Mens Results

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens 8000 Meter Run

O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	5K	8K	Time	Pace	Grade	 
1	1	94	Tony Floyd	Madonna	16:08	9:31	25:40.1	3:13/K	FR	 
2	2	41	Colin Deyoung	Cornerstone	16:21	9:27	25:48.8	3:14/K	FR	 
3	3	127	Esrom Woldemicheal	Siena Heights	16:08	9:47	25:55.6	3:14/K	SO	 
4	4	29	Thomas Willet	Aquinas	16:17	9:39	25:57.3	3:15/K	SR	 
5	5	2	Joe Ciaravino	Aquinas	16:17	9:52	26:10.6	3:16/K	SO	 
6	6	121	Stephen Merchant	Siena Heights	16:18	9:55	26:13.3	3:17/K	JR	 
7	7	66	Luke Runyan	Indiana Tech	16:26	9:51	26:17.6	3:17/K	SO	 
8	8	40	Joey DeBoer	Cornerstone	16:22	9:56	26:19.1	3:17/K	SO	 
9	9	64	Nate Kimble	Indiana Tech	16:24	9:54	26:19.7	3:17/K	SR	 
10	10	62	Anthony Frank	Indiana Tech	16:25	9:58	26:24.1	3:18/K	JR	 
11	11	67	Tanner Wall	Indiana Tech	16:23	10:02	26:26.0	3:18/K	SR	 
12	12	124	Kyler Vanwormer	Siena Heights	16:29	10:04	26:34.0	3:19/K	SR	 
13	13	63	Cayce Griffin	Indiana Tech	16:23	10:13	26:36.7	3:20/K	SO	 
14	14	101	Kory Johnson	Madonna	16:27	10:14	26:42.1	3:20/K	FR	 
15	15	43	Zach Feldpausch	Cornerstone	16:35	10:11	26:47.0	3:21/K	JR	 
16	16	15	Arik LaFave	Aquinas	16:40	10:06	26:47.3	3:21/K	FR	 
17	17	39	Trevor Curtis	Cornerstone	16:36	10:15	26:51.3	3:21/K	JR	 
18	18	95	Devin Gibson	Madonna	16:36	10:15	26:51.7	3:21/K	SO	 
19	19	125	Anthony Vermilye	Siena Heights	16:36	10:15	26:51.8	3:21/K	JR	 
20	20	100	Ahrun Gunn	Madonna	16:32	10:20	26:52.7	3:22/K	SR	 
21	21	68	John Wamhoff	Indiana Tech	16:41	10:12	26:53.7	3:22/K	JR	 
22	22	128	Timothy Young	Siena Heights	16:34	10:24	26:59.2	3:22/K	SR	 
23	23	1	Tyler Champenoy	Aquinas	16:42	10:18	27:01.7	3:23/K	FR	 
24	24	59	Matt Adair	Indiana Tech	16:54	10:09	27:04.0	3:23/K	SR	 
25	25	91	Andrew Bambach	Madonna	16:36	10:27	27:04.8	3:23/K	FR	 
26	26	9	Steve Griffith	Aquinas	17:00	10:06	27:07.2	3:23/K	JR	 
27	27	49	Kevin Vroegh	Cornerstone	16:38	10:36	27:14.9	3:24/K	JR	 
28	28	14	Gabe Kuyten	Aquinas	16:50	10:25	27:15.6	3:24/K	SO	 
29	29	37	Nate Heierman	Concordia (Mich.)	16:37	10:39	27:17.0	3:25/K	SO	 
30	(> 7)	65	Alex Rodriguez	Indiana Tech	16:56	10:20	27:17.1	3:25/K	SO	 
31	30	54	Tanner Droste	Davenport	16:57	10:21	27:19.4	3:25/K	JR	 
32	31	104	Joseph Mercier	Madonna	16:54	10:28	27:22.5	3:25/K	FR	 
33	32	8	Michael Gorman	Aquinas	17:02	10:21	27:24.2	3:26/K	SO	 
34	(> 7)	28	Trevor Thiebaut	Aquinas	16:52	10:34	27:26.2	3:26/K	JR	 
35	(> 7)	61	Christian Corrion	Indiana Tech	16:45	10:45	27:31.5	3:26/K	SO	 
36	33	75	Tanner Flint	Lawrence Tech	17:01	10:36	27:37.3	3:27/K	JR	 
37	34	50	Cameron Bredice	Davenport	16:50	10:46	27:37.5	3:27/K	JR	 
38	35	78	Brendon Koch	Lawrence Tech	17:02	10:38	27:40.6	3:28/K	FR	 
