingbeil 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 19:32.75
75 Cole Crouch 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:33.66
76 Kale Howcroft 11 Orchard Lake St Mar... 19:40.84
77 Owen Lazenby 12 New Boston Huron 19:41.73
78 Zach Kahn 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:42.03
79 Brandon Thomas 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 19:42.30
80 Will Dykstra 10 Manchester 19:42.67
81 Evan Banas 9 New Boston Huron 19:42.71
82 Salvador Garza 9 Olivet 19:44.75
83 Ryan Wojichowski 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:45.50
84 Lucas Worrell 9 New Boston Huron 19:46.50
85 Blain Wilson 12 Marshall 19:54.65
86 Kyle Biller 9 New Boston Huron 19:56.49
87 John Putnam 12 Chelsea 19:58.14
88 Joshua Edwards 12 South Lyon East 20:00.95
89 Malachi Kiss 9 Olivet 20:04.96
90 Daniel Dryer 10 Olivet 20:08.27
91 Nick Oberle 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 20:14.48
92 Blair Scott 9 Olivet 20:15.63
93 Brendon Masters 9 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 20:41.22
94 Aviere Jiminez 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 21:37.63
95 Justin Mickey 11 Canton Preparatory 21:42.64
96 Mason Stranahan 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:47.19
97 Michael Johnson 10 Canton Preparatory 22:15.07
98 Geo Woodside 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:21.67
99 Brendan Smith 11 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 22:26.48
100 Savion Gray 11 Canton Preparatory 22:30.45
101 Nate Gajar 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:34.59
102 Jacob Strine-Karcher 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 22:49.51
103 Joseph Yoon 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:55.61
104 Braden Lige 9 Hillsdale 23:35.26
105 Alex Stillman 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:12.54
106 Juan Rodriguez 9 Hazel Park 28:30.91
5,000 Meters Varsity Medium Schools Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Boys 5,000 Meters JV Medium/Small School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Zack Lummis 9 Pinckney 18:09.90
2 Thomas Lepper 11 Pinckney 18:23.50
3 Luke Heisel 10 South Lyon 18:29.80
4 Ethan Showek 12 South Lyon 18:32.50
5 Brendan LaFave 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:42.50
6 Nick Castrogiovanni 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:43.70
7 Rohan Newton 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:49.30
8 Logan Edwards 11 South Lyon 18:50.30
9 Antonio Sobczak 12 South Lyon 18:51.20
10 Logan Duncan 11 South Lyon 18:52.80
11 Joe Westemeir 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:00.30
12 Lucas Kuhn 9 New Boston Huron 19:01.30
13 Gianpaolo Patti 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:02.30
14 Daniel Schneider 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:05.90
15 Shane Jowett 10 South Lyon 19:07.60
16 Josh Wasmund 12 South Lyon 19:12.10
17 Donato Hovourd 12 Pinckney 19:12.70
18 Mo Cugliari 10 Chelsea 19:13.20
19 Alex Costa 12 Marshall 19:14.80
20 Jake Hardesty 11 Pinckney 19:21.10
21 Ashton Kandt 9 South Lyon 19:21.30
22 Dominik Fleury 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:38.20
23 John Milback 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:39.90
24 Kyle Osborne 9 Pinckney 19:40.00
25 Aiden Alegria 10 Marshall 19:40.90
26 Eamon Kennedy 10 Dearborn Henry Ford .. 19:44.90
27 Brett Bardallis 10 South Lyon East 19:45.30
28 Connor Wallis 12 South Lyon 19:50.30
29 Ian Maltarich 9 South Lyon 19:50.50
30 Vincent McDonald 12 South Lyon 19:56.10
31 Colin Kovick 12 Chelsea 19:57.40
32 Max Gillum 9 Marshall 20:00.30
33 Robert Munden 10 Marshall 20:01.30
34 James Roth 11 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 20:12.80
35 Cameron Hain 12 South Lyon 20:13.80
36 Grant Foumia 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 20:18.30
37 Brendon Stec 12 South Lyon 20:20.00
38 Matthew Sweet 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:20.30
39 Caiden Siggett 10 New Boston Huron 20:23.00
40 Martin Mubiru 11 South Lyon East 20:25.90
41 Owen Zischke 9 South Lyon 20:28.00
42 Cooper Case 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:29.80
43 Jacob Welch 11 New Boston Huron 20:33.90
44 Caleb Englert 12 South Lyon East 20:37.60
45 Sean Flaherty 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:42.10
46 Ashton Foley 12 South Lyon 20:44.20
47 Nathan Betke 10 Lutheran HS Westland 20:44.90
48 Tommy Lykins 9 South Lyon 20:45.60
49 Reid Brower 12 South Lyon 20:46.80
50 Tom Nielson 11 South Lyon 20:50.70
51 Matthew Hibbs 11 New Boston Huron 20:57.10
52 Graydon Mcintosh 12 South Lyon 20:57.70
53 Miles Fichtner 12 New Boston Huron 20:58.90
54 Thomas Belej 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 21:03.00
55 Connor Zatkovich 10 Chelsea 21:06.40
56 Royce Doll 12 Pinckney 21:07.00
57 Jonathan Fletcher 12 South Lyon 21:08.60
58 Duke McDonald 10 South Lyon 21:10.80
59 Nicholas Mardelli 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 21:13.50
60 Alex Gridley 11 South Lyon 21:19.30
61 Gabe Muckle 11 Chelsea 21:21.60
62 Anthony Tiano 10 South Lyon East 21:27.60
63 Garrett Cheney 10 New Boston Huron 21:32.60
64 Gabe Maciag 9 Pinckney 21:34.90
65 James Mauney 9 South Lyon East 21:38.60
66 Christian Estrellas 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 21:40.70
67 John Muckle 11 Chelsea 21:42.50
68 Gabriel Warner 12 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 21:46.60
69 Roman Whitmore 10 New Boston Huron 21:47.30
70 Samuel Stanley 11 New Boston Huron 21:47.40
71 Cameron Lewis 12 South Lyon 21:49.60
72 Kai Mastenbrook 10 Pinckney 21:57.20
73 Jason Zarate 9 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 22:00.60
74 Howei Ding 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:04.70
75 Jay Hawkins 11 Chelsea 22:08.20
76 Roman Fox 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 22:09.40
77 Joshua Trulick 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 22:14.00
78 Timothy Hunter 11 Dearborn Henry Ford .. 22:19.10
79 Lucas Lanfear 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 22:23.10
80 Paul DeVito 9 Olivet 22:24.60
81 Brandon Perdew 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 22:27.50
82 Ian Scheels - South Lyon 22:29.00
83 Nathan Swartzbaugh 10 Dearborn Henry Ford .. 22:33.80
84 Nathan Zakar 9 New Boston Huron 22:34.90
85 Alex Bransch 9 South Lyon 22:39.30
86 Nathan Westover 11 South Lyon East 22:43.10
87 Noah Myshock 10 New Boston Huron 22:44.80
88 Hunter Szawara 10 New Boston Huron 22:45.20
89 Owen Turner 10 Orchard Lake St Mar... 22:46.50
90 Joey Lykins 11 South Lyon 22:47.90
91 Zach Hunter 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 22:48.00
92 En-Lih Wang 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:50.30
93 Blaise Cerne 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 22:59.30
94 Anjan Singer 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:08.30
95 Trent Doss 12 New Boston Huron 23:13.70
96 Travis Rupe 9 Lutheran HS Westland 23:18.20
97 Grant D'Lamater 10 Olivet 23:21.10
98 Christopher Tilley 9 Marshall 23:25.30
99 Jack Murphy 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 23:29.60
100 Braeden Clark 9 Homer 23:36.00
101 Christian Mueller 11 South Lyon 23:41.10
102 Robert O'Dell 10 Royal Oak Shrine 23:42.50
103 Dan Balestreiri 10 South Lyon 23:48.30
104 Charlie Hoke 12 New Boston Huron 23:57.30
105 Greg Lapinski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:11.10
106 Ethan Bobryk 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 24:11.60
107 Hunter Anderson 10 Manchester 24:12.40
108 Aaron Couch 12 Marshall 24:13.00
109 Joseph Mesch 9 Christ the King 24:29.70
110 Isaiah Cole 12 Olivet 24:37.30
111 Michael Dorian 11 Royal Oak Shrine 24:43.30
112 Angelo Lucchessi 11 South Lyon East 24:55.40
113 Rocco Sells 10 New Boston Huron 24:58.70
114 Colin Jack 12 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 25:01.10
115 Zach Robins 12 South Lyon 25:05.30
116 Elijah Kerkmaz 10 Madison Heights Bish.. 25:17.90
117 Deegan Richardson 9 New Boston Huron 25:18.20
118 Martin Tabeling 9 Christ the King 25:44.20
119 Aiden Webber 10 Madison Heights Bish.. 25:48.80
120 Caleb Scott 10 Christ the King 25:54.50
121 Fancis Jabboury - Orchard Lake St Mar... 25:57.70
122 Michael Lentz 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 26:22.60
123 Max Maynard 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 26:50.70
124 Liam Hilliker 10 New Boston Huron 26:53.90
125 Caleb Owen 11 Olivet 26:57.10
126 Cole Chouinard 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 27:29.70
