Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2009
2009 OHSAA Division III
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 9:13.89 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Brennan/K. Nutter/M. Frank/B. Simko)
State Record: # 9:13.89 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Brennan/K. Nutter/M. Frank/B. Simko)
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid
*(A. Hill/J. Beard/C. Jefferson/C. May)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Versailles 9:17.92 10
1) Mary Prakel 12 2) Kristen Schulte 12
3) Tammy Berger 9 4) Mindy Henry 12
2 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 9:18.08 8
1) Tricia King 11 2) Melanie Frank 12
3) Grace Brennan 11 4) Bekka Simko 11
3 Fort Loramie 9:30.48 6
1) Janel Olberding 10 2) Kylie Drees 9
3) Kara Gasson 11 4) Ally Puthoff 12
4 Minster 9:36.13 5
1) Samantha Hoelscher 9 2) Jessica Albers 11
3) Bernadette Burke 12 4) Maria Dahlinghaus 10
5 Ottoville 9:40.12 4
1) Molly Maag 11 2) Holly Heitmeyer 11
3) Kari Beining 10 4) Shayla Siefker 10
6 Attica Seneca East 9:41.57 3
1) Jessica Phillips 11 2) Brecka Szabo 10
3) Brittany Stockmaster 10 4) Brooke Szabo 10
7 Pandora-Gilboa 9:45.50 2
1) Ashley Sprunger 12 2) Maggie McPherson 12
3) Deidre Latham 11 4) Sarah Flickinger 10
8 Russia 9:45.96 1
1) Roni Homan 12 2) Kristin Drees 12
3) Kayla Francis 11 4) Katie Borchers 10
9 Col. School for Girls 9:47.49
1) Kelsey Klopfer 11 2) Laura Staravecka 10
3) Sophie Chatas 9 4) Veronica Vargo 10
10 Columbiana 9:48.53
1) Caroline Kimpel 10 2) Chanel Brown 9
3) Alyssa Mellott 11 4) Steph Case 12
11 Gahanna Columbus Academy 9:52.56
1) Margaret Coons 11 2) Dina Sinno 9
3) Alisha Ho 9 4) Michelle Knopp 11
12 Col. Grandview Heights 9:54.07
1) Emily Lachey 9 2) Elise Clemens 12
3) Hilary Ells 11 4) Maggie Odiorne 10
13 Atwater Waterloo 9:54.14
1) Camille Robb 9 2) Becky Knapp 11
3) Katie Wojciechowski 10 4) Annie Wise 10
14 Spencerville 9:57.98
1) Lyndie Brown 11 2) Claire McConnell 10
3) Ashley Gilroy 11 4) Kelli Ley 9
15 Burton Berkshire 10:02.14
1) Noelle Jurcak 10 2) Rachel Freeman 9
3) Allison Noble 10 4) Alexsandra Bowers 11
16 Newark Cath. 10:16.56
1) Jenna Graves 12 2) Nicole Scarsella 11
3) Henrietta White 10 4) Laura Rickrich 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: % 14.48 2003 Abbie Stechschulte(Columbus Grove)
State Meet: % 14.48 2000 Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)
State Record: # 14.25 2003 Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford)
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Teddi Maslowski 10 Steub. Cath. 14.71Q
2 Alecia Daniels 12 Edgerton 14.76Q
3 Whitney Goller 12 Findlay Libe 15.13Q
4 Kylie Kopp 12 Tipp City Be 15.32Q
5 Lauren Luessen 12 Cin. Hills C 15.39
6 Kayla Ellks 12 Warren Lords 15.67
7 Jalynn Keyser 11 Bellaire 15.74
8 Paige Vaupel 12 Findlay Libe 16.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Marian Bevington 12 Rockford Par 15.09Q
2 Tanner Walls 12 Bainbridge P 15.12Q
3 Karissa Dalessandro 12 Smithville 15.23Q
4 Jaunna Gase 11 Fostoria St. 15.29Q
5 Caitlin Pohl 10 Day. Miami V 15.48
6 Paige Lachey 11 Col. Grandvi 15.88
7 Allison Rohaley 12 Burton Berks 16.04
8 Jordan Moxley 10 Cortland Map 16.75
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 14.48 2003 Abbie Stechschulte(Columbus Grove)
State Meet: % 14.48 2000 Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)
State Record: # 14.25 2003 Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford)
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Teddi Maslowski 10 Steub. Cath.
2 Marian Bevington 12 Rockford Par
3 Alecia Daniels 12 Edgerton
4 Tanner Walls 12 Bainbridge P
5 Whitney Goller 12 Findlay Libe
6 Karissa Dalessandro 12 Smithville
7 Jaunna Gase 11 Fostoria St.
8 Kylie Kopp 12 Tipp City Be
Preliminaries
9 Lauren Luessen 12 Cin. Hills C
10 Caitlin Pohl 10 Day. Miami V
11 Kayla Ellks 12 Warren Lords
12 Jalynn Keyser 11 Bellaire
13 Paige Lachey 11 Col. Grandvi
14 Paige Vaupel 12 Findlay Libe
15 Allison Rohaley 12 Burton Berks
16 Jordan Moxley 10 Cortland Map
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: % 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
State Record: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
Owens Stad.: @ 11.78 2008 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Candace Longino-Thomas 10 Gates Mil. G 11.86Q
2 Katie Reiser 11 Bloomdale El 12.11Q
3 Margaret Beigel 10 Steub. Cath. 12.35Q
4 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport 12.39Q
5 Ann-Marie Lindsay 9 Mansfield St 12.40
6 Crystal Barber 9 Rittman 12.86
-- Ivy Horn 9 Waynesfield- FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Gretchen Walter 10 Sidney Lehma 12.38Q
2 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa 12.42Q
3 Eliza Scarnecchia 12 Steub. Cath. 12.48Q
4 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 12.58Q
5 Bonnie Stratton 12 Bluffton 12.66
6 Michaela Write 12 Young. Ursul 12.81
7 Carly Williamson 9 Lancaster Fi 12.98
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
State Record: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
Owens Stad.: @ 11.78 2008 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Candace Longino-Thomas 10 Gates Mil. G
2 Gretchen Walter 10 Sidney Lehma
3 Katie Reiser 11 Bloomdale El
4 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa
5 Margaret Beigel 10 Steub. Cath.
6 Eliza Scarnecchia 12 Steub. Cath.
7 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport
8 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo
Preliminaries
9 Ann-Marie Lindsay 9 Mansfield St
10 Bonnie Stratton 12 Bluffton
11 Michaela Write 12 Young. Ursul
12 Crystal Barber 9 Rittman
13 Carly Williamson 9 Lancaster Fi
-- Ivy Horn 9 Waynesfield-
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: % 1:42.79 2009 Steubenville Catholic Central, Steub. Cath
*(E Scarnecchia/B DuBois/M Beigel/T Maslowski)
State Record: # 1:42.77 2009 Steubenville Catholic Central
*(E. Scarnecchia/B. DuBois/M. Beigel/T. Maslowsk)
Owens Stad.: @ 1:38.56 2007 Cleveland Collinwood
*(S. Willis/E. Busbee/W. Miller/C. Horn)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Steub. Cath. Cent. % 1:42.79q
1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12 2) Bernadette DuBois 12
3) Margaret Beigel 10 4) Teddi Maslowski 10
2 Columbus Grove 1:45.68q
1) Kimberly Selhorst 12 2) Paige Heffner 11
3) Brooke Brubaker 9 4) Ella Diller 12
3 Fort Loramie 1:46.26q
1) Brittany Bollheimer 11 2) Ally Puthoff 12
3) Megan Fullenkamp 12 4) Katie Plas 9
4 Delphos Jefferson 1:46.41q
1) Kennedy Boggs 9 2) Bridget Culp 10
3) Morgan Fischbach 10 4) Emily Fought 10
5 Smithville 1:47.28