39	36	52	Nick Davitt	Davenport	17:04	10:37	27:42.1	3:28/K	FR	 
40	(> 7)	16	Angelo Leon	Aquinas	17:10	10:31	27:42.2	3:28/K	FR	 
41	(> 7)	24	Luke Simonds	Aquinas	17:09	10:35	27:44.2	3:28/K	SO	 
42	(> 7)	4	Evan Dunkle	Aquinas	17:15	10:29	27:44.9	3:28/K	SO	 
43	37	51	Codey Clemens	Davenport	17:04	10:43	27:47.0	3:28/K	FR	 
44	(> 7)	7	Adam Gizowski	Aquinas	16:56	10:51	27:47.6	3:28/K	SO	 
45	38	77	Malik Jordan	Lawrence Tech	16:49	10:58	27:48.3	3:29/K	JR	 
46	39	113	Ryan Pickell	Michigan-Dearborn	17:15	10:36	27:52.2	3:29/K		 
47	40	57	Mayur Patil	Davenport	17:17	10:35	27:52.5	3:29/K	JR	 
48	41	56	Adam Maxwell	Davenport	17:09	10:43	27:53.2	3:29/K	SO	 
49	42	90	Jonathon Alessandrini	Madonna	16:50	11:05	27:56.3	3:30/K	SO	 
50	(> 7)	10	Grayson Harding	Aquinas	17:10	10:47	27:58.0	3:30/K	FR	 
51	(> 7)	60	Lukas Brant	Indiana Tech	17:11	10:46	27:58.7	3:30/K	SO	 
52	(> 7)	27	Nicholas Tarsa	Aquinas	17:03	10:56	27:59.5	3:30/K	JR	 
53	43	46	Philip Merrell	Cornerstone	17:22	10:40	28:02.6	3:30/K	JR	 
54	(> 7)	23	Timothy Schrank	Aquinas	17:30	10:42	28:12.9	3:32/K	SO	 
55	44	71	John Bowen	Lawrence Tech	17:12	11:01	28:14.6	3:32/K	FR	 
56	45	53	Zach Diamond	Davenport	17:35	10:38	28:14.6	3:32/K	SO	 
57	(> 7)	96	Michael Gibson	Madonna	17:16	10:58	28:14.7	3:32/K	SO	 
58	46	87	Jonah Roadcloud	Lourdes	17:35	10:46	28:21.1	3:33/K	FR	 
59	47	82	Hamish Abbott	Lourdes	17:33	10:48	28:22.1	3:33/K	SO	 
60	(> 7)	20	Nathan Mauer	Aquinas	17:22	11:06	28:29.3	3:34/K	FR	 
61	(> 7)	18	Nicholas MacGeorge	Aquinas	17:43	10:46	28:29.7	3:34/K	FR	 
62	48	112	Sean Nowak	Michigan-Dearborn	17:42	10:47	28:30.2	3:34/K	SO	 
63	49	89	Dakota Trapp	Lourdes	17:35	10:55	28:30.4	3:34/K	FR	 
64	(> 7)	58	Travis Sisovsky	Davenport	17:35	10:56	28:31.9	3:34/K	SR	 
65	(> 7)	11	Alexander Hoop	Aquinas	17:17	11:16	28:34.2	3:34/K	SO	 
66	50	110	alex krasuski	Michigan-Dearborn	17:39	10:56	28:35.2	3:34/K		 
67	(> 7)	55	Shem Haas	Davenport	17:43	10:57	28:40.5	3:35/K	FR	 
68	(> 7)	93	Matthew Cohan	Madonna	17:25	11:18	28:43.8	3:35/K	SO	 
69	51	114	Nick Williamson	Michigan-Dearborn	17:49	11:03	28:53.1	3:37/K		 
70	52	118	Nicholas Barth	Siena Heights	18:02	10:55	28:58.4	3:37/K	FR	 
71	53	76	Jimmy Hoefler	Lawrence Tech	17:43	11:16	28:59.9	3:37/K	FR	 
72	(> 7)	106	David Rodriguez	Madonna	17:57	11:03	29:01.2	3:38/K	FR	 
73	54	48	Garrett Tremaine	Cornerstone	17:56	11:04	29:01.3	3:38/K	JR	 
74	(> 7)	3	Adam Cichon	Aquinas	17:39	11:24	29:04.0	3:38/K	JR	 
75	(> 7)	45	Tyler Lewis	Cornerstone	17:57	11:11	29:09.0	3:39/K	FR	 
76	55	30	Zach Abee	Concordia (Mich.)	17:57	11:11	29:09.2	3:39/K	FR	 
77	56	85	Matthew Jutte	Lourdes	17:56	11:28	29:25.5	3:41/K	FR	 
78	57	81	Sam Toward	Lawrence Tech	17:35	11:51	29:27.0	3:41/K	JR	 
