Hope College Vanderbilt Invitational 2017

--
, MI
Hosted by Hope College

Complete Results

Men 8000 Meter Individual Results
Place	Name	Year	Team	Avg. Mile	Time	Score
1	VanSlembrouck, Thomas	SO-2	Davenport	5:20.1	26:31.4	1
2	Bredice, Cameron	SR-4	Davenport	5:20.9	26:35.4	2
3	Brinks, Tyler	SR	UNATTACHED3	5:21.3	26:37.4	 
4	Cummisford, Noah	FR-1	Calvin	5:21.5	26:38.5	3
5	Maxwell, Adam	JR-3	Davenport	5:24.6	26:53.6	4
6	Silvey, Nate	SO-2	Cornerstone	5:27.5	27:08.3	5
7	Jansen, Jacob	SR-4	Hope	5:28.2	27:11.6	6
8	Merrell, Philip	SR-4	Cornerstone	5:28.8	27:14.8	7
9	Klaassen, Jason	SO-2	Calvin	5:29.3	27:16.9	8
10	Daniel, Denver	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:30.1	27:21.2	9
11	Johnson, Mitchell	FR-1	Muskegon CC	5:30.4	27:22.3	10
12	Slayton, Brett	JR-3	Hope	5:30.5	27:22.9	11
13	Holman, Ryan	JR-3	Hope	5:32.0	27:30.7	12
14	Gayan, Grant	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:33.5	27:37.9	13
15	Koontz, Ryan	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:33.5	27:38.0	14
16	Salomon, Nicholas	SR	UNATTACHED2	5:34.0	27:40.6	 
17	Benham, Kyle	FR-1	Muskegon CC	5:34.4	27:42.2	15
18	Passorelli, Nate	FR-1	Davenport	5:35.2	27:46.4	16
19	Dawson, Joseph	SO-2	Hope	5:36.0	27:50.2	17
20	Hotovy, Brad	FR-1	Davenport	5:36.0	27:50.6	18
21	Bleyenberg, Seth	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:36.1	27:51.0	19
22	Woltjer, Owen	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:36.3	27:51.9	20
23	Shaw, Nicholai	JR-3	Hope	5:37.7	27:58.8	21
24	Cadwell, William	SO	UNATTACHED4	5:38.7	28:03.8	 
25	Diamond, Zach	JR-3	Davenport	5:39.9	28:09.9	22
26	Hergenrender, Ty	FR-1	Hope	5:41.6	28:18.1	23
27	Couvelaire, Quentin	FR-1	Hope	5:42.1	28:20.6	24
28	Kornoelije, Charlie	FR-1	Calvin	5:42.9	28:24.5	25
29	Clemens, Codey	SO-2	Davenport	5:43.1	28:25.7	26
30	Hofstra, Ben	FR-1	Cornerstone	5:43.4	28:27.3	 
31	Jones, Brenden	SO-2	Hope	5:44.1	28:30.5	 
32	Carmean, Tylor	FR-1	Muskegon CC	5:44.5	28:32.8	27
33	Schmitz, Drew	FR-1	Hope	5:45.4	28:37.0	 
34	Tremaine, Garrett	SR-4	Cornerstone	5:46.1	28:40.4	 
35	Droste, Tanner	SR-4	Davenport	5:46.3	28:41.7	 
36	McWain, Frederick	FR-1	Calvin	5:46.8	28:44.1	28
37	Lockard, Raven	FR-1	Muskegon CC	5:47.0	28:45.3	29
38	Lewis, Tyler	SO-2	Cornerstone	5:47.0	28:45.3	 
39	Johnson, Eric	FR-1	Hope	5:47.2	28:46.2	 
40	Engelhardt, Jonah	SO-2	Hope	5:47.8	28:49.1	 
41	Davitt, Nick	SO-2	Davenport	5:50.9	29:04.5	 
42	VanDyke, Jim	SO-2	Calvin	5:53.9	29:19.5	30
43	Funk, Kyle	SR-4	Hope	5:54.1	29:20.4	 
44	Humy, Nathan	FR-1	Hope	5:54.3	29:21.5	 
45	Patil, Mayur	SR-4	Davenport	5:56.7	29:33.5	 
46	Gravitt, Luke	FR-1	Hope	5:58.7	29:43.1	 
47	VanAppledorn, Ryan	SO-2	Calvin	6:00.5	29:52.3	31
48	Johnson, Nicholas	JR-3	Hope	6:02.2	30:00.6	 
49	Harthorn, Brandon	SO-2	Muskegon CC	6:03.3	30:06.3	32
50	Rabie, Jason	SR-4	Cornerstone	6:06.5	30:21.9	 
51	Terpstra, Zachary	JR-3	Hope	6:09.1	30:34.8	 
52	Sergey, Troy	SO-2	Grace Bible	6:24.4	31:50.8	 
53	Phillips, Jake	FR-1	Muskegon CC	6:26.7	32:02.4	33
54	Sidock, Caleb	FR-1	Muskegon CC	6:45.5	33:35.9	34
55	Rumley, Zach	SO-2	Grace Bible	6:58.4	34:40.3	 
56	Timmer, Donald	FR-1	Muskegon CC	6:58.7	34:41.7	 
57	Lysiak, Jake	SO-2	Muskegon CC	7:05.3	35:14.2	 
58	Keene, Noah	FR-1	Calvin	8:13.5	40:53.5	35

