Mens Results
X 100 Meters - Soph - Finals
1. 10 Sy Barnett 11.43a Charlotte
2. 10 Zachary Greene 11.77a Leslie
3. 10 Alex Garber 11.85a Ovid-Elsie
4. 10 Ryan Cornejo 11.92a Alma
5. 10 David Dumond 12.12a Corunna
6. 10 Alex Wakefield 12.13a Ovid-Elsie
7. 10 Chris Wooley 12.27a Corunna
8. 10 Griffin Hammond 12.30a Lapeer
X 100 Meters - Frosh - Finals
1. 9 Austin Smithingell 11.73a Byron
2. 9 Connor Raymond 11.84a Byron
3. 9 Kyle Lawcock 12.18a Corunna
4. 9 Andrew Lake 12.19a Charlotte
5. 9 Jordan Butler 12.49a Charlotte
6. 9 Nathan Tomalia 12.64a Midland Bullock Creek
7. 9 Cole Heemstra 12.98a Lapeer
8. 9 Zach Leach 13.06a Midland Bullock Creek
X 100 Meters - Soph - Prelims
1. 10 Alex Garber 11.77a Ovid-Elsie
2. 10 Zachary Greene 11.90a Leslie
3. 10 Ryan Cornejo 11.94a Alma
4. 10 Alex Wakefield 12.10a Ovid-Elsie
5. 10 David Dumond 12.18a Corunna
6. 10 Chris Wooley 12.34a Corunna
7. 10 Sy Barnett 12.36a Charlotte
8. 10 Griffin Hammond 12.47a Lapeer
9. 10 Travis Radosa 12.50a Midland Bullock Creek
10. 10 Anthony Humm 12.57a Alma
11. 10 Edward Andry 12.62a Charlotte
12. 10 Michael Guinn 12.67a Lapeer
13. 10 Alex Burton 12.95a Ovid-Elsie
14. 12 Finn Grinold 13.00a Charlotte
15. 10 Thomas White 13.10a Byron
16. 10 Dillan Driskell 13.12a Byron
17. 10 Jacob Chmiel 13.29a Leslie
18. 10 Josh Bentley 13.53a Byron
19. 10 Travis Deneweth 13.99a Lapeer
X 100 Meters - Frosh - Prelims
1. 9 Austin Smithingell 11.92a Byron
2. 9 Andrew Lake 12.17a Charlotte
3. 9 Connor Raymond 12.27a Byron
4. 9 Kyle Lawcock 12.51a Corunna
5. 9 Nathan Tomalia 12.55a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 9 Jordan Butler 12.71a Charlotte
7. 9 Cole Heemstra 12.79a Lapeer
8. 9 Zach Leach 13.02a Midland Bullock Creek
9. 9 Trenton Hill 13.10a Byron
10. 9 Jarred Raymond 13.17a Corunna
11. 9 Brayden Smieska 13.41a Leslie
12. 9 Zach Morris 13.51a Ovid-Elsie
13. 9 Charles Sims 13.70a Corunna
14. 9 Nick Dahlke 13.72a Ovid-Elsie
15. 9 Jacob Baker 13.88a Lapeer
16. - Steven Wang 14.66a Charlotte
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Kyle Mesh 4:54.60a Corunna
2. 9 Miles Petersen 4:56.50a Corunna
3. 9 Clayton Jones 5:08.90a Charlotte
4. 9 Jared Holmer 5:10.00a Charlotte
5. 9 Thatcher Trudell 5:11.90a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 10 Kyle Markley 5:12.40a Byron
7. 9 Adrian Paris 5:15.00a Byron
8. 9 Gilby Lentz 5:18.50a Corunna
9. 10 Kenny Galdeen 5:40.80a Alma
10. 9 Gavin Barnhill 5:41.60a Ovid-Elsie
11. 9 Will Salander 5:45.30a Ovid-Elsie
12. 10 Isiah Gager 5:45.40a Alma
13. 10 Brandon Huttenlocker 5:47.80a Leslie
14. 9 Daniel Moulton 5:50.20a Leslie
15. 9 Joe Schultz 5:51.50a Lapeer
16. 9 Soren Astle 6:04.90a Ovid-Elsie
17. 9 Ryan Nagel 6:15.50a Leslie
18. 9 Ian Wilsdon 6:34.30a Byron
