Women 100m Dash
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.13 -
2 2 Mokros, Katie JR-3 Walsh 12.16 -
3 3 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.17 -
4 4 Duale, Sam SO-2 Ashland 12.17 -
5 5 Pennington, Nicole JR-3 Huntington 12.62 -
6 6 Young, Kara JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12.62 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1 Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Duale, Sam SO-2 Ashland 12.22
2 3 Mokros, Katie JR-3 Walsh 12.24
3 4 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.29
4 6 Shea, Fiona SO-2 Hillsdale 12.39
5 10 Jones, Danielle FR-1 Hillsdale 13.40
Preliminaries: Heat #2 Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.22
2 5 Young, Kara JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12.38
3 7 Farley, Elise SO-2 Hillsdale 12.43
4 8 Pennington, Nicole JR-3 Huntington 12.63
5 9 Klein, Lenna FR-1 Taylor 12.86
Women 200m Dash
Finals: Wind: 0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wichman, Victoria SO-2 Hillsdale 24.41 -
2 2 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.69 -
3 3 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 24.70 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1 Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.37
2 3 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 25.03
3 5 Duber, Allison SR-4 Hillsdale 25.51
4 7 Clemence, Lorina FR-1 Hillsdale 26.22
Bassette, Kathryn FR-1 Hillsdale DNF
Preliminaries: Heat #2 Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wichman, Victoria SO-2 Hillsdale 24.43
2 4 Moran, Ashlee JR-3 Hillsdale 25.04
3 6 Pennington, Nicole JR-3 Huntington 25.91
Kaiser, Rebecca SO-2 Hillsdale DNF
Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Kennedy, Patience SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.55 -
2 4 Loman, Alexius FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:00.13 -
3 6 Wood, Miriam SO-2 Taylor 1:00.64 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 55.69 -
2 2 Porter, Abbie FR-1 Hillsdale 57.09 -
3 5 Williams, Araya SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:00.24 -
Women 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 2:18.04 -
2 7 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 2:18.12 -
3 9 Wills, Sharmaine FR-1 Siena Heights 2:23.52 -
4 10 McMahon, Lauren JR-3 Siena Heights 2:26.60 -
5 11 Newman, Hayley FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:31.33 -
6 12 Stobinski, Kristin SR-4 Siena Heights 2:31.93 -
7 13 Sheehan, Kathleen SO Unattached 2:41.35 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Doepker, Jessica SR-4 Wright State 2:09.10 -
2 2 Becker, Kieren JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:09.97 -
3 3 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:15.25 -
4 4 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 2:16.55 -
5 5 Gorman, Anna FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:17.69 -
6 8 Lombardo, Alexis FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:19.35 -
Angelopoulos, Victoria FR-1 Wright State DNF -
Women 1500m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Truitt, Brittany JR-3 North Georgia 4:37.41 -
2 2 Richards, Madeline SO-2 Hillsdale 5:28.92 -
Women 5000m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 SELHEIMER, HEATHER Playmakers/New Balance 18:25.46 -
Women 100m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1 Wind: 0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 13.76 -
2 3 Luba, Breanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.08 -
3 4 Lamothe, Alexia SO Ottawa Lions 14.36 -
4 6 Allen, Shakirah FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.45 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wiggins, Tiara SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14.01 -
2 5 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 14.40 -
3 7 Fennell, Meredith JR-3 Walsh 14.46 -
4 8 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay SO-2 Taylor 14.81 -
Women 400m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Lamothe, Alexia SO Ottawa Lions 1:04.26 -
2 8 Allen, Shakirah FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:08.60 -
3 9 Schwartz, Amanda FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:09.81 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ertel, Kerigan SO-2 Indianapolis 1:01.68 -
2 2 O'Connell, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:01.91 -
3 3 Johnson, Heather SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:01.92 -
4 4 Veale, Ashley JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:02.27 -
5 5 Eby, Jessica FR Unattached 1:02.49 -
6 7 Arnouts, Madison JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:06.53 -
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Burr, Ashley SR-4 Oakland 10:18.44 -
2 2 Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 10:26.15 -
3 3 Chinn, Olivia SO Unattached 10:54.43 -
4 4 Weingartz, Kailey SR-4 Oakland 11:06.81 -
5 5 Fobes, Julie SR-4 Muskingum 11:19.18 -
6 6 Coffell, Jennifer SR Unattached 12:30.05 -
7 7 Dvorak, Diana SR Unattached 13:17.98 -
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Grand Valley St. 46.07 -
2 2 , Taylor 49.22 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
1 Juergen, Michelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 1.67m - P P O O XO XXX
