Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Sam Spencer 12 Reese 18:21.51
2 Josh R Smith 11 Sandusky 18:52.50
3 Jake Nierode 12 Reese 19:27.99
4 Isaak Wurdock-Swift 11 Reese 19:30.35
5 Nicholas Tallman 9 Vassar 19:32.33
6 Wilbert Haines 11 Reese 20:11.57
7 Wyatt Wojdula 10 Reese 20:15.41
8 Ian Schoenmeyer 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 20:16.66
9 Mitchell Neumann 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 20:44.13
10 Brendan McDonald 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 20:52.20
11 Cooper Shores 10 Reese 21:19.37
12 Jack Sirianni 12 Reese 21:31.82
13 Nicholas Ehlman 12 Saginaw Nouvel 21:51.12
14 John Koltvedt 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 21:55.09
15 Joshua Hecht 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 22:04.65
16 Landen McArdle 9 Sandusky 22:14.14
17 Roderick Rigby 11 Reese 22:29.24
18 Gavin Girard 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 22:42.62
19 Carl Schmidt 11 Saginaw Nouvel 22:59.25
20 Michael Harding 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 23:17.49
21 David Derusha 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 23:36.25
22 Jeamy Pascual 11 Saginaw Nouvel 23:44.70
23 Bryan Schwarz 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 23:51.00
24 Thomas Clare 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 25:36.31
25 Ian Schwind 11 Reese 25:44.38
26 Jayden Pascual 10 Saginaw Nouvel 26:04.19
27 Colin Kaul 10 Saginaw Nouvel 26:08.10
28 Evan Bills 9 Vassar 31:07.55
29 Alec Rosencrants 10 Vassar 31:12.34
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Reese 15
2 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 46
3 Saginaw Nouvel 80
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jenna Sweeney 9 Reese 20:16.53
2 Allysen Jansen 10 Sandusky 20:36.31
3 Allison Galsterer 11 Reese 20:50.61
4 Ellymae McCoy 10 Reese 21:03.91
5 Allison Sowatsky 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 21:09.63
6 Aubrey Putman 11 Reese 21:35.47
7 Brookelynn Jansen 10 Sandusky 22:03.17
8 Ashley Shindorf 10 Vassar 22:15.84
9 Kayla McIntire 12 Sandusky 22:22.07
10 Clara Gross 11 Saginaw Nouvel 23:18.10
11 Madison Long 9 Sandusky 23:45.06
12 Macey Hawken 12 Reese 23:48.82
13 Claire Neumann 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 23:56.08
14 Amelia Huysentryt 10 Sandusky 24:40.93
15 Isabelle Shuart 9 Sandusky 24:41.83
16 Alanna Johnson 9 Sandusky 25:01.13
17 Cara Eschmann 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 25:17.38
18 Emma Haynes 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 25:49.60
19 Grace Robinson 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 25:56.44
20 Miriam Cmyela 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 26:22.25
21 Allyvia Hennika 9 Sandusky 26:31.02
22 Emma VanTol 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 27:30.48
23 Emily Starke 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 27:41.62
24 Valerie White 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 27:49.01
25 Margaret Walk 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 28:44.37
26 Elise Long 9 Saginaw Nouvel 28:55.55
27 Celeste Mattison 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 28:57.82
28 Maddie Perkins 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 29:51.88
29 Audrey Kreiner 11 Vassar 30:55.69
30 Liberty Salmine 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 32:51.06
31 Malinda Schmidt 11 Saginaw Nouvel 34:22.01
32 Claire VanTol 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 35:48.40
33 Allison Lemanski 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe.. 37:48.01
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Reese 24
2 Sandusky 38
3 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 64