127 Gerald DiGiovanni 11 Royal Oak Shrine 27:34.20
128 Robert O'Brien 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 28:09.50
129 Andrew Frush 11 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 28:27.60
130 Vivan Nyati 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 28:28.80
131 Mel Halloran 10 South Lyon East 28:43.80
132 Micah Graettinger 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 28:58.10
133 Luke Burtraw 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 29:11.40
134 Sebastian Seestadt - Novi Christian Academy 29:17.20
135 Everett Hall 9 Olivet 31:17.50
136 Tanner Krieger 9 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 32:04.50
137 Anderson Elsesser 9 Marshall 32:14.00
138 Ramses Leon 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 32:37.70
139 Joshua Hallgren 9 Southfield Christian 36:28.25
5,000 Meters JV Medium/Small School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 South Lyon 34
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42
3 Pinckney 63
4 New Boston Huron 147
5 Marshall 160
6 Chelsea 170
7 South Lyon East 178
8 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 198
9 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 274
10 Charyl Stockwell Academy 276
11 Madison Heights Bishop Fo 306
12 Olivet 329
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Small School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Theodore Davis 9 Dansville 16:53.70
2 Jay Maynard 12 Madison Heights Bish.. 17:29.20
3 Ethan McFarland 12 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 17:31.60
4 Max Mader 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 17:38.90
5 Joseph Kadluboski 11 Dansville 17:40.90
6 Zander Munk 12 Madison Heights Bish.. 17:47.00
7 Tom Shafer 9 Lutheran HS Westland 17:48.90
8 Brendan McGlinchey 12 Madison Heights Bish.. 17:50.60
9 Caden Hoyt 12 Homer 18:08.50
10 Arline Lile 11 Royal Oak Shrine 18:13.10
11 Jobe Skaff 10 Novi Christian Academy 18:19.70
12 Calvin Vanhartesvelt 10 Dansville 18:22.60
13 TJ Donnan 10 Southfield Christian 18:25.10
14 Spencer Mistele 12 Plymouth Christian A.. 18:28.60
15 John Hermann 12 Christ the King 18:33.70
16 Luke Douglas 10 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 18:34.20
17 Josh Passow 11 Plymouth Christian A.. 18:40.90
18 Jake Massucci 12 Royal Oak Shrine 18:47.80
19 Jacob Skidmore 11 Novi Christian Academy 18:49.10
20 Ray Shumaker 11 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 18:53.00
21 Jackson Pichan 12 Lutheran HS Westland 18:55.60
22 Jeffrey McGuire 10 Lutheran HS Westland 18:56.00
23 Tyler Kowalski 12 Southfield Christian 18:56.50
24 AJ Owen 10 Birmingham Roeper 18:59.90
25 Jonnie Dunne 12 Birmingham Roeper 19:03.10
26 Kolbe Martino 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 19:04.20
27 Caleb Dickinson 10 Homer 19:10.70
28 Sebastian Beskow 10 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 19:12.70
29 Derrick Guza 12 Christ the King 19:13.80
30 Travis Kurth 12 Lutheran HS Westland 19:15.70
31 Joey McMahon 12 Lutheran HS Westland 19:16.40
32 Luke Shenton 10 Novi Christian Academy 19:20.80
33 Adam Moore 11 Plymouth Christian A.. 19:22.20
34 Anthony Urbaniak 10 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 19:24.40
35 Luke Witte 11 Lutheran HS Westland 19:29.10
36 Kevin Wright 12 Royal Oak Shrine 19:30.10
37 Ryan Williams 10 Novi Christian Academy 19:32.70
38 Ryan Alexander 12 Plymouth Christian A.. 19:39.90
39 Elijah Martinez 9 Plymouth Christian A.. 19:44.60
40 Dean Moshier 11 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 19:46.20
41 Drew Colton 11 Royal Oak Shrine 19:46.80
42 Joseph Harrell 12 Madison Heights Bish.. 19:50.50
43 Jacob Gjernes 11 Christ the King 19:52.80
44 Austin Warner 10 Homer 19:59.60
45 Joe Braun 12 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 19:59.90
46 Benedict Vanderveen 12 Christ the King 20:02.00
47 Ashton Glenn 12 Southfield Christian 20:14.50
48 Anthony Clark 10 Homer 20:19.70
49 Ethan Webb 9 Novi Christian Academy 20:28.80
50 Ethan Bryant 11 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 20:31.60
51 Nathan Salazar 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 20:33.00
52 Kyle Tomasik 10 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 20:35.30
53 Gabriel Shouse 12 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 20:39.40
54 Damian Brown 11 Christ the King 20:39.60
55 Chase Goff 11 Dansville 20:42.50
56 Dominic Catallo 11 Lutheran HS Westland 20:50.10
57 Jotham Nweke 11 Detroit Loyola 20:53.00
58 John Paul Deemer 11 Christ the King 20:57.50
59 Caleb Wilson 12 Homer 21:03.70
60 Mitchell Graveline 11 Royal Oak Shrine 21:04.50
61 Hunter Betz 9 Homer 21:08.30
62 Hayden Fulford 11 Waterford Our Lady o.. 21:15.70
63 Joshua (Luke) Umph... 12 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 21:27.00
64 Andrew Gerrits 9 Birmingham Roeper 21:29.60
65 Luke Gallagher 9 Novi Christian Academy 21:53.50
66 Joey Harris 9 Novi Christian Academy 21:54.00
67 Amare Stevens 11 Detroit Loyola 22:06.70
68 Devon Darnell 11 Detroit Loyola 22:07.30
69 Raymond Rogers 11 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 22:15.60
70 Hollis Perry 9 Birmingham Roeper 22:23.30
71 Donovan Gordon 11 Detroit Loyola 22:46.20
72 Kye Jackson 11 Royal Oak Shrine 22:54.10
73 Delmarco Gantz 11 Detroit Voyageur 22:56.00
74 Dimaunye Smith 9 Detroit Voyageur 23:04.80
75 Dominic Luchi 12 Waterford Our Lady o.. 23:09.00
76 Marcos Laugh 10 Plymouth Christian A.. 23:25.20
77 Milahn Jarrett 11 Detroit Voyageur 23:28.70
78 Jackson Thatcher 12 Homer 23:29.30
79 Victor Robinson 11 Detroit Loyola 23:38.30
80 Jack Khoury 10 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 23:47.40
81 Karl Wegner 9 Waterford Our Lady o.. 24:11.40
82 Diesel Rodriguez 9 Waterford Our Lady o.. 24:27.10
83 MJ Garrison 10 Southfield Christian 24:42.40
84 Keldon Koshorek 11 Waterford Our Lady o.. 24:48.40
85 Tanner Orvis 11 Royal Oak Shrine 25:02.10
86 Thomas Brownell 9 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 26:38.30
87 Oskar Zakonjsek 9 Birmingham Roeper 27:09.50
5,000 Meters Varsity Small School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Madison Heights Bishop Fo 35
2 Lutheran HS Westland 91
3 Plymouth Christian Academ 118
4 Novi Christian Academy 126
5 Royal Oak Shrine 142
6 Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 149
7 Charyl Stockwell Academy 154
8 Christ the King 162
9 Homer 162
10 Birmingham Roeper 235
11 Detroit Loyola 304
12 Waterford Our Lady of the 337
Boys 5,000 Meters JV Large School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Brady Millington 9 Brighton 17:33.60
2 Joey Stevenson 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:34.80
3 Kiran Parekh 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:45.20
4 Cameron Graham 11 Plymouth 17:45.40
5 Ben Botkin 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:51.50
6 Ian Cox 10 Brighton 17:54.00
7 Ben Mussen 9 Plymouth 17:55.00
8 Josh Fuhst 12 Brighton 17:56.60
9 Ewan Lemens 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:59.50
10 Zain Syed 10 Plymouth 18:03.50
11 Ashton Krill 12 Brighton 18:04.40
12 Mason Monahan 10 Salem 18:05.40
13 Liam Bredeweg 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:08.80
14 Elijah Minard 12 Plymouth 18:09.70
15 Brayden Russ 12 Plymouth 18:11.40
16 Chris Julien 11 Plymouth 18:12.50
17 Tobias Tang 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:14.70
18 Parker Solomon 11 Plymouth 18:18.00
19 Antonio Konopko 11 Salem 18:19.00
20 Ismael Sanantonio 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:19.40
20 Alex Ammar 12 Plymouth 18:19.40
22 Cooper Franklin 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:20.50
23 Noah Shand 9 Brighton 18:21.60
24 Gabriel McDougall 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:22.10
25 Grishm Tandon 11 Plymouth 18:22.50
26 Archit Vig 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:25.90
27 Ronak Samal 11 Plymouth 18:32.60
28 Ben Currier 12 Grosse Pointe South 18:34.70
29 Jack Restum 12 Grosse Pointe South 18:34.80
30 Joseph Hanna 12 Brighton 18:36.70
31 Max Zoltowski 11 Plymouth 18:39.00
32 Nathan Stobb 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:39.20
33 James Postema 11 Birmingham Seaholm 18:41.90
34 Owen Nesbit 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:42.10
35 Griffin Keighron 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:44.30
36 Jacob Caruana 9 Salem 18:46.10
37 Andrew Rulison 11 Grosse Pointe South 18:46.20
38 Dominick Amore 12 Plymouth 18:48.40
