Womens 5,000 Meters Junior/Senior Girls Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 St. Joseph 11
2 Portage Central 15
3 BC Harper Creek 36
4 Lawton 38
5 Parchment 45
6 Richland Gull Lake 48
7 Hanover-Horton 51
8 Homer 56
Womens 5,000 Meters Junior/Senior Girls Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Gail Vaikutis 11 St. Joseph 19:37.6
2 Amanda Williams 11 Portage Central 20:25.2
3 Addison Begeman 11 Portage Central 20:42.4
4 Olivia Ippel 12 St. Joseph 20:50.1
5 Sofia Oertel 12 Lawton 21:09.3
6 Cecilia Ruchti 11 St. Joseph 21:13.0
7 Angel Miller 11 Parchment 21:15.8
8 Madison Berning 12 BC Harper Creek 21:33.7
9 Grace Kelley 11 St. Joseph 21:55.6
10 Katie Behnke 11 BC Harper Creek 22:34.7
11 Alana Simmons 11 Portage Central 22:46.9
12 Megan Sterly 12 Homer 22:47.6
13 Kendall Wank 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:55.5
14 Alexis Flint 11 Hanover-Horton 23:19.4
15 Bethany Brown 12 Parchment 23:33.1
16 Tru Muday 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:40.4
17 Madison Werk-Spitzer 11 St. Joseph 23:48.0
18 Ashley Waite 11 Lawton 24:19.4
19 Annika Steinke 12 Lawton 24:25.2
20 Allison Hilts 12 Portage Central 24:27.4
21 Lily Mason 11 Hanover-Horton 24:32.8
22 Emelia VanDerWoude 11 Portage Central 24:40.6
23 Addisyn Price 11 Lawton 24:47.4
24 Olivia Ellenwood 11 BC Harper Creek 24:51.0
25 Kayla Valdes 11 St. Joseph 24:54.1
26 Julianna Debozy 11 Hanover-Horton 25:00.3
27 Leah Kiss 11 Olivet 25:12.1
28 Mackenzie Weller 11 BC Harper Creek 25:32.6
29 Alyssa Blackburn 11 Richland Gull Lake 25:39.2
30 Mimi Hibbard 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 25:54.1
31 Allie Ferrall 12 BC Pennfield 26:54.0
32 Morgan O'Dell 12 Olivet 26:59.7
33 Emma Monroe 11 BC Harper Creek 27:11.7
34 Zalan Kim 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 27:14.0
35 Cecelia Bronson 12 BC Pennfield 27:42.4
36 Maggie Stebing 11 Hanover-Horton 27:56.8
37 Ava Sibert 11 Richland Gull Lake 28:04.7
38 Olivia Butler 11 Homer 29:20.7
39 Evelyn Gifford 12 Portage Central 29:48.1
40 Allison Edler 11 Homer 29:59.1
41 Katy Cobb 11 Parchment 30:11.6
42 Shelby Miller 11 Hanover-Horton 30:47.3
43 Leah Perkins 11 Richland Gull Lake 32:53.5
44 Penelope Beatson 11 Homer 33:13.0
45 Emma Jones 11 Homer 34:42.8
46 Jalynn Wolfe 11 Homer 35:52.2
47 Zoey Morris 11 BC Harper Creek 36:37.3
Womens 5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Portage Central 6
2 St. Joseph 20
3 Richland Gull Lake 22
4 BC Harper Creek 33
5 Parchment 45
6 Homer 47
7 Olivet 58
Womens 5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Stella Hensley 10 Portage Central 21:57.7
2 Rhea Mouw 9 Portage Central 22:13.4
3 Marissa Bruininks 10 Portage Central 22:48.5
4 Allison Ramer 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:52.7
5 Jun Hur 10 Portage Central 22:58.1
6 Ellie Fischer 10 St. Joseph 23:21.9