1) Bethany Indermuhle 12 2) McKenzie Mocilnikar 10
3) Alex Leister 11 4) Ashley Spurlock 12
6 Garfield Hts. Trinity 1:47.35
1) Ann Marie Neading 12 2) Chelsea Nehez 10
3) Jessica Glaser 10 4) Claire Lucas 10
7 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 1:47.51
1) Shavonte Kirkland 10 2) Taetumn Clark 10
3) Jaclyn Kellon 12 4) Chelsi Collins 9
8 Versailles 1:48.51
1) Valerie Barga 11 2) Ashley DeMange 10
3) Jill Hemmelgarn 11 4) Kelsey Schlater 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 1:42.88q
1) Alexandria Dahlhausen 10 2) Kathryn Drew 11
3) Candace Longino-Thomas 10 4) Grace Brennan 11
2 Bluffton 1:45.52q
1) Lindsey Bassitt 11 2) Lydia Guagenti 9
3) Sarah Stratton 11 4) Bonnie Stratton 12
3 Bucyrus Wynford 1:45.64q
1) Michelle Gernert 12 2) Shaylyn Cuffman 12
3) KaiLee Schiefer 11 4) Yuvonne Henry 12
4 Maria Stein Marion Local 1:46.08q
1) Allison Bruns 11 2) Kristina Bruns 12
3) Rachel Hess 10 4) Elizabeth Reichert 12
5 Arlington 1:47.00
1) Lauren Pepple 11 2) Taylor Beck 10
3) Taylor Baddley 12 4) Jasmine Foster 12
6 Belpre 1:47.55
1) Justine Hendershot 12 2) Siera Radabaugh 9
3) Cydney Hoffman 12 4) Hannah Hoffman 11
7 Col. Grandview Heights 1:47.66
1) Kelly Lewis 12 2) Paige Lachey 11
3) Hilary Ells 11 4) Sarah Meier 10
8 Shadyside 1:50.67
1) Jody Howell 9 2) Aleksa Pielech 9
3) Laken Gibson 12 4) Rebecca Haney 11
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 1:42.79 2009 Steubenville Catholic Central, Steub. Cath
*(E Scarnecchia/B DuBois/M Beigel/T Maslowski)
State Record: # 1:42.77 2009 Steubenville Catholic Central
*(E. Scarnecchia/B. DuBois/M. Beigel/T. Maslowsk)
Owens Stad.: @ 1:38.56 2007 Cleveland Collinwood
*(S. Willis/E. Busbee/W. Miller/C. Horn)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Steub. Cath. Cent.
2 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.
3 Bluffton
4 Bucyrus Wynford
5 Columbus Grove
6 Maria Stein Marion Local
7 Fort Loramie
8 Delphos Jefferson
Preliminaries
9 Arlington
10 Smithville
11 Garfield Hts. Trinity
12 Bedford St. Peter Chanel
13 Belpre
14 Col. Grandview Heights
15 Versailles
16 Shadyside
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: % 49.14 1986 Cin. Academy of Physical Education)
*(T. Pate/T. Gordon/J. Jordon/M. McGruder)
State Record: # 49.14 1986 Cin. Academy of Physical Education)
*(T. Pate/T. Gordon/J. Jordon/M. McGruder)
Owens Stad.: @ 47.18 2006 Cleveland Collinwood
*(C. Jones/C. Lumbus/L. Slayton/C. Horn)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 49.15q
1) Rebbecca Bloom 12 2) Kathryn Drew 11
3) Alexandria Dahlhausen 10 4) Candace Longino-Thomas 10
2 Steub. Cath. Cent. 50.36q
1) Cassy Stevens 11 2) Margaret Beigel 10
3) Mallory Waldman 12 4) Teddi Maslowski 10
3 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian 50.44q
1) Jordyn Snavely 10 2) Anna Henry 10
3) Erika Votaw 12 4) Kyla Morgan 11
4 Findlay Liberty-Benton 50.51
1) Samantha Rhodes 9 2) Adrienne Ford 10
3) Paige Vaupel 12 4) Whitney Goller 12
5 Columbus Grove 50.55
1) Kimberly Selhorst 12 2) Ella Diller 12
3) Emily Stephens 11 4) Paige Heffner 11
6 Tol. Christian 50.74