39 Blake Manwell 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:50.00
40 Jake Dalebout 10 Salem 18:54.30
41 Matt Dombrowski 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:58.70
42 Joe Williams 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:00.30
42 Brandon Shambleau 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:00.30
44 Arnav Sawant 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:00.80
45 Mason Vlademar 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:06.20
46 Matthew Alarie 12 Birmingham Seaholm 19:06.50
47 Caleb Bey 12 Plymouth 19:07.40
48 Blake Jones 10 Brighton 19:07.90
49 Benjamin Pentecost 12 Grosse Pointe South 19:08.10
50 Kaden Boismier-Behr 10 Grosse Pointe South 19:08.50
51 Matias Sanabria 12 Plymouth 19:08.70
52 Uriel Gutierrez 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:08.80
53 Ty Cullin 11 Plymouth 19:09.50
54 Dominic Maceroni 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:11.20
55 Thomas Drawbaugh 12 Grosse Pointe South 19:11.40
56 Eric Beard 11 Grosse Pointe South 19:11.90
57 Jackson Teitsma 9 Birmingham Seaholm 19:12.10
58 Alexander Rajewski 10 Grosse Pointe South 19:13.10
59 Mike Dombrowski 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:15.60
60 Ryan Hertz 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:16.90
61 Aidan Hale 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:18.20
62 Peter Caruana 10 Salem 19:18.40
63 Jack Desantis 9 Brighton 19:19.80
64 Aiden Murley 10 Salem 19:23.90
65 Ethan Hurford 9 Grosse Pointe South 19:25.50
66 Jack Finazzo 9 Grosse Pointe South 19:26.70
67 Foster Smith 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:28.80
68 Ammar Ateya 11 Salem 19:30.10
69 Lucas Arrowood 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:32.50
70 Zachary Pohl 10 Birmingham Seaholm 19:33.80
71 Jacob Randall 9 Brighton 19:35.60
72 Shosuke Arai 11 Brighton 19:35.90
73 Max Buehner 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:37.40
74 Ross Kraft 10 Plymouth 19:38.00
75 Emmett Goossen 9 Grosse Pointe North 19:38.40
76 Joshua Mickey 11 Plymouth 19:38.80
77 Diego Islas-Montan... 9 Plymouth 19:41.10
78 Tyler Brock 9 Brighton 19:42.30
79 John Klepp 9 Grosse Pointe South 19:44.90
80 Luke Mazaitis 10 Brighton 19:48.60
81 Aldus Yun 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:49.80
82 Jayson York 12 Brighton 19:50.90
83 Wyatt Hockley 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:53.20
84 Torin Friedrichs 10 Birmingham Seaholm 19:53.80
85 Andrew Ehresman 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:55.10
86 Joey Cavins 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:55.70
86 Michael Murray 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:55.70
88 Wesley Ramsey 9 Grosse Pointe North 19:55.80
89 Evan Marsee 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:59.30
90 Walter Charuba 11 Grosse Pointe South 20:01.50
91 Karl A. Reusze 10 Brighton 20:02.40
92 Alex Nemecek 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:03.70
93 Joe Stopczynski 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:06.60
94 Tommy Gardella 10 Salem 20:07.20
95 Christopher Nosek 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:07.50
96 Elliott Varnum 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:08.00
97 Tyler Smith 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:10.20
98 Alton Smith 9 Grosse Pointe South 20:10.60
99 Jack Delavan 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:11.60
100 Rupin Lamba 12 Salem 20:12.60
101 Evan Cathey 12 Birmingham Seaholm 20:14.10
102 Leo Popp 9 Salem 20:15.70
103 Patrick Michel 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:16.60
104 Tyree Smith 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:16.90
105 Luke Ankeney 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:19.00
106 Wyatt Nabozny 10 Brighton 20:19.50
107 Logan Stephenson 9 Salem 20:20.50
108 Carlos Guitron-Ortiz 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:20.90
109 Matthew Wiegand 10 Birmingham Seaholm 20:22.90
110 PJ Wortman 12 Grosse Pointe South 20:23.30
111 Ever Quezada 10 Birmingham Seaholm 20:23.40
112 Eric Furuya 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:24.20
113 Donald Nurkala 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:26.30
113 Baxter Russell 11 Grosse Pointe South 20:26.30
115 John LaPere 11 Grosse Pointe North 20:31.10
116 Joseph Dettore 10 Plymouth 20:33.50
117 Luke Braun 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:34.50
118 Josh Hamilton 10 Brighton 20:34.90
119 Ted Stanley 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:37.70
120 Andrew Kolozsvary 10 Salem 20:37.80
121 Benjamin Bagnasco 11 Plymouth 20:37.90
122 James Freeman 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:38.80
123 Pierce Cooper 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:39.40
124 Ethan Fox 11 Grosse Pointe South 20:39.90
125 Jacob Cruz 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:41.40
126 Colin Burke 11 Grosse Pointe South 20:41.70
127 Justin Dewan 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:42.70
128 Ian Stobb 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:43.00
129 Parker Toth 10 Brother Rice 20:43.40
130 Ian Ballinger 12 Grosse Pointe North 20:44.00
131 Joshua Sonnenberg 9 Grosse Pointe South 20:45.40
132 Elijah Grove 10 Brighton 20:46.20
133 Steven Bullis 12 Brighton 20:49.70
134 Jack Dugas 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:54.80
135 Luke Schaupeter 10 Grosse Pointe South 20:55.00
136 Daniel Witsil 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:56.50
137 Areg Mailian 9 Birmingham Seaholm 20:56.70
138 Max Sheehy 10 Birmingham Seaholm 20:56.80
139 Nicholas LaFramboise 11 Berkley 20:58.20
140 Joshua Koch 9 Grosse Pointe South 20:59.20
141 Sunishthh Singh 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:59.60
142 Jake Pearson 9 Plymouth 21:00.50
143 Peter Cislo 10 Plymouth 21:00.70
144 Thomas Tanedo 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:02.70
145 Reid Bierkle 11 Grosse Pointe South 21:04.80
146 Daniel Burke 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:05.90
147 Joey Zoorob 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:06.10
148 Nolan Plasencia 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:08.40
149 Aedan Vermeulen 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:10.60
150 Josh Pratt 10 Salem 21:11.30
151 Cameron Russell 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:11.50
152 Victor Monnier 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:11.90
153 Mitchell Nowlin 10 Brighton 21:13.00
154 Max Martin 9 Salem 21:15.80
155 Ethan Beard 9 Grosse Pointe South 21:16.80
156 Aedon Eland 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:17.30
157 Brant Maley 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:17.90
158 Holden Rasegan 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:19.40
159 Ashton Losier 12 Grosse Pointe South 21:22.10
160 Luke Loeffler 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:23.60
161 Evan McNanney 9 Grosse Pointe South 21:24.40
162 Nathan Sweeney 11 Grosse Pointe South 21:26.60
163 Andres Link 10 Grosse Pointe South 21:27.20
164 Mike Mallie 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:27.30
165 Christopher Cowden 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:27.40
166 Marvin Slappy 11 Berkley 21:28.70
167 Joey Hickey 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:29.30
168 Tyler Colley 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:30.60
169 Isaiah Pacis 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:30.70
170 Caleb Kosel 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:30.80
171 Drew Ward 12 Plymouth 21:31.10
172 Shawn Profozich 11 Salem 21:32.80
173 Owen Mulcahy 9 Grosse Pointe South 21:33.10
174 Ryan Schumacher 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:33.70
175 Sean Guibord 12 Grosse Pointe North 21:34.20
175 Jonah Wille 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:34.20
177 Tejas Shastri-Deon... 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:34.80
178 Arush Vatul 9 Plymouth 21:37.00
179 Marco Dewitt-Campos 9 Salem 21:38.80
180 Talon Sniegowski 9 Plymouth 21:40.50
181 Nikhil Patel 12 Salem 21:41.00
182 Nathan Michaud 9 Grosse Pointe South 21:42.70
183 Leeming Li 11 Birmingham Seaholm 21:44.60
184 Zachary Weingarden 9 Berkley 21:45.10
185 Lukas Rasche 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:47.70
186 Alvin Bijoy 10 Plymouth 21:48.00
187 Jarod Dufield 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:50.30
188 Sam Frank 12 Birmingham Seaholm 21:52.70