7 Megan Breen 9 Portage Central 23:25.8
8 Peyton Rhoades 9 BC Pennfield 23:25.8
9 Hannah Wier 9 St. Joseph 23:36.7
10 Julia Faber 9 BC Harper Creek 23:45.0
11 Jaslyn Townes 9 Richland Gull Lake 23:45.7
12 Ava Rommel 10 St. Joseph 23:53.0
13 Madeline Beck 9 Portage Central 24:05.0
14 Natalia Verdin 10 Portage Central 24:18.3
15 Kaitlyn Harris 10 St. Joseph 24:20.6
16 Olivia Harris 10 St. Joseph 24:34.3
17 Adelaide Kauchak 10 Portage Central 24:39.7
18 Sophie Brendlinger 9 Portage Central 25:06.2
19 Josie Shanley 9 Richland Gull Lake 25:12.2
20 Ellie Feneley 9 BC Harper Creek 25:21.5
21 Kyla Nunn 10 Parchment 25:45.0
22 Miley Torres 10 Lawton 26:09.2
23 Zionah Gardner 10 Homer 26:14.7
24 Kristin McNally 10 Parchment 26:27.6
25 Sofia Hall 9 St. Joseph 26:35.3
26 Sadie Ebel 10 St. Joseph 26:39.2
27 Tinne Glintborg 10 BC Harper Creek 26:41.8
28 Lillian Ambler 9 Homer 26:52.7
29 Alicyn Gleesing 10 Richland Gull Lake 26:53.6
30 Julia Papiez 9 BC Harper Creek 27:29.4
31 Sydney Crull 9 BC Harper Creek 27:57.7
32 Haylie Vanderwal 9 Olivet 28:18.3
33 Martina Lapekas 10 St. Joseph 28:43.8
34 Sophie Patrick 9 Homer 28:58.9
35 Natalie Bell 10 BC Harper Creek 29:06.1
36 Madeline Wiersma 9 Parchment 29:07.0
37 Maria Gonzalez 10 Portage Central 29:11.1
38 Jaida Dokter 9 Portage Central 29:54.4
39 Amaia Osborn 10 BC Harper Creek 30:44.1
40 Emma Soyk 9 St. Joseph 30:50.8
41 Ariana Taylor 10 BC Pennfield 33:40.9
42 Madelyn Ellis 9 Olivet 34:04.0
43 Abigail Summer 9 Olivet 34:30.4
44 Alicia Sterly 10 Homer 36:33.0
45 Layla Garcia 10 St. Joseph 40:31.5
Mens 5,000 Meters Junior/Senior Boys Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Portage Central 19
2 Hanover-Horton 24
3 St. Joseph 31
4 Olivet 32
5 Richland Gull Lake 38
6 St Philip Catholic Central 49
7 Homer 58
8 BC Harper Creek 60
9 BC Pennfield 67
Mens 5,000 Meters Junior/Senior Boys Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Ben Hunter 12 Portage Central 16:27.7
2 William Winter 12 Parchment 16:27.8
3 Rogan Melling 12 Hanover-Horton 16:51.6
4 Lucas Hopkins 11 Olivet 17:06.3
5 Austin Brown 12 Hanover-Horton 17:07.6
6 Conner Fountain 11 Olivet 17:18.8
7 Will Fiesbeck 12 St. Joseph 17:25.9
8 Bruno Cabrera 11 Portage Central 17:34.4
9 Luke Sprague 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 17:40.2
10 Wyatt McComb 12 Richland Gull Lake 17:48.9
11 Brian O'Dell 11 BC Harper Creek 17:52.6
12 Nick Cabrera 11 Portage Central 18:00.9
13 Abrar Hossen 11 Portage Central 18:06.3
14 Shay White 11 St. Joseph 18:16.3
15 Alex Moyer 11 St. Joseph 18:29.9
16 Ashton Sears 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:31.6
17 Carson Lenzinger 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:38.9
18 Max Shugars 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 18:43.2
19 Josh Berryman 11 Portage Central 18:47.8
20 Peter Lewis 12 Portage Central 18:58.0
