Rockford Invitational - 2012-08-25
Rockford East Mdidle School, Rockford, MI
Upperclassmen Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Brasure 11 Rockford 19:57.09 1
2 Allison Dible 12 Grand Ledge 20:01.04 2
3 Sammy Mondry 12 Grandville 20:19.74 3
4 Morgan Harney 11 Rockford 20:44.93 4
5 Krista Magness 11 Grand Ledge 20:54.38 5
6 Rachael Webb 11 Grandville 21:06.51 6
7 Julie VanDeRiet 11 Holland West Ottawa 21:19.54 7
8 Christy Snelgrove 12 Grand Ledge 21:27.26 8
9 Jordan Vickery 12 Rockford 21:39.47 9
10 Carlie Snoap 12 Grandville 21:42.63 10
11 Colleen Conroy 12 Rockford 21:50.48 11
12 Madie Fisher 12 Grandville 22:31.24 12
13 Kelli Eddie 12 Grandville 22:47.59 13
14 Danielle Snelgrove 11 Grand Ledge 22:50.76 14
15 Melanie Homik 12 Holland West Ottawa 23:02.03 15
16 Addie Pilarski 12 Rockford 23:05.47 16
17 Marielos Acajabon 11 Holland West Ottawa 23:10.74 17
18 Amanda Schultz 12 Grand Ledge 23:15.44 18
19 Amber Kobylski 11 Holland West Ottawa 23:18.96 19
20 Kasey Miles 11 Holland West Ottawa 23:22.50 20
21 Hailey Lundy 12 Holland West Ottawa 23:23.62 21
22 Bekki Reneker 11 Grandville 23:36.94 22
23 Haley Rosenbach 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 23:57.28 23
24 Maria Gaudino 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 24:00.16 24
25 Rachael Laage 12 Forest Hills Central 24:12.28 --
26 Allison Reichenbach 12 Rockford 24:27.07 25
27 Maddison Arnouts 11 Grand Ledge 24:33.44 26
28 Elizabeth Konen 11 Grand Ledge 24:42.94 27
29 Kelsey Peterson 12 Grandville 24:44.79 28
30 Kortney Schonhard 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 24:45.24 29
31 Leah Vruggink 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 24:47.36 30
32 Lauren Pelkey 11 Forest Hills Central 25:46.49 --
33 Hannah Arvidson 11 Holland West Ottawa 26:15.38 31
34 Hope VanDyke 11 Holland West Ottawa 26:17.52 --
35 April Bonkowski 11 Holland West Ottawa 26:19.26 --
36 Emily Konen 11 Grand Ledge 26:23.71 --
37 Lauren Hoogerland 12 Rockford 26:37.47 32
38 Emilie McNany 12 Rockford 27:06.30 --
39 Hannah Carl 11 Holland West Ottawa 27:07.28 --
40 Rebecca Carlson 12 Rockford 27:18.22 --
41 Chelsey McClain 11 Holland West Ottawa 27:55.11 --
42 Anne Martinie 12 Holland West Ottawa 28:01.70 --
43 Lauren Pangle 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 28:03.22 33
44 Samantha VanderYacht 12 Holland West Ottawa 28:25.76 --
45 cc 2 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 28:31.59 34
46 Kelsey York 11 Grandville 28:48.60 --
47 Alex Lankfer 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 29:17.69 35
48 Stephanie Saumiers 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 29:38.33 --
49 Anna MacLachlan 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 29:50.55 --
50 Allison Lucas 11 Holland West Ottawa 29:56.97 --
51 Katie Landon 12 Grandville 30:00.53 --
52 Tiffany Carlson 11 Rockford 30:22.21 --
53 Nicole Kuiper 11 Holland West Ottawa 30:34.71 --
54 Cat Billings 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 30:38.98 --
55 Amy Plambeck 11 Rockford 30:40.82 --
56 Meaghan Shiffler 12 Holland West Ottawa 30:57.17 --
57 Abby Finn 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 32:23.61 --
58 Leah Northrup 11 Holland West Ottawa 32:28.86 --
59 Kelli Moyle 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 32:39.21 --
60 Leah Vicini 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 32:40.54 --
