Licensed to Shepherd High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 11:26 PM
SHEPHERD BLUEJAY INVITE - 5/3/2013
Shepherd High School
Shepherd, MI
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vorachek, Rashell Gladwin 16-04.00 16-07.25 10
2 Carey, Jenae Alma 15-01.00 15-08.75 8
3 McRoberts, Hailey Ionia 16-00.00 15-02.25 6
4 Westveld, Dezarae Forest Hills 14-07.00 14-10.00 5
5 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 14-11.00 14-09.50 4
6 Oullette, Chelsea Mt. Pleasant 14-06.00 14-08.00 3
7 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 14-05.00 14-06.25 2
8 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 15-02.50 14-06.00 1
9 Elliot, Olyvia Forest Hills 13-03.00 14-00.00
10 Pickard, Brooke Gladwin 14-01.00 13-11.50
11 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 13-10.50 13-09.25
12 Ferris, Heather Ionia 15-05.00 13-08.50
13 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 14-00.00 13-08.25
14 Picard, Saleen Clare 13-05.00 13-07.75
15 Balzer, Carlee Gladwin 13-03.00 13-04.50
16 Burgess, Maddie Newaygo 12-07.50 12-08.00
17 Ellinger, Elizabeth Forest Hills 12-05.00 12-03.75
18 Li, Lulu Newaygo 12-01.00 11-05.75
19 Schafer, Ashley Mt. Pleasant 10-08.50 11-05.50
20 Rodriguez, Paula Newaygo 11-01.00 11-03.50
21 Collins, Mckenzi Alma 11-06.00 11-02.75
22 Geisthardt, Abby Mt. Pleasant 12-09.25 10-06.00
Event 1 Girls Long Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Draper, Brianne Ithaca 15-01.50 15-02.00 10
2 Hogg, Lindsey Potterville 13-08.00 14-08.50 8
3 Britten, Justice Potterville 13-05.00 14-02.25 6
4 DeSaegher, Lotte Ithaca 14-08.75 14-00.75 5
5 Riggs, Jessica MLS 12-11.50 13-11.75 4
6 Austin, Michaela St. Louis 12-03.00 13-00.00 3
7 Sprik, Hannah Crossroads 12-08.00 12-10.50 2
8 Dabe, Kailyn MLS 12-08.00 12-07.25 1
9 Stehouwer, Sarah St. Louis 12-02.75
10 Gable, Jessica Ithaca 12-00.50 12-01.00
11 Kenney, Mary Ellen Chesaning 8-10.25
12 Bittenger, Tiffany St. Louis 8-02.00 8-02.50
Event 2 Boys Long Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Steven Mt. Pleasant 20-10.25 20-07.00 10
2 Perry, Kalebb Mt. Pleasant 20-08.25 19-05.75 8
3 Olrich, Mason Mt. Pleasant 16-08.50 18-08.00 6
4 Hopkins, Nick Forest Hills 17-09.75 18-06.50 5
5 Bigelow, Evan Alma 18-05.00 18-05.75 4
6 Gill, Tony Newaygo 17-11.00 18-04.75 3
7 Meixner, Taylor Clare 18-05.00 17-11.75 2
8 Serna, Brandon Ionia 18-02.00 17-09.25 1
9 Hunter, Zac Newaygo 14-02.00 17-09.00
10 Miller, Makiah Ionia 18-07.00 17-06.00
11 Perez, Ramon Shepherd 15-11.00 17-00.00
12 Bender, Brevan Alma 17-07.00 16-11.00
13 Hubbard, Boyd Alma 17-02.00 16-06.50
14 Poet, Jay Clare 17-08.00 16-03.25
15 Eaton, Jonathon Newaygo 18-08.00 13-10.50
Event 2 Boys Long Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reyes, Blake Ithaca 19-08.00 18-05.00 10
2 Snyder, Ben MLS 18-01.00 18-04.75 8
3 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 18-01.50 17-09.00 6
4 Lord, Vlad MLS 16-06.50 17-04.75 5
5 Redmond, Jacob Chesaning 16-10.25 16-07.50 4
6 Austin, Seth Potterville 16-01.00 16-00.00 3
7 Turner, Matt Potterville 16-00.00 15-07.00 2
8 Dresden, Adam Breckenridge 15-02.00 15-02.00 1
9 Sadilek, Jake Chesaning 18-10.75 15-02.00
10 Carerra, Jaime Breckenridge 13-10.00 14-09.00
11 Rand, Chris Crossroads 17-07.00 14-08.00
12 Salsbury, Aaron St. Louis 12-06.00 14-02.50
13 Brimmer, Steven St. Louis 13-05.50 12-10.00
Event 3 Girls High Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balzer, Dani Gladwin 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 4-10.00 4-11.00 8
3 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 4-08.00 4-09.00 6
4 Carey, Jenae Alma 4-10.00 4-09.00 5
5 Elliot, Olyvia Forest Hills 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
6 Magley, Danielle Ionia 4-06.00 4-03.00 2.50
6 McNeal, Jennifer Mt. Pleasant 4-10.00 4-03.00 2.50
8 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 4-04.00 4-00.00 1
-- Li, Lulu Newaygo NH
-- Moyle, Paige Shepherd NH
-- Eldred, Alexa Shepherd NH
-- Gonzalez, Teresa Shepherd NH
-- May, Jamie Gladwin 4-04.00 NH
-- Geisthardt, Abby Mt. Pleasant 4-07.00 NH
-- Moravkova, Terezia Newaygo NH
-- Brown, Dara Mt. Pleasant 4-03.75 NH
Event 3 Girls High Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klingbeil, Sophia MLS 5-00.00 4-11.00 10
2 McElhaney, Jackie Potterville 4-04.00 4-09.00 8
3 Harless, Bria Ithaca 4-08.00 4-03.00 4.50
3 Nelson, Skylar Sacred Heart 4-06.00 4-03.00 4.50
3 Bernhardt, Sophie Chesaning 4-08.00 4-03.00 4.50
3 Schroeder, Faith MLS 4-08.50 4-03.00 4.50
7 Smith, Nichole Ithaca 4-08.00 4-03.00 2
8 Colby, Caitlyn MLS 4-04.00 4-03.00 0.50
8 McGrath, Kiersten Chesaning 4-08.00 4-03.00 0.50
10 Serna, Ali St. Louis 4-04.00 4-00.00
10 Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis 4-06.00 4-00.00
10 Reeves, Claire Ithaca 4-04.00 4-00.00
-- Fermoyle, Kaylee Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Kalebb Mt. Pleasant 6-07.00 6-01.00 10
2 Meixner, Taylor Clare 6-02.00 5-11.00 8
3 Harrington, Heath Newaygo 5-08.00 5-09.00 6
4 Sura, Andrew Shepherd 5-08.00 5-06.00 5
5 Harrington, Max Newaygo 5-06.00 5-04.00 4
6 Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Gladwin 5-06.00 5-02.00 3
7 Penn, Riese Ionia 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.50
7 Hart, Reice Mt. Pleasant 5-03.75 5-02.00 1.50
9 Demo, Brock Clare 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Austin, Chase Alma 5-00.00 NH
-- VanderMyde, Nathaniel Forest Hills 5-02.00 NH
-- Christensen, Lasse Newaygo NH
-- Martin, Slade Alma 5-02.00 NH
-- Hopkins, Nick Forest Hills 5-06.00 NH
-- Karl, Jacob Clare 5-02.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spaude, Jason MLS 6-00.00 6-01.00 10
2 Hyble, Brooks Sacred Heart 5-10.00 5-06.00 7
2 McGrath, Austin Chesaning 6-03.25 5-06.00 7
4 Lehr, Kyler MLS 5-11.00 5-04.00 5
5 Snyder, Ben MLS 5-08.00 5-04.00 4
6 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 5-08.00 5-04.00 3
7 Dexter, Spencer Potterville 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
8 Hare, Glen Crossroads 5-02.00 5-00.00 0.25
8 Weiderhold, Sasha Chesaning 5-00.00 5-00.00 0.25
8 Lorentz, Derian Ithaca 5-05.00 5-00.00 0.25
8 St. John, Theo Breckenridge 5-04.00 5-00.00 0.25
12 Ervin, Harrison Chesaning 5-06.00 5-00.00
13 Wright, Andrew Potterville 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Gulick, Cody Breckenridge 4-08.00 NH
-- Pitcher, Dylan Potterville 5-00.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby Forest Hills 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Willford, Jacquelyn Gladwin 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Millard, Aubrey Ionia 9-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 7-06.00 7-11.00 4
6 Schmidt, Victoria Forest Hills 7-00.00 7-03.00 2
6 Clemens, Sophia Forest Hills 7-00.00 7-03.00 2
6 Wood, Kelsey Mt. Pleasant 7-00.00 7-03.00 2
9 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 7-03.00 7-03.00
10 Grove, Katelyn Gladwin 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Aultman, Nicole Mt. Pleasant 6-00.00 NH
-- Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 7-00.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hogg, Lindsey Potterville 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
-- Toennsen, Mia St. Louis NH
-- Maxon, Rachel St. Louis 6-06.00 NH
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemley, Kieth Forest Hills 13-00.00 12-11.00 10
2 Anderson, Jake Forest Hills 12-00.00 11-11.00 8
3 Merrifield, Caleb Ionia 11-06.00 11-03.00 6
4 Powell, Charlie Ionia 11-00.00 10-09.00 5
5 Hutchinson, Josh Shepherd 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Wicks, Grant Mt. Pleasant 11-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Castro, Ramon Newaygo 10-06.00 10-00.00 1.50
7 Castillo, Damian Alma 9-06.00 10-00.00 1.50
9 Merchant, Zach Clare 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Hulvey, Damion Newaygo 10-06.00 9-00.00