21 Caleb Dickinson 11 Homer 19:05.1
22 Sawyer Whitfield 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:23.0
23 Keegan Fulling 11 Richland Gull Lake 19:25.6
24 Luke Lehner 12 St. Joseph 19:43.0
25 Owen Brown 11 Hanover-Horton 19:52.1
26 Anthony Clark 11 Homer 19:55.9
27 Joshua Scott 11 St. Joseph 19:59.0
28 James Neeb 11 Portage Central 20:01.4
29 Landon Jordon 11 Hanover-Horton 20:16.3
30 Nick Schuette 12 Hanover-Horton 20:25.2
31 John Norland 12 St. Joseph 20:27.8
32 Elijah Fox 11 BC Pennfield 20:47.3
33 Trent Garrison 11 BC Pennfield 20:49.5
34 Valentino DiCroce 12 Portage Central 21:00.5
35 Austin Warner 11 Homer 21:02.6
36 Nathan Robertson 12 Lawton 21:05.0
37 Wyatt Szarejko 12 BC Harper Creek 21:06.1
38 Lucian Shoup 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:10.8
39 Daniel Dryer 11 Olivet 21:21.0
40 Mark Beckett 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:27.0
41 Ryan Casterline 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 21:44.5
42 Conner Larson 12 Portage Central 21:50.5
43 Jonah Boone 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:56.6
44 Jacob Williams 11 Portage Central 21:59.1
45 David Fielder 11 Hanover-Horton 22:14.6
46 Nathan Mills 12 Portage Central 22:15.1
47 Asher Tunnicliff 11 St. Joseph 22:16.6
48 Joe Davis 11 Hanover-Horton 22:26.0
49 Caleb Boersen 11 St. Joseph 22:26.5
50 Landon Metty 11 BC Pennfield 22:27.9
51 Aiden Stiltner 11 BC Harper Creek 22:29.3
52 Brayden Griffin 11 St. Joseph 22:29.4
53 Ethan Peterson 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:41.0
54 Clay Wasielewski 12 Portage Central 22:55.7
55 Grant D'Lamater 11 Olivet 23:00.5
56 Zach Regis 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:56.1
57 Ryan Stuck 12 BC Harper Creek 24:00.4
58 Brandon Persons 12 Lawton 24:01.8
59 Josiah Fuller 11 Richland Gull Lake 24:19.7
60 James Bottema 11 Parchment 25:23.3
61 Robert Arce 12 Richland Gull Lake 25:30.8
62 Adam Thome 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 28:54.1
63 Elijah Rodabaugh 12 Hanover-Horton 29:30.8
64 Cameron Winsor 11 BC Harper Creek 29:47.4
65 Hugh Daugherty 11 St Philip Catholic Cent 33:40.3
Mens 5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Portage Central 13
2 BC Harper Creek 15
3 Richland Gull Lake 30
4 Hanover-Horton 34
5 St. Joseph 40
6 Olivet 42
7 Homer 60
8 Parchment 67
9 BC Pennfield 77
Mens 5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Boys Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Dominic Lowrie 10 BC Harper Creek 17:19.5
2 Owen Gifford 9 Portage Central 17:38.1
3 Matthew Long 10 Portage Central 17:47.6
4 Cooper Gardner 9 BC Harper Creek 17:49.5
5 Gavin Markucki 9 Richland Gull Lake 18:09.7
6 Landon Boulis 10 Hanover-Horton 18:27.2
7 Zach Hassenzahl 9 Hanover-Horton 18:30.8
8 Logan Westgate 9 Portage Central 18:33.4
9 Thomas Boks 10 Olivet 18:45.6
10 Kaymen Graybeal 10 BC Harper Creek 18:56.4
