Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ty Pavlichek 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 17:22.51
1 Utah Gusa 10 Ubly 17:30.43
2 Matthew Pattullo 10 Caro 17:36.98
3 Erik Kent 12 Bad Axe 17:58.09
4 Connor Stefanovsky 11 Caro 18:10.92
5 Jacob Vanhove 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 18:32.41
6 Vaughn Severance 12 Cass City 18:33.77
7 Tristan Lovett 12 Caro 18:35.92
2 Josh R Smith 12 Sandusky 18:55.67
3 John Schoen 11 Capac 18:56.03
8 Wilbert Haines 12 Reese 18:58.43
4 Wynn Blake 11 Brown City 19:03.07
5 Isaiah Learman 12 Harbor Beach 19:05.62
9 Alexander Smith 12 Pigeon-Laker 19:12.83
6 Andrew Vogel 11 Ubly 19:22.97
10 Isaak Wurdock-Swift 12 Reese 19:24.96
7 Landon Dekoski 10 Ubly 19:26.86
11 Tyrese Beedle 12 Caro 19:27.23
8 Matthew Pasiak 9 Harbor Beach 19:27.72
12 Wyatt Wojdula 11 Reese 19:28.10
13 Nicholas Clarent 12 Bad Axe 19:28.93
9 Turlough Bennett 9 Marlette 19:29.25
14 Adam Fisch 12 Caro 19:30.72
15 Cooper Shores 11 Reese 19:38.72
10 Devin Dudley 11 Brown City 19:44.79
16 Tyler Miller 12 Caro 19:47.25
11 Brandon Kohler 11 Brown City 19:49.44
17 Jack Turner 10 Pigeon-Laker 19:50.87
12 Ayden Laurin 10 Marlette 19:51.12
18 Aidan Querback 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 19:57.55
19 Cade Truemner 9 Pigeon-Laker 20:01.34
13 Gavin Dueweke 12 Brown City 20:04.87
14 Ethan Workman 10 Brown City 20:09.10
20 Nicholas Tallman 10 Vassar 20:12.34
21 Ethan Liken 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 20:13.82
22 Dominic Putman 9 Reese 20:15.94
15 Dylan Boughner 11 Memphis 20:21.15
23 Caleb Geiger 10 Bad Axe 20:25.76
16 Dylan Werner 10 Memphis 20:27.19
24 Isaac Bignall 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 20:35.60
25 Phineas Houghtaling 9 Reese 20:37.15
26 Nathan Schad 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 20:43.26
17 Bryce Reinke 9 Sandusky 20:45.69
18 Jacob Messing 10 Ubly 20:51.72
27 Nathaniel Seney 9 Reese 20:54.20
28 Brandan Hopp 11 Reese 20:54.75
29 Jacob Moore 9 Caro 21:16.48
19 Nicolas Mailloux 12 Capac 21:26.21
20 Tyler McKenney 9 Capac 21:37.94
21 Devin Smith 11 Brown City 21:43.40
22 Jacob Bulgrien 10 Harbor Beach 21:45.81
30 Michael Jacobs 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 21:48.96
23 Caden Meyer 9 Marlette 21:49.94
31 Jake Atwood 12 Vassar 21:51.47
24 Joshua Smith 9 Sandusky 22:03.80
32 Cody Bannick 10 Bad Axe 22:06.06
25 Preston Major 10 Marlette 22:09.77
33 Alex Hopper 12 Cass City 22:11.98
34 Konnor Olson 10 Pigeon-Laker 22:17.38
26 James Whitten 11 Memphis 22:17.59
27 Donovan Schuster 11 Memphis 23:06.35
28 Gabriel Rutkowski 9 Ubly 23:11.77
35 RJ Dickie 9 Vassar 23:18.92
29 Austin Beier 11 Capac 23:30.66
36 Diego Garcia-Mayor... 11 Vassar 23:32.77
30 Isaac Roggenbuck 9 Harbor Beach 23:36.08
31 Luke Bulgrien 12 Harbor Beach 23:44.77
37 Gage Dilsaver 9 Cass City 24:01.48
32 Mark Bulgrien 9 Harbor Beach 24:06.20
38 Ethan Hall 10 Cass City 24:23.38
33 Seth Shellenbarger 12 Capac 24:24.02
34 Dakota McCombs 11 Marlette 24:50.32