189 Grant Niedzinski 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:53.20
190 Sean Peck 10 Salem 21:55.40
191 Jack Hollingsworth 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:00.60
192 Emilio Pastora 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:01.70
193 Conor Courtade 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:04.60
194 Luca DeSanto 10 Birmingham Seaholm 22:05.00
195 Adi Balaji 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:06.30
196 Carson Winbigler 12 Grosse Pointe North 22:08.10
197 Alan Zheng 10 Salem 22:10.30
198 Todd Perkins 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:12.50
199 Alex Foufopoulos 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:19.00
200 Aidan Tradii 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:23.10
200 Charlie Barker 10 Salem 22:23.10
202 Gray Kryscynski 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:24.60
203 Minjun Kim 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:25.90
204 Michael LoPorto 10 Grosse Pointe North 22:27.40
205 Maverick Killips 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:28.20
206 Edward Barkham 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:28.50
207 JT Friel 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 22:30.40
208 Owen Parent 10 Grosse Pointe South 22:35.80
209 Sethan Miller 12 Plymouth 22:37.00
210 Carson Morley 9 Berkley 22:37.70
211 Mohammed Vohra 11 Birmingham Seaholm 22:37.90
212 Evan Pierfelice 10 Salem 22:38.40
213 Patrick Delavan 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:40.10
214 Ben Giroux 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:42.00
215 Steven Bialik 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:42.60
216 Peter Dobrowitsky 11 Birmingham Seaholm 22:44.00
217 Jacob Thole 9 Grosse Pointe South 22:46.00
218 Santiago Ortiz 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:48.30
219 Jose Izquierdo 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:48.90
220 Oliver Kammeraad 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 23:10.00
221 Keegan Morris 11 Grosse Pointe South 23:15.10
222 James Dulzo 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 23:18.30
223 Edison Imel 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 23:19.00
224 Ethan Shuler 12 Salem 23:20.00
225 Wesley Jenkins 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:20.90
226 Luke de Chazal 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:24.40
227 William Loosvelt 12 Grosse Pointe South 23:34.70
228 Weston Brock 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:35.70
229 Hudson Rasegan 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:37.90
230 Skip Moody 9 Grosse Pointe South 23:39.00
231 Parker Razelun 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:41.00
232 George Sinishtaj 10 Brother Rice 23:44.90
233 Athan Shizas 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:47.80
234 Jack Robichaud 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:51.10
235 Robert Laczkovich 9 Berkley 24:03.10
236 Deion Allen 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 24:09.40
237 Kyle Garnett 9 Plymouth 24:13.00
238 Jonathan McKaye 12 Salem 24:15.20
239 Ethan Santonocito 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 24:24.70
240 Archibald Van Daele 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 24:27.40
241 Nathan Hicks 11 Grosse Pointe North 24:31.80
242 Kevin McCardell 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 24:31.90
243 Tommy Hayman 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 24:34.30
244 Andrew Momper 12 Berkley 24:41.80
245 Mike Rossi 12 Brother Rice 24:42.20
246 Isaac Dean 11 Berkley 24:46.60
247 Adam Porter 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 24:53.60
248 Teddy McEvoy 11 Grosse Pointe South 24:58.00
249 Benjamin Lerner 12 Berkley 25:11.10
250 Hayden Haras 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 25:18.30
251 Rhemsey Ajlouny 10 Birmingham Seaholm 25:19.40
252 Thomas Rousseau 10 Brighton 25:40.60
253 Matteo DeRose 10 Salem 25:41.60
254 Nolan Burger 9 Salem 25:47.90
255 William McConico 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 25:51.90
256 Jack Slawson 9 Grosse Pointe South 25:52.50
257 Christian Estrellado 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 26:39.90
258 Barrett Nelson 9 Grosse Pointe North 26:46.90
259 Sean Rettig 9 Berkley 27:02.20
260 Spencer Urikh 9 Berkley 27:11.90
261 Cooper Verseman 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 27:52.60
262 Gabe Chevela 11 Salem 28:01.70
263 Nathaniel Healy 10 Berkley 29:46.80
264 Ethan Belanger 11 Salem 29:50.40
265 Arhant Gill 10 Salem 29:55.50
266 Ajay Sandhu 10 Salem 31:31.30
267 Joseph Hugh 10 Grosse Pointe South 32:50.80
5,000 Meters JV Large School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 32
2 Brighton 47
3 Plymouth 50
4 Salem 142
5 Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 155
6 Grosse Pointe South 159
7 Detroit U-D Jesuit 166
8 Birmingham Seaholm 218
9 Detroit Catholic Central 308
10 Grosse Pointe North 313
11 Ann Arbor Skyline 338
12 Berkley 375
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Large School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Owen Johnson 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 15:32.40
2 Quinn Cullen 12 Brighton 15:40.00
3 Logan Detweiler 11 Grosse Pointe South 15:54.40
4 Tyler Langley 10 Brighton 15:55.70
5 Sean Byrnes 11 Plymouth 15:58.70
6 Nicolas Fry 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:02.60
7 Luke Suliman 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:18.80
8 Chaz Huthwaite 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 16:19.20
9 Lucas Seng 12 Brighton 16:19.30
10 Sanjay Rao 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:23.70
11 Alex Bobak 11 Plymouth 16:25.70
12 Parker Young 12 Brother Rice 16:25.90
13 Brady Matuszewski 11 Brighton 16:26.10
14 Vincent Peterson S... 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:27.60
15 Risto Crouse 12 Brighton 16:27.90
16 Tyler Gaylord 11 Plymouth 16:28.10
17 Matt Ruud 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:28.80
18 Dylan White 11 Brighton 16:32.00
19 Alex Agius 11 Grosse Pointe North 16:34.80
20 Jack Campbell 12 Brighton 16:37.00
21 Logan Mullan 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 16:38.10
22 Matthew Short 11 Berkley 16:40.40
23 Hunter Frank 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 16:43.40
24 Peter Florence 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:45.00
25 Brendan Downey 11 Grosse Pointe South 16:50.20
26 Chase Klapthor 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:50.30
27 Brendan Washburn 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 16:54.90
28 Jake Vallan 12 Grosse Pointe South 16:57.40
29 Wade Cunningham 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:57.60
30 Jack Hurst 12 Grosse Pointe South 17:00.10
31 Jack Chadwick 9 Plymouth 17:00.70
32 Anirudh Krishnan 10 Plymouth 17:01.80
33 Fred Wallace 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:02.60
34 Tyler Outlaw 9 Brighton 17:03.40
35 Aaron Sterken 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:03.80
36 Michael Wholihan 12 Grosse Pointe South 17:04.50
37 Noah Knutsen 11 Plymouth 17:06.40
38 Alvin Stanton 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:06.41
39 Henry LiPuma 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:08.30
40 Jadon Sterken 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:09.60
41 Owen Dorweiler 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:10.50
42 Eric Overdier 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:11.40
43 Luke Campbell 10 Brighton 17:12.90
44 Thomas Kerber 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:14.90
45 Christopher Van Lent 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:15.30
46 Jackson Trombly 11 Plymouth 17:17.00
47 Oliver Moss 10 Berkley 17:17.90
48 Bode Cooper 10 Brighton 17:19.00
49 Braeden Jones 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:22.10
50 George DeBucce 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:22.70
51 Nathan Moskal 10 Brighton 17:23.50
52 Chas Mathis-Baliat... 12 Grosse Pointe South 17:24.10
53 Alec Koscielniak 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:24.20
54 Paul Quint 10 Salem 17:25.90
55 Andrew Grier 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:26.20
56 Joey Seale 10 Salem 17:27.40
57 Elijah Forbord 9 Brighton 17:28.70
58 Noah Mualem 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:29.50