11 Gutkowski, Rick Alma 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Wimmer, Corey Newaygo 9-00.00
11 Field, Chase Clare 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Hugel, Mike Shepherd 8-00.00 NH
-- Childs, Tory Shepherd 8-00.00 NH
-- Adams, Jacob Alma 9-00.00 NH
-- Yeagley, Matt Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00 NH
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Kyle Breckenridge 12-00.00 12-05.00 10
2 Curtis, Dominic Potterville 12-00.00 11-11.00 8
3 Yeager, David Chesaning 12-00.00 11-11.00 6
4 Keys, Kody Chesaning 12-00.00 11-03.00 5
5 Stoneman, Baylee Breckenridge 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Capen, Seth Ithaca 10-00.00 9-06.00 3
-- Abbott, Jed St. Louis NH
-- O'Boyle, James Ithaca NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willford, Jacquelyn Gladwin 34-07.00 35-03.50 10
2 Ciganick, Meagan Ionia 29-10.00 31-11.00 8
3 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 28-09.50 30-10.00 6
4 Christensen, Annie Alma 29-09.00 30-01.50 5
5 Nelson, Cassidy Alma 28-06.00 28-03.50 4
6 Bunton, Ashley Gladwin 29-08.50 28-03.00 3
7 Vandenberg, Madison Forest Hills 27-00.00 27-08.50 2
8 Ferris, Cheyenne Ionia 26-04.50 27-07.50 1
9 Buentello, Kelsey Shepherd 27-09.50 27-04.50
10 Howard, Madison Gladwin 26-11.00 27-04.00
11 Ramirez, Jennifer Alma 27-11.00 26-02.00
12 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 24-03.50 25-11.00
13 Bugbee, Leah Clare 27-11.50 25-07.50
14 Snell, Samantha Newaygo 24-11.00
15 Beadles, Hope Forest Hills 25-08.00 24-05.50
16 Painter, April Clare 24-06.00 24-02.00
16 Babosh, Jamie Shepherd 25-07.00 24-02.00
18 Masterson, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 25-00.75 23-02.50
19 Coash, Kathryn Forest Hills 22-03.00 22-03.00
20 Boyd, Kenna Mt. Pleasant 21-11.75 21-08.00
21 Merillat, Maggie Clare 21-00.50 20-02.50
22 Childs, Felicia Newaygo 20-11.00 19-04.00
23 Gort, Kersha Newaygo 24-01.00 18-09.00
24 Black, Amanda Mt. Pleasant 14-01.50 14-01.00
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baxter, Kayla St. Louis 33-11.00 33-10.50 10
2 Scully, Bainy Sacred Heart 29-04.50 30-09.00 8
3 Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis 30-09.00 30-06.00 6
4 Hanan, Haley MLS 28-11.00 28-11.00 5
5 Deo, Ryanne Potterville 26-03.50 28-09.00 4
6 Anderson, Reed MLS 29-06.50 28-08.50 3
7 Mikek, Sara St. Louis 28-05.00 28-05.00 2
8 Fronckel, Roxanna Potterville 26-03.50 27-06.50 1
9 Kujat, Michelle Sacred Heart 27-02.00 27-01.00
10 Dekryger, Brianna Frpc 25-05.00 26-05.50
11 Ackley, Melissa Ithaca 26-11.00 25-01.00
12 Snyder, Tessa MLS 26-03.50 24-05.00
13 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 24-02.00 23-04.00
14 Foor, Gabby Breckenridge 23-00.50 23-02.00
15 Abell, Samantha Ithaca 22-00.50 22-00.00
16 Gutierrez, Alicia Breckenridge 25-07.00 21-11.00
17 Castillo, Francisca Ithaca 21-05.50 19-09.50
18 Tucker, Sophia Sacred Heart 19-00.00 17-09.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boynton, Jake Clare 50-08.25 48-01.50 10
2 Hughes, Patrick Clare 44-07.00 43-04.50 8
3 Klumpp, Ryan Ionia 42-07.00 42-11.50 6
4 Brecht, Tyler Alma 43-06.50 41-11.00 5
5 Snarski, James Ionia 40-05.00 41-10.00 4
6 Bowen, Clay Gladwin 38-07.50 41-08.00 3
7 Roza, Jacob Gladwin 40-11.00 2
8 Doyle, Curtis Alma 40-07.00 40-11.00 1
9 Carr, Clayton Alma 41-07.00 40-01.50
10 Miller, Jordan Ionia 38-10.00 38-07.00
11 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 37-09.50 38-05.00
12 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 41-04.00 38-00.00
13 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 40-07.00 37-02.50
14 Smith, Seth Newaygo 34-01.00 36-06.50
15 Hoyt, Jaime Mt. Pleasant 33-07.75 35-06.00
16 Cook, A.J. Newaygo 31-01.25 34-03.50
17 Christie, Johnathan Mt. Pleasant 34-07.00 33-10.00
18 Fenton, Mick Shepherd 41-04.00 33-08.50
18 Keller, Matt Mt. Pleasant 41-00.75 33-08.50
20 Lowry, Brennan Newaygo 32-07.00 33-02.00
21 Lalone, Harrison Shepherd 33-05.50 32-06.00
22 Hunter, Terrell Forest Hills 29-07.00 31-04.50
23 Derylo, Zach Forest Hills 29-06.50 30-01.50
24 Siverly, Lennon Forest Hills 25-02.50 25-05.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evers, Jared Ithaca 49-07.50 45-02.00 10
2 Latoski, Dakota St. Louis 45-00.50 43-08.00 8
3 Smith, Kyle Breckenridge 44-09.00 43-04.50 6
4 Younger, Cole Sacred Heart 41-04.00 43-02.00 5
5 Forsyth, Alex Chesaning 42-09.25 42-10.00 4
6 Ruelle, Paul Crossroads 39-07.00 41-01.50 3
7 Keller, Dan MLS 41-00.00 41-01.00 2
8 Schmidt, Rob Breckenridge 40-03.00 40-08.50 1
9 Rockafellow, Marshal St. Louis 36-05.00 38-06.50
10 Last, Ryan MLS 37-07.50 36-09.50
11 Schmeideknecht, A.J. Potterville 34-11.00 35-06.00
12 Hyble, Brooks Sacred Heart 34-01.50 35-05.50
13 Guzinski, Adam Chesaning 35-08.00 35-03.50
14 Williams, Travis MLS 38-03.00 34-10.50
15 Cannefax, Hunter St. Louis 34-01.25 33-01.00
16 Hartnagle, Kieran Breckenridge 29-10.00 32-02.00
17 Capen, Seth Ithaca 33-01.00 32-01.50
18 Rupple, Cole Chesaning 34-08.00 32-00.00
19 Brummeler, Thomas Crossroads 28-05.00 30-03.50
20 Austin, Seth Potterville 32-08.00 29-07.00
21 Tower, Stewart Sacred Heart 31-08.50 27-06.50
22 Heilman, Nate Crossroads 25-11.50 26-03.50
22 Stack, Jack Ithaca 27-04.00 26-03.50
24 Dorian, Grant Potterville 23-11.50 22-02.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wentworth, Ashton Alma 94-08 98-10.50 10
2 Morton, Lexi Alma 106-08 94-00.25 8
3 Willford, Jacquelyn Gladwin 99-09 90-05 6
4 Ciganick, Meagan Ionia 78-07 86-09 5
5 Howard, Madison Gladwin 82-09 84-11 4
6 Ferris, Cheyenne Ionia 91-00 82-09.50 3
7 Painter, April Clare 76-07 77-00.50 2
8 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 84-07 75-03.50 1
9 Carey, Veronica Shepherd 74-05 73-05.50
10 Nelson, Cassidy Alma 66-00 69-11
11 Coash, Kathryn Forest Hills 62-09.50 66-10.50
12 Beadles, Hope Forest Hills 78-07 65-03
13 Vandenberg, Madison Forest Hills 78-09 64-09
14 Bunton, Ashley Gladwin 81-07.50 62-11.50
15 Childs, Felicia Newaygo 60-08 61-01
16 Babosh, Jamie Shepherd 66-07 60-11
17 Gort, Kersha Newaygo 59-02 60-07.50
18 Bugbee, Leah Clare 65-03 59-05
19 Masterson, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 56-00 57-05.50
20 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 67-10 56-11
21 Vansteenburgh, Kaitlyn Clare 61-05 53-03.50
22 Wright, Katelyn Newaygo 41-10.50
23 Black, Amanda Mt. Pleasant 28-04 27-11.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Reed MLS 83-09 103-10 10
2 Kujat, Michelle Sacred Heart 89-11 85-06 8
3 Reed, Taylor Potterville 80-00 84-10.50 6
4 House, Kenya St. Louis 83-01 83-05.50 5
5 Deo, Ryanne Potterville 83-06 82-05 4
6 Hanan, Haley MLS 90-06 81-11 3
7 Scully, Bainy Sacred Heart 71-00 80-11.25 2
8 Dekryger, Brianna Frpc 72-04.50 76-07 1
9 Heitsch, Emily St. Louis 62-10 76-01
10 Monroe, Casey St. Louis 88-10 75-05.50
11 Castillo, Francisca Ithaca 63-10 67-03
12 Foor, Gabby Breckenridge 65-09 62-02.50
13 Einhardt, Hailey MLS 62-10 58-00
14 Ackley, Melissa Ithaca 63-03 56-04
15 Fronckel, Roxanna Potterville 71-00 56-04
16 Tucker, Sophia Sacred Heart 52-03 56-02
17 Gutierrez, Alicia Breckenridge 60-04 53-05
18 Biddinger, Amanda Ithaca 43-03 50-01.50
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boynton, Jake Clare 132-09 131-06.50 10
2 Brecht, Tyler Alma 126-00 131-01.50 8
3 Hughes, Patrick Clare 138-07 128-07.50 6
4 Carr, Clayton Alma 112-02 128-00.50 5
5 Fenton, Mick Shepherd 121-07 119-09 4
6 Klumpp, Jon Ionia 109-06 119-05 3
7 Snarski, James Ionia 117-11 117-03 2
8 Klumpp, Ryan Ionia 105-04 116-02 1
9 Bowen, Clay Gladwin 114-05
10 Sarros, Will Forest Hills 08-02.50 108-10.50
11 Roza, Jacob Gladwin 108-09
12 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 108-02 107-10
13 Keller, Matt Mt. Pleasant 106-05 105-01
14 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 99-00 101-08.50