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Cameron Welte 16.25a Corunna
2. 10 Mitch Kobel 16.91a Midland Bullock Creek
3. 9 Dawson Coats 17.56a Ovid-Elsie
4. 10 Anthony Humm 18.78a Alma
5. 10 Julius Nickel 19.15a Byron
6. 9 Jared Bailey 19.75a Corunna
7. 10 Steven Pratt 20.83a Leslie
8. 10 Sam Thompson 21.84a Byron
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1. 10 Cameron Welte 16.70a Corunna
2. 9 Dawson Coats 17.99a Ovid-Elsie
3. 10 Mitch Kobel 18.16a Midland Bullock Creek
4. 9 Jared Bailey 19.08a Corunna
5. 10 Julius Nickel 19.14a Byron
6. 10 Anthony Humm 19.66a Alma
7. 10 Steven Pratt 20.97a Leslie
8. 10 Sam Thompson 22.06a Byron
9. 9 Jacob Baker 22.26a Lapeer
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 47.31a Charlotte
2. - 47.34a Ovid-Elsie
3. - 47.41a Corunna
4. - 48.29a Byron
5. - 49.53a Alma
6. - 49.83a Lapeer
7. - 50.46a Midland Bullock Creek
8. - 53.68a Leslie
X 4x200 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 1:38.94a Corunna
2. - 1:39.89a Ovid-Elsie
3. - 1:40.24a Byron
4. - 1:40.94a Lapeer
5. - 1:45.15a Midland Bullock Creek
6. - 1:46.50a Charlotte
7. - 1:51.32a Leslie
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 3:47.87a Charlotte
2. - 3:49.62a Lapeer
3. - 3:51.61a Corunna
4. - 3:58.13a Byron
5. - 4:02.54a Midland Bullock Creek
6. - 4:10.83a Leslie
X SMR 400-200-200-400m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 2:42.60a Corunna
2. - 2:45.20a Lapeer
3. - 2:49.80a Byron
4. - 2:50.20a Midland Bullock Creek
5. - 2:56.70a Charlotte
6. - 2:59.40a Leslie
7. - 3:02.10a Alma
X SMR 800-400-400-800m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 6:41.20a Charlotte
2. - 6:45.50a Midland Bullock Creek
3. - 6:46.00a Corunna
4. - 6:49.50a Lapeer
5. - 6:58.90a Alma
6. - 7:19.90a Byron
X Distance Medley Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 10:19.00a Charlotte
2. - 10:24.40a Corunna
3. - 10:40.90a Lapeer
4. - 11:13.30a Midland Bullock Creek
5. - 11:21.60a Byron
6. - 11:47.90a Ovid-Elsie
7. - 12:09.50a Leslie
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Max Nations 46-08.00" Corunna
2. 10 Brandon Blair 46-00.00" Corunna
3. 10 Cooper Clapp 45-06.00" Corunna
4. 9 Greg Simmons 39-09.50" Alma
5. 10 Ryan Cornejo 39-08.50" Alma
6. 10 Thomas Peterson 38-06.50" Leslie
7. 9 Justin Houska 37-00.50" Ovid-Elsie
8. 10 Logan Usrey 36-05.00" Charlotte
9. 10 Jackson Derr 35-03.25" Leslie
10. 10 Ben Schueller 35-03.00" Ovid-Elsie
11. 9 Sam Kinne 34-11.25" Lapeer
12. 10 Eric McConnell 31-09.00" Charlotte
13. 9 Stone Wood 31-04.50" Leslie
14. 10 CJ Johnson 30-09.50" Charlotte
15. 10 Andrew Schornack 30-08.75" Byron
16. 10 Hunter Buckey 29-10.50" Midland Bullock Creek
17. 10 Nicholas Fisher 29-05.25" Midland Bullock Creek
18. 10 Tom Forest 29-02.00" Lapeer
19. 9 Jacob Jones 25-10.50" Lapeer