59 Jack Bondy 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:30.10
60 Jack Leyden 11 Salem 17:31.90
61 Ronak Parikh 12 Grosse Pointe South 17:32.50
62 Ian Randall 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:33.50
63 Thomas Caulfield 10 Grosse Pointe South 17:34.50
64 Declan Foley 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:37.40
65 Paul Tackett 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:39.50
66 Max Kluge 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:39.70
67 Jack McConaghy 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:41.70
68 Caden Ehgotz 10 Belleville 17:47.20
69 Alex Ball 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:48.50
70 Josiah Graddick 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:49.20
71 Jonathan Gendich 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:49.60
72 Mason Jett 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:49.80
73 Liam Collins 10 Brother Rice 17:50.90
74 Owen Gardella 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:52.40
75 Michael Villeneuve 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:52.70
76 Daniel Weber 10 Grosse Pointe North 17:53.00
77 PJ Kim 10 Salem 17:53.90
78 Mitchell Robillard 10 Salem 17:53.91
79 Zachary Larson 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 17:54.10
80 Michael Fox 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:57.30
81 John LaGarde 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:59.60
82 Paul Ciaravino 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:00.20
83 Christopher Rivera 12 Beverly Hills Groves 18:01.30
84 Ryan Spiteri 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:01.40
85 Gabe Sanborn 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:02.60
86 Matthew Dowling 10 Salem 18:06.80
87 Daniel Kamp 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:09.10
88 Quinn O'Shea 10 Berkley 18:11.60
89 Jack Martin 9 Grosse Pointe South 18:12.60
90 Jack Nelson 11 Salem 18:13.60
91 Nick Runnion 10 Salem 18:13.61
92 Mohamed Erreghaoui 10 Berkley 18:14.50
93 Nate Petrosky 10 Salem 18:16.30
94 Darren Tenka 10 Salem 18:17.30
95 Grayson Johnson 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:24.70
96 Charlie Bomgaars 11 Grosse Pointe North 18:25.60
97 Jack Saltsman 9 Berkley 18:28.90
98 Nathaniel Smith 12 Brother Rice 18:29.90
99 Mark Morris 12 Beverly Hills Groves 18:30.60
100 Leo Ramseyer 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:35.60
101 Luke Borowski 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:38.20
102 Kyle Konopka 11 Beverly Hills Groves 18:38.70
103 Adam Andrews 11 Salem 18:43.60
104 Owen Murray 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:49.90
105 Ed St. Amour 12 Brother Rice 18:50.00
106 Leland Weiser 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:51.10
107 Jet Miller 10 Grosse Pointe South 18:51.90
108 Cody Sykes 11 Belleville 18:53.20
109 Jacob Jones 12 Salem 18:54.80
110 Oliver Wisniewski 11 Berkley 18:58.80
111 Kellan Ismail 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:05.80
112 Blaise Williams 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:10.00
113 Ethan Czapski 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:10.80
114 Christian Tappen 11 Beverly Hills Groves 19:12.40
115 Robert Belf 11 Berkley 19:13.80
116 Kyan Ismail 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:15.70
117 Cameron Marshall 9 Beverly Hills Groves 19:16.60
118 Tommy McGreevy 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:22.40
119 Josh Gifford 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:29.40
120 Gunnar Rochon 10 Belleville 19:32.80
121 Calen Priddy 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:38.70
122 Freddy MacWilliams 10 Beverly Hills Groves 19:41.10
123 Mikey Alberty 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:43.30
124 Alexander Statetzny 11 Berkley 19:44.30
125 Julian Freyre 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:05.10
126 Luca Bartoi 9 Beverly Hills Groves 20:20.00
127 Marcus Rouquet 12 Beverly Hills Groves 20:27.80
128 Avery McIntosh 12 Belleville 20:33.80
129 Blake Shaya 10 Brother Rice 20:41.40
130 Kasey Settles 10 Belleville 20:45.30
131 Thomas Dauphin 10 Berkley 20:48.40
132 Diego Cabello 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:06.40
133 Ethan Lommerse 10 Belleville 21:12.20
134 Ryan Cifolelli 9 Beverly Hills Groves 21:20.60
135 Ashton Denys 9 Beverly Hills Groves 21:56.60
136 Chris Cardellio 9 Brother Rice 22:26.30
137 Jakobi Wooten 10 Belleville 22:27.20
138 Thedore Bohl 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 22:45.40
139 Alex Fasbender 12 Berkley 22:49.90
140 Nathan Ehnis 11 Belleville 23:14.10
141 Henry Cornell 11 Belleville 24:26.50
142 Desmond Reinhard 9 Belleville 25:46.80
143 Rylan Fontenot 10 Belleville 27:06.80
144 Nolan Irish-Minewi... 11 Beverly Hills Groves 29:46.90
145 David Grivas 11 Belleville 35:20.40
5,000 Meters Varsity Large School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Medium Schools
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Gianna Hoving 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:05.36
2 Camille DeCola 10 Marshall 19:20.74
3 Marian Avila 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:30.33
4 Zoe Hoke 10 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 19:52.61
5 Emma Moore 12 Pinckney 19:54.08
6 Kirsten Koss 10 Dearborn Divine Child 19:58.42
7 Allie Koch 11 Manchester 19:59.05
8 Zariah Ozuzu 11 Marshall 20:08.81
9 Trilian Krug 10 Chelsea 20:09.23
10 Zaryah Griffin 10 Pinckney 20:11.40
11 Mackenzie Buckley 12 South Lyon 20:12.43
12 Kate Gaiser 12 Chelsea 20:13.89
13 Chloe Stalhood 9 Hillsdale 20:13.97
14 Maria Nunning 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 20:14.92
15 Adrianna Patanis 11 South Lyon 20:29.96
16 Gianna-Marie Schub... 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:30.89
17 Erin Stuk 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:32.22
18 Megan Fannon 9 South Lyon East 20:36.20
19 Kathryn Kurtinaitis 9 Dearborn Divine Child 20:39.86
20 Laraya Warnsley 12 Marshall 20:40.10
21 Lyndsey Aho 12 Dearborn Divine Child 20:42.32
22 Keely Abbott 10 South Lyon 20:45.56
23 Katie Deisler 9 Dearborn Divine Child 20:48.62
24 Brigit Foley 11 Wixom St Catherine 20:53.20
25 Elizabeth Anderson 11 New Boston Huron 20:54.80
26 Magdalena MacGregor 12 South Lyon 20:56.19
27 Audra Guthre 11 Chelsea 20:58.54
28 Lana Mac 11 South Lyon 21:02.58
29 Anika Bery 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:04.03
30 Shawn Brophy 11 Marshall 21:08.20
31 Alexa Daniels 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 21:14.01
32 Kaelyn Swiech 11 South Lyon 21:18.25
33 Sofia Minniti 9 Wixom St Catherine 21:20.22
34 Lauren Thompson 9 Chelsea 21:26.08
35 Lauren Kaus 12 Pinckney 21:36.53
36 Alyssa Seiter 11 South Lyon 21:41.71
37 Ella Slade 11 Dearborn Divine Child 21:45.28
38 Julia Kause 11 Chelsea 21:45.40
39 McKenna Marsh 12 Manchester 21:52.83
40 Anna Hauck 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 21:53.62
41 Katherine Stacey 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 21:55.54
42 Meghan Somerville 10 Manchester 21:56.70
43 Erin Gallagher 9 South Lyon East 21:58.03
44 Brianna Wheaton 10 Pinckney 22:10.95
45 Adriana Lorenz 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 22:12.73
46 Morgan Engberg 10 South Lyon East 22:12.98
47 Ella Caplea 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:14.45
48 Kayla Slade 9 Dearborn Divine Child 22:16.02
49 Erin Connelly 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 22:16.55
50 Katie Dantzer 12 South Lyon East 22:18.39
51 Julia Howes 9 Wixom St Catherine 22:20.34
52 Sonya Zacharek 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:35.96
53 Meredith Pagett 9 South Lyon East 22:40.51
54 Lucy Cousino 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:41.12
55 Simrin Sahota 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:52.06
56 Lucy Gench 10 Marshall 22:54.79
57 Ava Kittendorf 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:55.53
58 Joanna Wallace 12 Pinckney 22:59.17
59 Tess Scicluna 9 Dearborn Divine Child 23:00.32
60 Madalyyn Karsies 9 Pinckney 23:02.37
61 Meezan Hamzavi 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:07.17
62 Emily Woodyard 12 South Lyon East 23:07.35
63 Breeann Roupe 11 New Boston Huron 23:18.67
64 Sarah Robinson 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:22.11
65 Madison Juchno 10 Wixom St Catherine 23:29.81
66 Brooke Matusik 11 Chelsea 23:30.93
67 Leah Kiss 10 Olivet 23:39.06
68 Eliza MacQuaig 10 Marshall 23:41.87
