Ferris State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.10 | Sarah Utchel | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.15 | Sarah Utchel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.52 | SB | Sarah Utchel | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
29.50 | Lydia Huisken | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.25 | Molly Emerick | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:23.71 | SB | Shea Van Klompenberg | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:24.85 | Emily Pedzinski | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:25.75 | Jordan Lee | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:27.09 | Paige Koskinen | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:40.18 | Alyssa Cummings | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:29.45 | Jessica Delaney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:32.98 | Lindsay Christensen | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:36.78 | Racheal Mcdonald | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.61 | Lydia Huisken | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.73 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
50-10.25 | SB | Rachel Long | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49-11.25 | SB | Maycee Robinson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-3.5 | Lindsay Greahling | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.95 | Damonta Madden | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.95 | Damonta Madden | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.80 | SB | Damonta Madden | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.07 | SB | Hayden Francisco | 15th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.01 | SB | Eric Russell | 15th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.01 | SB | Ben Lentz | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:03.70 | John Alberts | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:04.73 | SB | Hunter Redman | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:32.93 | Roan Fahey | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:43.54 | SB | Kyle Richardson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:49.48 | SB | Logan Hammer | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:53.30 | SB | Hunter Nivison | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:59.41 | SB | Casey Neal | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:08.74 | SB | Jake Morey | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:15.79 | Connor Pilmore | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
9:19.13 | SB | Clayton Springer | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10:14.79 | SB | Ryan Wickstrom | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:54.27 | SB | Damien Halverson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16:33.47 | SB | Zach Mckenzie | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17:05.88 | SB | Chase Benson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.74 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-9 | Ross Miller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-10 | Hayden Francisco | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-0 | SB | Cody Stillwell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
51-3 | SB | Ross Miller | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
48-6 | Hayden Francisco | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-5.25 | Brett Allpow | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-0 | Austin Grant | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-4.5 | Tyler Satkowiak | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |