Mens 60 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 6.83
2 Frickey, Todd JR-3 Hillsdale 6.91
3 Harley, Quinton Unattached 6.96
4 Brundige, Colby Unattached 6.99
5 Rogers, Uriah SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.16
6 Pando, Nathan FR-1 Hillsdale 7.17
7 Lodes, Alex JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.18
8 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor 7.19
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor 7.04
2 Rogers, Uriah SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.15
3 Hodgson, Jalen SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.26
4 Hicks, Janson SR Unattached 7.30
5 Love III, Walter FR-1 Olivet 7.39
6 Nolan Jr., Archie JR-3 Adrian 7.48
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Frickey, Todd JR-3 Hillsdale 6.91
2 Harley, Quinton Unattached 7.01
3 Brundige, Colby Unattached 7.08
4 Wyse, Levi FR-1 Hillsdale 7.19
5 Tatum, Travon SR-4 Olivet 7.33
6 Reed, Bryan FR-1 Adrian 7.46
7 Braun, Eric FR-1 Albion 7.48
8 Snipes, James FR-1 Adrian 7.55
9 Mason, Andrico SO-2 Olivet 7.60
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 6.89
2 Lodes, Alex JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.11
3 Pando, Nathan FR-1 Hillsdale 7.18
4 Shephard, Jeremy SO-2 Albion 7.46
5 Endresen, Theodore FR Michigan Running Club 7.59
6 Yeck, Nicholas FR-1 Olivet 7.88
7 White, Calus SO-2 Olivet 7.97
8 McBroom, Mark Unattached 8.17
Mens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Love III, Walter FR-1 Olivet 24.61
2 McBroom, Mark Unattached 26.90
Mens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jarmon , Karmine SR Unattached 22.99
2 Brundige, Colby Unattached 23.37
3 Reed, Bryan FR-1 Adrian 24.07
4 Kristoff, Tyler SR Michigan Running Club 25.19
5 Austin, Chase FR Michigan Running Club 25.82
6 White, Calus SO-2 Olivet 26.72
Mens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Matt SO Windsor 23.36
2 Boyd, Markeese FR-1 Albion 24.17
3 Snipes, James FR-1 Adrian 24.25
4 Petersen, Robert FR-1 Albion 24.79
5 Nolan Jr., Archie JR-3 Adrian 25.08
6 Marin, Miquel SO-2 Olivet 25.12
Mens 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fry, Randolph SO-2 Adrian 23.01
2 Tatum, Travon SR-4 Olivet 24.40
Mens 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lodes, Alex JR-3 Spring Arbor 22.72
2 Wyse, Levi FR-1 Hillsdale 22.81
3 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO-2 Adrian 23.51
4 Hairston, Blake JR-3 Adrian 23.54
Mens 200 Meter Section #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 22.43
2 Clay, Wally Unattached 22.74
3 Pando, Nathan FR-1 Hillsdale 22.82
Mens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kristoff, Tyler SR Michigan Running Club 53.79
2 Arnold, Jordan FR CMU Running Club 54.15
3 McComb, Randy SR-4 IPFW 55.12
4 Austin, Chase FR Michigan Running Club 58.17
Mens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Matt SO Windsor 51.11
2 Anderson, Jesse JR Unattached 51.96
3 Jarmon , Karmine SR Unattached 52.65
4 Tatum, Travon SR-4 Olivet 56.48
5 Marin, Miquel SO-2 Olivet 59.18
Mens 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ziani, Radouane FR-1 Albion 52.78
2 McCollum, Brant JR-3 Albion 53.59
3 Boyd, Markeese FR-1 Albion 53.71
4 Kolanowski, Ben JR-3 Albion 54.10
5 Davis, Joey SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 54.37
Mens 400 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Clay, Wally Unattached 51.83
2 Barron, Shane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.19