61 Caroline Poole 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 33:56.77 --
62 Jackie Gerding 12 Holland West Ottawa 34:08.87 --
63 Alyson Zeerip 12 Holland West Ottawa 34:09.18 --
64 Grace Hough 11 Holland West Ottawa 34:31.38 --
65 Courtney DeWeese 12 Rockford 35:20.50 --
66 Olivia Kaiserlain 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 35:53.67 --
67 Alexandria Wiegerink 11 Holland West Ottawa 35:55.57 --
68 Sarah Denbraber 12 Grand Rapid Catholic 36:14.34 --
69 Rosalinda Mejia 11 Holland West Ottawa 36:20.15 --
70 Kayla Sheffield 11 Holland West Ottawa 36:23.78 --
Upperclassmen Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Rockford 41 1 4 9 11 16 25 32
Total Time: 1:47:18 Average: 21:27.49 1-5 Split: 3:09
2 Grandville 44 3 6 10 12 13 22 28
Total Time: 1:48:28 Average: 21:41.55 1-5 Split: 2:28
3 Grand Ledge 47 2 5 8 14 18 26 27
Total Time: 1:48:29 Average: 21:41.78 1-5 Split: 3:15
4 Holland West Ottawa 78 7 15 17 19 20 21 31
Total Time: 1:54:14 Average: 22:50.76 1-5 Split: 2:03
5 Grand Rapid Catholic 139 23 24 29 30 33 34 35
Total Time: 2:05:34 Average: 25:06.66 1-5 Split: 4:06
Underclassmen Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Benoit 9 Rockford 20:29.35 1
2 Valerie Wierenga 9 Grandville 20:32.68 2
3 Kerianne Schoff 10 Rockford 20:44.08 3
4 Nicole VacaGuzman 10 Grandville 21:03.48 4
5 Ally Nyboer 9 Grandville 21:05.36 5
6 Maegan Roach 10 Rockford 21:13.46 6
7 Olivia Conway 10 Grand Ledge 21:35.17 7
8 Allison Utting 10 Grandville 21:51.35 8
9 Natalie Napolillo 10 Rockford 21:53.86 9
10 Taryn Hubaker 10 Grand Ledge 22:12.34 10
11 Maja Hill 10 Rockford 22:16.95 11
12 Ally Destefano 9 Forest Hills Central 22:28.15 12
13 Sarah Anderson 10 Forest Hills Central 22:35.51 13
14 Katherine Hoekstra 9 Holland West Ottawa 23:03.50 14
15 Tiana Colovos 9 Rockford 23:05.13 15
16 Abbey VanAllsburg 9 Holland West Ottawa 23:07.63 16
17 Ally Stepleton 9 Forest Hills Central 23:09.99 17
18 Regan Ora 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 23:24.54 18
19 Annemarie Maher 9 Grand Ledge 23:39.91 19
20 Catherine Stapleton 9 Forest Hills Central 23:41.86 20
21 Savannah Hovingh 10 Rockford 23:42.59 21
22 Cecelia Batterbee 9 Forest Hills Central 24:02.27 22
23 Shelby Aman 10 Rockford 24:03.86 --
24 Jackie Jernigan 9 Rockford 24:26.09 --
25 Karly Sullivan 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 24:29.70 23
26 Kayla Veneklase 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 24:56.22 24
27 Caroline Smith 10 Grand Ledge 25:08.63 25
28 Rebekka Golisch 9 Grand Ledge 25:09.09 26
29 Annika Barnard 9 Rockford 25:17.83 --
30 Larissa Mecich 9 Rockford 25:20.95 --
31 Sarah Nelson 10 Grandville 25:23.83 27
32 Katie Parker 9 Holland West Ottawa 25:27.14 28
33 Aurora Mokris 10 Holland West Ottawa 25:28.94 29
34 Nicole Novak 9 Grand Ledge 25:30.78 30
35 Jessica Abraham 9 Grandville 25:32.57 31
36 Aster Osburn 10 Holland West Ottawa 25:34.56 32
37 Ellie Ward 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 25:48.24 33
38 Abigail Reava 10 Grandville 26:01.92 34
39 Anna Repesh 9 Holland West Ottawa 26:21.47 35
40 Carolyn Nauta 9 Rockford 26:26.28 --
41 Mackenzie Brower 9 Grandville 26:35.15 --
42 Abriana O'Dell 9 Holland West Ottawa 26:44.32 36
43 Hannah Wellman 9 Rockford 26:48.19 --
44 Emily Clark 10 Rockford 26:54.56 --
45 Lainie Switzer 9 Rockford 27:04.03 --