35 Theron Harris 12 Ubly 25:22.76
36 Alan Beier 9 Capac 26:14.98
39 Evan Bills 10 Vassar 26:26.44
40 Ayden Champane 9 Bad Axe 26:38.81
37 Landen McArdle 10 Sandusky 27:26.81
38 Kevin Spudowski 9 Brown City 28:09.89
41 Owen Wurdock-Swift 9 Reese 28:31.27
39 Logan Roskey 9 Brown City 29:37.89
40 Noah Holland 9 Brown City 35:19.96
5,000 Meters Varsity Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Caro 33
1 Brown City 47
2 Ubly 47
2 Reese 56
3 Unionville-Sebewaing 58
3 Harbor Beach 76
4 Capac 81
4 Bad Axe 91
5 Marlette 85
5 Vassar 129
Boys 3,200 Meters JH Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ryan Wiederhold 8 Unionville-Sebewaing 11:39.54
1 Guy Knoblock 8 Ubly 11:41.16
2 Evan Olson 7 Laker 12:25.07
2 Michael Walsh 8 Ubly 12:36.32
3 Jackson Fulton 8 Caro 12:40.18
4 Ezekial Martin 7 Caro 12:47.20
3 Kai Fisher 7 Memphis 12:47.59
5 Maddox Fabbro 8 Vassar 12:49.86
6 Davis Peters 8 Unionville-Sebewaing 12:52.56
7 Brady Krueger 7 Cass City 13:03.80
8 Maks Kohl 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 13:06.57
4 Joseph Eash 8 Memphis 13:08.37
5 Donovan Glasgow 7 Capac 13:09.38
9 Henry Haag 7 Laker 13:09.86
10 Owen Kauffold 8 Unionville-Sebewaing 13:20.98
11 Tyler Redwanz 6 Reese 13:21.31
6 Brody Karg 8 Harbor Beach Community 13:31.85
12 Ian Harris 7 Bad Axe 13:41.36
7 Graham Nicol 7 Ubly 13:45.42
13 Lukas Brown 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 13:46.51
14 Xander Huckins 7 Reese 13:47.82
8 Patrick Rosenow 7 Memphis 13:52.08
9 Brayden Sweeney 7 Ubly 13:57.49
15 Logan Hartman 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 13:59.58
16 Mayson McIntosh 7 Caro 14:01.98
17 Noah Mantey 7 Laker 14:12.53
10 Fischer LeGault 8 Harbor Beach Community 14:22.50
18 Emilio Zamora 6 Caro 14:40.96
11 Nolan Spoutz 7 Memphis 14:42.00
19 Gary DeKalita 7 Vassar 14:49.56
12 Sabastian Seifferl... 7 Sandusky 14:50.00
13 Cameron King 8 Marlette 14:53.36
20 Joshua Walch 6 Caro 14:57.80
21 Aiden Brinkman 6 Cass City 15:23.35
14 Cole Huber 7 Memphis 15:31.52
22 Jacob Wells 6 Reese 15:38.75
15 Luke Thomas 8 Marlette 16:25.36
16 Eian Kaste 8 Brown City 16:26.08
17 Jack Camire 6 Capac 16:28.43
23 Taylor Thompson 6 Cass City 16:28.76
24 Alex Wilcox 6 Caro 16:30.57
25 Marshall Posluszny 6 Cass City 16:33.56
18 Daniel Rosenow 7 Memphis 16:36.97
19 Mac Wahl 8 Memphis 17:42.48
26 Jacob Marker 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 18:31.06
27 Adrian Herrington 8 Vassar 18:39.46
28 Bode Atwood 6 Vassar 20:23.44
29 Xander Dickie 8 Vassar 21:28.59
20 Maxwell Trombley 7 Brown City 22:30.99
30 Bryce Champane 7 Bad Axe 24:26.20
31 Holden Turner 7 Vassar 24:39.11
32 Caeleb Partridge 8 Vassar 25:40.08
21 Morgan Reshke 7 Memphis 25:50.68
3,200 Meters JH Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Memphis 15
1 Cass City 15
1 Ubly 19
1 Unionville-Sebewaing 27
2 Caro 39
2 Vassar 45
2 Brown City 69
3 Harbor Beach Community 71
3 Vassar 67
4 Memphis 74
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Makenzie Kreger 9 Sandusky 19:54.70