3 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO-2 Adrian 52.77
4 Bruce, Tyler SR-4 Adrian 53.15
5 Kamm, Jacob FR Michigan Running Club 53.51
Mens 400 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hiser, Noah SR-4 Hillsdale 50.13
2 Hickerson, Austin FR-1 Spring Arbor 52.16
Mens 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hill, Ben FR Unattached 2:04.18
2 Yaseen, Moad FR Unattached 2:08.20
3 Krasuski, Alex SR Unattached 2:11.13
4 Smith, Mark FR-1 Olivet 2:16.77
Mens 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Trierweiler, Greg JR Cleary 2:05.33
2 Spilka, Brad SO Michigan Running Club 2:06.70
3 Badgley, Alec FR-1 Albion 2:07.79
4 Adkins, Zachery FR Cleary 2:10.50
5 Frey, David FR-1 Adrian 2:13.48
6 Roberts, Jakob FR-1 Olivet 2:15.82
7 Mason, Andrico SO-2 Olivet 2:22.92
8 Clark, Austin FR-1 Olivet 2:32.66
Mens 800 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ellis, Aaron SO-2 Adrian 2:00.77
2 Hick, Jeremy Windsor 2:01.84
3 Howard, Colin JR-3 Albion 2:02.43
4 Braun, Kyle SR-4 Albion 2:04.54
5 Haadsma, Jon FR-1 Albion 2:06.12
6 Mills, Shane FR-1 Albion 2:07.62
7 McCoy, Bobby JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:09.23
8 Pankov, Dylan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:17.92
Mens 800 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Coston, Kaleb JR Cleary 1:57.00
2 Schwannecke, Tanner FR-1 Hillsdale 1:57.17
3 Gatchell, Caleb JR-3 Hillsdale 1:57.36
4 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 1:58.21
5 Kitchen, Logan FR-1 IPFW 1:58.70
6 Beaird, Andrew JR-3 Hillsdale 1:58.85
7 Watson, Ryan SR-4 Albion 1:59.33
8 Weaver, Jalen Red Cedar Running Club 1:59.95
Mens Mile Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Potter, Dario FR Michigan Running Club 4:49.31
2 Krasuski, Alex SR Unattached 4:50.93
3 Comiska, David SR-4 Adrian 4:52.11
4 Yaseen, Moad FR Unattached 4:52.50
5 Wylie, Jon JR-3 Albion 5:01.52
6 Heymann, Sacha Michigan Running Club 5:02.39
7 Horwitz, Ryan FR Michigan Running Club 5:02.74
8 Schultz, Robert SR-4 Adrian 5:04.12
9 Zeider, Andrew FR-1 Albion 5:05.37
10 Thomas, Brad FR-1 Olivet 5:08.35
11 Vanderkooi, Zack SO-2 Albion 5:09.09
12 Gilbert, Joe SR Unattached 5:16.23
13 Lomuscio, Josh FR-1 Adrian 5:16.24
14 Dreher, Michael FR-1 Adrian 5:27.88
15 Green, Tyler SR CMU Running Club 5:34.56
16 LaCerva, Nick SO Michigan Running Club 5:47.02
Mens Mile Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Trierweiler, Greg JR Cleary 4:39.76
2 Sheridan, Nicholas JR-3 Adrian 4:43.03
3 Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 4:43.04
4 Horn, Riley SO Michigan Running Club 4:44.35
5 Pollack, Alexander SR Red Cedar Running Club 4:44.57
6 Britten, Tyler SR-4 Olivet 4:44.84
7 Smith, Mark FR-1 Olivet 4:45.23
8 Swaton, Kurt FR-1 Albion 4:48.44
9 Brooks, Zane FR-1 Albion 4:49.00
10 Morrow, Anthony JR Club Running at CMU 4:51.52
11 Sack, Daniel SR Michigan Running Club 4:58.25
12 Adkins, Zachery FR Cleary 4:59.02
13 Ursaki, Justin SO Michigan Running Club 5:04.93
14 Inch, Matt Red Cedar Running Club 5:10.50
Mens Mile Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Master, Shawn SO Windsor 4:19.16
2 Hill, Ben FR Unattached 4:20.98
3 Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers/New Balance 4:21.69
4 Windle, Thomas Red Cedar Running Club 4:22.96
5 Kitchen, Logan FR-1 IPFW 4:24.98
6 Herkenham, Robert SR FCF TC 4:26.88
7 Clinton, Mitch SR-4 Albion 4:28.64
8 Holmes, John Michigan Running Club 4:29.33
9 Wilson, Blake JR-3 Olivet 4:29.86
