Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Griffin Armbrustma... 11 St Johns 16:32
2 Michael Dennis 11 St Johns 17:03
3 Camden Johnecheck 10 Williamston 17:04
4 Jacob Dennis 12 St Johns 17:06
5 Troy Cramer 12 St Johns 17:11
6 Preston Sturgis 12 St Johns 18:34
7 Jakob Cornell 11 Williamston 19:12
8 Ben Crain 11 Williamston 20:30
9 Michael Villalba 10 Williamston 21:04
10 Curren Palmer 11 Williamston 21:45
11 Andrew Smith 10 Williamston 23:19
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 St. Johns 18
2 Williamston 37
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Tyler Dohm 10 St Johns 19:07
2 Austin Drolett 11 St Johns 19:13
3 Jacob Keilen 12 St Johns 19:17
4 Isaac Staib 9 St Johns 19:25
5 Roger Heinlen 12 St Johns 20:37
6 Nick Mitchell 11 St Johns 21:21
7 Luke Apostol 12 St Johns 21:39
8 Cullen Black 9 St Johns 21:41
9 Tavin Helmer 10 St Johns 22:21
10 Luke Schafer 11 St Johns 24:46
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Zehr 12 St Johns 19:55
2 Erica Feldpausch 10 St Johns 21:08
3 Marie Schafer 10 Williamston 21:15
4 Eleanor Young 11 St Johns 21:35
5 Clara Fletcher 9 St Johns 21:36
6 Lily Sackrider 9 St Johns 22:17
7 Abby Young 9 St Johns 22:30
8 Elleah Berger 10 Williamston 22:50
9 Samantha Sweeney 10 Williamston 23:42
10 Madison Gruber 11 Williamston 25:27
11 Abby Grocki 9 Williamston 26:31
12 Ashley Sweeney 10 Williamston 26:47
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 St. Johns 18
2 Williamston 41
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Josie Heystek 9 St Johns 22:30
2 Sydney Ferguson 10 St Johns 23:05
3 Sylvia Thomas 9 St Johns 23:40
4 Grace Moeggenborg 12 St Johns 24:01
5 Vanessa Bailey 10 St Johns 24:25
6 Isabelle Scheidler 11 St Johns 24:33
7 Madison Bolyard 12 St Johns 24:59
8 Georgia Willis 9 St Johns 25:25
9 Isabelle Ward 10 St Johns 25:25
10 Alyssa Benit 12 St Johns 25:52
11 Maggie Falor 9 St Johns 26:34
12 Mallory Duffy 9 Williamston 27:14
13 Emily Voisinet 12 St Johns 27:47
14 Atiya Woolman 11 Williamston 28:19
15 Allie Brown 10 St Johns 29:41
16 Abbigail Eyke 10 Williamston 37:51
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 St. Johns 15