Boys 5,000 Meters Men
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Race Bettich 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 17:01.9
2 Ethan Barker 12 Mattawan 17:56.6
3 Brian Barbarini 12 Mattawan 18:12.2
4 Scott Kangas 12 Mattawan 18:53.9
5 Charlie Ogata 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:57.3
6 Leo Port 10 Mattawan 19:24.1
7 Jared Yetter 11 Mattawan 19:24.4
8 Grant Rose 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:39.3
9 Will Beeson 11 Mattawan 19:53.7
10 Lucas Balkema 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:02.7
11 Johnnie Schreiber 12 Mattawan 20:20.3
12 Luke Duncan 9 Mattawan 20:45.6
13 Sam Stephens 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:54.5
14 Caleb Christian 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:00.6
15 Sam Newman 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:16.0
16 Anthony Maini 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:39.9
17 Paul Emery 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:41.2
18 Jacob Attebury 10 Mattawan 21:48.8
19 Chase Teague 11 Mattawan 21:50.3
20 Patrick Behnke 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:57.6
21 Jacob Hakala 12 Mattawan 22:33.3
22 Isaac Leonard 9 Mattawan 22:36.2
23 Adrian Gariepy 9 Mattawan 22:40.2
24 Dillan Plisow 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:43.6
25 Vincent Dexter 9 Mattawan 22:44.0
26 Anthony Williamson 12 Mattawan 23:22.1
27 Carson Clark 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:44.0
28 Andrew Christensen 9 Mattawan 24:00.7
29 Jackson Stewart 9 Mattawan 24:13.5
30 Seth Shiel 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:50.5
31 Nathan Wang 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:03.5
32 Nathaneal Simpson 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:05.6
33 Val Heppler 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:08.5
34 Mason Laurin 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:16.3
35 David Garber 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:29.9
36 Nathan Garrity 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:13.1
37 James Mick 10 Mattawan 33:16.2
5,000 Meters Men Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mattawan 22
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 36
Girls 5,000 Meters Women
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emily Reeves 11 Mattawan 20:40.3
2 Sarah Nondorf 11 Mattawan 20:59.6
3 Emily Peters 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:44.7
4 Haylee Woods 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:37.1
5 Madison Woodard 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:42.0
6 Rachel Vroegop 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:00.3
7 Lauren Sysol 12 Mattawan 24:02.0
8 Abigail Winsman 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:02.4
9 Claire Johnson 11 Mattawan 24:04.7
10 Juliette Langlinais 12 Mattawan 24:07.6
11 Cait Obrien 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:10.6
12 Sophia Ceru 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:33.4
13 Lanie Brant 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:36.4
14 Ella Glenn 10 Mattawan 24:59.2
15 Emily Patterson 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:18.8
16 Caitlin O'Reilly 12 Mattawan 25:22.8
17 Ava Kuiper 12 Mattawan 25:26.6
18 Audrey Dorman 12 Mattawan 25:49.4
19 Bloomfield Alyssa 11 Mattawan 25:51.8
20 Ashlyn Bloomfield 9 Mattawan 25:52.1
21 Olivia Smith 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:18.1
22 Abbi Obrien 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:30.2
23 Elianna Ruhrup 9 Mattawan 26:47.0
24 MaKena Mihalik 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:59.0
25 Caelyn Williams 9 Mattawan 27:45.9
26 Sarah Hakala 9 Mattawan 27:46.7
27 Chloe Woods 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:23.0
28 Eliana Heldt 9 Mattawan 29:36.8
29 Isabelle Watson 9 Mattawan 29:45.6
30 Addie Phillips 9 Mattawan 29:50.7
31 Ida Gottstein 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:06.4
32 Lauren Wolf 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:12.3
33 Brooke Lewis 12 Mattawan 31:40.3
34 Kacey Ristow 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 34:12.5
35 Nicashia Phillips 11 Mattawan 39:12.0
5,000 Meters Women Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 26
2 Mattawan 29