10 Howard, Colin JR-3 Albion 4:31.70
11 Rose, Robert SR Michigan Running Club 4:31.73
12 Clark, Harrison SR Michigan Running Club 4:32.75
13 Falk, Nick 7 University of Windsor AC 4:32.82
14 Kenney, Patrick FR Michigan Running Club 4:37.36
15 Henning, Jordan SR Unattached 4:38.67
16 Wittland, Andrew FR-1 Albion 4:41.48
--
Mens 3000 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Horn, Riley SO Michigan Running Club 9:29.59
2 May, Matthew Unattached 9:38.15
3 Bersche , Luke SR Unattached 9:43.06
4 Lange, Clayton FR-1 Adrian 9:46.59
5 Pollack, Alexander SR Red Cedar Running Club 9:52.53
6 McLouth, Kyle JR-3 Adrian 9:56.12
7 Donovan, Patrick JR-3 Olivet 9:56.24
8 McComb, Randy SR-4 IPFW 9:59.07
9 Rieth, Evan FR-1 Albion 10:00.83
10 DeSantis, Rob SO-2 Adrian 10:17.19
--
Mens 3000 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pesce, Michael Windsor 8:39.44
2 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 8:55.02
3 Partridge, Tyler SR Michigan Running Club 8:55.31
4 Daigneault, Luke FR-1 Hillsdale 8:55.82
5 Phillips, Sam SO-2 Hillsdale 8:59.35
6 Trimas, David FR Unattached 9:02.96
7 Clark, Harrison SR Michigan Running Club 9:04.60
8 Harris, Isaac FR-1 Hillsdale 9:07.46
9 Stevons, Conner JR-3 Adrian 9:07.49
10 Garn, Miles FR-1 Hillsdale 9:09.09
11 Waite, Nathan SR-4 Adrian 9:11.80
12 Windle, Thomas Red Cedar Running Club 9:13.81
13 Lutzke, Greg Red Cedar Running Club 9:14.14
14 Quintana, Santiago FR-1 Hillsdale 9:23.40
15 Schaffer, Connor FR-1 IPFW 9:24.99
16 Reed, Dominick Red Cedar Running Club 9:32.05
17 Poth, Eli Unattached 9:38.28
18 Malcolm, Daniel JR-3 Adrian 9:49.53
Mens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Falk, Nick 7 University of Windsor AC 14:27.07
2 Nikkila, Michael Wild Bill Track Club 15:39.17
3 Beck, Andy Michigan Running Club 15:43.92
4 Garza, Dan JR-3 Spring Arbor 16:05.14
5 Reidsma, Simon SR-4 Spring Arbor 16:05.14
6 LeDuc, Matthew Michigan Running Club 16:29.70
7 Noble, Sidney SO Unattached 16:40.10
8 Clary, Nathan FR-1 IPFW 17:04.08
9 Babinec, Tyler SR-4 Spring Arbor 17:06.83
10 Inch, Matt Red Cedar Running Club 17:24.38
11 LaCerva, Nick SO Michigan Running Club 18:46.69
--
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Unattached 8.25
2 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.38
3 Tandy, Evan SO-2 Hillsdale 8.49
4 Long, Mitchell Windsor 8.73
5 Hession, Mitch JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.91
6 Smith, Kevin SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.05
7 Morrow, David FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9.14
8 Werner, Wyatt FR Windsor 9.25
--
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.56
2 Werner, Wyatt FR Windsor 9.15
3 Smith, Kevin SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.27
4 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 9.30
5 McCord, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 9.56
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Randeniya, Supan SO-2 Shorter 8.27
2 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Unattached 8.39
3 Tandy, Evan SO-2 Hillsdale 8.49
4 Long, Mitchell Windsor 8.77
5 Hession, Mitch JR-3 Spring Arbor 9.02
6 Morrow, David FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9.08
Mens 4 x 400 Relay Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 CMU Running Club 'A' 3:43.82
2 Olivet 'A' 3:45.83
Bauserman, Tatum, Thomas, Wilson
3 Michigan Running Club 'D' 3:49.03
Potter, Ursaki, Sack, Beck
4 Adrian 'B' 4:00.86
Davenport, Frey, Comiska, McLouth, Schultz
