Mens Results
5,000 Meter run
PL Grade Name Time School
1. 11 Thomas Westrick 16:33.0 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
2. 11 Tommee Smith 17:12.0 Sparta
3. 11 Marcos Garcia 17:50.3 Grand River Preparat...
4. 9 Hayden Cook 18:07.6 Sparta
5. 12 Hunter Karrar 18:18.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood
6. 12 Isaiah Johnson 18:20.1 Sparta
7. 10 Caleb Allen 18:25.0 Lansing Waverly
8. 12 Kevin Kurgat 18:33.9 Grand River Preparat...
9. 11 Lance Childs 18:35.1 Lake Odessa Lakewood
10. 10 Eddison Alderton 18:36.0 GR West Michigan Avi...
11. 10 Chase Wilson 18:37.9 Sparta
12. 11 Ariel Ponce 18:39.0 GR_Union
13. 10 Connor Elliott 18:41.0 Grand River Preparat...
14. 10 Ciardan Hibbs 18:41.3 Lansing Waverly
15. 11 Ethan Oudbier 18:51.0 Sparta
16. 11 Austin Wilson 18:51.6 GR West Michigan Avi...
17. 9 Nathan Alford 19:03.7 Lake Odessa Lakewood
18. 9 Ethan Rockburn 19:04.4 Belding
19. 10 Jack Tamlyn 19:05.7 GR West Michigan Avi...
20. 10 Gaurang Vaidya 19:10.2 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
21. 12 Jordan Scofield 19:11.8 Stanton Central Mont...
22. 11 Matthew Tomaszewski 19:21.4 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
23. 12 DeLonte Pearson 19:24.9 GR West Michigan Avi...
24. 11 Jesus Ferral Doran... 19:30.7 Wyoming Godwin Heights
25. 12 Linus Guerra 19:30.9 Grand River Preparat...
26. 9 Judah Guerra 19:31.3 Grand River Preparat...
27. 10 Trevor Jones 19:35.4 Stanton Central Mont...
28. 9 Jordan Carter 19:36.4 Lansing Waverly
29. 10 Ethan Wooten 19:43.3 Sparta
30. 9 Jason Carter 19:47.1 Lansing Waverly
31. 11 Blaine Rosier 19:47.9 Portland
32. 11 Nathan Devries 19:52.1 Lake Odessa Lakewood
33. 12 Jared Mitteer 19:53.5 Belding
34. 11 Spencer Lee 19:55.3 Lansing Waverly
35. 10 Josiah Lambert 20:15.6 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
36. 11 Kyle Sokolowski 20:17.9 Sparta
37. 9 Kodey Howland 20:21.3 Sparta
38. 11 Josh McQuillan 20:24.3 Belding
39. 11 Randy Santana 20:24.9 GR_Union
40. 10 David Stegehuis 20:25.7 Grand River Preparat...
41. 10 Joseph Sheppard 20:27.0 Grand River Preparat...
42. 12 William Vazquez 20:27.6 Wyoming Godwin Heights
43. 12 Sam Darnell 20:29.1 GR West Michigan Avi...
44. 11 Mason Doorn 20:31.9 GR West Michigan Avi...
45. 12 Justin Buck 20:34.0 Lansing Waverly
46. 10 Darren Mitchelson 20:35.6 Grand River Preparat...
47. 10 Nolan Westenburg 20:36.1 GR West Michigan Avi...
48. 10 Ezekiel Ewulomi 20:37.1 Lansing Waverly
49. 11 Oscar Nollette-pat... 20:37.7 GR_Union
50. 10 Noah Deback 20:39.7 Sparta
51. 10 Collin Wooten 21:03.3 Sparta
52. 10 Asher Vissman 21:04.0 Stanton Central Mont...
53. 9 Gabe VanPutten 21:06.2 Sparta
54. 11 Ethan Hinman 21:11.4 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
55. 12 Devin Piper 21:12.4 Stanton Central Mont...
56. 11 Erik Daniels 21:13.2 Wyoming Godwin Heights
57. 11 Medhanie Frezghi 21:14.7 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
58. 11 Aiden Pung 21:14.8 Portland
59. 9 Jack Stever 21:24.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
60. 9 Jaydon Hall 21:29.4 Lake Odessa Lakewood
61. 11 Hunter Milanowski 21:36.6 Belding
62. 11 Matthew Powers 21:38.6 GR West Michigan Avi...