79	(> 7)	25	Kyle Sousley	Aquinas	17:48	11:39	29:28.0	3:41/K	SO	 
80	58	115	Moad Yaseen	Michigan-Dearborn	18:22	11:06	29:28.5	3:41/K	JR	 
81	(> 7)	6	Matthew Fosdick	Aquinas	18:12	11:17	29:29.6	3:41/K	FR	 
82	(> 7)	97	Bryan Giczewski	Madonna	18:14	11:20	29:35.0	3:42/K	JR	 
83	59	74	Uriel Figueroa	Lawrence Tech	18:18	11:19	29:38.2	3:42/K	SO	 
84	(> 7)	19	Matthew MacGregor	Aquinas	18:05	11:35	29:41.0	3:43/K	FR	 
85	(> 7)	21	Stephen Pfahler	Aquinas	18:05	11:35	29:41.1	3:43/K	JR	 
86	(> 7)	70	Jacob Bonacorsi	Lawrence Tech	18:23	11:20	29:43.0	3:43/K	SO	 
87	60	108	Sean Fisher	Michigan-Dearborn	18:26	11:25	29:52.7	3:44/K	SO	 
88	(> 7)	98	Seth Globke	Madonna	18:15	11:43	29:59.0	3:45/K	JR	 
89	(> 7)	73	Brendon Clover	Lawrence Tech	18:58	11:11	30:10.1	3:46/K	SR	 
90	(> 7)	79	Shane Mudd	Lawrence Tech	18:22	11:48	30:11.4	3:46/K	SO	 
91	61	117	pete alfaro	Siena Heights	18:25	11:46	30:12.6	3:47/K	FR	 
92	(> 7)	103	Tommy Martin	Madonna	18:29	11:48	30:17.5	3:47/K	SR	 
93	(> 7)	44	Doug Hollett	Cornerstone	16:42	13:37	30:20.4	3:48/K	SO	 
94	(> 7)	120	William Jackson	Siena Heights	18:34	11:46	30:21.1	3:48/K	SO	 
95	(> 7)	26	Mitchell Switzer	Aquinas	18:50	11:49	30:39.8	3:50/K	SO	 
96	(> 7)	17	William Libs	Aquinas	18:45	11:54	30:40.1	3:50/K	SO	 
97	62	116	Jared Zella	Michigan-Dearborn	18:58	11:45	30:44.3	3:51/K	SO	 
98	63	88	Daniel Steen	Lourdes	18:44	12:01	30:45.4	3:51/K	SR	 
99	64	36	Miguel Gonzales-Feliciano	Concordia (Mich.)	18:55	11:52	30:48.4	3:51/K	SR	 
100	65	31	Ryan Bailey	Concordia (Mich.)	19:05	12:03	31:09.1	3:54/K	FR	 
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	5K	8K	Time	Pace	Grade	 
101	(> 7)	22	Tristan Rudolph	Aquinas	18:39	12:30	31:09.8	3:54/K	SO	 
102	66	32	Jacob Baxter	Concordia (Mich.)	19:13	12:01	31:15.1	3:54/K	FR	 
103	(> 7)	102	Joshua Lomuscio	Madonna	19:43	11:50	31:34.3	3:57/K	SO	 
104	(> 7)	47	Jason Rabie	Cornerstone	19:03	12:34	31:38.4	3:57/K	JR	 
105	(> 7)	99	Donovan Gomez	Madonna	19:26	12:25	31:52.4	3:59/K	FR	 
106	67	34	Joseph Brinton	Concordia (Mich.)	19:35	12:23	31:58.8	4:00/K		 
107	68	83	Kenneth Algarin	Lourdes	19:45	12:15	32:01.0	4:00/K	FR	 
108	(> 7)	5	Joshua Fischer	Aquinas	19:45	12:23	32:09.1	4:01/K	FR	 
109	(> 7)	69	Paul Arnold	Lawrence Tech	19:56	12:28	32:24.8	4:03/K	FR	 
110	(> 7)	12	Edward Kaleel	Aquinas	20:12	12:39	32:51.9	4:06/K	FR	 
111	69	84	Kevin Huang	Lourdes	20:22	12:35	32:57.3	4:07/K	FR	 
112	(> 7)	107	Delson Christian	Michigan-Dearborn	20:02	13:15	33:17.9	4:10/K	SO	 
113	(> 7)	80	Trent Schmitz	Lawrence Tech	20:28	13:13	33:42.0	4:13/K	SO	 
114	(> 7)	92	Ryan Carrigan	Madonna	20:39	13:19	33:59.3	4:15/K	SR	 
115	(> 7)	86	Tyler King	Lourdes	21:45	14:19	36:05.0	4:31/K	FR