15 Terry, Jacob Alma 100-00 101-01
16 Sipperly, Hunter Newaygo 104-02 94-07
17 Roszell, Robert Newaygo 88-08.25
18 Derylo, Zach Forest Hills 96-04 88-02
19 Rogers, Zach Mt. Pleasant 83-00 84-11
20 Ringler, John Newaygo 67-09 84-01.50
21 Mitchell, Tristan Gladwin 83-03.50
22 Gonzales, Alex Mt. Pleasant 82-04 75-03.50
23 Siverly, Lennon Forest Hills 63-05 67-07.50
-- Palmer, Brian Shepherd 99-07 ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Younger, Cole Sacred Heart 128-08 136-08 10
2 Evers, Jared Ithaca 130-04 124-01 8
3 Schmidt, Rob Breckenridge 119-03 119-00.50 6
4 Ruelle, Paul Crossroads 125-10 116-09 5
5 Schmeideknecht, A.J. Potterville 107-05 115-06 4
6 Ronowski, Jacob Potterville 93-07 110-01 3
7 Latoski, Dakota St. Louis 112-00 109-10.50 2
8 Graham, Gage Chesaning 103-10 105-10 1
9 Rasmussen, Adam Chesaning 101-06 105-07.50
10 Smith, Kyle Breckenridge 105-10 103-03
11 Hyble, Brooks Sacred Heart 99-03.25 99-08
12 Stevenson, Tyler Chesaning 107-03 99-03
13 Williams, Travis MLS 121-07 96-04
14 Selves, Caleb MLS 95-09 92-00
15 Tower, Stewart Sacred Heart 89-09.25 86-10
16 Wheeler, Kyle Breckenridge 90-10 85-07
17 Brummeler, Thomas Crossroads 79-08 81-04.50
18 Cannefax, Hunter St. Louis 81-04 80-05
19 Keller, Dan MLS 105-00 79-00
20 Rockafellow, Marshal St. Louis 85-10 74-00
21 Whipple, Garrett Potterville 90-07 64-08
22 Clayton, Kyle Crossroads 66-00 64-06.50
23 Capen, Seth Ithaca 87-00 60-11.50
24 Stack, Jack Ithaca 63-08 55-02
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vorachek, Rashell Gladwin 13.24 13.67q 1
2 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.40 14.01q 1
3 Koskela, Courtney Forest Hills 13.82 14.03q 3
4 McRoberts, Hailey Ionia 12.94 14.04q 4
5 DeFrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 13.24 14.05q 2
6 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 13.50 14.08q 2
7 Bouchard, Cici Alma 13.64 14.20q 4
8 Jeffries, Geonna Forest Hills 13.73 14.23q 5
9 Ferris, Heather Ionia 13.74 14.40q 5
9 Zalesak, Kendle Shepherd 13.74 14.40q 4
11 Westveld, Dezarae Forest Hills 14.69 14.77q 2
12 Velguth, Kate Mt. Pleasant 14.54 15.03q 5
13 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 14.74 15.03q 1
14 Yats, Amanda Clare 14.14 15.23q 2
15 Burgess, Maddie Newaygo 16.94 15.71q 1
16 Hood, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 14.24 15.95q 4
17 Penix, Mariah Gladwin 16.34 16.71 2
18 Bauman, Hannah Clare 17.31 18.13 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 DeFrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 14.05 13.49 2 10
2 Vorachek, Rashell Gladwin 13.67 13.77 2 8
3 Koskela, Courtney Forest Hills 14.03 13.98 2 6
4 Jeffries, Geonna Forest Hills 14.23 14.07 1 5
5 McRoberts, Hailey Ionia 14.04 14.09 2 4
6 Bouchard, Cici Alma 14.20 14.13 2 3
7 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 14.08 14.19 2 2
8 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 14.01 14.20 2 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 12.93 13.48q 5
2 Seeley, Cheyanne Ithaca 14.02 14.40q 1
3 Brown, Megan St. Louis 13.97 14.55q 1
4 Naujock, Katelynn MLS 13.54 14.59q 3
5 Berka, Chloe MLS 13.24 14.70q 3
6 Obiri, Modupe Sacred Heart 14.54 14.97q 4
7 Gable, Jessica Ithaca 14.42 15.19q 5
8 Foor, Gabby Breckenridge 14.14 15.32q 3
9 Boulier, Kimi Sacred Heart 14.74 15.52q 2
10 Upshaw, Alexis St. Louis 14.97 15.62q 5
11 Morse, Nikki MLS 13.84 15.63q 2
12 Betcher, Alysa Ithaca 14.71 15.66q 1
13 Bernhardt, Sophie Chesaning 14.64 15.73q 3
14 Dietz, Jena Frpc 15.39 15.80q 5
15 Visser, Danielle Frpc 14.79 16.04q 3
16 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 14.84 16.15q 4
17 Dao, Amy Potterville 15.44 16.75 4
18 MacDonald, Jessica Sacred Heart 16.64 17.23 1
19 Nguyen, Tina Potterville 15.64 17.43 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 13.48 13.37 2 10
2 Naujock, Katelynn MLS 14.59 14.16 1 8
3 Seeley, Cheyanne Ithaca 14.40 14.22 1 6
4 Berka, Chloe MLS 14.70 14.35 1 5
5 Brown, Megan St. Louis 14.55 14.44 1 4
6 Obiri, Modupe Sacred Heart 14.97 14.63 1 3
7 Gable, Jessica Ithaca 15.19 14.93 1 2
8 Foor, Gabby Breckenridge 15.32 15.05 1 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Malcolm Alma 11.84 12.34q 1
2 Korytkowski, Bret Newaygo 12.04 12.50q 3
3 Cameron, Sam Alma 12.14 12.52q 5
4 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 12.54 12.59q 4
5 Mogg, Jake Mt. Pleasant 12.38 12.61q 1
6 VanSolkema, Gabe Forest Hills 12.29 12.63q 4
7 Klumpp, Joe Shepherd 12.14 12.66q 4
8 Serna, Brandon Ionia 12.24 12.73q 6
9 Los, Yong Mt. Pleasant 12.34 12.90q 3
10 Miller, Makiah Ionia 12.34 12.96q 2
11 Rogers, Zach Mt. Pleasant 12.44 12.98q 2
12 Goulette, Jonny Alma 12.54 13.05q 5
13 Trice, Tarence Gladwin 13.04 13.11q 1
14 Woodman, Ryan Newaygo 13.44 13.18q 6
15 Blundell, Collin Ionia 12.84 13.25q 3
16 Hunter, Terrell Forest Hills 12.83 13.26q 5
17 Neal, Cecil Shepherd 12.40 13.42q 1
18 Karl, Jared Clare 13.04 13.70q 2
19 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 13.24 13.74q 5
20 Ramos, Anastacio Clare 13.04 13.83q 1
21 Harton, Seth Clare 13.24 13.90q 4
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Korytkowski, Bret Newaygo 12.50 12.06 2 10
2 Davis, Malcolm Alma 12.34 12.12 2 8
3 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 12.59 12.13 1 6
4 Cameron, Sam Alma 12.52 12.27 1 5
5 Mogg, Jake Mt. Pleasant 12.61 12.27 1 4
6 Klumpp, Joe Shepherd 12.66 12.40 1 3
7 Serna, Brandon Ionia 12.73 12.41 1 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Travis Chesaning 11.64 12.24q 5
2 Buckley, Ryan Ithaca 11.82 12.27q 2
3 Reyes, Blake Ithaca 11.64 12.33q 4
4 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 11.94 12.38q 2
5 Towne, Wyatt MLS 11.44 12.39q 6
6 Schneider, Austin MLS 11.76 12.49q 3
7 Gonzales, Jake MLS 11.90 12.66q 1
8 Richards, Devin Frpc 12.84 12.69q 4
9 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 12.24 12.70q 5
10 Redmond, Jacob Chesaning 12.54 12.90q 3
11 Miller, Chase St. Louis 12.24 13.02q 6
12 Wheeler, Kyle Breckenridge 12.67 13.20q 6
13 Eggleston, Tim Frpc 12.58 13.20q 6
14 Guiterrez, Miguel Breckenridge 12.98 13.69q 2
15 Turner, Matt Potterville 13.14 13.83q 3
16 Austin, Seth Potterville 13.64 13.96q 4
17 Rand, Chris Crossroads 13.44 14.32q 5
18 Pittman, Andrew Frpc 13.78 14.38q 3
19 Morrow, Colton Ithaca 13.83 14.53q 2
20 Pitcher, Dylan Potterville 13.34 14.71q 6
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Towne, Wyatt MLS 12.39 11.89 2 10
2 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 12.38 11.98 2 8
3 Young, Travis Chesaning 12.24 12.01 2 6
4 Schneider, Austin MLS 12.49 12.03 2 5
5 Buckley, Ryan Ithaca 12.27 12.10 2 4
6 Reyes, Blake Ithaca 12.33 12.23 2 3
7 Richards, Devin Frpc 12.69 12.66 1 2
8 Gonzales, Jake MLS 12.66 12.67 1 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baird, Hannah Forest Hills 18.21 18.33q 4
2 Cameron, Katelyn Gladwin 18.24 18.38q 3
3 Carey, Jenae Alma 18.44 18.84q 2
4 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 18.54 19.08q 1
5 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 17.80 19.25q 3
6 Picard, Saleen Clare 19.14 19.67q 3
7 Mazure, Brooke Mt. Pleasant 20.14 19.94q 1
8 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 19.84 19.97q 1
9 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 19.04 20.04q 2
10 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 20.84 20.73q 4
11 Hisey, Mercedez Gladwin 22.34 22.11q 1
12 Geisthardt, Abby Mt. Pleasant 21.14 22.76q 2
13 Ellinger, Elizabeth Forest Hills 20.63 25.08q 4
14 Gerencer, Leah Newaygo 29.14 31.48q 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Katelyn Gladwin 18.38 17.65 10
2 Carey, Jenae Alma 18.84 17.97 8
3 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 19.25 18.08 6
4 Baird, Hannah Forest Hills 18.33 18.29 5
5 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 19.08 18.53 4
6 Mazure, Brooke Mt. Pleasant 19.94 18.64 3