63. 11 Cullen Rapson 21:39.7 Portland
64. 10 Kobe Workman 21:39.7 GR_Union
65. 9 Carter Rosier 21:41.9 Portland
66. 9 Caleb Holland 21:42.5 Stanton Central Mont...
67. 12 Thomas Bruni 21:48.3 GR_Union
68. 10 Kevin Ton 21:54.8 Wyoming Kelloggsville
69. 9 Trent Herrera 21:57.5 Grand River Preparat...
70. 11 Eduardo Jose-franc... 21:58.4 GR_Union
71. 9 Scottie Pearson 22:00.7 GR West Michigan Avi...
72. 11 Cam Lyons 22:05.8 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
73. 12 Timothy Sweet 22:06.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood
74. 12 Andrew Mathews 22:06.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood
75. 10 Andrew Seavey 22:07.7 Portland
76. 9 Zach Hall 22:08.5 GR West Michigan Avi...
77. 10 Caden McCloskey 22:11.2 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
78. 10 Nathan O'Droski 22:11.4 GR West Michigan Avi...
79. 12 Alden Wagaman 22:17.8 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
80. 9 Dale Barton 22:22.8 Lansing Waverly
81. 10 Triston Mayton 22:27.7 GR West Michigan Avi...
82. 11 Louis Ortiz 22:28.3 Sparta
83. 11 Justin VanderZand 22:36.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
84. 10 Abby Crespo 22:36.7 Lansing Waverly
85. 10 Ben Gillion 22:49.3 GR West Michigan Avi...
86. 10 Evan Cowdrey 22:59.7 Sparta
87. 9 Raphael Obuchi 23:02.7 Grand River Preparat...
88. 9 Joshua Fernando 23:06.0 Grand River Preparat...
89. 12 Ben McCallum 23:14.6 GR West Michigan Avi...
90. 12 Kevin Warner 23:20.0 Belding
91. 10 Joe Buck 23:20.2 Lansing Waverly
92. 9 Stephen Weaver 23:26.8 GR West Michigan Avi...
93. 12 michael law 23:28.6 GR_Union
94. 9 Nathan Belanger 23:30.1 Portland
95. 12 Gabriel Maldonado 23:33.9 Lansing Waverly
96. 10 Trace Newton 23:37.0 Lake Odessa Lakewood
97. 11 Jonathan Tarquino 23:43.3 Grand River Preparat...
98. 9 Serefin Barranco 23:44.0 Wyoming Godwin Heights
99. 12 Gaven Beckler 23:58.4 Lansing Waverly
100. 12 Trinity Carter 24:00.0 Stanton Central Mont...
101. 12 Caleb Swain 24:03.8 GR West Michigan Avi...
102. 12 Ethan Jensen 24:04.3 Portland
103. 12 Aleklee Hancock 24:07.1 Stanton Central Mont...
104. 9 James Fleenor 24:12.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood
105. 12 Grady Sakshaug 24:29.0 Wyoming Kelloggsville
106. 11 Jack Potter 24:45.5 GR West Michigan Avi...
107. 12 Huy Tran 24:47.5 Grand River Preparat...
108. 9 Donovan Owens 25:07.8 Lansing Waverly
109. 11 Luke Koenigsknecht 25:10.6 GR West Michigan Avi...
110. 9 Patrick Viau 25:44.5 GR West Michigan Avi...
111. 9 Luke Stoneman 25:44.7 Lake Odessa Lakewood
112. 11 Brady Eckardt 25:47.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood
113. 11 Nathan Padilla 25:52.2 Sparta
114. 10 Chris Tolly 25:57.8 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
115. 12 Nahum Asres 26:07.4 Grand River Preparat...
116. 9 Gabriel Laughlin 26:11.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
117. 9 Stephen Knight 26:23.8 GR West Michigan Avi...
118. 9 Ben Kerkstra 26:26.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
119. 11 Carson Ford 26:34.0 GR West Michigan Avi...
120. 10 Mark Bennett 26:34.0 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
121. 11 Ben Stallard 26:36.8 Portland
122. 12 Devin Liang 26:41.1 Wyoming Kelloggsville
123. 10 Shahied Word 26:42.6 Wyoming Godwin Heights
124. 9 James Vis 27:13.9 GR West Michigan Avi...