1) Janelle Berry 12 2) Mary Ashbaucher 11
3) Jerica Stewart 10 4) Katie Roose 10
7 Belpre 50.74
1) Justine Hendershot 12 2) Hannah Hoffman 11
3) Cydney Hoffman 12 4) Calle Logston 10
8 Maria Stein Marion Local 52.02
1) Allison Bruns 11 2) Kristina Bruns 12
3) Rachel Hess 10 4) Elizabeth Reichert 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Versailles 50.09q
1) Valerie Barga 11 2) Ashley DeMange 10
3) Susan Grilliot 11 4) Kelsey Schlater 10
2 Archbold 50.16q
1) Haley Nemcik 12 2) Melinda Sauder 12
3) Katherine Moody 10 4) Autumn Lantz 11
3 Delphos St. John's 50.24q
1) Bailey Calvelage 10 2) Lindsey Looser 12
3) Gabrielle Metzner 10 4) Allison Reindel 11
4 Day. Miami Valley School 50.40q
1) Keta Burke-Williams 10 2) Shelby Carpenter 9
3) Lauren Mckenzie 9 4) Caitlin Pohl 10
5 Creston Norwayne 50.47q
1) Courtney Kent 12 2) Morgan Gunn 9
3) Monica Click 11 4) Katlyn Moore 10
6 C. Winch. Harvest Prep. 50.71
1) Davawna Davis 11 2) Dorthy-Lucia Herndon 11
3) Britney Clemente 10 4) Makeda Sculark 11
7 Rittman 51.48
1) Stephanie Sanchez 9 2) Crystal Barber 9
3) Alex Deffenbaugh 11 4) Gretchen Baisden 10
8 McDonald 51.58
1) Mollie Golden 10 2) Joh'Vonnie Mosley 11
3) Meghan McCarthy 9 4) Lindsay Repp 12
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 49.14 1986 Cin. Academy of Physical Education)
*(T. Pate/T. Gordon/J. Jordon/M. McGruder)
State Record: # 49.14 1986 Cin. Academy of Physical Education)
*(T. Pate/T. Gordon/J. Jordon/M. McGruder)
Owens Stad.: @ 47.18 2006 Cleveland Collinwood
*(C. Jones/C. Lumbus/L. Slayton/C. Horn)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.
2 Versailles
3 Archbold
4 Delphos St. John's
5 Steub. Cath. Cent.
6 Day. Miami Valley School
7 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian
8 Creston Norwayne
Preliminaries
9 Findlay Liberty-Benton
10 Columbus Grove
11 C. Winch. Harvest Prep.
12 Tol. Christian
13 Belpre
14 Rittman
15 McDonald
16 Maria Stein Marion Local
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken)
State Record: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken)
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 2007 Jessica Beard(Euclid)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Janel Olberding 10 Fort Loramie 57.52Q
2 Elaina Cromer 11 Day. Miami V 57.90Q
3 Lauren West 11 Greenwich So 58.28Q
4 Carmen Moorman 12 St. Henry 59.36Q
5 Rebecca Garlick 11 Beallsville 59.73
6 Courtney Reese 10 Will. Corner 59.83
7 Lydia Guagenti 9 Bluffton 62.18
8 Clare Connor 12 Col. School 73.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 57.42Q
2 Bekka Simko 11 Gates Mil. G 57.81Q
3 Bernadette DuBois 12 Steub. Cath. 57.82Q
4 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport 58.71Q
5 Allison Hildebrand 9 Pitsburg Fra 58.99
6 Shelby Stump 10 Dola Hardin 59.66
7 Ashten Robson 10 Collins West 59.79
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken)
State Record: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken)
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 2007 Jessica Beard(Euclid)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo
2 Janel Olberding 10 Fort Loramie
3 Bekka Simko 11 Gates Mil. G
4 Elaina Cromer 11 Day. Miami V
5 Bernadette DuBois 12 Steub. Cath.
6 Lauren West 11 Greenwich So
7 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport
8 Carmen Moorman 12 St. Henry
Preliminaries
9 Allison Hildebrand 9 Pitsburg Fra
10 Shelby Stump 10 Dola Hardin
11 Rebecca Garlick 11 Beallsville
12 Ashten Robson 10 Collins West
13 Courtney Reese 10 Will. Corner
14 Lydia Guagenti 9 Bluffton
15 Clare Connor 12 Col. School
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: % 43.85 2003 Chelsea Shelnick(Ore.Cardinal Stritch)
State Record: # 43.58 2009 Katherine Jamieson(Tol. Ottawa Hills)
Owens Stad.: @ 41.72 2004 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa 44.72Q
2 Sarah Meier 10 Col. Grandvi 45.62Q
3 Tanner Walls 12 Bainbridge P 45.89Q
4 Allison Rohaley 12 Burton Berks 46.06Q
5 Ally Puthoff 12 Fort Loramie 46.39
6 Lindsay Repp 12 McDonald 47.41
7 Ashley Swackhamer 12 Tipp City Be 47.59
8 Marrisa Jackson 9 Collins West 48.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Teddi Maslowski 10 Steub. Cath. 44.18Q
2 Kayla Brown 12 Mt. Blanchar 45.40Q
3 Alecia Daniels 12 Edgerton 45.53Q
4 Caitlin Pohl 10 Day. Miami V 45.75Q
5 Sara Maurer 9 Col. School 46.89
6 Kristen Basista 11 Mineral Ridg 47.45
7 Karissa Dalessandro 12 Smithville 47.50
8 Abbey Gray 10 Waynesfield- 48.17
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 43.85 2003 Chelsea Shelnick(Ore.Cardinal Stritch)
State Record: # 43.58 2009 Katherine Jamieson(Tol. Ottawa Hills)
Owens Stad.: @ 41.72 2004 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Teddi Maslowski 10 Steub. Cath.
2 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa
3 Kayla Brown 12 Mt. Blanchar
4 Sarah Meier 10 Col. Grandvi
5 Alecia Daniels 12 Edgerton
6 Tanner Walls 12 Bainbridge P
7 Caitlin Pohl 10 Day. Miami V
8 Allison Rohaley 12 Burton Berks
Preliminaries
9 Ally Puthoff 12 Fort Loramie
10 Sara Maurer 9 Col. School
11 Lindsay Repp 12 McDonald
12 Kristen Basista 11 Mineral Ridg
13 Karissa Dalessandro 12 Smithville
14 Ashley Swackhamer 12 Tipp City Be
15 Abbey Gray 10 Waynesfield-
16 Marrisa Jackson 9 Collins West
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State Meet: % 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
State Record: # 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gilmour Academy)
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 2007 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Candace Longino-Thomas 10 Gates Mil. G 24.53Q
2 Janel Olberding 10 Fort Loramie 25.74Q
3 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 25.76Q
4 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport 25.88Q
5 Bonnie Stratton 12 Bluffton 26.04
6 Michaela Write 12 Young. Ursul 26.39
7 Alyssa Kemper 11 Minster 26.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Gretchen Walter 10 Sidney Lehma 24.97Q
2 Katie Reiser 11 Bloomdale El 25.07Q
3 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa 25.22Q
4 Ann-Marie Lindsay 9 Mansfield St 25.69Q
5 Eliza Scarnecchia 12 Steub. Cath. 25.87
6 Ivy Horn 9 Waynesfield- 25.96
7 Kyla Morgan 11 Mt. Gil. Gil 25.97
8 Lisa Brasdovich 11 Columbia Sta 26.53
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
State Record: # 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gilmour Academy)
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 2007 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Candace Longino-Thomas 10 Gates Mil. G