1 Jenna Sweeney 10 Reese 20:30.16
2 Maze Gusa 11 Ubly 20:54.53
3 Allysen Jansen 11 Sandusky 21:01.73
2 Aubrey Putman 12 Reese 21:04.07
3 Faith Swenor 10 Caro 21:13.47
4 Paige Herron 10 Caro 21:14.01
4 Maddie Huysentruyt 9 Sandusky 21:15.98
5 Ashley Shindorf 11 Vassar 21:16.57
5 Reece Wruble 9 Harbor Beach 21:18.68
6 Rachael Walch 10 Caro 21:25.02
6 Erica Klee 10 Ubly 21:34.48
7 Paige Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 21:35.65
7 Brooke Sweeney 12 Reese 21:36.43
8 Allison Galsterer 12 Reese 21:50.57
9 Diana Cortes 10 Cass City 21:56.23
10 Kaya Vrable 9 Caro 22:05.49
11 Gabriella Reinbold 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 22:08.13
12 Ellymae McCoy 11 Reese 22:11.66
13 Chelsea Roach 9 Cass City 22:13.77
14 Alexa Long 10 Caro 22:16.63
8 Emily Bucholtz 12 Harbor Beach 22:28.72
9 Helena Long 10 Sandusky 22:29.70
15 Maya Viers 12 Pigeon-Laker 22:39.96
10 Bridget Anderson 9 Harbor Beach 22:43.50
16 Lauren Green 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 22:49.34
17 Sarah Gray 12 Reese 22:59.79
18 Erin McArdle 12 Pigeon-Laker 23:02.05
11 Kyra Beemer 9 Brown City 23:04.19
19 Maddee Ball 11 Caro 23:05.74
12 Brookelynn Jansen 11 Sandusky 23:09.41
13 Karli Kreger 12 Sandusky 23:18.44
20 Grace Brown 12 Reese 23:20.28
21 Sarah Nimtz 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 23:44.45
22 Kelcee VanBuskirk 12 Caro 23:58.38
23 Emma Kociba 11 Bad Axe 24:10.65
24 Madilyn Horton 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 24:18.67
14 Emily Greyerbiehl 10 Ubly 24:24.56
15 Isabella Aldrich 11 Capac 24:27.36
16 Aran Harris 10 Ubly 24:29.68
25 Olivia Tomlinson 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 24:31.33
17 Madison Long 10 Sandusky 24:31.58
26 Megan Peter 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 24:53.90
18 Abigail Guza 11 Ubly 24:54.84
27 Faith Hooper 10 Pigeon-Laker 24:56.98
19 Isabella Hinojosa 11 Marlette 25:04.42
28 Cambree Torma 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 25:12.30
29 Madison Ware 12 Cass City 25:18.68
30 Rhiannon Varin 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 25:23.46
20 Haleigh Guitar 9 Harbor Beach 25:25.48
21 Courtney Carlson 11 Memphis 25:28.87
31 Olivia Peter 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 25:38.82
22 Alexiss Guigar 12 Ubly 25:50.98
23 Abby Meyer 11 Marlette 26:11.38
24 Isabelle Shuart 10 Sandusky 26:11.98
25 Emma Ramisch 9 Harbor Beach 26:31.53
26 Skylar Vincent 9 Brown City 26:38.64
32 Danielle Hunt 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 26:47.21
33 Kara Cummings 12 Bad Axe 26:59.28
34 Audrey Kreiner 12 Vassar 27:00.20
27 Eve Woodall 12 Brown City 27:09.97
35 Amelia Weiler 11 Cass City 27:10.38
36 Kierra Nelson Young 9 Pigeon-Laker 27:14.91
28 Lindsay Niemiec 9 Ubly 27:41.63
37 Rebekah Helmuth 10 Pigeon-Laker 27:48.86
29 Patricia McIntee 12 Marlette 28:02.86
30 Tessa Emerick 12 Harbor Beach 28:35.57
31 Amelia Huysentryt 11 Sandusky 28:45.25
38 Andjela Klimovic 12 Bad Axe 28:46.18