125. 11 Dan Osantowski 27:17.5 GR West Michigan Avi...
126. 11 Nate Selvius 27:19.3 GR West Michigan Avi...
127. 9 Braden Stickney 27:27.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
128. 12 Jack Schneider 27:43.1 Stanton Central Mont...
129. 10 Arturo Salazar 27:52.9 Wyoming Godwin Heights
130. 11 Adam Stevens 27:56.4 Lansing Waverly
131. 10 Brian Darnell 28:21.8 GR West Michigan Avi...
132. 12 Cameron Huffman 28:56.5 Lake Odessa Lakewood
133. 9 Keagan Host 29:29.7 GR_Union
134. 9 Dominick Butler 30:34.4 Wyoming Godwin Heights
135. 10 James Kaalakea 31:22.7 Lake Odessa Lakewood
136. 9 Eli Kesey 31:23.3 GR West Michigan Avi...
137. 9 Xander Brown 33:02.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
138. 9 Josh Staal 34:43.9 GR West Michigan Avi...
139. 11 Aaron Jonckheere 45:20.0 GR West Michigan Avi...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters
PL Grade Name Time School
1. 11 Jami Reed 20:12.1 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
2. 12 Kiah Becker 21:11.6 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
3. 11 Julianna Wilson 21:14.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
4. 11 Olivia Miller 21:26.8 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
5. 10 Landyn Howell 21:39.2 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
6. 12 Livia Battig 21:53.0 Belding
7. 12 Racheal Bolton 22:16.8 Sparta
8. 9 Maddie Bennett 22:19.7 Sparta
9. 12 Victoria Wittenbach 22:26.6 Belding
10. 10 Abby Maag 22:29.1 Belding
11. 9 Samantha Huizen 22:37.7 Sparta
12. 10 Nataleigh Grochoski 22:47.5 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
13. 11 Mallory King 22:47.8 GR_Union
14. 10 Ellie Korest 22:48.0 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
15. 9 Emily Apsey 22:52.7 Lake Odessa Lakewood
16. 9 Savannah Vissman 23:00.8 Stanton Central Mont...
17. 10 Kendall Paige 23:06.3 Sparta
18. 9 Mary Dziuba 23:10.6 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
19. 10 Kaitlyn Knowles 23:14.3 Sparta
20. 12 Dulcie Alderton 23:28.5 GR West Michigan Avi...
21. 11 Drucilla Phenix 23:31.6 Stanton Central Mont...
22. 9 Maizy Day 23:33.9 Lansing Waverly
23. 11 Holly Werkema 23:42.0 Grand River Preparat...
24. 11 Tyler Grubb 23:48.1 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
25. 11 Grace Ackerman 23:48.8 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
26. 12 Kassidi Gross 24:02.2 Belding
27. 10 Amanda Kerr 24:06.7 Grand River Preparat...
28. 11 Emma Gearhart 24:16.6 GR_Union
29. 11 Jenna Murdock 24:26.2 Sparta
30. 12 Laura Tuttle 24:26.8 Belding
31. 11 Claire Benedict 24:44.0 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
32. 10 Angela Mish 24:51.6 GR_Union
33. 10 Amber Cross 24:52.4 Portland
34. 12 Violet Shippert 24:53.8 Grand River Preparat...
35. 10 Ari Babcock 24:56.2 Portland
36. 12 Kailen Brennan 25:00.0 Portland
37. 9 Rylie Bjorkman 25:15.6 Sparta
38. 10 Claire Parish 25:18.3 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
39. 11 Kelsey Hill 25:19.1 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
40. 11 Hannah Selby 25:21.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood
41. 12 Stephanie Lam 25:30.5 Wyoming Godwin Heights
42. 9 Breanna McClurken 25:34.0 Wyoming Godwin Heights
43. 9 Mie'ura Trainor 25:34.1 Lansing Waverly
44. 12 Amy Phan 25:38.8 Wyoming Godwin Heights
45. 11 Alleisja Knight 25:38.8 GR West Michigan Avi...
46. 10 Karlie Platz 25:39.6 GR West Michigan Avi...