2 Gretchen Walter 10 Sidney Lehma
3 Katie Reiser 11 Bloomdale El
4 Janel Olberding 10 Fort Loramie
5 Katherine Jamieson 11 Tol. Ottawa
6 Mary Mahoney 12 Ash. Sts. Jo
7 Ann-Marie Lindsay 9 Mansfield St
8 Cassie Grandstaff 11 Bridgeport
Preliminaries
9 Eliza Scarnecchia 12 Steub. Cath.
10 Ivy Horn 9 Waynesfield-
11 Kyla Morgan 11 Mt. Gil. Gil
12 Bonnie Stratton 12 Bluffton
13 Michaela Write 12 Young. Ursul
14 Lisa Brasdovich 11 Columbia Sta
15 Alyssa Kemper 11 Minster
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: % 3:55.48 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
State Record: # 3:55.48 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
Owens Stad.: @ 3:45.89 2008 Cincinnati Walnut Hills
*(S. Steele/K. Thomas/L. Wilson/A. Liverpool)
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Versailles 4:02.37q
1) Valerie Barga 11 2) Mindy Henry 12
3) Lauren Rindler 10 4) Laura Schlater 11
2 Smithville 4:02.47q
1) Karissa Dalessandro 12 2) Alex Leister 11
3) McKenzie Mocilnikar 10 4) Ashley Spurlock 12
3 Lore City Buckeye Trail 4:02.97q
1) Kaci Cunningham 12 2) Arika Urbauer 11
3) Amy Fisher 10 4) Kaitlyn Wolfe 11
4 Garfield Hts. Trinity 4:03.97q
1) Claire Lucas 10 2) Casandra Mosley 12
3) Danielle Kastelic 9 4) Carly Walters 11
5 Steub. Cath. Cent. 4:07.51
1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12 2) Cassy Stevens 11
3) Katrina Vosteen 10 4) Bernadette DuBois 12
6 Ottoville 4:08.20
1) Holly Heitmeyer 11 2) Molly Maag 11
3) Kari Beining 10 4) Shayla Siefker 10
7 Bluffton 4:08.82
1) Hannah Chappell-Dick 9 2) Sarah Stratton 11
3) Lydia Guagenti 9 4) Bonnie Stratton 12
8 Minster 4:11.44
1) Maria Dahlinghaus 10 2) Samantha Hoelscher 9
3) Alyssa Kemper 11 4) Sophia Richard 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 3:59.47q
1) Kathryn Drew 11 2) Melanie Frank 12
3) Grace Brennan 11 4) Bekka Simko 11
2 Fort Loramie 4:00.25q
1) Megan Fullenkamp 12 2) Kara Gasson 11
3) Janel Olberding 10 4) Ally Puthoff 12
3 Col. School for Girls 4:04.00q
1) Chelsea Scott 10 2) Taylor Onda 12
3) Sophie Chatas 9 4) Sara Maurer 9
4 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 4:04.09q
1) Shaye Eatherton 12 2) Kylie Brown 12
3) Vanessa Stewart 10 4) Kayla Brown 12
5 Findlay Liberty-Benton 4:05.04
1) Adrienne Ford 10 2) Whitney Goller 12
3) Samantha Rhodes 9 4) Laura Fish 9
6 Col. Grandview Heights 4:06.17
1) Emily Lachey 9 2) Hilary Ells 11
3) Paige Lachey 11 4) Sarah Meier 10
7 Day. Miami Valley School 4:06.94
1) Elaina Cromer 11 2) Lauren Mckenzie 9
3) Caitlin Pohl 10 4) Lauren Shaver 9
8 Burton Berkshire 4:08.03
1) Meghann Wright 10 2) Sara Mullet 11
3) Allison Rohaley 12 4) Noelle Jurcak 10
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 3:55.48 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
State Record: # 3:55.48 2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
Owens Stad.: @ 3:45.89 2008 Cincinnati Walnut Hills
*(S. Steele/K. Thomas/L. Wilson/A. Liverpool)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.