39 Jolie Brown 11 Bad Axe 28:51.22
40 Nicole Raymond 11 Reese 29:06.78
41 Addison Fisch 9 Caro 29:15.04
32 Brooke Reber 9 Marlette 29:17.15
33 Lailah Verellen 9 Marlette 29:27.71
34 Devyn McIntyre 11 Marlette 29:48.60
42 Ellie Perkins 10 Cass City 32:48.45
35 Zaima Atqiya 12 Brown City 36:21.11
43 Claire Merchant 10 Cass City 37:21.09
44 Katie Ingram 10 Bad Axe 41:42.73
5,000 Meters Varsity Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Reese 27
1 Sandusky 28
2 Caro 34
2 Harbor Beach 48
3 Ubly 51
3 Unionville-Sebewaing 92
4 Marlette 111
4 Cass City 113
5 Pigeon-Laker 120
6 Bad Axe 155
Girls 3,200 Meters JH Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Hooper 7 Laker 12:59.87
2 Braylee Rice 8 Reese 13:11.90
3 Averie Stefanovsky 6 Caro 13:38.01
4 Carla Cortes 8 Cass City 13:42.18
5 Pyper Braun 7 Laker 13:45.72
6 Shelby Kinney 7 Bad Axe 13:48.58
7 Jaidyn Van Vliet 6 Cass City 13:54.08
1 Brooklyn Morell 6 Ubly 13:58.88
8 Lexi Tamlyn 7 Cass City 14:01.68
9 Clair Rupp 6 Reese 14:03.23
10 Ezmae Zwerk 6 Reese 14:35.14
11 Olivia Green 8 Unionville-Sebewaing 14:37.94
2 Abbygail Plester 6 Ubly 14:45.53
12 Aubrey Zarnke 8 Laker 14:48.84
13 Lexi Wegner 8 Caro 14:50.47
3 Loryn Nowiski 8 Harbor Beach Community 14:51.16
4 Sadi Heleski 8 Ubly 14:51.42
5 Maleah Roth 8 Ubly 14:52.91
6 HarLee Leasher 8 Brown City 14:53.79
7 Myah Peruski 6 Ubly 14:54.04
14 Ali Learman 8 Cass City 14:56.30
15 Kylie McIntosh 6 Caro 14:56.69
8 Taylor Geiger 6 Ubly 14:57.26
16 Alyvia Janke 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 14:59.45
17 Brystal Klinkman 6 Cass City 15:02.81
18 Olivia Brown 6 Bad Axe 15:07.63
9 Esther Bulgrien 6 Harbor Beach Community 15:17.32
19 Skylar Ignash 6 Cass City 15:17.60
20 Paytyn Sweat 7 Vassar 15:26.56
10 Sophia Lawrence 6 Memphis 15:29.98
11 Eva Long 8 Sandusky 15:33.82
21 Jayla Kus 7 Vassar 15:43.69
22 Shianne Bohunski 7 Vassar 15:58.76
23 Liberty Shepherd 7 Vassar 16:08.26
12 Lyla Servick 6 Memphis 16:12.72
13 Lila Woodall 8 Brown City 16:26.55
14 Lillie Sweeney 6 Ubly 16:27.71
24 Jasmine Fields 8 Vassar 16:28.10
15 Claire Reinhard 6 Memphis 16:34.54
25 Jayla Bowers - Bad Axe 16:45.85
26 Macy Haag 6 Cass City 16:48.17
27 Ellee Armbruster 6 Laker 16:57.53
28 Rylee Bliss 8 Cass City 17:05.87
16 Vi Huysentruyt 7 Sandusky 17:15.98
17 Gabriella Walsh 6 Ubly 17:28.51
18 Megan Messing 6 Harbor Beach Community 17:31.96
19 Alyssa Barnard 6 Brown City 17:46.08
20 Emma McClintic 6 Brown City 17:53.99
21 Grace Woodall 6 Brown City 18:15.69
22 Bella Eash 6 Memphis 18:28.18
29 Ashley Jones 8 Cass City 18:34.74
30 Madelyn Hicks 8 Cass City 18:37.69
23 Aubrey Beier 7 Capac 18:55.72
24 Laura Roth 6 Ubly 19:11.53
31 Katie Dickie 6 Vassar 20:11.94
25 Elizabeth Serafin 6 Memphis 20:17.08
32 Lily Jobson 7 Vassar 22:49.11
26 Libby Layer 7 Harbor Beach Community 22:50.29
27 Emma Gildner 7 Brown City 22:52.89
28 Abigail Skakle 8 Marlette 23:28.63
29 Lea Woods 6 Harbor Beach Community 24:42.39
3,200 Meters JH Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================