Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Lake Orion 66
2. Walled Lake Northern 106
3. Bloomfield Hills B... 118
4. Oxford 127
5. Port Huron Northern 138
6. Stoney Creek 153
7. Rochester Adams 173
8. Rochester 174
9. Bloomfield Hills 185
10. Croswell Lexington 224
11. Ortonville Brandon 260
12. Bloomfield Hills C... 380
13. Troy Athens 388
14. Marysville 397
15. Auburn Hills Avond... 435
1. 11 John Penington 16:25.7 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
2. 11 Matt Thomas 16:46.7 Port Huron Northern
3. 11 Kyle Repetto 16:52.0 Rochester
4. 12 Kirk Hansen 16:52.4 Lake Orion
5. 10 Cooper Bellinson 16:55.3 Bloomfield Hills
6. 12 Devin Kimberlin 16:57.9 Walled Lake Northern
7. 10 Gabe Hogan 17:01.0 Oxford
8. 10 Andrew Lorant 17:02.6 Lake Orion
9. 12 Andrew O'Connor 17:04.1 Croswell Lexington
10. 12 Zac Seilkop 17:08.3 Lake Orion
11. 12 Eric Boyle 17:08.9 Stoney Creek
12. 12 Ryan Mattson 17:09.7 Walled Lake Northern
13. 12 Mitch Lafaive 17:12.2 Walled Lake Northern
14. 11 Ryan Mooney 17:15.1 Troy Athens
15. 12 Jacob Schenten 17:16.0 Oxford
16. 11 Chris Nodland 17:19.5 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
17. 10 Matt Arenz 17:20.4 Lake Orion
18. 11 Casey Neal 17:21.2 Stoney Creek
19. 12 Ty Dickinson 17:22.0 Port Huron Northern
20. 11 Logan Bruni 17:22.9 Oxford
21. 11 Colin Hooker 17:23.8 Ortonville Brandon
22. 12 Troy Jones 17:24.0 Walled Lake Northern
23. 12 Alfred Girardot 17:25.8 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
24. 11 Roan Fahey 17:30.7 Croswell Lexington
25. 9 Matt Schram 17:32.7 Rochester Adams
26. 10 Bradley Vandecar 17:33.9 Oxford
27. 10 Jacob Ernatt 17:36.9 Lake Orion
28. 11 Bradley Mallory 17:40.4 Port Huron Northern
29. 12 Sam Toward 17:42.9 Ortonville Brandon
30. 11 Alex Landuyt 17:47.8 Stoney Creek
31. 12 Will Markley 17:48.0 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
32. 9 Kyle Johnson 17:49.7 Rochester
33. 11 Peter Tkac 17:54.5 Rochester Adams
34. 11 Adam Beck 17:55.4 Rochester Adams
35. 12 James Sturtridge 17:55.5 Marysville
36. 12 Bryce McClelland 17:56.8 Bloomfield Hills
37. 12 Brad Hunt 17:56.9 Port Huron Northern
38. 9 Jack Everts 17:59.4 Lake Orion
39. 10 Ryan McClelland 17:59.7 Bloomfield Hills
40. 10 Colin Crusoe 18:02.1 Rochester Adams
41. 10 Matt Schiller 18:03.0 Rochester Adams
42. 11 Kushal Jaligama 18:04.3 Rochester
43. 11 Andrew LaJoie 18:06.5 Stoney Creek
44. 12 Colton Burns 18:06.5 Croswell Lexington
45. 12 Jackson Prepolec 18:08.5 Bloomfield Hills
46. 10 Jacob Arenz 18:08.6 Lake Orion
47. 10 Gianni Wile 18:09.4 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
48. 10 Joe Schuler 18:10.0 Rochester
49. 12 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle 18:11.0 Rochester
50. 11 Nathan Stadwick 18:11.4 Rochester Adams
51. 11 Adam Freer 18:12.0 Stoney Creek
52. 11 Patrick Ruch 18:12.2 Port Huron Northern
53. 10 Mike Salcicciolli 18:12.5 Walled Lake Northern
54. 12 Kyle Lawton 18:13.8 Rochester
55. 12 Kevin O'Brien 18:16.0 Walled Lake Northern
56. 12 Mike Fabyan 18:18.6 Walled Lake Northern
57. 11 Bailey Paulus 18:21.4 Port Huron Northern
58. 12 Ty Thronson 18:24.7 Ortonville Brandon
59. 10 Luke Powers 18:27.7 Oxford
60. 9 Greg Taylor 18:28.2 Lake Orion
61. 9 Nick Bellinson 18:30.4 Bloomfield Hills
62. 11 Chris Pham 18:32.3 Rochester
63. 12 Kevin Allen 18:36.1 Bloomfield Hills
64. 12 Adam Kemp 18:40.3 Oxford
65. 11 Joe Volpe 18:43.0 Croswell Lexington
66. 10 Marc Crew 18:44.2 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
67. 10 Diego Toral 18:44.7 Rochester Adams
68. 11 Mike Kemeny 18:46.4 Bloomfield Hills
69. 12 Mike Maleszyk 18:47.1 Walled Lake Northern
70. 9 Kyle Chisolm 18:48.0 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