11 Camren Brock 9 BC Harper Creek 18:57.0
12 Eli Johansen 10 St. Joseph 19:09.7
13 Sam Bodine 10 Portage Central 19:15.2
14 Ryce Ferrell 10 BC Harper Creek 19:26.3
15 Avi Stotz-Ghosh 10 Portage Central 19:27.6
16 Finn Tauren 9 Richland Gull Lake 19:31.1
17 Logan Dziewicki 9 Richland Gull Lake 19:39.9
18 David DeVore 9 St. Joseph 19:40.4
19 Carter Petzke 10 St. Joseph 19:50.2
20 Owen Nofs 10 St Philip Catholic Cent 19:56.3
21 Salvador Garza 10 Olivet 19:59.7
22 Evan Schaefer 9 Olivet 20:14.3
23 Jordan Lindauer 10 BC Harper Creek 20:38.2
24 John Edler 9 Homer 20:38.3
25 Sawyer Weiss 10 St Philip Catholic Cent 20:45.5
26 Brendon Moran 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:55.7
27 Jack Karalash 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:57.8
28 Emmet Lorenz 10 St. Joseph 20:59.1
29 Keagan Cole 10 Parchment 21:02.2
30 Luke Frentress 9 Olivet 21:04.9
31 Samuel Mathiesen 9 Portage Central 21:07.8
32 Owen Hunter 10 BC Harper Creek 21:09.1
33 Alexander Moon 10 Portage Central 21:10.0
34 Blair Scott 10 Olivet 21:21.6
35 Hunter Betz 10 Homer 21:25.4
36 Henry Robinson 9 St. Joseph 21:26.0
37 Ryan Buist 9 St. Joseph 21:27.4
38 Dylan Bailey 10 Hanover-Horton 21:28.7
39 Max McDowell 9 Olivet 21:33.3
40 Dayton Moran 9 Richland Gull Lake 21:43.7
41 Hudsen DeLeeuw 9 Olivet 21:47.1
42 Ashton Knapp 9 Homer 21:58.2
43 Bryce Vanderwal 10 Olivet 21:59.3
44 Ryland McIntyre 9 BC Harper Creek 22:04.3
45 John Gibson 9 St. Joseph 22:12.5
46 Tyler Smith 9 Lawton 22:13.0
47 Levi Brooks 9 Lawton 22:14.4
48 Brayden Scheffers 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:17.3
49 Justin Bergman 9 Portage Central 22:22.9
50 Kendon Todd 9 Olivet 22:30.1
51 Dan Maes 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:31.5
52 Aren Gay 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:32.8
53 Trey Sukola 10 Parchment 22:42.2
54 William Hall 10 BC Pennfield 23:01.9
55 Zane Vorva 10 Parchment 23:06.1
56 Gabriel Streeter 10 Parchment 23:32.3
57 Ja'tavion Caldwell 10 BC Central 23:33.4
58 Riley Thomas 9 Portage Central 23:47.4
59 Nate Thill 9 Portage Central 23:49.5
60 Luka Lagina 10 Parchment 23:53.1
61 Jaylone Porter 10 BC Central 23:56.1
62 Jack Kubas 9 Portage Central 23:59.7
63 Zachary McPherson 10 Parchment 24:02.9
64 Elliot Burnash 9 Portage Central 24:03.2
65 Gavin McLane 9 BC Pennfield 24:28.3
66 Grant Cure 10 Hanover-Horton 25:22.0
67 Ryan Friedmann 10 Portage Central 25:28.0
68 Connor Miley 9 Parchment 25:35.2
69 Nicholas Boot 9 Portage Central 26:38.7
70 Hadrian Dodd 9 BC Pennfield 26:40.7
71 Joey Fedak 9 Portage Central 27:13.6
72 James Bradley 10 Hanover-Horton 27:15.6
73 Aiden Clark 9 Richland Gull Lake 27:35.2
74 Colin Taylor 10 Hanover-Horton 28:05.1
75 Joel Cupp 9 Homer 30:29.3
76 Riley Bosher 10 BC Pennfield 30:57.8
77 Chris Brown 10 Olivet 32:31.3
78 Everett Hall 10 Olivet 36:18.4