7 Picard, Saleen Clare 19.67 19.23 2
8 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 19.97 20.24 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stanton, Sam Potterville 16.74 18.00q 1
2 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 17.34 18.19q 2
3 Martin, Kaylee Ithaca 17.94 18.32q 4
4 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 18.51 18.94q 1
5 DeSaegher, Lotte Ithaca 19.34 19.34q 4
6 Sayles, Charli MLS 19.44 19.47q 3
7 Colby, Caitlyn MLS 19.34 20.11q 4
8 Klingbeil, Sophia MLS 20.34 20.48q 2
9 Krupp, Madison Chesaning 20.94 21.24q 3
10 Krueger, Laine Breckenridge 21.20 21.39q 1
11 Marcussen, Alicia Potterville 19.74 21.55q 2
12 Goltz, Sam Crossroads 25.34 21.80q 2
13 Smith, Riley St. Louis 20.63 22.78q 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stanton, Sam Potterville 18.00 17.45 1 10
2 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 18.19 17.60 1 8
3 Martin, Kaylee Ithaca 18.32 18.40 1 6
4 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 18.94 18.55 1 5
5 DeSaegher, Lotte Ithaca 19.34 19.11 1 4
6 Sayles, Charli MLS 19.47 19.17 1 3
7 Klingbeil, Sophia MLS 20.48 19.60 1 2
8 Colby, Caitlyn MLS 20.11 19.78 1 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koelsch, Jeffrey Ionia 15.54 16.99q 1
2 Sura, Andrew Shepherd 17.34 17.34q 3
3 Prieto, Miguel Alma 17.14 17.75q 3
4 Giese, Brit Newaygo 19.44 18.03q 2
5 Ayers, Devin Clare 17.24 18.13q 4
6 Yeagley, Matt Mt. Pleasant 17.15 18.15q 4
7 Hales, Jordan Clare 17.74 18.40q 2
8 Harvey, Khaleb Forest Hills 18.74 19.27q 3
9 Thayer, Gavin Mt. Pleasant 18.94 19.31q 3
10 Snyder, Jacob Forest Hills 18.99 19.77q 2
11 Leuschner, Malte Mt. Pleasant 19.14 19.86q 1
12 Austin, Chase Alma 20.64 21.19q 2
13 Carapia, David Alma 21.74 21.98q 4
14 Foss, Cameron Clare 19.54 23.43q 3
15 Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Gladwin 25.51q 4
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Koelsch, Jeffrey Ionia 16.99 15.79 2 10
2 Sura, Andrew Shepherd 17.34 16.53 2 8
3 Giese, Brit Newaygo 18.03 17.14 2 6
4 Yeagley, Matt Mt. Pleasant 18.15 17.26 2 5
5 Prieto, Miguel Alma 17.75 17.42 2 4
6 Hales, Jordan Clare 18.40 17.80 2 3
7 Ayers, Devin Clare 18.13 18.65 2 2
8 Harvey, Khaleb Forest Hills 19.27 18.87 1 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evers, Jared Ithaca 16.61 18.34q 2
2 Stedman, Zach St. Louis 18.24 18.83q 1
3 Partee, Jake Breckenridge 18.50 19.27q 2
4 Brewer, Daniel Ithaca 19.08 19.30q 1
5 Schroeder, Nathaniel MLS 17.86 19.36q 1
6 St. Clair, Adam MLS 18.81 19.40q 4
7 Zubek, Nick Chesaning 18.84 19.53q 4
8 Hare, Glen Crossroads 20.25 20.14q 4
9 Fadayomi, Temi Crossroads 20.74 20.40q 1
10 Dresden, Adam Breckenridge 20.35 20.55q 3
11 Anderson, Jase St. Louis 20.86 20.73q 2
12 Melancon, Jon Chesaning 20.84 21.01q 1
13 Visser, Chris Frpc 20.24 22.18q 4
14 Prange, Joel MLS 20.94 22.84q 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stedman, Zach St. Louis 18.83 18.33 1 10
2 Schroeder, Nathaniel MLS 19.36 18.52 1 8
3 St. Clair, Adam MLS 19.40 18.61 1 6
4 Zubek, Nick Chesaning 19.53 18.85 1 5
5 Partee, Jake Breckenridge 19.27 19.25 1 4
6 Brewer, Daniel Ithaca 19.30 19.29 1 3
7 Hare, Glen Crossroads 20.14 19.31 1 2
-- Evers, Jared Ithaca 18.34 DQ 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.84 28.38q 4
2 Bouchard, Cici Alma 29.14 28.61q 1
3 Westveld, Jerica Forest Hills 28.23 28.69q 5
4 Rademacker, Kaitlyn Ionia 29.14 28.80q 1
5 DeFrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 27.91 28.85q 2
6 McRoberts, Hailey Ionia 28.64 28.88q 6
7 Pickard, Brooke Gladwin 30.94 29.49q 3
8 Anderson, Mya Alma 29.74 29.50q 5
9 Westveld, Dezarae Forest Hills 30.62 29.76q 2
10 Koskela, Courtney Forest Hills 28.16 29.80q 4
11 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 28.84 29.83q 5
12 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 29.94 29.86q 5
13 Hall, Alesha Shepherd 29.20 30.02q 2
14 Ebert, Maddie Mt. Pleasant 31.26 30.64q 4
15 Collins, Mckenzi Alma 32.04 30.76q 3
16 Yats, Amanda Clare 30.24 30.79q 4
17 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 29.74 30.83q 6
18 Klein, Camryn Ionia 28.94 31.08q 3
19 Velguth, Kate Mt. Pleasant 31.70 31.14q 6
20 May, Jamie Gladwin 31.54 32.99q 6
21 Li, Lulu Newaygo 33.74 33.58q 5
22 Penix, Mariah Gladwin 34.14 34.67q 6
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 DeFrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 28.85 27.11 2 10
2 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.38 28.59 2 8
3 McRoberts, Hailey Ionia 28.88 28.74 2 6
4 Westveld, Jerica Forest Hills 28.69 28.98 2 5
5 Bouchard, Cici Alma 28.61 29.04 2 4
6 Rademacker, Kaitlyn Ionia 28.80 29.05 2 3
7 Pickard, Brooke Gladwin 29.49 29.32 1 2
8 Anderson, Mya Alma 29.50 29.59 1 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 27.07 27.48q 1
2 Stanton, Sam Potterville 27.94 28.59q 3
3 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 29.05 29.26q 2
4 Draper, Brianne Ithaca 28.74 29.49q 6
5 Obiri, Modupe Sacred Heart 30.84 29.80q 1
6 Brown, Megan St. Louis 29.70 30.05q 4
7 Seeley, Cheyanne Ithaca 29.74 30.25q 6
8 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 30.29 30.37q 3
9 Sprik, Hannah Crossroads 30.94 30.46q 2
10 Mires, Makayla Potterville 29.34 30.55q 3
11 Morse, Nikki MLS 31.80 31.45q 4
12 Schmitzer, Lana MLS 31.34 31.54q 5
13 Bernhardt, Sophie Chesaning 30.94 31.79q 1
14 Boulier, Kimi Sacred Heart 32.13 32.03q 2
15 Sorenson, Kelsey Ithaca 32.97 32.06q 3
16 Dietz, Jena Frpc 32.24 32.42q 1
17 Dekryger, Brianna Frpc 32.24 32.96q 1
18 Kenney, Mary Ellen Chesaning 32.64 33.00q 2
19 Visser, Danielle Frpc 31.75 33.45q 5
20 Krueger, Laine Breckenridge 33.74 33.63q 6
21 MacDonald, Jessica Sacred Heart 36.15 35.28q 5
22 Gould, Morgan Breckenridge 39.06 40.31q 4
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 27.48 26.79 2 10
2 Stanton, Sam Potterville 28.59 28.20 2 8
3 Draper, Brianne Ithaca 29.49 28.35 1 6
4 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 29.26 29.21 1 5
5 Seeley, Cheyanne Ithaca 30.25 29.89 1 4
6 Brown, Megan St. Louis 30.05 30.11 1 3
7 Obiri, Modupe Sacred Heart 29.80 30.41 1 2
8 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 30.37 30.93 1 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schwager, Lucas Gladwin 25.24 24.56q 5
2 Davis, Malcolm Alma 24.54 24.80q 2
3 Cameron, Sam Alma 24.74 24.97q 1
4 Costanzo, Vinny Alma 24.24 25.33q 4
5 Hood, Larry Mt. Pleasant 24.53 25.34q 3
6 Olrich, Mason Mt. Pleasant 23.94 25.45q 3
7 Halvorson, Brent Forest Hills 24.99 25.53q 2
8 Klumpp, Joe Shepherd 25.14 25.56q 3
9 Miller, Makiah Ionia 25.94 25.56q 3
10 Machuta, Josh Shepherd 25.34 25.81q 3
11 Rumery, Jack Forest Hills 25.92 26.04q 2
12 Zelt, Jacob Gladwin 27.50 26.22q 2
13 Trice, Tarence Gladwin 26.61 26.28q 2
14 Mumper, Mike Newaygo 26.04 26.68q 4
15 Davis, Jack Shepherd 26.34 26.92q 3
16 Poet, Jay Clare 26.14 27.31q 4
17 Afesumeh, John Forest Hills 24.93 28.17q 1
-- Schlosser, Nick Mt. Pleasant 24.06 DQ 5
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Olrich, Mason Mt. Pleasant 25.45 24.05 1 10
2 Schwager, Lucas Gladwin 24.56 24.11 2 8
3 Davis, Malcolm Alma 24.80 24.51 2 6
4 Cameron, Sam Alma 24.97 24.64 2 5
5 Klumpp, Joe Shepherd 25.56 25.04 1 4
6 Hood, Larry Mt. Pleasant 25.34 25.82 1 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Towne, Wyatt MLS 23.49 24.15q 2
2 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 24.14 24.69q 5
3 Moore, Bryan Chesaning 23.14 24.79q 1
4 Sadilek, Jake Chesaning 23.94 24.85q 4
5 Buckley, Ryan Ithaca 25.27 25.17q 4
6 Lord, Vlad MLS 25.34 25.47q 2
7 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 25.24 25.51q 5
8 Gonzales, Jake MLS 25.74 25.51q 1
9 Shaw, Bryan Ithaca 25.85 25.88q 1
10 Eggleston, Tim Frpc 26.95 26.07q 1
11 Smith, Kyle Breckenridge 25.19 26.57q 4
12 Gulick, Cody Breckenridge 26.13 27.35q 5
13 Guiterrez, Miguel Breckenridge 27.14 27.66q 1