71. 10 Trevor Pilzner 18:48.5 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
72. 12 Edwin Schlickenmeyer 18:49.4 Oxford
73. 11 Eli Tukel 18:49.4 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
74. 12 Dallas Kloss 18:49.8 Ortonville Brandon
75. 12 Trevor Rees 18:53.0 Walled Lake Northern
76. 11 Jon DiLorenzo 18:53.9 Stoney Creek
77. 9 Finnley MacKillop 18:53.9 Bloomfield Hills
78. 12 Mike Swink 18:55.4 Troy Athens
79. 10 Tyler Champenoy 18:55.4 Port Huron Northern
80. 11 Jacob Bozeman 18:55.6 Stoney Creek
81. 11 James Hartunian 18:56.3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
82. 12 Jacob Whitlow 18:57.7 Stoney Creek
83. 11 Joey DiPanni 18:59.0 Stoney Creek
84. 11 Brendan Foley 18:59.7 Auburn Hills Avondale
85. 10 Joey Heggar 19:00.8 Rochester
86. 10 Mason Williams 19:02.5 Rochester Adams
87. 9 Riley Feeney 19:03.2 Oxford
88. 11 Mike Sovis 19:03.9 Oxford
89. 10 Shane Skelcy 19:05.0 Rochester
90. 9 Ben Zaremba 19:05.9 Auburn Hills Avondale
91. 9 Will Threlkeld 19:07.5 Bloomfield Hills
92. 10 Averey Teberian 19:08.8 Ortonville Brandon
93. 12 Luke Laenen 19:12.6 Walled Lake Northern
94. 12 Trevor Lumpkins 19:15.4 Port Huron Northern
95. 12 Jed Kogler 19:16.7 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
96. 12 Grant McPherson 19:17.5 Rochester
97. 10 Jack Siwajek 19:19.7 Rochester Adams
98. 12 Ricky Dvorak 19:19.9 Oxford
99. 11 Matt Scheer 19:21.8 Oxford
100. 12 Nick VanGilder 19:21.9 Ortonville Brandon
101. 11 Dan Goralczyk 19:28.2 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
102. 11 Josh Thelen 19:29.5 Bloomfield Hills
103. 10 Patrick Sutherland 19:29.9 Croswell Lexington
104. 11 Ben Hoffmann 19:33.7 Auburn Hills Avondale
105. 12 Andrew Skelly 19:38.9 Ortonville Brandon
106. 12 Henry Wiswall 19:40.3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
107. 12 Tim Hock 19:42.4 Croswell Lexington
108. 10 Noah Rogers 19:46.1 Marysville
109. 11 Jay Martin 19:48.1 Marysville
110. 11 Yoshki Yamamoto 19:48.8 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
111. 12 Will Sun 19:51.4 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
112. 11 Dillen Perron 19:51.7 Marysville
113. 10 Jacob Turpel 19:52.4 Marysville
114. 9 Max Whittredge 19:59.4 Croswell Lexington
115. 12 John Ghaly 20:02.7 Troy Athens
116. 11 Steven Perri 20:04.4 Auburn Hills Avondale
117. 12 Davion Logan 20:09.7 Pontiac
118. 12 Jon Jessup 20:10.6 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
119. 10 Austin Coha 20:18.6 Marysville
120. 10 David Rodriguez 20:20.4 Oxford
121. 12 Colin North 20:21.4 Bloomfield Hills Brother R...
122. 11 Nik Pinjarkar 20:22.0 Auburn Hills Avondale
123. 12 Walter Wilczynski 20:24.2 Croswell Lexington
124. 10 Adam Gongal 20:25.9 Auburn Hills Avondale
125. 11 Tyler Schmidt 20:32.2 Croswell Lexington
126. 11 Patrick Sullivan 20:37.4 Marysville
127. 11 George Fonville 20:39.0 Auburn Hills Avondale
128. 10 Reagan Wardie 20:46.1 Christian Leadership Academy
129. 10 Drew Nelson 20:49.6 Christian Leadership Academy
130. 10 Alex Larson 20:51.7 Auburn Hills Avondale
131. 10 Nick Bucko 20:53.8 Marysville
132. 9 Noah Leong 20:58.6 Troy Athens
133. 12 Ray Gagliardi 21:00.0 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
134. 11 Tyler Mullins 21:27.0 Croswell Lexington
135. 10 Sam Inloes 21:27.2 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook...
136. 9 Bryant Beach 21:35.1 Marysville
137. 12 Cory Tyrell 21:37.3 Auburn Hills Avondale
138. 10 Brian Bowles 21:59.7 Troy Athens
139. 12 James Saylor 22:25.4 Auburn Hills Avondale
140. 12 Logan Hoffman 22:46.3 Marysville
141. 9 Alexander Walsh 24:21.5 Christian Leadership Academy
142. 10 Ryan MacArthur 24:21.8 Christian Leadership Academy