46 Elizabeth Hoekstra 9 Holland West Ottawa 27:04.23 --
47 Sara Stoner 10 Forest Hills Central 27:13.37 37
48 Katelynn Novak 10 Grand Ledge 27:28.23 38
49 Klara Mateju 9 Grandville 27:46.73 --
50 Kelly Myers 10 Grandville 27:50.27 --
51 Emily Charameda 10 Holland West Ottawa 28:00.50 --
52 Maggie Becker 9 Holland West Ottawa 28:06.12 --
53 Amber Linderman 10 Holland West Ottawa 28:09.28 --
54 Becky Karl 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 28:26.67 39
55 Emily Beltman 10 Holland West Ottawa 28:33.21 --
56 Lauren Grost 10 Grand Ledge 28:34.33 --
57 Kennedy Brown 10 Rockford 28:36.50 --
58 Claire Page 9 Holland West Ottawa 28:52.27 --
59 Grace Johnson 9 Grand Ledge 29:06.93 --
60 Paulina Podsiadlik 10 Grandville 29:34.27 --
61 cc 3 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 30:02.77 40
62 Emily Lawrence 9 Rockford 30:19.00 --
63 Clarissa Heerspink 9 Holland West Ottawa 30:20.34 --
64 Elise Marvin 10 Forest Hills Central 30:28.35 41
65 Naomi Sluiter 10 Holland West Ottawa 30:53.98 --
66 Drew Jansma 9 Holland West Ottawa 31:06.79 --
67 Carley VanderPloeg 10 Holland West Ottawa 31:16.93 --
68 Annalise Bowen 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 31:20.91 42
69 Kate Bennet 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 31:21.25 --
70 Bailey Kolenda - Rockford 31:24.50 --
71 Abby Den Braber 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 31:27.53 --
72 Shaun Marie Banaszak 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 31:47.65 --
73 Ana Corcoran 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 31:50.03 --
74 Courtney Leonard 9 Holland West Ottawa 31:56.35 --
75 Michaela Cosgrove 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 33:00.49 --
76 Kathryn Lignell 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 33:00.71 --
77 Kelsey Sandoval 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 33:03.95 --
78 Bianca DeBoer 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 34:18.85 --
79 Isabelle Florido 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 34:21.75 --
80 Sam Rogers 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 34:33.36 --
81 Abagail Jongekryg 9 Holland West Ottawa 35:26.28 --
82 Erin McCaffrey 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 36:31.07 --
83 Osta Thomson 10 Grand Rapid Catholic 36:50.45 --
84 CC 1 11 Grand Rapid Catholic 39:10.75 --
85 Brianna Gerke 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 39:12.51 --
86 Babs Hough 9 Holland West Ottawa 40:50.39 --
87 Shannon Hollern 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 41:01.00 --
88 Ashley Cooper 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 41:17.24 --
89 Maya McAdory 9 Grand Rapid Catholic 41:31.54 --
Underclassmen Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Rockford 30 1 3 6 9 11 15 21
Total Time: 1:46:38 Average: 21:19.54 1-5 Split: 1:48
2 Grandville 46 2 4 5 8 27 31 34
Total Time: 1:49:57 Average: 21:59.34 1-5 Split: 4:52
3 Forest Hills Central 84 12 13 17 20 22 37 41
Total Time: 1:55:58 Average: 23:11.56 1-5 Split: 1:35
4 Grand Ledge 87 7 10 19 25 26 30 38
Total Time: 1:57:46 Average: 23:33.03 1-5 Split: 3:34
5 Holland West Ottawa 119 14 16 28 29 32 35 36
Total Time: 2:02:42 Average: 24:32.36 1-5 Split: 2:32
6 Grand Rapid Catholic 137 18 23 24 33 39 40 42
Total Time: 2:07:06 Average: 25:25.08 1-5 Split: 5:03