14 Pittman, Andrew Frpc 28.97 28.88q 5
15 Pitcher, Dylan Potterville 26.04 29.30q 5
16 Morrow, Colton Ithaca 29.16 29.34q 4
17 Geiger, Trent St. Louis 29.14 29.39q 5
18 Raymond, Ronnie Potterville 28.54 29.89q 3
19 McPhee, Hunter Potterville 28.94 30.18q 4
20 Nystrom, James Crossroads 31.92q 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Bryan Chesaning 24.79 23.63 2 10
2 Towne, Wyatt MLS 24.15 23.78 2 8
3 Sadilek, Jake Chesaning 24.85 24.08 2 6
4 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 24.69 24.48 2 5
5 Buckley, Ryan Ithaca 25.17 24.65 2 4
6 Gonzales, Jake MLS 25.51 25.42 1 3
7 Lord, Vlad MLS 25.47 25.55 1 2
8 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 25.51 25.71 1 1
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alma 'A' 10:24.00 10:14.01 10
1) Humphrey, Tori 2) Devine, Briana
3) Wesley, Alyx 4) Humphrey, Sami
2 Newaygo 'A' 10:30.00 10:30.45 8
1) Middaugh, Kathy 2) Rainey, Hannah
3) Santiago, Ashlee 4) Williams, Brittany
3 Ionia 'A' 10:58.50 10:41.98 6
1) Koelsch, Jenna 2) Magley, Danielle
3) Stigall, Sarah 4) Leon, Aracelli
4 Shepherd 'A' 10:45.00 10:51.26 5
1) Cole, Taylor 2)
5 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 11:00.00 11:16.59 4
1) Winter, Ellie 2) Brown, Dara
3) Cox, Sydney 4) Oullette, Chelsea
6 Gladwin 'A' 11:31.20 11:35.79 3
1) Balzer, Carlee 2) Pickard, Brooke
3) Grove, Katelyn 4) Howard, Madison
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Louis 'A' 9:56.00 10:03.70 10
1) Serna, Raquel 2) Munderloh, Mallory
3) Bajena, Amanda 4) Davis, Hannah
2 Breckenridge 'A' 10:27.80 10:27.36 8
1) Adams, Dominique 2) Hoard, Lindsay
3) Reiber, Rachel 4) Olling, Kirsten
3 Ithaca 'A' 10:25.00 10:29.72 6
1) Kalisek, Kurstin 2) Thayer, Hannah
3) Baublitz, Morgan 4) Waldron, Vanessa
4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 10:29.00 10:33.70 5
1) Fermoyle, Kaylee 2) Oblinger, Maggie
3) Janes, Katharine 4) Predum, Meredith
5 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 11:17.30 11:17.01 4
1) Retberg, Ashley 2) Bunde, Kaitlyn
3) Putz, Janet 4) Riggs, Jessica
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alma 'A' 8:20.00 8:17.02 10
1) DeJong, Tim 2) Bender, Broderic
3) Bigelow, Evan 4) Morey, Jake
2 Ionia 'A' 8:36.20 8:23.18 8
1) Brown, Brice 2) Winter, Brandon
3) Zammarron, Jordan 4) Pelon, Peter
3 Shepherd 'A' 8:45.00 8:54.73 6
1) Childs, Tory 2) Neyome, Skyler
3) Priest, Walker 4) Hutchinson, Josh
4 Gladwin 'A' 9:04.05 5
1) Voise, Nick 2) Zelt, Jacob
3) Garafalo, Jacob 4) Pellerito, Cobi
5 Newaygo 'A' 9:13.00 9:05.50 4
1) Dunham, Rivver 2) Knight, Zach
3) Wilson, Darick 4) Smith, Max
6 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 9:10.90 9:06.27 3
1) Yoder, Chris 2) Neal, Robert
3) Hart, Reice 4) Kea, Jack
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 8:15.70 8:13.20 10
1) Baublitz, Kaleb 2) Helms, Layne
3) Coston, Kaleb 4) Helms, Alik
2 Breckenridge 'A' 8:27.99 8:29.00 8
1) Gulick, Kurt 2) Corbat, Jesse
3) Gulick, Kyle 4) Partee, Nate
3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 8:35.00 8:33.36 6
1) Collin, Shaun 2) Moyle, Logan
3) English, Jim 4) Terry, Cooper
4 Chesaning 'A' 8:58.10 8:55.02 5
1) McGrath, Austin 2) Collins, Jacob
3) Ruddy, Dakota 4) Tomac, Bryce
5 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 8:55.00 9:16.18 4
1) Delu, David 2) Squanda, Aaron
3) Walker, Drake 4) Gensmer, Daniel
6 St. Louis 'A' 9:44.00 9:28.35 3
1) Morris, Parker 2) Honig, Andrew
3) Bell, Shawn 4) Starry, Matt
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gladwin 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.49 2 10
1) Balzer, Dani 2) Mose, Lauren
3) Cameron, Katelyn 4) Vorachek, Rashell
2 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.45 2 8
1) DeFrain, Lindsey 2) Boyd, Kenna
3) McNeal, Jennifer 4) Cox, Sydney
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:52.10 1:55.53 2 6
1) Koskela, Courtney 2) Linthicum, Alexis
3) Westveld, Dezarae 4) Westveld, Jerica
4 Alma 'A' 1:58.90 2:01.23 1 5
1) Moreno, Amanda 2) Ramirez, Jennifer
3) Collins, Mckenzi 4) Anderson, Mya
5 Newaygo 'A' 2:05.53 1 4
1) Swanson, Sierra 2) Hooker, Ashtyn
3) Newton, Kate 4) Holmes, Alexis
-- Shepherd 'A' 1:53.90 DQ 2
1) Hall, Alesha 2)
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Louis 'A' 1:53.30 1:53.53 2 10
1) Holmes, Brogan 2) Brown, Megan
3) Fagins, Ryan 4) Capen, Ashtyn
2 Ithaca 'A' 1:56.00 1:56.64 2 8
1) Draper, Brianne 2) Martin, Kaylee
3) Seeley, Cheyanne 4) DeSaegher, Lotte
3 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 1:59.80 1:57.76 1 6
1) Naujock, Katelynn 2) Snyder, Ella
3) Morse, Nikki 4) Berka, Chloe
4 Potterville 'A' 1:55.70 1:58.71 2 5
1) McElhaney, Jackie 2) Coffman, Lauren
3) Stanton, Sam 4) Mires, Makayla
-- Breckenridge 'A' 2:20.00 DQ 1
1) Foor, Gabby 2) Krueger, Laine
3) Gould, Morgan 4) Wendling, Erika
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 1:33.80 1:33.33 2 10
1) Olrich, Mason 2) Perry, Kalebb
3) Green, Steven 4) Schlosser, Nick
2 Newaygo 'A' 1:38.50 1:36.99 2 8
1) Bradley, Conor 2) Harrington, Max
3) Korytkowski, Bret 4) Gill, Tony
3 Alma 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.44 2 6
1) Davis, Malcolm 2) Cameron, Sam
3) Costanzo, Vinny 4) Prieto, Miguel
4 Gladwin 'A' 1:39.65 1 5
1) Schwager, Lucas 2) Trice, Tarence
3) Zelt, Jacob 4) Trice, Demetri
5 Ionia 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.24 2 4
1) Bell, Nate 2) Powell, Charlie
3) Cornejo, Tony 4) Blundell, Collin
6 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:41.85 1 3
1) Harvey, Khaleb 2) Halvorson, Brent
3) Rumery, Jack 4) Afesumeh, John
7 Shepherd 'A' 1:42.00 1:44.03 1 2
1) Kachel, Joe 2) Davis, Jack
3) Machuta, Josh 4) Perez, Ramon
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chesaning 'A' 1:34.80 1:34.54 2 10
1) Moore, Bryan 2) Yeager, David
3) Ervin, Harrison 4) Sadilek, Jake
2 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 1:36.90 1:36.25 2 8
1) Schneider, Austin 2) Goddard, Ben
3) Gonzales, Jake 4) Towne, Wyatt
3 Potterville 'A' 1:38.70 1:38.25 1 6
1) Badgley, Alec 2) Wright, Andrew
3) Whipple, Garrett 4) Curtis, Dominic
4 Ithaca 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.40 2 5
1) Buckley, Ryan 2) Gibson, Tyler
3) Shaw, Bryan 4) Reyes, Blake
5 St. Louis 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.90 2 4
1) Crowley, Mack 2) Miller, Chase
3) Hasler, Matt 4) Jackson, Eddie
6 Breckenridge 'A' 1:39.56 1:39.90 1 3
1) Smith, Kyle 2) Gulick, Cody
3) Stoneman, Baylee 4) Pioszak, Kevin
7 Fremont Providence Christian 'A' 1:42.00 1:48.52 1 2
1) Eggleston, Tim 2) Visser, Chris
3) Pittman, Andrew 4) Richards, Devin
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leon, Aracelli Ionia 5:33.30 5:21.38 10
2 Humphrey, Sami Alma 5:25.10 5:31.37 8
3 Humphrey, Tori Alma 5:39.00 5:51.63 6
4 Tecklenberg, Dianna Mt. Pleasant 5:55.92 5:55.18 5
5 Kusmierz, Hannah Ionia 6:07.40 5:58.19 4
6 Lebo, Serena Ionia 6:07.10 6:01.00 3
7 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 5:59.00 6:01.31 2
8 Wesley, Alyx Alma 5:48.00 6:02.55 1
9 Pearson, Sarah Mt. Pleasant 6:10.42 6:08.02
10 Paisley, Shania Gladwin 6:33.70 6:23.59
11 Deam, katti Newaygo 6:24.60 6:25.45
12 Lynch, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 6:28.30 6:31.27
13 Davis, Sydney Shepherd 6:38.50 6:33.07
14 Beatty, Brooke Clare 6:27.00 6:40.15
15 Grove, Katelyn Gladwin 6:42.90 6:43.81
16 Reeds, Alexandria Gladwin 6:59.40 6:56.06
17 Rounds, Kendra Newaygo 6:53.80 7:08.02
18 Walworth, Olivia Clare 6:52.00 7:08.62
19 Owens, Kassidy Shepherd 6:59.00 7:26.55
20 Sheredy, Megan Clare 6:54.00 7:30.96
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olling, Kirsten Breckenridge 5:10.00 5:20.88 10
2 Adams, Dominique Breckenridge 5:26.10 5:25.88 8
3 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 5:37.64 5:37.75 6
4 Wolffis, Becca Frpc 6:03.97 5:49.34 5