20. 9 Zach Morris 25-05.00" Ovid-Elsie
21. 10 Brendan Glennie 23-07.00" Byron
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Max Nations 111-01.00" Corunna
2. 9 Greg Simmons 107-10.00" Alma
3. 10 CJ Johnson 107-04.50" Charlotte
4. 10 Jackson Derr 106-06.00" Leslie
5. 9 Justin Houska 103-01.50" Ovid-Elsie
6. 9 Stone Wood 101-04.00" Leslie
7. 10 Andrew Schornack 100-04.00" Byron
8. 9 Sam Kinne 99-03.00" Lapeer
9. 10 Ryan Cornejo 97-11.00" Alma
10. 10 Logan Usrey 95-10.00" Charlotte
11. 10 Brandon Blair 93-03.50" Corunna
12. 10 Ben Schueller 93-00.25" Ovid-Elsie
13. 10 Hunter Buckey 91-07.00" Midland Bullock Creek
14. 10 Tom Forest 86-08.75" Lapeer
15. 9 Daniel Ankney 86-00.50" Charlotte
16. 9 Tyler Brooks 84-00.00" Corunna
17. 10 Thomas Peterson 82-03.50" Leslie
18. 10 Nicholas Fisher 71-11.50" Midland Bullock Creek
19. 9 Jacob Jones 68-04.00" Lapeer
20. 9 Braydon Schaub 64-11.00" Ovid-Elsie
21. 10 Brendan Glennie 57-04.50" Byron
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Kyle Peterson 5-06.00" Charlotte
10 Chris Wooley 5-04.00" Corunna
2. 9 Jared Bailey 5-04.00" Corunna
4. 9 Milo Lees 5-02.02" Lapeer
5. 9 Ryan Weber 5-02.01" Corunna
6. 10 Chase Gertiser NF Lapeer
7. 10 FRANK LAN NF Midland Bullock Creek
8. 9 Gavin Barnhill NF Ovid-Elsie
9. 9 Connor Scribner NF Byron
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Ezra Faust 11-06.00" Alma
2. 10 Brendan Byerly 10-00.01" Lapeer
3. 9 Jarred Raymond 10-00.00" Corunna
4. 10 Adam Sherman 9-00.01" Charlotte
5. 10 Tim Warner 9-00.00" Alma
6. 9 Zach Sparks NF Lapeer
7. 10 Maxwell Skwirsk NF Lapeer
8. 9 Nathan Jester NF Charlotte
9. 9 Charlie Winemiller NF Corunna
10. 9 Dawson Coats NF Ovid-Elsie
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Anthony Humm 17-08.00" Alma
2. 10 Alex Garber 17-07.75" Ovid-Elsie
3. 10 Julius Nickel 17-05.00" Byron
4. 10 Michael Guinn 16-10.25" Lapeer
5. 10 Brendan Byerly 16-05.00" Lapeer
6. 10 Brandon Lynch 16-03.00" Lapeer
7. 9 Kyle Lawcock 16-02.50" Corunna
8. 9 Jordan Butler 16-01.50" Charlotte
9. 9 Carson Vincent 15-10.75" Ovid-Elsie
10. 10 Mitch Kobel 15-10.50" Midland Bullock Creek
11. 9 Trenton Hill 14-10.75" Byron
12. 9 Michael Pratt 14-06.75" Corunna
13. 9 Nathan Srp 14-03.75" Byron
14. 10 Adam Sherman 13-10.50" Charlotte
15. 9 Jordan Tropp 13-05.50" Charlotte
16. 9 Gavin Barnhill 13-02.50" Ovid-Elsie
17. 9 Peyton Kobel 12-02.00" Midland Bullock Creek
Womens Results
X Girls 100 Meters - Soph - Finals
1. 10 Hannah Sovis 13.50a Ovid-Elsie
2. 10 Anna Johnston 13.65a Alma
3. 10 Racheal King 14.03a Midland Bullock Creek
4. 10 Kaylea Biland 14.55a Byron
5. 10 Paige Dopp 14.72a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 10 Nichole Pflanzer 15.23a Lapeer
7. 10 Marissa Bommarito 15.65a Lapeer