69 Georgie Branch 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:48.60
70 Samantha Dark 10 Chelsea 24:01.44
71 Morgan O'Dell 11 Olivet 24:03.31
72 Megan Rehfeldt 9 Marshall 24:12.55
73 Megan Butz 9 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 24:23.34
74 Bekah Etherington 12 Pinckney 24:29.23
75 Gianna Turek 10 Manchester 24:30.89
76 Tess Censoni 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 24:31.39
77 Margaret Mott 9 Wixom St Catherine 24:32.54
78 Paige Hopkins 12 Olivet 24:32.83
79 Cara Bean 11 New Boston Huron 25:03.77
80 Natalie Carlile 10 New Boston Huron 25:12.28
81 Maggie Warden 10 New Boston Huron 25:14.80
82 Nancy Chouman 9 Canton Preparatory 25:37.24
83 Brynn LaFramboise 11 Canton Preparatory 25:37.79
84 Sarah Romain 12 Wixom St Catherine 25:39.73
85 Adrienne Edge 10 Wixom St Catherine 26:07.61
86 Emma Taylor 11 Manchester 26:28.64
87 Isabelle Pachan 12 Olivet 27:08.46
88 Lilly Smith 9 Manchester 27:19.95
89 Emma Randles 11 New Boston Huron 28:17.18
90 Angelina Kar 9 Canton Preparatory 30:59.90
91 Julia Meyer 10 Canton Preparatory 31:20.85
92 Anna Chivu 9 Canton Preparatory 31:23.93
93 Rebecca Jose 11 Canton Preparatory 35:06.06
5,000 Meters Varsity Medium Schools Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 65
2 South Lyon 98
3 Dearborn Divine Child 102
4 Marshall 113
5 Chelsea 117
6 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 140
7 Pinckney 149
8 South Lyon East 205
9 Manchester 238
10 Wixom St. Catherine 242
11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 249
12 New Boston Huron 311
13 Canton Preparatory 410
Girls 5,000 Meters JV Medium/Small School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Mia Melcher 11 South Lyon 21:40.65
2 Kyra Karfonta 12 South Lyon 21:53.45
3 Sofia Tapp 9 South Lyon 22:11.84
4 Clare Miller 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:16.53
5 Lauren Postl 10 Dearborn Divine Child 22:19.34
6 Elise Bodary 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:22.91
7 Clare Flanagan 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:23.83
8 Marah Putnam 10 Chelsea 22:49.74
9 Avery Dent 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:50.95
10 Meredith Shannon 10 Dearborn Divine Child 22:51.40
11 Jillian Wygonik 9 Dearborn Divine Child 22:54.11
12 Nina Jones 9 Dearborn Divine Child 23:01.10
13 Monica Vaughn 10 South Lyon 23:04.91
14 Patricia Bonar 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:05.86
15 Emily Carr 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:06.98
16 Maria Humphreys 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:12.49
17 Ava Braniger 9 Marshall 23:16.60
18 Olivia Wilson 10 South Lyon 23:17.19
19 Hannah Pagett 11 South Lyon East 23:18.84
20 Allesandra Delbene 11 South Lyon East 23:18.97
21 Zoe Frederick 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:22.71
22 Natalie Cross 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 23:31.35
23 Madelyn Hagerty 10 Pinckney 23:32.53
24 Quinn Murphy 12 South Lyon East 23:33.09
25 Terah Ceccarelli 11 Dearborn Divine Child 23:33.72
26 Kate Paluszewski 9 Dearborn Divine Child 23:35.47
27 Grace Fouty 9 Marshall 23:37.46
28 Meghan Tompkins 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 23:38.16
29 Regan Dudek 11 Dearborn Divine Child 23:38.55
30 Marie Sumerton 11 Christ the King 23:38.98
31 Chloe Wallis 10 South Lyon 23:40.22
32 Mariana Herrera-pe... 10 South Lyon 23:42.45
33 Madeleine Fleury 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:44.36
34 Meghan Koss 10 Dearborn Divine Child 23:46.22
35 Elaina Cook 11 South Lyon 23:47.86
36 Lizzie Putlock 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:48.39
37 Maura Gum 11 Royal Oak Shrine 23:50.00
38 Seren Angus 10 Chelsea 23:53.55
39 Navya Ashok 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:00.02
40 Katie Bucci 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 24:00.10
41 Cecilia Murray 9 Dearborn Divine Child 24:00.99
42 Lindsay Kidder 9 South Lyon 24:01.01
43 Libby Schone 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:07.71
44 Emi Radley 10 South Lyon 24:09.05
45 Celine Legg 12 Clarkston Everest Co.. 24:10.35
46 Loretta Alonso 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 24:12.47
47 Hannah Glowzinski 11 Dearborn Divine Child 24:15.15
48 Erin Flaherty 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:15.70
49 Bailey Clemens 9 South Lyon 24:18.85
50 Eliza Thayer 12 Dearborn Divine Child 24:21.37
51 Marie Ross 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:22.27
52 Jane Cousino 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:30.30
53 Morgyn Lafontaine 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 24:30.95
54 Clare White 12 Dearborn Divine Child 24:39.86
55 Elana Vanderveen 10 Christ the King 24:39.87
56 Cyprus Gabriel-Men... 10 Chelsea 24:39.98
57 Elizabeth Hines 11 Christ the King 24:45.64
58 Emma Varga 9 Dearborn Divine Child 24:46.42
59 Natalie Ghezzi 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:50.58
60 McKenna Lundy 11 South Lyon East 24:53.92
61 Erin Dawiedczyk 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 24:55.70
62 Keira Christensen 10 South Lyon East 24:59.80
63 Courtney Putnam 9 South Lyon 25:03.10
64 Casey Robins 10 South Lyon 25:06.17
65 Megan Anteau 10 Dearborn Divine Child 25:08.65
66 Malena Johnson 10 Marshall 25:09.73
67 Claire Zarinnia 10 Chelsea 25:10.03
68 Christy Peterson 11 Marshall 25:11.99
69 Katie Forrest 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 25:13.91
70 Evelyn Addison 12 Wixom St Catherine 25:16.26
71 Kaitlyn Heaman 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 25:16.63
72 Gabrielle Holowinski 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 25:23.71
73 Katherine Koss 10 Dearborn Divine Child 25:25.34
74 Joy Swanson 12 Pinckney 25:25.53
75 Allison Tong 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 25:27.15
76 Larsen Morehouse 12 Marshall 25:27.48
77 Allyson Heaman 12 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 25:37.91
78 Renee Gregoroff 12 Dearborn Divine Child 25:38.00
79 Nyla Parker 9 South Lyon East 25:55.99
80 Samantha Black 10 Dearborn Divine Child 26:02.93
81 Emily Callaghan 12 Clarkston Everest Co.. 26:06.10
82 Brielle Reason 10 Pinckney 26:09.90
83 Sudeshna Kumar 9 South Lyon East 26:21.51
84 Carlota Benitez Bi... 10 Chelsea 26:35.85
85 Zoe Mutschler 11 Royal Oak Shrine 26:36.81
86 Ella Wilborn 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 26:38.21
87 Bella Hagen 10 Chelsea 26:39.04
88 Ana Garza 11 Wixom St Catherine 26:39.50
89 Jenny Rong 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 26:45.33
90 Abigail Legg 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 26:45.91
91 Maddie May 10 Orchard Lake St Mar... 26:53.65
92 Isabelle Burnham 11 Marshall 26:55.11
93 Erin Carr 10 Clarkston Everest Co.. 26:57.46
94 Liliana Smith 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 27:02.41
95 Colette Lee 9 Christ the King 27:07.00
96 Elsa Garred 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 27:08.62
97 Valeria Aguirre-Su... 9 Wixom St Catherine 27:14.91
98 Nuhad Saman 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 27:17.04
99 Abbey Perttula 11 South Lyon East 27:26.04
100 Gianna Spano 9 South Lyon 27:28.05
101 Taylor Quinn 10 South Lyon 27:28.45
102 Graci Fundaro 10 Dearborn Divine Child 27:48.04
103 Maris Graveline 9 Royal Oak Shrine 27:49.83
104 Lilith Moellering 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 28:08.27
105 Elizabeth Gladstone 11 Royal Oak Shrine 28:13.58
106 Katie Anderson 11 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 28:16.44
107 Maddie Epler 10 South Lyon 28:18.15
108 Mary Pearson 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 28:19.50
109 Sophia Brust 10 Dearborn Divine Child 28:22.61
110 Nadia Schnitzel 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 28:23.09
111 Madeline Kujansuu 10 Dearborn Divine Child 28:24.60
112 Elyse Varga 10 Dearborn Divine Child 28:28.48
113 Katherine Ehinger 11 Christ the King 28:36.30
114 Sophia Bleakley Wa... 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 28:39.28
115 Lillian Miramontes 9 Dearborn Divine Child 28:42.36
116 Avery Heath 9 Orchard Lake St Mar... 28:43.87
117 Catherine Panyard 11 Royal Oak Shrine 28:48.26
118 Sarah Hamann 9 Christ the King 28:50.88
119 Violet Dedivanaj 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 28:55.02
120 Zoe Schlaud 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 28:57.66
121 Kristen Collins 10 Dearborn Divine Child 29:19.09
122 Darian Henson 9 Marshall 29:30.99
123 Marianne Castro 9 Wixom St Catherine 29:40.31
