Allegan Invitational 2012

Duck Bill, MI
Hosted by Allegan

Varsity Boys 1

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                          Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

                        Allegan Invite - 10/6/2012 1:20:12 PM                        
        Results at http://michianatiming.com/results, Allegan High School, MI        


ORANGE

                   Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Esrom Woldemichael    12 Grand Rapids Northvi  16:26.30     1   
  2 Steven Griffith       12 Sturgis               16:29.00     2   
  3 Grant Brown           11 Sturgis               16:32.60     3   
  4 Luke Boulter          12 Plainwell             16:36.90     4   
  5 Derrick Tesmer        10 Zeeland East          16:43.20     5   
  6 David Walter          11 Middleville Thornapp  16:49.60     6   
  7 Enael Woldemichael     9 Grand Rapids Northvi  16:59.80     7   
  8 Spencer Ailes         12 Zeeland East          17:02.80     8   
  9 Will Moench           12 Holland West Ottawa   17:05.50     9   
 10 Shawn Bell             9 Sturgis               17:11.70    10   
 11 Benny Richardson      11 Mattawan              17:17.80    11   
 12 Jonathan Delodder     12 Sparta                17:18.30    12   
 13 Matthew Forbes        12 Grand Rapids Northvi  17:19.20    13   
 14 Carter VerSluys       10 Sparta                17:31.40    14   
 15 Jacob Ford            11 Mattawan              17:32.10    15   
 16 Matt Smyk             12 Holland West Ottawa   17:34.90    16   
 17 Abdullahi Salat       12 Grand Rapids Creston  17:38.00    --   
 18 Joe Houle             11 Mattawan              17:42.50    17   
 19 Zac Diamond           10 Lowell                17:48.80    18   
 20 Samuel Boerckel          Zeeland East          17:50.20    19   
 21 Nick Macdonald        10 Lowell                17:52.80    20   
 22 Raymond Surya         10 Holland               17:55.90    21   
 23 Jorge Hernandez       12 Sparta                18:06.60    22   
 24 Tito Suarez           11 Holland West Ottawa   18:09.40    23   
 25 John Mark             12 Lowell                18:13.30    24   
 26 Daniel Vannette       12 Middleville Thornapp  18:25.80    25   
 27 Conor Leach           10 Middleville Thornapp  18:33.60    26   
 28 Rogelio Padron        12 Holland               18:47.80    27   
 29 Michael Yarzebinski   12 Plainwell             19:32.30    28   
 30 Alex Beals            10 Plainwell             19:43.00    29   
 31 Luciano Hernandez     12 Holland               20:35.70    30   



             Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3   (4) 
====================================================================
  1 Sturgis                15      2    3   10    -  
      Total Time: 50:14      Average: 16:44.44      1-3 Split: 43
  2 Grand Rapids Northvi   21      1    7   13    -  
      Total Time: 50:46      Average: 16:55.10      1-3 Split: 53
  3 Zeeland East           32      5    8   19    -  
      Total Time: 51:37      Average: 17:12.07      1-3 Split: 1:07
  4 Mattawan               43     11   15   17    -  
      Total Time: 52:33      Average: 17:30.80      1-3 Split: 25
  5 Sparta                 48     12   14   22    -  
      Total Time: 52:57      Average: 17:38.77      1-3 Split: 49
  6 Holland West Ottawa    48      9   16   23    -  
      Total Time: 52:50      Average: 17:36.60      1-3 Split: 1:04
  7 Middleville Thornapp   57      6   25   26    -  
      Total Time: 53:49      Average: 17:56.34      1-3 Split: 1:44
  8 Plainwell              61      4   28   29    -  
      Total Time: 55:53      Average: 18:37.40      1-3 Split: 3:07
  9 Lowell                 62     18   20   24    -  
      Total Time: 53:55      Average: 17:58.30      1-3 Split: 25
 10 Holland                78     21   27   30    -  
      Total Time: 57:20      Average: 19:06.47      1-3 Split: 2:40



BLACK

                   Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Starr          11 Otsego                16:40.30     1   
  2 Tyler Starr           11 Otsego                16:59.40     2   
  3 Mason Swartz          12 Allegan               17:08.30     3   
  4 Mike Westra           11 Grand Rapids Covenan  17:10.80     4   
  5 Jacob Starr            9 Otsego                17:11.30     5   
  6 Kyle Sousley          11 Allegan               17:13.40     6   
  7 Josiah Dickerson      11 Gobles                17:21.80     7   
  8 Kurt Swaton           10 Marshall              17:22.10     8   
  9 Weston Herman         10 Marshall              17:43.80     9   
 10 Ryker Huizinga        12 Grand Rapids West Ca  17:44.10    10   
 11 Brantley VanOverloop   9 Grand Rapids Covenan  17:46.70    11   
 12 Nathaniel Quam        11 Grand Rapids West Ca  18:01.00    12   
 13 Tony Westerhoff       11 Paw Paw               18:08.80    --   
 14 Chase Gardiner        11 Gobles                18:11.40    13   
 15 Michael Robbins       11 Brandywine            18:21.40    14   
 16 Alex Klein            12 Grand Rapids West Ca  18:24.90    15   
 17 Andrew Grossmann      12 Gobles                18:27.50    16   
 18 Juan Mendez           12 Allegan               18:42.00    17   
 19 Collin Mattiford      12 Brandywine            18:43.10    18   
 20 Dakoda Laupp          10 Marshall              18:56.20    19   
 21 Justin Looyenga       12 Grand Rapids Covenan  18:58.60    20   
 22 Jon Andrade           10 Fennville             19:18.80    21   
 23 Cliff Morse            9 Fennville             19:51.30    22   
 24 Brandon Skinner       10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill  20:32.60    --   
 25 Brad Bale             11 Fennville             20:37.10    23   
 26 Evan Zacharski        11 Brandywine            20:56.40    24   
 27 Loc Tran               9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill  22:04.00    --   
 28 Corey Donovon          9 Bloomingdale          22:33.20    --   



             Varsity Boys I 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3   (4) 
====================================================================
  1 Otsego                  8      1    2    5    -  
      Total Time: 50:51      Average: 16:57.00      1-3 Split: 31
  2 Allegan                26      3    6   17    -  
      Total Time: 53:04      Average: 17:41.24      1-3 Split: 1:34
  3 Grand Rapids Covenan   35      4   11   20    -  
      Total Time: 53:57      Average: 17:58.70      1-3 Split: 1:48
  4 Gobles                 36      7   13   16    -  
      Total Time: 54:01      Average: 18:00.24      1-3 Split: 1:06
  5 Marshall               36      8    9   19    -  
      Total Time: 54:03      Average: 18:00.70      1-3 Split: 1:35
  6 Grand Rapids West Ca   37     10   12   15    -  
      Total Time: 54:10      Average: 18:03.34      1-3 Split: 41
  7 Brandywine             56     14   18   24    -  
      Total Time: 58:01      Average: 19:20.30      1-3 Split: 2:35
  8 Fennville              66     21   22   23    -  
      Total Time: 59:48      Average: 19:55.74      1-3 Split: 1:19