Boys 5,000 Meters HS Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Pablo Razny 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:10.7
2 Ryan Illikman 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 17:18.4
3 Ben Mussen 9 Plymouth 17:23.8
4 Eric Johnson 12 Novi 17:34.5
5 Brandon Blandino 10 Canton 17:38.0
6 Paul Tackett 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:39.1
7 Cameron Graham 11 Plymouth 17:40.5
8 Chris Julien 11 Plymouth 17:41.6
9 Jayden Joy 12 Canton 17:51.2
10 Julian Liang 10 Novi 17:52.5
11 Zain Syed 10 Plymouth 17:55.7
12 Mitch Clark 10 Canton 17:58.9
13 Grishm Tandon 11 Plymouth 17:59.5
14 Alex Ammar 12 Plymouth 17:59.7
15 Joey Miller 10 Canton 18:11.5
16 Brandon Shambleau 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:13.7
17 Cole Triffle 9 Canton 18:14.4
18 Kirilo Pereklita 11 Ann Arbor Huron 18:15.7
19 Max Zoltowski 11 Plymouth 18:15.8
20 Jacob Weber 11 Canton 18:16.2
21 Brett Reed 11 Novi 18:18.3
22 Trevor Eisenbacher 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:19.5
23 Brayden Russ 12 Plymouth 18:21.2
24 Leo Ramseyer 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:22.2
25 Joe Westemeir 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:25.3
26 Nicolas Jiang 11 Ann Arbor Huron 18:25.4
27 Rohan Newton 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:26.5
28 Owen Gardella 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:26.9
29 Edward Badel 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:27.5
30 Caleb Bey 12 Plymouth 18:27.7
31 Thomas Schorer 12 Ann Arbor Huron 18:27.8
32 John LaGarde 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:27.8
33 Ben Clark 9 Canton 18:29.9
34 Varun Yalavarthi 10 Ann Arbor Huron 18:33.6
35 Matias Sanabria 12 Plymouth 18:33.6
36 Gianpaolo Patti 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 18:35.9
37 Jonah Kraft 9 Ann Arbor Huron 18:37.7
38 Ross Kraft 10 Plymouth 18:38.0
39 Foster Smith 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:41.8
40 Dominic Maceroni 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:44.3
41 Joshua Vu 11 Novi 18:44.8
42 Devin Saxon 11 Ann Arbor Huron 18:47.1
43 Ty Cullin 11 Plymouth 18:47.7
44 Elijah Minard 12 Plymouth 18:47.8
45 Diego Islas-Montan... 9 Plymouth 18:49.9
46 Grayson Johnson 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:50.6
47 Blake Manwell 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:53.2
48 Ronak Samal 11 Plymouth 18:54.3
49 Shreyansh Agiwal 10 Novi 18:54.9
50 Gabriel McDougall 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:56.5
51 Logan Fadool 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:57.4
52 Blaise Williams 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:58.1
53 Blake Bendon 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 18:59.2
54 Daniel Schneider 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:00.6
55 Nathan Leung 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:02.6
56 Tommy McGreevy 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:03.7
57 Brendan LaFave 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:04.2
58 Noah Blandino 12 Canton 19:09.0
59 Victor Heskia 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:09.0
60 Michael Yu 10 Canton 19:10.0
61 Mason Vlademar 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:14.5
62 Danny Anderson 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:14.6
63 Tyler Delyon 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:16.4
64 Quincy Isaac 9 Canton 19:16.5
65 Tyler Mann 10 Berkley 19:16.5
66 Christopher Nosek 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:17.1
67 Max Buehner 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:19.7
68 Garrett Wall 9 UNATTACHED 19:19.9
69 Lucas Arrowood 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:21.6
70 Ethan Czapski 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:23.0
71 Maxwell Lee 9 Canton 19:25.3
72 Liam Ridenour 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:25.4
73 Darren Doyle 11 Canton 19:26.5
74 Abhinav Jillellamudi 12 Novi 19:27.3
75 Jackson Iocoangeli 10 UNATTACHED 19:28.3
76 Wyeth Angus 7 UNATTACHED 19:28.6
77 Garrett Jenkins 11 Canton 19:28.6
78 Diego Cabello 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:31.5
79 Alexander Statetzny 11 Berkley 19:32.0
80 Liam Mahoney 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:34.8
81 Carter Lukas 10 Novi 19:35.9
82 Maxwell Datesman 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:37.5
83 Eli Piasecki 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 19:37.6