124 Erin Galbraith 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 29:48.43
125 Valentina Sedano 9 Pontiac Notre Dame P.. 30:01.31
126 Lauren Liles 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 30:45.37
127 Katherine Styf 12 Madison Heights Bish.. 31:15.01
128 Zoe Brower 10 South Lyon 31:18.16
129 Anastacia Johnson 9 Christ the King 31:22.04
130 Mary Catherine Fre... 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 31:24.91
131 Lena Stanalajczo 9 South Lyon East 31:35.41
132 Jaelyn Patton 12 Marshall 31:46.09
133 Anaiz Morales 9 Dearborn Henry Ford .. 31:57.20
134 Izzy Pizzo 10 Dearborn Divine Child 32:08.11
135 Abby Duncan 11 Dearborn Divine Child 32:12.83
136 Maria Dib 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 32:13.32
137 Annie McMeeking 12 Homer 32:29.12
138 Evelyn Kirby 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 32:35.56
139 Rachel Hiester 11 Christ the King 33:53.75
140 Zara Mian 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 36:33.58
141 Kara McCracken 10 Dearborn Henry Ford .. 36:49.61
142 Liliana Rivas 10 Clarkston Everest Co.. 36:49.69
143 Elizabeth Styf 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 39:35.16
144 Samantha Abraham 9 Royal Oak Shrine 43:27.31
5,000 Meters JV Medium/Small School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 South Lyon 37
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 40
3 Dearborn Divine Child 61
4 South Lyon East 145
5 Chelsea 179
6 Marshall 182
7 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 185
8 Clarkston Everest Collegi 215
9 Christ the King 241
10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 282
11 Royal Oak Shrine 294
12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 307
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Small School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Eliza Keith 9 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 20:22.70
2 Natalie Gibbs 9 Birmingham Roeper 20:31.60
3 Alyse Felix 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 20:59.30
4 Mya Guillermo 10 Novi Christian Academy 21:02.20
5 Tess Tillman 9 Royal Oak Shrine 21:28.10
6 Megan Sterly 11 Homer 21:32.60
7 Caroline Cross 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 21:56.90
8 Michaela Kurth 11 Lutheran HS Westland 22:07.30
9 Josie Dubuc 10 Novi Christian Academy 22:08.40
10 Avery Herrgott 12 Clarkston Everest Co.. 22:20.70
11 Karis Keith 10 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 22:38.00
12 Josephine Malysz 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 22:38.01
13 Rachael Byers 11 Christ the King 22:39.60
14 Olivia Leahy 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 22:48.80
15 Isobel Malcolm 9 Royal Oak Shrine 22:49.20
16 Leah Zarrilli 10 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 22:49.30
17 Annaliese Losey 9 Royal Oak Shrine 22:52.40
18 Julia Serra 10 Madison Heights Bish.. 22:53.40
19 Isabelle Burg 12 Acad Of The Sacred H.. 23:08.10
20 Alexis Donnan 12 Southfield Christian 23:12.80
21 Stephanie Suran 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 23:18.30
22 Rose Losey 9 Royal Oak Shrine 23:23.70
23 Charlotte Carozza 12 Acad Of The Sacred H.. 23:28.90
24 Savannah Ricketts 10 Charyl Stockwell Aca.. 23:30.70
25 Lindsay Grohs 12 Royal Oak Shrine 23:36.60
26 Clara Losey 12 Royal Oak Shrine 23:47.20
27 Claire Plaskey 12 Royal Oak Shrine 23:50.70
28 Emily Mandziuk 11 Madison Heights Bish.. 24:16.20
29 Aubrey Dubuc 11 Novi Christian Academy 24:22.60
30 Erica Walker 9 Clarkston Everest Co.. 24:31.70
31 Leah Kroge 10 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 24:56.30
32 Jessie Burns 11 Clarkston Everest Co.. 24:59.70
33 Carly Ervin 12 Southfield Christian 25:03.40
34 Abigail Schafer 12 Christ the King 25:16.20
35 Zionah Gardner 9 Homer 25:19.10
36 Janelle Schafer 10 Christ the King 25:42.90
37 Audra Hoeft 12 Lutheran HS Westland 25:52.00
38 Elizabeth Ballor 9 Madison Heights Bish.. 25:59.30
39 Mckinnis Ramirez 10 Plymouth Christian A.. 26:04.40
40 Autumn Troupe 10 Novi Christian Academy 26:32.60
41 Juliann Masternak 9 Homer 27:02.50
42 Amy Gammon 12 Auburn Hills Oakland.. 27:42.50
43 Olivia Butler 10 Homer 28:10.30
44 Jaylyn Perkins 10 Homer 28:10.60
45 Jenna Oberly 11 Lutheran HS Westland 28:28.50
46 Penelope Beatson 10 Homer 29:00.10
47 Kylie Endsley 12 Homer 29:33.00
48 Layah Vasser 9 Southfield Christian 30:09.40
49 Marviona McBride-T... 12 Detroit Voyageur 30:53.80
50 Lilly Hallgren 12 Southfield Christian 38:14.99
5,000 Meters Varsity Small School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Clarkston Everest Collegi 33
2 Royal Oak Shrine 50
3 Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 58
4 Homer 92
Girls 5,000 Meters JV Large School Div
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Leah White 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:44.50
2 Madeleine Kauffman 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:02.30
3 Heather Woodward 11 Brighton 22:13.60
4 Ella Dipple 10 Salem 22:51.30
5 Iris Ding 12 Salem 22:51.60
6 Dani Lubienski 12 Grosse Pointe North 22:54.50
7 Allison Stowe 12 Salem 23:04.60
8 Mai Wahby 10 Salem 23:06.40
9 Jennifer Nederegger 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:09.30
10 Maddie Monette 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:10.10
11 Kathleen Rachwal 11 Salem 23:10.40
12 Lillianna Gumber 10 Salem 23:11.20
13 Anna Paine 12 Salem 23:16.80
14 Isabelle Seng 10 Brighton 23:19.60
15 Maddie O'Shee 10 Grosse Pointe North 23:21.90
16 Sofia Guevara 11 Grosse Pointe South 23:24.00
17 Ruby Verlinden 10 Grosse Pointe South 23:27.10
18 Delaney Kelley 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:28.20
19 Katherine Puppos 12 Grosse Pointe North 23:31.50
20 Lydia McNanney 11 Grosse Pointe South 23:33.10
21 Alexis Burson 11 Grosse Pointe North 23:34.50
22 Nicolina Gusmano 10 Grosse Pointe North 23:37.20
23 Emily Przybylski 10 Grosse Pointe South 23:38.70
24 Zofia Lutoborska 10 Grosse Pointe North 23:39.70
25 Hannah Przybylski 10 Grosse Pointe South 23:42.40
26 Mimi Trupiano 9 Grosse Pointe North 23:43.20
27 Anna Schaldenbrand 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:43.60
28 Rebecca Martz 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:47.40
29 Samantha Hanna 9 Brighton 23:47.60
30 Morgan Braddock 12 Grosse Pointe South 23:48.70
31 Rachel Riefe 10 Brighton 23:50.50
32 Liz Fajardo 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:55.00
33 Sahithi Nalamothu 11 Salem 23:59.00
34 Natalie Syversen 10 Brighton 24:08.30
35 Megan DeGrand 12 Grosse Pointe South 24:10.70
36 Jacquelynne Napthen 10 Salem 24:25.20
37 Vivian Oswandel 9 Brighton 24:31.70
38 Cecelia Brush 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:35.30
39 Emily Francis 10 Grosse Pointe North 24:35.90
40 Sienna Troke 9 Grosse Pointe North 24:37.20
41 Katie Madigan 9 Grosse Pointe North 24:37.70
42 Maddox Lundsten 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 24:39.50
43 Ellie Kalus 10 Grosse Pointe North 24:40.40
44 Gabi Runnion 10 Salem 24:44.80
45 Monique Finet 10 Brighton 24:50.90
46 Kate Bartolotta 10 Grosse Pointe North 24:59.60
47 Isabella Deskins 11 Grosse Pointe North 25:01.40
48 Selga Jansons 11 Grosse Pointe South 25:02.40
49 Lucy Mejia 11 Brighton 25:03.30
50 Sarah Koval 9 Grosse Pointe South 25:03.50
51 Martina Ruda Oliva... 12 Brighton 25:08.70
52 Andrea Guitron-Ortiz 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 25:14.70
53 Poppy Dudley 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 25:24.30
54 Maria Tischbeim 11 Grosse Pointe South 25:35.60
55 Alexandria Mason 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 25:50.30
56 Belle Kalus 10 Grosse Pointe North 25:51.80
57 Maryam Dabliz 9 Beverly Hills Groves 25:59.00
57 Ella Paradise 10 Grosse Pointe South 25:59.00
59 Vera Naines 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 26:01.80
60 Leela Chitturi 12 Grosse Pointe North 26:03.10
61 Juliette Aouad 10 Grosse Pointe North 26:03.80
62 Sofia Dobrin 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 26:11.20
63 Nadya Babushkin 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 26:13.70
64 Sofie Striebich 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 26:14.40
65 Grace Urban 10 Brighton 26:23.20
66 Ella Hugh 9 Grosse Pointe South 26:23.90
67 Sofia Rolfe 10 Brighton 26:24.10
68 Emma Kim 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 26:24.80
69 Carly Spigoda 10 Salem 26:26.50
70 Gia Gullo 12 Beverly Hills Groves 26:28.30
71 Riley Bracken 11 Salem 26:29.90
72 Grace Corrion 11 Grosse Pointe South 26:30.10