2 Guijarro, Candella JR-3 Indiana Tech 1.67m - P P P O XXO XXX
3 Jones, Danielle FR-1 Hillsdale 1.47m - XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74
1 Whitford, Alexandra JR-3 Hillsdale 3.74m - P P XO O XO
2 Tovar, Katrina SO-2 Spring Arbor 3.59m - P P O XXO XXX
3 Mangold, Bridgette JR-3 Bellarmine 3.59m - P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Michaud, Sheridan FR-1 Hillsdale 3.14m - XXO XXX
Bassette, Kathryn FR-1 Hillsdale NH - XXX
Caudill, Riley FR Fuzion Athletics NH - XXX
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.38m - 5.38m 4.98m 5.38m FOUL 5.00m 5.19m
1 Meadows, Elaina SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5.38m - 5.38m 5.28m 5.34m 5.14m FOUL 5.14m
3 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.34m - FOUL 5.34m 5.11m 5.34m 5.16m 5.17m
4 Grigg, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.21m - 5.06m 5.21m 5.09m 5.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Jones, Danielle FR-1 Hillsdale 4.79m - 4.56m 4.73m 4.72m 4.69m FOUL 4.79m
6 McDonald, Rebecca FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 4.75m - 4.75m 4.74m 4.54m 4.75m 4.65m 4.70m
7 Kaiser, Rebecca SO-2 Hillsdale 4.41m - FOUL 4.00m FOUL FOUL 4.32m 4.41m
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Mylle, Ine JR-3 Northern Michigan 11.81m - 11.80m FOUL 11.81m 11.76m PASS PASS
2 Fochesato, Anna SR-4 Saginaw Valley 11.53m - FOUL 11.19m 11.53m 11.17m 11.31m 11.53m
3 Ohlgren, Chloe JR-3 Hillsdale 11.42m - FOUL FOUL 11.42m 11.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Tovar, Katrina SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.86m - FOUL 10.86m FOUL 10.70m 10.57m FOUL
5 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.74m - 10.52m 10.71m 10.46m 10.74m 10.63m 10.26m
6 Ahlers, Jordan SR-4 Hillsdale 10.30m - FOUL 10.18m 9.98m 10.30m 10.20m FOUL
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Braun, Miranda SR-4 Indianapolis 14.39m - 13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.14m 14.39m FOUL
2 Zbinovec, Kendra SR-4 Walsh 13.80m - 13.46m 13.21m FOUL 13.80m FOUL FOUL
3 Eck, Kara JR-3 Trine 13.67m - FOUL FOUL 13.56m 13.22m 13.67m FOUL
4 Mallory, Morrisa FR-1 Walsh 13.14m - 12.60m 12.53m 13.14m 12.57m 13.06m FOUL
5 Irvin, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Tech 13.01m - 12.84m 13.01m 12.75m FOUL 12.80m FOUL
6 Stacy, Lauren JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.71m - 12.71m 11.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.62m
7 Mackey, Te'Reia JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.60m - FOUL 10.60m FOUL 12.60m 12.15m FOUL
8 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 12.18m - 10.70m 10.67m 11.84m 11.63m 12.18m 11.49m
Women Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Mendivil, Lissette SR-4 Indianapolis 48.87m - 45.10m FOUL 48.87m 47.38m FOUL 46.97m
2 Braun, Miranda SR-4 Indianapolis 43.23m - 41.83m 42.15m 42.77m 43.23m 42.90m FOUL
3 Reese, D'Nae JR-3 Bluffton 42.71m - 37.51m 42.40m 39.89m 42.71m 39.55m 41.13m
4 Hagar, Andrea FR-1 Trine 42.69m - 42.01m 37.82m 40.72m 41.57m 42.69m 39.49m
5 Stacy, Lauren JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 39.60m - 36.48m 39.60m 37.10m 39.09m 39.52m FOUL
6 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 37.47m - 36.16m 37.47m FOUL 36.69m 36.11m 35.11m
7 Coolman, Paige JR-3 Huntington 31.59m - 31.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Monk, Katie SO-2 Indianapolis 54.79m - 47.51m 52.24m 51.75m 51.71m 52.26m 54.79m
2 Tolsma, Rachael JR-3 Hillsdale 52.54m - 48.10m 47.17m FOUL 48.69m 48.74m 52.54m
3 Steyer, Jenn SR-4 Trine 50.20m - 48.67m 47.55m 48.95m FOUL 49.07m 50.20m
4 Simmons, Bailey SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 50.01m - 46.16m 48.65m FOUL 50.01m 49.85m FOUL
5 Jordahl, Brianna SO-2 Taylor 49.74m - 47.90m 49.74m 48.11m FOUL 48.93m FOUL
6 O'Neill, Rachel SO-2 Siena Heights 47.77m - 45.71m FOUL 47.77m FOUL 45.48m 46.59m
7 Mackey, Te'Reia JR-3 Indiana Tech 47.62m - FOUL 43.35m FOUL 44.56m 47.62m FOUL
8 Stacy, Lauren JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 43.53m - 42.65m FOUL 42.36m 43.53m FOUL 42.55m
9 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 40.89m - 40.34m FOUL 39.03m 40.89m FOUL FOUL
Taylor, Courtney SO-2 Siena Heights FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Fuller, Kristen FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 39.15m - FOUL 33.27m 35.24m 34.56m 39.15m 36.14m
2 Wiles, Tristen SR-4 Muskingum 38.50m - 32.48m 36.06m 38.50m 36.22m 36.30m FOUL
3 Donaldson, Jean SR-4 Huntington 33.45m - 30.53m 33.45m 25.70m FOUL 28.70m FOUL
4 Grigg, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 32.70m - PASS PASS 28.04m 32.70m 32.57m 28.27m
5 Kaiser, Rebecca SO-2 Hillsdale 24.61m - 17.73m 22.25m 22.18m 24.61m 22.78m 21.29m
6 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 19.98m - 19.98m 18.55m 16.69m FOUL 19.08m 17.37m
Women Heptathlon
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark
1 1 Hubbard, Savannah SR-4 Hanover 4105 -
2 2 Brodersen, Deborah SR-4 Tiffin 4046 -
3 3 Camp, Kirsten SO-2 Tiffin 3905 -
4 4 Sutton, Harley SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 3820 -
5 5 Ellyson, Emily FR-1 Muskingum 3322 -
6 6 Freeman, Kristin SO-2 Hillsdale 3057 -
7 7 Nowesnick, Natalie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 2724 -