Women 5000 Meter Individual Results
Place	Name	Year	Team	Avg. Mile	Time	Score
1	Hamilton, Emily	JR-3	Hope	5:58.3	18:33.3	1
2	Albus, Sierra	FR-1	Cornerstone	6:04.0	18:50.9	2
3	Guttilla, Alexis	SR-4	Hope	6:04.6	18:52.9	3
4	Lowe, Avery	JR-3	Hope	6:05.3	18:55.0	4
5	Miskelley, Chelsea	SO-2	Hope	6:05.6	18:56.0	5
6	Smith, Kelli	SO-2	Cornerstone	6:06.8	18:59.7	6
7	Richter, Valerie	JR-3	Cornerstone	6:12.3	19:16.8	7
8	Posthuma, Morgan	JR	UNATTACHED1	6:15.8	19:27.6	 
9	del Valle, Sydney	SO-2	Hope	6:23.0	19:50.0	8
10	Duran, Rebecca	SO-2	Hope	6:23.1	19:50.4	9
11	Truszkowski, Brooke	FR-1	Hope	6:26.2	20:00.1	10
12	Couwenhoven, Abby	JR-3	Hope	6:26.9	20:02.1	 
13	Kenny, Hannah	SO-2	Hope	6:32.0	20:18.0	 
14	Bostwick, Alicia	SO-2	Hope	6:32.4	20:19.1	 
15	Best, Ellie	JR-3	Hope	6:34.6	20:26.1	 
16	Utting, Allie	JR-3	Hope	6:35.0	20:27.4	 
17	Prihoda, Nicole	FR-1	Hope	6:35.1	20:27.7	 
18	Muckian, Claire	FR-1	Hope	6:35.3	20:28.2	 
19	Buskirk, Kim	SO-2	Grace Bible	6:35.6	20:29.1	11
20	VanLaan, Breanna	SO-2	Hope	6:36.3	20:31.3	 
21	Van De Walker, Tessa	FR-1	Calvin	6:36.4	20:31.8	12
22	Ten Pas, Taylor	FR-1	Calvin	6:36.6	20:32.4	13
23	Bentley, Amanda	JR-3	Hope	6:37.6	20:35.5	 
24	Weighmink, Kelli	JR-3	Davenport	6:40.4	20:44.2	14
25	Messing, Andrea	FR-1	Davenport	6:40.7	20:44.9	15
26	Sinclair, Emily	FR	HOPE	6:41.3	20:46.9	 
27	Schaub, Stephanie	SO-2	Davenport	6:46.2	21:02.2	16
28	Irvine, Kendra	SO-2	Muskegon CC	6:46.6	21:03.3	17
29	Jackson, Emily	SO-2	Hope	6:47.2	21:05.2	 
30	Needs, Annie	FR-1	Calvin	6:48.2	21:08.3	18
31	DeWitt, Katelyn	FR-1	Hope	6:49.2	21:11.3	 
32	Heintzelman, Hannah	FR-1	Muskegon CC	6:50.4	21:15.3	19
33	Gercak, Kayla	JR-3	Hope	6:50.8	21:16.3	 
34	Switzer, Laine	SO-2	Davenport	6:52.1	21:20.4	20
35	Gohn, Rachel	SO-2	Cornerstone	6:52.2	21:20.9	21
36	Emmanuel, Johanna	FR-1	Hope	6:54.1	21:26.6	 
37	Beach, Avri	SO-2	Davenport	6:56.0	21:32.7	22
38	Cole, Jacinda	FR-1	Hope	6:58.3	21:39.8	 
39	Samuels, Inez	JR-3	Davenport	6:59.1	21:42.2	23
40	Loselle, Robyn	FR-1	Hope	6:59.4	21:43.0	 
41	Bohatch, Katya	SO-2	Cornerstone	6:59.8	21:44.4	24
42	Keenan, Natalie	SO	HOPE	7:00.4	21:46.1	 
43	Langmeyer, Jessie	JR-3	Cornerstone	7:01.1	21:48.4	25
44	Cook, Madison	FR-1	Muskegon CC	7:02.3	21:52.2	26
45	Schmidt, Mackenzie	JR-3	Hope	7:02.6	21:53.0	 
46	Samuels, Stormi	JR-3	Davenport	7:04.0	21:57.3	27
47	Godwin, Kristin	SR-4	Hope	7:04.6	21:59.2	 
48	Hamstra, Lynden	SO-2	Davenport	7:12.6	22:24.2	 
49	Anderson, Lindy	SO-2	Calvin	7:12.7	22:24.5	28
50	Laube, Kelli	FR-1	Calvin	7:20.8	22:49.6	29
51	Sorokin, Amanda	SO-2	Cornerstone	7:21.0	22:50.4	30
52	Grimes, Megan	SO-2	Hope	7:22.5	22:55.0	 
53	Daniely, Katana	FR-1	Muskegon CC	7:22.7	22:55.7	31
54	Armstrong, Sydney	FR-1	Muskegon CC	7:23.2	22:57.2	32
55	Hubaker, Taryn	JR-3	Davenport	7:27.9	23:11.8	 
56	Laffey, Mary	FR-1	Hope	7:29.2	23:15.7	 
57	Brown, Kelly	FR-1	Muskegon CC	7:30.4	23:19.4	33
58	Dyke, Shelbi	JR-3	Davenport	7:33.2	23:28.3	 
59	Davies, Danielle	SO-2	Grace Bible	8:14.1	25:35.3	34
60	Peters, Diana	SO-2	Grace Bible	8:19.3	25:51.4	35
61	Mercer, Nat	SO-2	Grace Bible	8:49.1	27:24.0	36
62	Johnson, Jess	SR-4	Grace Bible	9:34.8	29:46.0	37
63	Heyboer, Paige	FR-1	Grace Bible	10:38.0	33:02.3	38
64	Stevens, Rachel	JR-3	Grace Bible	11:29.1	35:41.2	39