73 Elizabeth Dancey 12 Salem 26:30.80
74 Jennifer Magill 11 Grosse Pointe North 26:30.90
75 Celeste de Chazal 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 26:31.70
76 Erica Frey 9 Brighton 26:31.80
77 Hope Fegan 9 Grosse Pointe North 26:37.10
78 Mary Bentley 10 Grosse Pointe North 26:38.30
79 Isabelle VanArragon 11 Grosse Pointe South 26:40.20
80 Madeline Roberts 12 Grosse Pointe North 26:45.60
81 Emily Greene 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 27:00.60
82 Christina Bollella 9 Brighton 27:02.20
83 Elodie McLaughlin 12 Beverly Hills Groves 27:07.20
84 India Smith 9 Brighton 27:13.30
85 Anjali Kakarla 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 27:20.30
86 Alana Corby 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 27:21.30
87 Romy Chauvin 12 Beverly Hills Groves 27:37.20
88 Madelyn Loporto 11 Grosse Pointe North 27:38.00
89 Molly Spence 9 Grosse Pointe North 27:38.70
90 Ruta Hailu 10 Grosse Pointe North 27:40.00
91 Charlette O'Dell 11 Grosse Pointe South 27:46.60
92 Sadie Hayman 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 27:46.70
93 Emilly Peacock 10 Grosse Pointe South 28:02.60
94 Emeline Charette 11 Grosse Pointe South 28:03.10
95 Jai-Lauryn Dearing 11 Grosse Pointe South 28:05.40
96 Ava Thomas 12 Beverly Hills Groves 28:07.50
97 Victoria Vorhees 11 Grosse Pointe South 28:14.40
98 Skylar Boundy 9 Berkley 28:15.10
99 Eleni Tecos 12 Grosse Pointe South 28:18.50
100 Thanusha Balamural... 9 Salem 28:19.90
101 Kathryn Bowers 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 28:23.30
102 Anna Gulyas 11 Grosse Pointe South 28:27.90
103 Morgan Greenwald 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 28:33.30
104 Ahnika Gaydos 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 28:35.10
105 Margaux Marrel 9 Brighton 28:49.00
106 Olivia Barba 9 Grosse Pointe South 28:56.60
107 Lauren Talbot 12 Beverly Hills Groves 28:57.50
108 Tia MacLennan 11 Brighton 28:59.20
109 Helen Aouad 11 Grosse Pointe North 29:03.60
110 Nicole Rousseau 10 Salem 29:21.80
111 Tehya Maloney 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 29:30.40
112 Mya Wallace 11 Berkley 29:33.40
113 Fiona Jochum 9 Grosse Pointe North 29:34.80
114 Lily Pastora 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 29:38.30
115 Jhilmil Chhaya 9 Grosse Pointe North 29:42.80
116 Meadow Ormsbee 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 29:47.30
117 Amy Ezop 9 Grosse Pointe South 29:50.90
118 Elizabeth Momper 9 Berkley 29:53.00
119 Livia Hovey 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 29:56.30
120 Ana Ramirez 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 30:12.60
121 Hannah Sun 9 Grosse Pointe South 30:19.40
122 Zion Mihalic 10 Berkley 30:19.90
123 Maggie Quinn 12 Grosse Pointe South 30:33.50
124 Julia Allen 10 Salem 30:41.30
125 Hanley Desmyter 10 Grosse Pointe South 30:43.20
126 Mara Adams 11 Grosse Pointe South 30:50.30
127 Hannah Carney 12 Brighton 31:20.40
128 Chelsea Kehoe 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 32:50.40
129 Grace Olson 9 Grosse Pointe North 32:59.20
130 Keira Finley 9 Grosse Pointe North 33:15.50
131 Emily Braun 9 Rochester Hills Ston.. 34:00.00
132 Cate Ramsey 12 Grosse Pointe North 35:10.00
133 Sophie Puzzuoli 11 Grosse Pointe South 38:29.30
5,000 Meters JV Large School Div Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Salem 35
2 Grosse Pointe North 83
3 Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 92
4 Grosse Pointe South 101
5 Brighton 110
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 118
7 Beverly Hills Groves 223
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Large School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Eliza Bush 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep.. 18:25.90
2 Caroline Vance 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:56.00
3 Lily Solek 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 18:59.40
4 Natalie Kessler 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:13.20
5 Megan Kowalski 10 Brighton 19:16.30
6 Makenna Musser 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:20.90
7 Sydney Gergics 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 19:41.70
8 Allison Mayer 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:46.50
9 Isabell Kulick 11 Salem 19:49.60
10 Emilee Balzer 10 Brighton 19:51.50
11 Amanda Simon 11 Brighton 20:00.10
12 Abigail Short 9 Berkley 20:04.40
13 Alyssa Ko 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:07.50
14 Lydia Cocciolone 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:10.20
15 Elaine Donahue 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:27.90
16 Annalisa DeGuzman 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:36.70
17 Olivia Lombardo 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 20:38.80
18 Maya Hassan 12 Beverly Hills Groves 20:41.90
19 Lily Hetzel 10 Salem 20:44.60
20 Ayla Balazer 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:46.00
21 Celia Begosso 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:49.00
22 Gabrielle Bolitho 10 Brighton 20:51.50
23 Hannah Tsiang 12 Brighton 20:52.10
24 Ava Hughes 12 Salem 20:58.00
25 Audrey Haus 9 Brighton 20:58.01
26 Caitlyn Donnelly 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:02.40
27 Isabel Hanson 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:09.50
28 Jenna Rivera 9 Beverly Hills Groves 21:11.10
29 Samantha Rousseau 12 Salem 21:19.90
30 Morgan Deenik 10 Grosse Pointe South 21:21.20
31 Lillian Deskins 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:25.20
32 Madeleine Andrzejak 10 Berkley 21:26.20
33 Frances Walewski 10 Salem 21:27.20
34 Claire Zurowick 11 Grosse Pointe South 21:31.10
35 Ava Carr 11 Grosse Pointe South 21:35.30
36 Elyssa Biederman 12 Beverly Hills Groves 21:35.60
37 Abby Watkins 10 Brighton 21:37.60
38 Drew Lovell 11 Grosse Pointe North 21:38.00
39 Aubrey Burke 10 Salem 21:39.40
40 Lucie Leonhard 10 Grosse Pointe North 21:40.30
41 Charlotte Kime 10 Brighton 21:44.30
42 Becca Koch 12 Grosse Pointe South 21:47.20
43 Caleigh Hurley 12 Brighton 21:51.50
44 Elena Wheeler 12 Salem 21:52.10
45 Megan Kennedy 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 21:53.50
46 Mia Boland 9 Beverly Hills Groves 21:54.10
47 Emma Babcock 10 Grosse Pointe North 21:54.70
48 Adelina Parikh 9 Grosse Pointe South 21:54.90
49 Fiona Shangguan 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:56.20
50 Allison DiTullio 9 Salem 21:56.40
51 Kloie Roy 10 Grosse Pointe South 21:58.40
52 Elizabeth Beck 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:04.40
53 Becca Moin 12 Grosse Pointe North 22:07.40
54 Sophia Dragich 11 Grosse Pointe North 22:16.50
55 Kendall Allen 11 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:17.20
56 Abby Dombrowski 10 Grosse Pointe North 22:18.50
57 Megan Fuller 12 Rochester Hills Ston.. 22:21.80
58 Ashlei Anatalio 9 Grosse Pointe North 22:23.70
59 Chloe Caulfield 9 Grosse Pointe South 22:32.10
60 Serena O'Brien 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:38.70
61 Sophia Chung 12 Beverly Hills Groves 22:42.70
62 Megan Kelly 12 Salem 22:44.30
63 Paige Spence 11 Grosse Pointe North 22:50.90
64 Grace Wininger 11 Grosse Pointe South 22:55.00
65 Julia Burgess 12 Salem 23:02.90
66 Alena Enerson 10 Berkley 23:12.00
67 Ella Lamendola 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:12.10
68 Eryn Cosgrove 11 Grosse Pointe North 23:15.80
69 Lilly Tuite 10 Berkley 23:28.50
70 Lilia Moussiaux 9 Grosse Pointe South 23:32.30
71 Abby Smith 11 Brighton 23:41.60
72 Morgan Gill 10 Rochester Hills Ston.. 23:43.10
73 Anna Czech 11 Grosse Pointe South 24:08.60
74 Ava Citko 12 Beverly Hills Groves 24:19.10
75 Ella Pochron 9 Berkley 24:21.90
76 Evangeline Colarossi 10 Belleville 24:23.90
77 Emily Lelli 12 Berkley 24:50.70
78 Tatianah Hines 9 Belleville 24:53.80
79 Clara Bernreuter 10 Berkley 25:06.70
80 Emily Bayliss 9 Berkley 25:46.60
81 Lilia Chung 10 Beverly Hills Groves 25:54.80
82 Lilly Barber 12 Berkley 26:26.10
83 Eleanor Limbaugh 11 Beverly Hills Groves 26:35.10
84 Kate Nemeth 10 Beverly Hills Groves 27:48.30
85 Meghan Sawdy 12 Belleville 28:11.50
86 Isabella Teachout 10 Belleville 28:17.90
87 Nina Freeman 11 Berkley 30:26.30
88 Emilee Sawdy 12 Belleville 30:50.80
89 Samantha Pause 11 Belleville 35:22.80
5,000 Meters Varsity Large School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 39
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 39
3 Brighton 66
4 Salem 107
5 Beverly Hills Groves 167
6 Grosse Pointe South 175
7 Grosse Pointe North 190
8 Berkley 195
9 Belleville 290