84 Cooper Case 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 19:40.8
85 Sergio Flores Belt... 9 Plymouth 19:40.9
86 Alejandro Valenzuela 9 Novi 19:43.1
87 Connor Dunn 12 Canton 19:44.5
88 Kyan Ismail 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:44.6
89 Kellan Ismail 9 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:46.0
90 Joseph Dettore 10 Plymouth 19:46.3
91 Matthew Pall 11 Novi 19:47.0
92 Alexander D'Haene 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:47.4
93 Joshua Mickey 11 Plymouth 19:49.5
94 Hursimar Arora 9 Novi 19:50.2
95 Michael Haass 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:51.1
96 Philip Tesic 10 Novi 19:51.5
97 Joe Stopczynski 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 19:53.6
98 Mason Montgomery 9 Novi 19:54.8
99 Zack Hildebrandt 11 Ann Arbor Huron 19:55.1
100 Max Javor 10 Canton 19:55.6
101 Jonathan Green 9 UNATTACHED 19:56.0
102 Lucas Sachs 8 Mason (Erie) 19:57.6
103 Louie Benard 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:58.6
104 Aidan Lukas 12 Novi 19:59.3
105 Brendon Masters 9 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:59.5
106 Caleb Healey 6 Mason (Erie) 20:00.3
107 Rayan Tarar 10 Canton 20:01.1
108 Jack Dugas 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:04.0
109 Matthew Sweet 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:06.1
110 Patrick Michel 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:07.4
111 Ashton Lescoe 12 Novi 20:09.6
112 Devansh Shende 10 Canton 20:10.2
113 Toby Brown 10 Novi 20:13.8
114 Julian Freyre 12 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 20:18.1
115 Jackson Carner 8 Mason (Erie) 20:19.0
116 Sidharth Swamy 11 Novi 20:23.6
117 Dominik Fleury 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 20:26.1
118 Jordan Embry 12 Ann Arbor Huron 20:26.9
119 Samuel George 9 Berkley 20:27.2
120 Thomas Dauphin 10 Berkley 20:30.3
121 Garrett Kovacs 10 Ann Arbor Huron 20:33.4
122 Gokul Sankaravadiv... 10 Canton 20:34.1
123 Dominic Tchun 9 Ann Arbor Huron 20:42.5
124 Brendan Perry 10 UNATTACHED 20:42.9
125 Grant Niedzinski 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 20:46.3
126 Avinash Ignaczak 11 Plymouth 20:47.5
127 Brayden Hincher 8 Mason (Erie) 20:49.4
128 Adithya Varanasi 10 Canton 20:50.0
129 Jake Pearson 9 Plymouth 20:50.4
130 Evan Bender 10 Plymouth 20:50.5
131 Porter Ravary 7 Mason (Erie) 20:55.6
132 Drew Almquist 9 Novi 21:00.5
133 Nicholas LaFramboise 11 Berkley 21:02.7
134 Jordan Brantley 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:02.8
135 Damian Barkas 12 Novi 21:06.2
136 Peter Cislo 10 Plymouth 21:07.4
137 Nino Dioso 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:08.0
138 Thedore Bohl 10 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 21:10.1
139 Zachary Weingarden 9 Berkley 21:13.5
140 Daniel Burke 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:17.6
141 Soren Stone-Palmqu... 9 Ann Arbor Huron 21:18.5
142 Todd Perkins 11 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:18.6
143 Arjun Sehgal 11 Novi 21:24.2
144 Deion Allen 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:29.0
145 Aidan Collins 10 Canton 21:29.4
146 Benjamin Bagnasco 11 Plymouth 21:32.4
147 Isaac Dean 11 Berkley 21:38.0
148 Arush Vatul 9 Plymouth 21:38.9
149 Alvin Bijoy 10 Plymouth 21:45.3
150 Sean Flaherty 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 21:46.6
151 Chase Missler 9 Monroe St Mary CC 21:52.1
152 Hayden Haras 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 21:59.6
153 Eashon Daram 9 Novi 22:00.5
154 Isaiah Pacis 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:10.5
155 Aedon Eland 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:24.7
156 Ze(Jack) Jin 9 Ann Arbor Huron 22:25.7
157 Santiago Ortiz 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:26.8
158 Neel Bangera 9 Canton 22:27.4
159 Umair Ahmed 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:32.0
160 Gael Borges 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:33.3
161 Tyler Colley 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:34.2
162 Edison Imel 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 22:35.9
163 Liam Clay 9 Canton 22:36.5
164 Harsh Ahire 9 Novi 22:38.6
165 Sethan Miller 12 Plymouth 22:40.4
166 Alex Fasbender 12 Berkley 22:45.2
167 Talon Sniegowski 9 Plymouth 23:02.0
168 Qian Li 9 Ann Arbor Huron 23:04.2
169 Carter Crawford 9 UNATTACHED 23:08.1
170 Anish Manda 9 Novi 23:08.3
171 James Dulzo 11 Detroit Catholic Cen.. 23:09.1
172 Brody Perry 8 Mason (Erie) 23:10.7
173 Henry Cox 9 Canton 23:13.9
174 Robert Laczkovich 9 Berkley 23:17.0