5 Predum, Meredith Sacred Heart 6:02.70 5:52.15 4
6 Smith, Michaela St. Louis 5:57.49 5:58.70 3
7 English, Megan Sacred Heart 6:32.00 6:08.91 2
8 Reiber, Rachel Breckenridge 6:06.50 6:09.26 1
9 Perry, Katelyn MLS 6:09.60 6:12.29
10 Koepke, Danielle Potterville 6:22.02 6:14.03
11 Gurnee, Bethany St. Louis 6:35.71 6:14.65
12 Thayer, Emilee Ithaca 6:30.00 6:39.43
13 Howlett, Amber Chesaning 6:37.80 6:45.98
14 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 6:29.80 6:49.34
15 Fournier, Sarah MLS 6:56.00 6:52.32
16 Willitz, Miriam MLS 7:03.20 6:54.22
17 Gager, Alley Ithaca 6:57.00 7:06.25
18 Corbin, Cecelia Potterville 6:58.10 7:12.55
19 Sadilek, Tyler Chesaning 7:18.40 7:41.26
20 Scott, Bailey Ithaca 8:23.60 7:58.59
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winter, Brandon Ionia 4:42.90 4:35.79 10
2 Morey, Jake Alma 4:36.70 4:36.62 8
3 Brown, Brice Ionia 4:49.60 4:39.22 6
4 Bender, Broderic Alma 4:43.60 4:49.11 5
5 Zammarron, Jordan Ionia 4:54.80 4:51.61 4
6 Smith, Max Newaygo 4:58.50 4:53.62 3
7 Heyboer, Robbie Forest Hills 4:52.98 4:56.25 2
8 Lenhardt, Brendan Forest Hills 4:56.22 4:56.83 1
9 Montgomery, Kyle Mt. Pleasant 4:59.96 4:58.78
10 Lott, Collin Alma 5:07.00 4:59.44
11 Yoder, Chris Mt. Pleasant 4:55.36 4:59.64
12 Pifer, Jacob Shepherd 5:05.00 5:00.94
13 Dunham, Mason Shepherd 4:59.00 5:02.15
14 Wilson, Darick Newaygo 5:17.00 5:12.38
15 Neal, Robert Mt. Pleasant 5:09.92 5:17.25
16 Voise, Nick Gladwin 5:20.00 5:17.98
17 Pickard, Sean Gladwin 5:30.00 5:29.79
18 Moore, Michael Gladwin 5:45.69 5:38.53
19 Miller, Dallas Newaygo 5:52.40 5:52.81
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanderkooi, Nick Frpc 4:35.00 4:28.59 10
2 Shaw, Collin St. Louis 4:39.00 4:37.96 8
3 Gulick, Kyle Breckenridge 4:40.00 4:40.86 6
4 Emineth, Norman Potterville 4:48.00 4:44.02 5
5 Corbat, Jesse Breckenridge 4:56.00 4:50.18 4
6 Collins, Jacob Chesaning 4:52.80 4:56.73 3
7 Collin, Shaun Sacred Heart 5:04.00 4:57.65 2
8 Lambrecht, John Ithaca 4:55.78 4:58.23 1
9 Moyle, Logan Sacred Heart 4:59.20 4:58.62
10 Kovach, Andy Chesaning 5:12.70 5:06.24
11 Garcia, Esai Chesaning 5:08.10 5:07.77
12 Starry, Matt St. Louis 5:12.00 5:08.25
13 Beck, Charles Ithaca 5:18.14 5:09.75
14 IP, Eddie Sacred Heart 5:24.10 5:16.07
15 Squanda, Aaron MLS 5:13.70 5:17.95
16 Delu, David MLS 5:26.00 5:21.02
17 Fuller, Ethan Crossroads 5:37.00 5:30.92
18 Marr, Gavin Breckenridge 5:25.88 5:36.29
19 Bell, Shawn St. Louis 5:20.00 5:41.49
20 Ellsworth, Jacob Ithaca 5:41.90 5:46.75
21 Brown, Alex Frpc 6:15.00 6:16.15
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 53.24 53.35 2 10
1) Macgregor, Mariah 2)
2 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 52.20 53.52 2 8
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Koskela, Courtney
3) Bieker, Payton 4) Reams, Gabby
3 Gladwin 'A' 53.78 1 6
1) Mose, Lauren 2) Vorachek, Rashell
3) Willford, Jacquelyn 4) Balzer, Dani
4 Ionia 'A' 54.44 55.20 2 5
1) Ferris, Heather 2) McRoberts, Hailey
3) Klein, Camryn 4) McGinnis, Sam
5 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 58.24 55.63 1 4
1) Hood, Lindsey 2) Ebert, Maddie
3) Velguth, Kate 4) Geambroski, Deagan
6 Alma 'A' 57.74 56.09 1 3
1) Moreno, Amanda 2) Ramirez, Jennifer
3) Collins, Mckenzi 4) Anderson, Mya
7 Newaygo 'A' 57.14 59.87 2 2
1) Holmes, Alexis 2) Swanson, Sierra
3) Hooker, Ashtyn 4) Newton, Kate
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 54.44 55.51 2 10
1) Martin, Kaylee 2) Draper, Brianne
3) Seeley, Cheyanne 4) Betcher, Alysa
2 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 55.24 55.77 2 8
1) Naujock, Katelynn 2) Snyder, Ella
3) Schmitzer, Lana 4) Berka, Chloe
3 St. Louis 'A' 57.14 57.27 2 6
1) Stehouwer, Sarah 2) Capen, Ashtyn
3) Brown, Megan 4) Allen, Brianna
4 Potterville 'A' 57.14 57.91 2 5
1) Hogg, Lindsey 2) Mires, Makayla
3) Coffman, Lauren 4) Britten, Justice
-- Fremont Providence Christian 'A' 59.14 DQ 1
1) Dekryger, Brianna 2) Wolffis, Becca
3) Dietz, Jena 4) Visser, Danielle
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ionia 'A' 46.44 46.44 2 10
1) Bell, Nate 2) Miller, Makiah
3) Serna, Brandon 4) Koelsch, Jeffrey
2 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 46.46 1 8
1) Los, Yong 2) Olrich, Mason
3) Hood, Larry 4) Mogg, Jake
3 Newaygo 'A' 47.54 47.02 1 6
1) Giese, Brit 2) Korytkowski, Bret
3) Gill, Tony 4) Harrington, Max
4 Gladwin 'A' 47.14 47.32 2 5
1) Trice, Demetri 2) Esilene, Stephen
3) Schwager, Lucas 4) Trice, Tarence
5 Clare 'A' 46.14 47.44 2 4
1) Haupt, Alex 2)
6 Shepherd 'A' 47.44 47.61 2 3
1) Sura, Andrew 2) Neyome, Skyler
3) Klumpp, Joe 4) Kachel, Joe
7 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 46.94 47.71 2 2
1) VanSolkema, Gabe 2) Hopkins, Nick
3) Lemley, Kieth 4) Hunter, Terrell
8 Alma 'A' 47.64 48.23 1 1
1) Goulette, Jonny 2) Martin, Slade
3) Hubbard, Boyd 4) Cameron, Sam
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chesaning 'A' 45.74 45.43 2 10
1) Young, Travis 2) Sadilek, Jake
3) Gregory, Jeff 4) Moore, Bryan
2 Ithaca 'A' 46.54 46.46 2 8
1) Buckley, Ryan 2) Shaw, Bryan
3) Reyes, Blake 4) Gibson, Tyler
3 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 46.34 46.48 2 6
1) Schneider, Austin 2) Goddard, Ben
3) Gonzales, Jake 4) Towne, Wyatt
4 St. Louis 'A' 48.04 47.65 1 5
1) Hasler, Matt 2) Crowley, Mack
3) Anderson, Jase 4) Miller, Chase
5 Potterville 'A' 47.94 48.25 1 4
1) Curtis, Dominic 2) Whipple, Garrett
3) Turner, Matt 4) Wright, Andrew
6 Breckenridge 'A' 52.64 52.25 1 3
1) Guiterrez, Miguel 2) Carerra, Jaime
3) Schmidt, Rob 4) Gulick, Cody
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cox, Sydney Mt. Pleasant 1:06.14 1:02.17 4 10
2 Bouchard, Cici Alma 1:03.84 1:03.75 5 8
3 Westveld, Jerica Forest Hills 1:05.29 1:04.53 5 6
4 Linthicum, Alexis Forest Hills 1:06.10 1:04.72 4 5
5 Geambroski, Deagan Mt. Pleasant 1:06.14 1:05.16 4 4
6 Magley, Danielle Ionia 1:06.14 1:05.32 4 3
7 Gall, Meah Shepherd 1:08.20 1:07.65 4 2
8 Pickard, Brooke Gladwin 1:09.44 1:07.76 3 1
9 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 1:07.14 1:09.01 4
10 Devine, Briana Alma 1:05.24 1:09.89 5
11 Anderson, Mya Alma 1:08.54 1:09.95 3
12 Day, Chelsea Gladwin 1:07.34 1:09.96 4
13 Verhil, Alexis Forest Hills 1:10.77 1:10.92 2
14 May, Jamie Gladwin 1:11.04 1:11.09 2
15 Hooker, Ashtyn Newaygo 1:13.54 1:13.79 2
16 Lalk, Kayla Shepherd 1:18.14 1:19.30 1
17 Baker, Angelica Shepherd 1:17.84 1:20.02 1
18 Rounds, Kendra Newaygo 1:26.20 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalisek, Kurstin Ithaca 1:02.14 1:03.00 5 10
2 Oblinger, Maggie Sacred Heart 1:03.14 1:04.47 5 8
3 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 1:05.39 1:04.93 5 6
4 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 1:09.14 1:07.39 3 5
5 Bunde, Kaitlyn MLS 1:09.45 1:07.48 3 4
6 Bajena, Amanda St. Louis 1:05.80 1:07.69 5 3
7 Fermoyle, Kaylee Sacred Heart 1:05.14 1:07.90 5 2
8 Mates, Lacie Ithaca 1:08.56 1:08.16 3 1
9 Reeves, Claire Ithaca 1:08.45 1:08.83 4
10 Soerensen, Siv St. Louis 1:10.14 1:09.31 3
11 Retberg, Ashley MLS 1:10.50 1:09.34 2
12 Voisin, Maggie Sacred Heart 1:09.69 1:09.66 3
13 McGrath, Kiersten Chesaning 1:11.64 1:12.92 2
14 Bernhardt, Sophie Chesaning 1:12.54 1:13.40 2
15 Dabe, Kailyn MLS 1:13.54 1:15.51 2
16 England, Lindsey Potterville 1:16.34 1:18.17 2
17 Hughett, Halee Potterville 1:16.54 1:21.14 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green, Steven Mt. Pleasant 50.81 50.29 6 10
2 DeJong, Tim Alma 50.64 51.06 6 8
3 Schlosser, Nick Mt. Pleasant 52.55 53.15 6 6
4 Whitehead, Anthony Clare 53.84 53.80 6 5
5 Rademaher, Marshall Ionia 54.04 55.24 6 4
6 Castillo, Damian Alma 55.14 56.18 5 3
7 Newton, Coley Newaygo 56.04 56.21 4 2
8 Hart, Reice Mt. Pleasant 56.35 56.32 4 1
9 Childs, Tory Shepherd 55.24 56.72 5
10 Hutchinson, Josh Shepherd 55.24 56.73 5
11 Cornejo, Tony Ionia 56.04 56.97 5
12 Newfer, Brandon Newaygo 57.24 57.18 4