47. 11 Jenna Hoover 25:50.2 Sparta
48. 11 Olivia Muniz 26:11.4 Belding
49. 9 Katie Acker 26:13.0 Lake Odessa Lakewood
50. 12 Kate Hinman 26:19.0 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
51. 10 Alicia Wernette 26:22.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood
52. 12 Anikka Quinn 26:22.4 Belding
53. 9 Alexis Howell 26:40.1 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
54. 12 Alissa Harrison 26:41.6 Stanton Central Mont...
55. 11 Sierra Smith 26:48.3 Lake Odessa Lakewood
56. 9 Emma Rose 26:55.2 GR_Union
57. 11 Macey Fazakerly 27:03.2 Portland
58. 10 Madisyn Case 27:03.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood
59. 10 Emily Fortier 27:06.4 Lake Odessa Lakewood
60. 9 Maira VanBeveren 27:09.0 GR West Michigan Avi...
61. 11 Allie Rooks 27:09.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood
62. 10 Kathryn Ottenwess 27:09.6 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
63. 9 Alivia Lamborne 27:09.7 Belding
64. 11 McKenzie Boyd 27:10.7 Belding
65. 10 Ella Tichenor 27:19.7 GR West Michigan Avi...
66. 10 Sophia Yost 27:50.4 Sparta
67. 11 Kaylee Muirhead 27:52.1 Portland
68. 11 Katie Perry 28:14.3 Sparta
69. 10 Melinda Calmo 28:17.8 Wyoming Godwin Heights
70. 10 Kaedra Adam 28:36.8 Grand River Preparat...
71. 10 Abigail Morrow 28:44.1 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
72. 9 Claire Dylenski 28:44.5 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
73. 11 Sabrina Wortley 28:55.4 Lake Odessa Lakewood
74. 11 Sara Bushre 28:58.1 Belding
75. 12 Sydney Schneider 29:01.0 Portland
76. 9 Kristin Mitchelson 29:25.3 Grand River Preparat...
77. 10 Jaelynn Hoffman 29:36.3 GR_Union
78. 11 Lina Alayon 29:36.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood
79. 10 Gracy Watts 29:38.0 Lansing Waverly
80. 9 Erinn McKenney 29:38.5 GR_Union
81. 9 Alexis Dusette 29:40.2 Stanton Central Mont...
82. 12 Thy Nguyen 29:44.6 Wyoming Kelloggsville
83. 10 Richelle Chrzan 29:55.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood
84. 11 Kayla Hall 30:22.1 Lake Odessa Lakewood
85. 9 Makayla Schalk 30:25.3 Grand River Preparat...
86. 10 Sylvia Kooiker 30:39.7 Wyoming Godwin Heights
87. 11 Elise Andersson 30:44.5 Sparta
88. 11 Malena Phan 30:46.3 GR_Union
89. 9 Rylea Pierce 30:57.3 Grand River Preparat...
90. 10 Darcy Roper 31:06.4 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
91. 10 Rylee Brownell 31:25.0 Portland
92. 10 Megan Hearn 31:32.9 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
93. 10 Isabella Frisbey 31:43.2 GR West Michigan Avi...
94. 11 Elaine Gregory 31:43.7 Lansing Waverly
95. 9 Mya Collins 32:11.6 Portland
96. 12 Mariah Smith 32:24.1 Grand River Preparat...
97. 11 Karly Goodman 32:31.5 Portland
98. 11 Betsy Pichardo 32:51.4 GR_Union
99. 11 Abby Grispo 33:18.3 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
100. 9 Hannah Lohroff 33:36.3 Grand River Preparat...
101. 9 Mary Timmer 33:48.0 Portland
102. 12 Totteanna Robinson 34:39.7 Lansing Waverly
103. 9 Jada Wilkes 34:40.4 Lansing Waverly
104. 10 Haile Springer 35:00.2 Grand River Preparat...
105. 11 Katryna Scheid 35:26.3 Belding
106. 10 Clara Noble 35:55.1 Portland
107. 12 Olivia Engvall 36:07.9 FHE Ada Forest Hills...
108. 11 Abby Temple 37:50.4 Lake Odessa Lakewood
109. 11 Lilia Kostanko 38:21.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood
110. 10 Elizabeth Feuerstein 40:07.8 Belding
111. 10 Isabell Zylstra 40:42.3 Lake Odessa Lakewood
Provided by Athletic.net