175 Greg Lapinski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:18.7
176 James Fisher 10 Berkley 23:55.9
177 Benjamin Lerner 12 Berkley 24:09.6
178 Ryan Garnett 9 Plymouth 24:11.0
179 Aidan Gadepalli 10 Ann Arbor Huron 24:11.8
180 Seth Wuest 8 Mason (Erie) 24:12.6
181 Kyle Garnett 9 Plymouth 24:13.4
182 Carter Cionca 9 Canton 24:42.2
183 Jaski Singh 9 Novi 24:42.3
184 Robert O'Brien 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 25:05.7
185 Anden Perry 6 Mason (Erie) 25:14.5
186 Sean Rettig 9 Berkley 25:51.3
187 Hajune Kim 9 Ann Arbor Huron 25:52.5
188 Spencer Urikh 9 Berkley 25:53.9
189 Noah Iott 9 Monroe St Mary CC 26:04.7
190 Andrew Momper 12 Berkley 26:20.8
191 William McConico 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 26:33.2
192 Joey Mayer 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 26:34.3
193 David Mills 7 Mason (Erie) 26:38.6
194 Kyle Frew 9 Canton 26:42.2
195 Nate Craanen 10 Monroe St Mary CC 27:18.9
196 Vishesh Pathak 11 Canton 27:26.2
197 Kendan Yue 9 Ann Arbor Huron 27:42.3
198 Nathaniel Healy 10 Berkley 29:01.8
199 Drake Turner 7 Mason (Erie) 32:53.0
200 Ayden Weekley 6 Mason (Erie) 35:08.9
5,000 Meters HS Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Plymouth 42
2 Canton 58
3 Detroit U-D Jesuit 94
4 Novi 109
5 Detroit Catholic Central 110
6 Ann Arbor Huron 138
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 170
8 Berkley 264
9 Mason (Erie) 272
Girls 5,000 Meters HS Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Rachel Overgaard 11 Ann Arbor Huron 20:31.0
2 Lily Kiefer 12 UNATTACHED 21:07.3
3 Elise Bodary 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 21:17.3
4 Clare Miller 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 21:37.3
5 Lucy Cousino 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 21:41.7
6 Joanna Philip 9 Novi 21:44.3
7 Braelynn Chiotti 7 Whiteford 21:44.9
8 Avery Dent 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:04.3
9 Emily Carr 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:16.5
10 Maria Humphreys 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:19.9
11 Patricia Bonar 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:38.4
12 Madeleine Fleury 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:52.2
13 Natalie Ghezzi 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:53.1
14 Kate Trembath 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:54.8
15 Zoe Frederick 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 22:54.9
16 Mari Park 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22:57.3
17 Hannah Jeong 10 Novi 22:59.8
18 Netra Jayagopal 12 Novi 23:03.7
19 Lexi Colburn 7 Mason (Erie) 23:06.0
20 Lizzie Putlock 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:09.4
21 Libby Schone 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:13.2
22 Juliana Classic 9 Monroe St Mary CC 23:15.7
23 Ava Martynenko 9 Novi 23:20.0
24 Clara Bernreuter 10 Berkley 23:49.0
25 Erin Flaherty 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:54.9
26 Moeka Shiokawa 12 Novi 23:57.0
27 Katie Forrest 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 23:59.7
28 Lianne Liu 9 Ann Arbor Huron 24:07.1
29 Marie Ross 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 24:08.1
30 Emily Bayliss 9 Berkley 24:14.5
31 Judy Chung 9 Novi 24:28.7
32 Somya Valecha 11 Novi 24:32.3
33 Tori Busen 9 Monroe St Mary CC 24:35.2
34 Feng Yi Lai 11 Novi 24:35.4
35 Sarah Busen 10 Monroe St Mary CC 24:36.0
36 Ashna Talukder 12 Novi 24:37.3
37 Aleah Gallardo 9 Novi 24:51.7
38 Sabrina Lu 11 Novi 25:34.0
39 Yuna Chung 10 Novi 25:59.4
40 Elizabeth Schoenle 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 26:04.1
41 Ankita Karnam 9 Novi 26:13.9
42 Skylar Boundy 9 Berkley 26:17.4
43 Mya Wallace 11 Berkley 27:01.7
44 Elsa Garred 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 27:07.8
45 Elizabeth Ambs 11 Monroe St Mary CC 27:14.0
46 Philomena Michalik 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 27:40.5
47 Ameya Ingram 11 Ann Arbor Huron 28:27.6
48 Nadia Schnitzel 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 28:49.9
49 Moe Svireff 9 Berkley 29:01.8
50 Grace Baldwin 9 Novi 29:54.9
51 Sasha Ferguson 11 Berkley 29:57.3
52 Elizabeth Momper 9 Berkley 30:05.8
53 Richa Narappa 10 Ann Arbor Huron 30:06.3
54 Nina Freeman 11 Berkley 30:25.9
55 Mary Catherine Fre... 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri.. 30:47.3
56 Ava Tunison 11 Ann Arbor Huron 35:33.6
57 Emily Momper 9 Berkley 35:33.6
5,000 Meters HS Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22
2 Novi 56
3 Ann Arbor Huron 75
4 Berkley 95