13 Penn, Riese Ionia 57.64 57.25 3
14 Mumper, Mike Newaygo 57.34 59.29 4
15 VanderMyde, Nathaniel Forest Hills 1:02.63 1:00.31 2
16 Lada, Kyler Shepherd 58.24 1:00.34 3
17 Field, Chase Clare 58.04 1:01.44 3
18 Bouch, Leroy Gladwin 1:02.07 1:01.89 2
19 Karl, Jacob Clare 59.24 1:03.57 3
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coston, Kaleb Ithaca 52.17 51.73 6 10
2 Gibson, Tyler Ithaca 53.46 52.65 6 8
3 Helms, Layne Ithaca 54.37 53.19 6 6
4 Pioszak, Kevin Breckenridge 55.14 53.39 5 5
5 Badgley, Alec Potterville 54.84 54.28 5 4
6 Lehr, Kyler MLS 54.94 55.05 5 3
7 Snyder, Ben MLS 57.14 57.37 4 2
8 Ervin, Harrison Chesaning 57.34 57.54 4 1
9 Adkins, Chad MLS 59.04 58.31 3
10 Del Rio, Oscar Chesaning 58.34 58.64 3
11 Whipple, Garrett Potterville 57.24 58.85 4
12 Wolven, Jared St. Louis 58.94 1:00.68 3
13 Schmeideknecht, A.J. Potterville 57.24 1:01.21 4
14 Salsbury, Peter St. Louis 59.74 1:01.38 2
15 Stoneman, Baylee Breckenridge 59.71 1:01.98 2
16 Wu, James Crossroads 1:03.64 1:03.44 2
17 St. John, Theo Breckenridge 1:01.75 1:03.74 2
18 Partida, Leo Crossroads 1:02.64 1:03.83 2
19 Clapp, Josh Frpc 1:05.14 1:04.27 1
20 Weiderhold, Sasha Chesaning 1:01.64 1:04.33 2
21 Pittman, Andrew Frpc 1:04.38 1:05.20 1
22 Salsbury, Aaron St. Louis 1:04.66 1:11.24 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 51.90 51.07 4 10
2 Cameron, Katelyn Gladwin 51.84 51.45 4 8
3 Carey, Jenae Alma 56.24 51.78 2 6
4 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 52.40 52.55 4 5
5 Baird, Hannah Forest Hills 53.54 53.23 3 4
6 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 52.34 54.87 4 3
7 Bieker, Payton Forest Hills 55.07 55.45 3 2
8 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 55.14 55.82 3 1
9 Picard, Saleen Clare 55.74 56.14 2
10 Mazure, Brooke Mt. Pleasant 59.04 56.26 2
11 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 58.24 56.98 2
12 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 51.90 57.22 4
13 Brown, Dara Mt. Pleasant 57.94 58.54 2
14 Geisthardt, Abby Mt. Pleasant 1:01.14 1:03.36 1
15 Hisey, Mercedez Gladwin 1:05.44 1:06.63 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanton, Sam Potterville 49.84 48.45 4 10
2 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 49.34 50.39 4 8
3 Martin, Kaylee Ithaca 50.37 51.65 4 6
4 Wendling, Erika Breckenridge 53.38 1 5
5 Nelson, Skylar Sacred Heart 53.49 53.56 3 4
6 Sayles, Charli MLS 53.74 53.95 3 3
7 DeSaegher, Lotte Ithaca 57.44 54.46 2 2
8 Krupp, Madison Chesaning 53.84 54.56 3 1
9 Smith, Riley St. Louis 54.66 55.01 3
10 Riggs, Jessica MLS 54.34 55.66 3
11 Klingbeil, Sophia MLS 55.94 57.95 2
12 Sprik, Hannah Crossroads 1:04.64 57.97 1
13 Evoy, Whitney St. Louis 1:02.41 59.73 1
14 Krueger, Laine Breckenridge 59.56 1:05.73 2
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koelsch, Jeffrey Ionia 41.84 41.63 4 10
2 Sura, Andrew Shepherd 42.64 42.98 4 8
3 Prieto, Miguel Alma 42.94 43.28 4 6
4 Bradley, Conor Newaygo 44.94 43.36 4 5
5 Ayers, Devin Clare 43.23 43.42 4 4
6 Yeagley, Matt Mt. Pleasant 44.99 43.85 4 3
7 Giese, Brit Newaygo 45.94 44.81 3 2
8 Hales, Jordan Clare 45.30 45.14 4 1
9 Thayer, Gavin Mt. Pleasant 47.25 46.43 3
10 Snyder, Jacob Forest Hills 49.03 46.97 2
11 Harvey, Khaleb Forest Hills 46.33 46.97 3
12 Leuschner, Malte Mt. Pleasant 48.23 47.58 2
13 Powell, Charlie Ionia 50.74 48.33 1
14 Austin, Chase Alma 49.14 49.93 2
15 Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd 49.24 50.02 2
16 Petree, Trevor Clare 48.14 50.17 3
17 Carapia, David Alma 48.64 51.59 2
18 Bouch, Leroy Gladwin 51.87 1
19 Reddick, Mack Shepherd 55.14 57.41 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Partee, Jake Breckenridge 43.74 43.14 4 10
2 Evers, Jared Ithaca 47.22 45.54 3 8
3 St. Clair, Adam MLS 46.54 46.41 3 6
4 Schroeder, Nathaniel MLS 46.54 46.61 3 5
5 Stedman, Zach St. Louis 47.34 46.96 3 4
6 Brewer, Daniel Ithaca 49.39 47.38 2 3
7 Hare, Glen Crossroads 48.64 48.94 2 2
8 Anderson, Jase St. Louis 50.94 49.20 1 1
9 Melancon, Jon Chesaning 50.34 50.25 1
10 Zubek, Nick Chesaning 49.04 50.29 2
11 Prange, Joel MLS 50.44 52.14 1
12 Dresden, Adam Breckenridge 52.29 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Sami Alma 2:29.00 2:29.21 10
2 Rainey, Hannah Newaygo 2:34.90 2:30.30 8
3 Humphrey, Tori Alma 2:34.20 2:37.50 6
4 Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 2:42.30 2:39.59 5
5 Oullette, Chelsea Mt. Pleasant 2:44.80 2:47.08 4
6 Koelsch, Jenna Ionia 2:41.90 2:48.04 3
7 Haalfman, Michelle Mt. Pleasant 2:41.00 2:49.38 2
8 Winter, Ellie Mt. Pleasant 2:50.90 2:51.06 1
9 Howard, Madison Gladwin 2:55.30 2:53.27
10 Deam, katti Newaygo 3:00.00 2:56.98
11 Govitz, Emily Gladwin 3:06.60 3:00.26
12 Davis, Sydney Shepherd 2:59.00 3:00.72
13 Doty, Claire Shepherd 3:20.00 3:16.85
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 2:33.17 2:29.45 10
2 Coffman, Lauren Potterville 2:35.70 2:34.95 8
3 McElhaney, Jackie Potterville 2:43.00 2:39.31 6
4 Wolffis, Becca Frpc 2:39.33 5
5 Baublitz, Morgan Ithaca 2:44.00 2:40.52 4
6 Mankey, Alyssa Ithaca 2:38.86 2:41.16 3
7 Bajena, Megan St. Louis 2:43.28 2:41.49 2
8 Sheffert, Emma Sacred Heart 2:48.36 2:45.74 1
9 Janasik, Molly St. Louis 2:57.58 2:47.85
10 English, Megan Sacred Heart 2:50.16 2:50.64
11 Putz, Janet MLS 2:49.50 2:53.77
12 Howlett, Amber Chesaning 3:00.50 2:59.86
13 Fournier, Sarah MLS 2:58.90 3:01.63
14 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 2:43.20 3:05.33
15 Willitz, Miriam MLS 3:07.10 3:10.60
16 Jarman, Eliza Sacred Heart 3:26.14 3:14.29
17 Sadilek, Tyler Chesaning 3:17.40 3:18.33
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeJong, Tim Alma 2:01.60 2:02.18 10
2 Bigelow, Evan Alma 2:07.00 2:06.48 8
3 Knight, Zach Newaygo 2:10.20 2:07.26 6
4 Pelon, Peter Ionia 2:10.80 2:10.79 5
5 Cardenas, Jorge Ionia 2:12.30 2:11.97 4
6 Pellerito, Cobi Gladwin 2:15.00 2:13.55 3
7 Smith, Max Newaygo 2:15.60 2:13.63 2
8 Demo, Brock Clare 2:13.42 2:13.97 1
9 Garza, Lupe Alma 2:15.00 2:16.18
10 Neal, Robert Mt. Pleasant 2:24.10 2:20.85
11 Yoder, Chris Mt. Pleasant 2:12.72 2:22.25
12 Kea, Jack Mt. Pleasant 2:25.80 2:25.03
13 Hugel, Mike Shepherd 2:30.00 2:25.61
14 Whiteman, Ryan Clare 2:21.61 2:26.39
15 Eisenberger, Eric Shepherd 2:29.00 2:28.07
16 Boge, Shane Shepherd 2:31.00 2:28.78
17 Wertheimer, Nick Clare 2:27.00 2:30.70
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helms, Alik Ithaca 2:01.93 2:02.13 10
2 Duddles, Andy Crossroads 2:09.00 2:06.43 8
3 Shaw, Collin St. Louis 2:08.80 2:06.56 6
4 Ronowski, Jacob Potterville 2:07.00 2:07.51 5
5 Partee, Nate Breckenridge 2:12.00 2:08.18 4
6 Gulick, Kyle Breckenridge 2:06.00 2:08.45 3
7 McGrath, Austin Chesaning 2:10.30 2:08.96 2
8 Emineth, Norman Potterville 2:06.00 2:09.04 1
9 Lambrecht, John Ithaca 2:16.73 2:11.05
10 Ruddy, Dakota Chesaning 2:17.76 2:14.27
11 Morris, Parker St. Louis 2:14.00 2:14.70
12 Gensmer, Daniel MLS 2:14.40 2:15.00
13 Pivanti, Rene Crossroads 2:18.00 2:15.45
14 Dexter, Spencer Potterville 2:18.00 2:19.40
15 IP, Eddie Sacred Heart 2:16.24 2:20.10
16 Curtis, Adam Crossroads 2:26.00 2:20.30
17 Turnwald, Ian Chesaning 2:20.00 2:22.68
18 Marr, Gavin Breckenridge 2:17.62 2:22.76
19 Walker, Drake MLS 2:19.60 2:27.28
20 Delu, David MLS 2:18.58 2:28.71
21 Honig, Andrew St. Louis 2:37.00 2:29.51
22 Brown, Alex Frpc 2:40.00 2:42.83
23 Obeid, John Sacred Heart 2:42.55 2:42.85
24 Clapp, Josh Frpc 2:46.84 2:43.23
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 11:25.00 11:17.11 10
2 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 11:30.00 11:31.45 8
3 Middaugh, Kathy Newaygo 12:10.70 11:44.19 6
4 Leon, Aracelli Ionia 11:59.60 11:49.10 5
5 Williams, Brittany Newaygo 12:00.00 12:18.50 4
6 Priest, Taylor Shepherd 12:24.90 12:21.71 3
7 Tecklenberg, Dianna Mt. Pleasant 13:12.90 12:47.72 2
8 Pearson, Sarah Mt. Pleasant 13:24.58 13:30.48 1
9 Paisley, Shania Gladwin 14:21.60 13:31.71