5 Olivet 'B' 4:01.68
Marin, Mason, Roberts, White
Mens 4 x 400 Relay Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Red Cedar Running Club 'A' 3:42.82
Weaver, Windle, Benkovsky, Reed
2 Michigan Running Club 'C' 3:50.93
Clark, Partridge, Holmes
3 Michigan Running Club 'B' 3:52.11
Buckley, Kenney, Austin
Mens 4 x 400 Relay Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:17.08
Clark, White, Etchemendy, Chase
2 Shorter 'A' 3:17.74
Fletcher, Roberds, Thompson, Roachford
3 Adrian 'A' 3:37.26
Bruce, Pascoe-Davison, Fry, Ellis
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 6-7
2 Campbell, Scott JR-3 Adrian 6-3.25
3 Cory, Aaron SR Unattached 6-3.25
4 Shuster, Nicholas SR-4 Hillsdale 6-3.25
5 Osborne, Zachary JR-3 Albion 6-3.25
6 Davis, Antonio SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6-1.25
7 Steffes, Jamie FR Unattached 6-1.25
8 Braden, Jordan SR Unattached 6-1.25
Mens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Babits, Robert Balanced Approach Pole Va 16-10.75
2 Babits, Paul SR Vault High Athletics 13-9.25
--
--
--
--
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Ferrell, Reggie JR Unattached 22-5
2 Steffes, Jamie FR Unattached 20-9
3 Reed, Bryan FR-1 Adrian 19-1.5
4 Snipes, James FR-1 Adrian 18-11.75
5 Braden, Jordan SR Unattached 18-7.25
6 McCord, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 17-2.25
7 Connon, Jordan FR-1 Adrian 16-10.5
8 Chan, Matt SR-4 Albion 16-7.25
9 Rector, Alex FR-1 Adrian 15-3.5
10 Endresen, Theodore FR Michigan Running Club 13-5.5
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SO-2 Spring Arbor 22-5
2 Gardner, Destin SO Windsor 22-1
3 Long, Mitchell Windsor 21-1.25
4 Rempillo, Justin FR Windsor 20-8.5
5 Yeck, Nicholas FR-1 Olivet 18-9.75
6 Davis, Cole FR-1 Albion 18-8
7 Robinson, Ray FR-1 Albion 17-6
Mens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Unattached 47-11
2 Etchemendy, Ty JR-3 Hillsdale 47-10.5
3 Steffes, Jamie FR Unattached 40-4.25
4 Davis, Cole FR-1 Albion 39-9.75
5 Campbell, Scott JR-3 Adrian 39-5.75
--
--
--
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bennett, Jake SR Unattached 50-9.25
2 Hundley, Austin SO-2 Spring Arbor 42-1.5
3 Brabant, Ethan FR-1 Olivet 39-9.75
4 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 38-5.5
5 Moose, Aidan Unattached 34-4
6 Fick, Daniel SR-4 Albion 31-7.25
7 Tomshany, Justin FR-1 Adrian 31-6.75
8 Wilson, Carl JR-3 Olivet 30-2
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Stutzman, Trevor Unattached 54-4.75
2 Boersma, Brett Windsor 53-10.25
3 Prekaj, Exhildi SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 47-3
4 Simon, William SR-4 Adrian 46-6
5 Patterson, Cody FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 45-7.25
6 Strzelecki, Andrew SO-2 Albion 44-0
7 Miller, Drew SR-4 Olivet 43-1
8 Plamondon, Austin SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 38-8.25
Mens Weight Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Capek, Daniel SO-2 Hillsdale 59-3
2 Evans, Paul JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 56-2.5
3 Dobson, Brandon FR Windsor 50-8.75
4 Patterson, Cody FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 48-11.5
5 Prekaj, Exhildi SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 46-10
6 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 46-8
7 Simon, William SR-4 Adrian 45-1.75
8 Strzelecki, Andrew SO-2 Albion 44-0.5
9 Plamondon, Austin SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 43-1
10 Broxterman, Tim SR-4 Hillsdale 38-8.75