8. 10 Katrina Wilsey 16.32a Midland Bullock Creek
X 100 Meters - Frosh - Finals
1. 9 Sasha Neff 14.18a Byron
2. 9 Mayson Pihlstrom 14.48a Lapeer
3. 9 Madelyn Taormina 15.10a Lapeer
4. 9 Jennasys Histed 15.13a Midland Bullock Creek
5. 9 Julia Draves 15.68a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 9 Whitney Steele 15.88a Alma
7. 9 Cheyenne Maier 16.43a Leslie
8. 9 Kylie Hunt 19.08a Ovid-Elsie
X 100 Meters - Soph - Semi-Finals
1. 10 Hannah Sovis 13.63a Ovid-Elsie
2. 10 Anna Johnston 13.89a Alma
3. 10 Racheal King 14.16a Midland Bullock Creek
4. 10 Kaylea Biland 14.56a Byron
5. 10 Paige Dopp 15.03a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 10 Marissa Bommarito 15.14a Lapeer
7. 10 Nichole Pflanzer 15.15a Lapeer
8. 10 Katrina Wilsey 16.68a Midland Bullock Creek
X 100 Meters - Soph - Prelims
1. 10 Hannah Sovis 13.63a Ovid-Elsie
2. 10 Anna Johnston 13.89a Alma
3. 10 Racheal King 14.16a Midland Bullock Creek
4. 10 Kaylea Biland 14.56a Byron
5. 10 Paige Dopp 15.03a Midland Bullock Creek
6. 10 Marissa Bommarito 15.14a Lapeer
7. 10 Nichole Pflanzer 15.15a Lapeer
8. 10 Katrina Wilsey 16.68a Midland Bullock Creek
9. 10 Starr Swichtenburg 17.10a Leslie
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 9 Brooklynn Riggle 5:51.60a Midland Bullock Creek
2. 9 Elizabeth Gotaas 5:55.70a Alma
3. 9 Hailee Loch 6:00.20a Leslie
4. 9 Miller Lantis 6:20.70a Corunna
5. 9 Karissa Seagers 6:31.80a Ovid-Elsie
6. 10 Amanda Magnan 6:35.70a Byron
7. 10 Bailie Gagne 6:49.00a Midland Bullock Creek
8. 10 Laura Valliere 6:56.40a Midland Bullock Creek
9. 9 Brianna Love 6:59.30a Ovid-Elsie
10. 9 Anne Tunison 7:12.10a Lapeer
11. 10 Mikaela Miller 8:27.80a Lapeer
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Angela Lennon 17.58a Midland Bullock Creek
2. 10 Madison Ostrander 18.12a Alma
3. 9 Rylee Thayer 18.15a Corunna
4. 10 Baylee Balcom 18.43a Corunna
5. 9 Abby Mellinger 18.45a Alma
6. 10 Madison Green 18.95a Lapeer
7. 10 Ashley Glass 19.08a Byron
8. 9 Kayla Parsons 24.76a Midland Bullock Creek
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 54.81a Midland Bullock Creek
2. - 55.35a Alma
3. - 55.55a Corunna
4. - 59.02a Lapeer
5. - 1:02.34a Byron
6. - 1:02.77a Ovid-Elsie
7. - 1:06.08a Leslie
X 4x200 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 1:56.28a Corunna
2. - 1:56.47a Alma
3. - 1:58.58a Byron
4. - 2:02.84a Lapeer
5. - 2:07.44a Midland Bullock Creek
6. - 2:17.82a Ovid-Elsie
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 4:29.28a Corunna
2. - 4:42.78a Alma
3. - 4:44.58a Byron
4. - 4:48.49a Lapeer
5. - 5:22.05a Midland Bullock Creek
X SMR 400-200-200-400m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 3:14.04a Byron
2. - 3:20.43a Lapeer
3. - 3:32.53a Midland Bullock Creek
4. - 3:36.32a Alma
5. - 3:59.27a Ovid-Elsie