10 Lynch, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 14:27.20 14:19.96
11 Grove, Katelyn Gladwin 01:52.00 14:24.35
12 Deam, katti Newaygo 13:59.30 14:24.87
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serna, Raquel St. Louis 11:05.00 10:40.94 10
2 Olling, Kirsten Breckenridge 11:07.63 11:12.19 8
3 Adams, Dominique Breckenridge 11:42.17 11:39.13 6
4 Kalisek, Kurstin Ithaca 12:10.00 11:51.79 5
5 Davis, Hannah St. Louis 11:51.00 11:54.98 4
6 Bradley, Sophia St. Louis 13:05.07 12:37.77 3
7 Hoard, Lindsay Breckenridge 13:27.90 12:51.79 2
8 Koepke, Danielle Potterville 13:02.00 13:17.03 1
9 Janes, Katharine Sacred Heart 13:13.12 13:28.18
10 Perry, Katelyn MLS 14:06.40 13:52.75
11 Godley, Kristy Ithaca 16:33.20 15:31.92
12 Gruesbeck, Audriana Ithaca 15:46.48 16:13.72
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run Unattached
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Broek, Raechel Calvin Christian 11:55.00 12:07.22 10
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winter, Brandon Ionia 10:37.20 9:40.80 10
2 Morey, Jake Alma 10:11.10 9:41.83 8
3 Nivison, Hunter Clare 10:04.00 9:49.20 6
4 Brown, Brice Ionia 9:57.60 9:56.41 5
5 Phillips, Kyler Clare 10:24.99 10:16.48 4
6 Bender, Broderic Alma 10:30.80 10:27.56 3
7 Lenhardt, Brendan Forest Hills 10:43.52 10:31.83 2
8 Montgomery, Kyle Mt. Pleasant 10:48.50 10:34.41 1
9 Combs, Lucas Clare 10:42.77 10:36.76
10 Braun, Dillon Ionia 10:47.40 10:38.69
11 Priest, Walker Shepherd 10:58.80 10:43.50
12 Lott, Collin Alma 11:09.90 10:50.16
13 Pifer, Jacob Shepherd 11:00.00 10:58.59
14 Hillman, Michael Shepherd 11:30.00 11:04.13
15 Wilson, Darick Newaygo 11:04.98
16 Dunham, Rivver Newaygo 11:29.20 11:08.44
17 Driesnnack, Christian Mt. Pleasant 11:58.71 11:28.12
18 Gharib, Yassin Mt. Pleasant 11:41.16 11:37.54
19 Pickard, Sean Gladwin 12:45.03 11:46.90
20 Moore, Michael Gladwin 12:38.77
21 Anderson, Andrew Gladwin 12:41.74
22 Miller, Dallas Newaygo 11:45.00 12:43.25
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanderkooi, Nick Frpc 9:50.00 9:39.74 10
2 Merchant, Stephen Ithaca 9:58.75 9:52.29 8
3 Gulick, Kurt Breckenridge 10:17.40 10:14.69 6
4 Baublitz, Kaleb Ithaca 10:48.80 10:19.19 5
5 Cragg, Brody Chesaning 10:39.00 10:29.07 4
6 Terry, Cooper Sacred Heart 10:01.06 10:30.16 3
7 Tomac, Bryce Chesaning 10:41.00 10:35.76 2
8 English, Jim Sacred Heart 10:25.11 10:39.63 1
9 Brittain, Austin Breckenridge 10:54.36 10:48.10
10 Brandley, Mark Crossroads 10:59.00 10:58.78
11 Zoellner, Sam Chesaning 10:53.80 11:02.08
12 Richardson, Sam Breckenridge 11:30.00 11:22.83
13 Squanda, Aaron MLS 11:27.90 11:37.63
14 Humphrey, Brett St. Louis 11:49.00 11:43.68
15 Garza, Christian MLS 12:05.42 11:49.54
16 Rolfe, Michael Ithaca 12:11.58 11:52.76
17 Miller, Hayden MLS 12:06.40 12:00.54
18 Botma, Nate Crossroads 12:50.00 12:02.44
19 Honig, Alec St. Louis 12:20.00 13:17.30
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Unattached
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Will Kent City 9:58.45 9:21.41 10
2 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin Christian 9:30.00 9:24.23 8
3 Bowman, Andy Marlette 9:53.00 9:25.43 6
4 Kelly, Sean Saugatuck 9:40.00 9:26.37 5
5 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin Christian 9:30.00 9:41.89 4
6 Poth, Eli Marlette 9:59.00 9:58.82 3
7 Clark, Alex Calvin Christian 10:10.00 9:59.18 2
8 Frank, Brandon Farwell 10:12.00 10:01.87 1
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 4:22.00 4:19.54 2 10
1) DeFrain, Lindsey 2) Boyd, Kenna
3) Cox, Sydney 4) McNeal, Jennifer
2 Shepherd 'A' 4:23.07 1 8
1) Moeggenberg, Abbie 2)
3 Alma 'A' 4:19.00 4:23.76 2 6
1) Humphrey, Sami 2) Devine, Briana
3) Wesley, Alyx 4) Bouchard, Cici
4 Gladwin 'A' 4:29.40 4:25.95 2 5
1) Balzer, Dani 2) Cameron, Katelyn
3) Mose, Lauren 4) Day, Chelsea
5 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:28.00 4:35.71 2 4
1) Elliot, Olyvia 2) Westveld, Jerica
3) Verhil, Alexis 4) Linthicum, Alexis
6 Newaygo 'A' 4:43.24 1 3
1) Rainey, Hannah 2) Santiago, Ashlee
3) Middaugh, Kathy 4) Williams, Brittany
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Louis 'A' 4:27.00 4:21.23 2 10
1) Holmes, Brogan 2) Smith, Riley
3) Bajena, Amanda 4) Fagins, Ryan
2 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 4:24.00 4:23.89 2 8
1) Fermoyle, Kaylee 2) Janes, Katharine
3) Predum, Meredith 4) Oblinger, Maggie
3 Ithaca 'A' 4:25.00 4:24.75 2 6
1) Kalisek, Kurstin 2) Waldron, Vanessa
3) Thayer, Hannah 4) Reeves, Claire
4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 4:42.20 4:33.99 1 5
1) Berka, Chloe 2) Putz, Janet
3) Sayles, Charli 4) Naujock, Katelynn
5 Chesaning 'A' 4:33.70 4:36.62 2 4
1) Murphy, Taylor 2) Krupp, Madison
3) McGrath, Kiersten 4) Richmond, Kayla
6 Potterville 'A' 4:36.00 4:40.70 1 3
1) Britten, Justice 2) Mires, Makayla
3) Coffman, Lauren 4) McElhaney, Jackie
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 3:32.40 3:31.55 2 10
1) Green, Steven 2) Schlosser, Nick
3) Hood, Larry 4) Hart, Reice
2 Alma 'A' 3:35.50 3:32.75 2 8
1) DeJong, Tim 2) Costanzo, Vinny
3) Davis, Malcolm 4) Bigelow, Evan
3 Ionia 'A' 3:39.10 3:39.12 2 6
1) Koelsch, Jeffrey 2) Serna, Brandon
3) Pelon, Peter 4) Rademaher, Marshall
4 Shepherd 'A' 3:39.00 3:40.95 2 5
1) Dunham, Mason 2) Hutchinson, Josh
3) Glowacki, Kaleb 4) Neyome, Skyler
5 Gladwin 'A' 3:41.00 3:41.96 2 4
1) Schwager, Lucas 2) Trice, Demetri
3) Zelt, Jacob 4) Garafalo, Jacob
6 Newaygo 'A' 3:49.00 3:46.96 1 3
1) Bradley, Conor 2) Newton, Coley
3) Knight, Zach 4) Newfer, Brandon
7 Clare 'A' 3:45.00 3:51.13 1 2
1) Whitehead, Anthony 2)
8 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:46.00 4:06.11 1 1
1) Brown, Devon 2) Rumery, Jack
3) Halvorson, Brent 4) VanderMyde, Nathaniel
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 3:29.50 3:30.52 2 10
1) Coston, Kaleb 2) Helms, Alik
3) Gibson, Tyler 4) Helms, Layne
2 Chesaning 'A' 3:42.00 3:37.06 2 8
1) Moore, Bryan 2) McGrath, Austin
3) Ervin, Harrison 4) Yeager, David
3 Potterville 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.29 2 6
1) Badgley, Alec 2) Ronowski, Jacob
3) Emineth, Norman 4) Wright, Andrew
4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' 3:46.00 3:48.83 1 5
1) Snyder, Ben 2) Adkins, Chad
3) Schneider, Austin 4) Lehr, Kyler
5 Breckenridge 'A' 3:56.10 3:50.68 1 4
1) Partee, Jake 2) Stoneman, Baylee
3) St. John, Theo 4) Pioszak, Kevin
6 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 3:51.00 3:54.46 1 3
1) Collin, Shaun 2) Moyle, Logan
3) Terry, Cooper 4) English, Jim
7 St. Louis 'A' 4:06.00 3:58.19 1 2
1) Morris, Parker 2) Wolven, Jared
3) Starry, Matt 4) Anderson, Jase
Female Team Scores - 1 Large School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Alma ALMA 127
2 Gladwin GLWI 108
3 Ionia IONI 96.5
4 Shepherd SHEP 96
5 Forest Hills Eastern FHE 91
6 Mt. Pleasant MPHS 85.5
7 Newaygo NEWA 35
8 Clare CLAR 11
Male Team Scores - 1 Large School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Alma ALMA 136.5
2 Ionia IONI 127.5
3 Mt. Pleasant MPHS 112.5
4 Clare CLAR 76
5 Newaygo NEWA 71.5
6 Shepherd SHEP 52
7 Gladwin GLWI 44
8 Forest Hills Eastern FHE 35
Female Team Scores - 2 Small School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 St. Louis STLO 146
2 Ithaca ITHA 110.5
3 Potterville POTT 103
4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary MLS 90
5 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart SHA 61.5
6 Breckenridge BREC 49
7 Chesaning CHES 32
8 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy CCAC 2
Male Team Scores - 2 Small School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ithaca ITHA 137.2
2 Michigan Lutheran Seminary MLS 116
3 Chesaning CHES 112.2
4 Breckenridge BREC 88.2
5 St. Louis STLO 63
6 Potterville POTT 53
7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart SHA 37
8 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy CCAC 20.2