X SMR 800-400-400-800m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 8:32.20a Lapeer
2. - 8:49.80a Alma
3. - 9:06.30a Byron
X Distance Medley Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. - 13:11.83a Alma
2. - 13:31.88a Midland Bullock Creek
3. - 13:41.72a Byron
4. - 13:51.47a Lapeer
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Jessica Marvin 33-11.00" Byron
2. 10 Samantha Courtright 30-03.00" Leslie
3. 9 Mariana Hall 27-07.00" Corunna
4. 10 Anna Lowe 24-08.00" Lapeer
5. 9 Morgan Johnson 24-02.00" Alma
6. 9 Rebekah Holley 23-05.00" Ovid-Elsie
7. 10 Kylee Cremer 23-00.00" Byron
8. 10 Mikaela Miller 22-10.00" Lapeer
9. 9 Abby Mellinger 22-00.00" Alma
10. 9 Haley Northup 21-06.00" Midland Bullock Creek
11. 10 Kaylee Elkins 20-05.00" Lapeer
12. 9 Hannah Nixon 20-03.00" Byron
13. 10 Morgan Fowler 19-10.00" Ovid-Elsie
14. 10 Madison Carey 15-09.00" Midland Bullock Creek
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Jessica Marvin 106-10.00" Byron
2. 10 Samantha Courtright 81-01.00" Leslie
3. 10 Anna Lowe 74-01.00" Lapeer
4. 9 Mariana Hall 73-03.00" Corunna
5. 10 Morgan Fowler 68-05.00" Ovid-Elsie
6. 9 Rebekah Holley 65-09.00" Ovid-Elsie
7. 9 Hannah Nixon 65-02.00" Byron
8. 10 Kaylee Elkins 58-03.00" Lapeer
9. 9 Ariel Hyde 53-09.00" Lapeer
10. 10 Madison Carey 46-05.00" Midland Bullock Creek
11. 9 Haley Northup 45-08.00" Midland Bullock Creek
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Kaitlyn Kosinski 4-06.00" Lapeer
2. 9 Brooke Fehrenbach 4-04.10" Corunna
3. 9 Ashley Judd 4-04.00" Corunna
4. 10 Alyssa Lane 4-02.20" Byron
5. 10 Angela Lennon 4-02.10" Midland Bullock Creek
6. 9 Whitney Steele 4-02.00" Alma
7. 10 Katelyn Kalocy 4-00.00" Ovid-Elsie
8. 10 Natalie DeLong NF Ovid-Elsie
9. 10 Katrina Wilsey NF Midland Bullock Creek
10. 10 Madison Green NF Lapeer
11. 10 Eleanor Waldie NF Midland Bullock Creek
12. 10 Sydney Leatherberry NF Leslie
13. 10 Meredith Norris NF Corunna
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Paige Dopp 8-09.00" Midland Bullock Creek
2. 10 Racheal King 7-06.10" Midland Bullock Creek
3. 10 Caylin Reim 7-06.00" Midland Bullock Creek
4. 10 Maddy Mello 7-00.00" Lapeer
5. 10 Carson Butterfield 6-06.00" Byron
6. 10 Mary McClorey 6-00.00" Byron
7. 10 Starr Swichtenburg NF Leslie
8. 9 Cheyenne Maier NF Leslie
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1. 10 Madison Green 14-04.25" Lapeer
2. 10 Hannah Sovis 13-11.00" Ovid-Elsie
3. 9 Brooke Fehrenbach 13-06.00" Corunna
4. 10 Alyssa Lane 13-05.00" Byron
5. 9 Mayson Pihlstrom 12-10.25" Lapeer
6. 10 Anna Johnston 12-04.00" Alma
7. 9 Julia Draves 12-00.25" Midland Bullock Creek
8. 9 Emily Dilts 11-10.00" Ovid-Elsie
9. 10 Eleanor Waldie 11-08.75" Midland Bullock Creek
10. 10 Caylin Reim 11-03.00" Midland Bullock Creek