2 Fort Loramie
3 Versailles
4 Smithville
5 Lore City Buckeye Trail
6 Garfield Hts. Trinity
7 Col. School for Girls
8 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale
Preliminaries
9 Findlay Liberty-Benton
10 Col. Grandview Heights
11 Day. Miami Valley School
12 Steub. Cath. Cent.
13 Burton Berkshire
14 Ottoville
15 Bluffton
16 Minster
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 168-10 2008 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore)
State Record: # 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore)
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 2008 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erin Pendleton 12 Elmore Woodm 160-00 10
2 Brooke McCombs 12 Bucyrus Wynf 131-11 5
3 Christine Borchers 12 Versailles 130-00 4
4 Megan Green 12 Bellaire 125-10 3
5 Lauren Jenkins 12 Bellaire St. 124-07 2
6 Amelia Carter 11 DeGraff Rive 123-09 1
7 Amy Brown 11 Williamsburg 119-04
8 Joh'Vonnie Mosley 11 McDonald 113-11
Flight 2
1 Alexa Macri 11 Bellaire St. 136-10 8
2 Jessica Molyet 11 Fremont St. 134-05 6
3 Samantha Bryan 12 McComb 123-05
4 Jenna Pew 11 Smithville 122-11
5 Jaclyn Dabbelt 12 New Bremen 118-11
6 Jordan Arbaugh 11 Lucasville V 112-03
7 Jaclyn Weaver 12 North Lima S 110-00
-- Kayla Wilson 12 Creston Norw FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 5-08.25 2008 Laura Gehret(Anna)
State Record: # 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi(B.C. West. Reser)
Owens Stad.: @ 5-09 2008 Dimitrijevs(N Roy.)-Johnson(Sy Northv)
Owens Stad.: @ 5-09 2009 Burke(Medina)-Spencer(Gleenville)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laura Gehret 12 Anna 5-07.00 10
2 Emily Amburgey 12 Camden Prebl 5-06.00 8
3 Amanda Wahl 12 Barnesville 5-05.00 6
4 Chanda Cuckler 10 Stewart Fede 5-04.00 5
5 Ariel Edwards 11 Ansonia 5-03.00 4
6 Megan Fullenkamp 12 Fort Loramie J5-02.00
6 Lydia Guagenti 9 Bluffton J5-02.00 1
6 Jordan Moxley 10 Cortland Map 5-02.00 3
6 Tatijana Jacobson 12 Elmore Woodm J5-02.00 2
6 Addie Henricks 11 Edgerton J5-02.00
11 Taylor Shiley 12 Mineral Ridg 5-00.00
11 Anna Vutech 10 Col. School 5-00.00
11 Andria Lyons 11 New Midd. Sp 5-00.00
11 Taylor Vandeusen 12 Col. Grandvi 5-00.00
11 Kate Saums 12 Findlay Libe 5-00.00
-- Victoria Brown 11 Berlin Cen. NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: % 18-08.50 2005 Alisha Anthony(Delphos St. John)
State Record: # 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kylie Kopp 12 Tipp City Be 17-11.25 0.8 10
2 Haley Nofziger 12 Pettisville 17-09.75 1.7 6
3 Keta Burke-Williams 10 Day. Miami V 17-07.25 2.0 5
4 Justene Delman 12 Bellaire St. 17-06.00 1.9 3
5 Samantha Massie 11 Oak Hill 17-05.25 1.7 2
6 Taylor Beck 10 Arlington 17-00.00 1.1
7 Kimberly Selhorst 12 Columbus Gro 16-07.25 2.3
-- Jalynn Keyser 11 Bellaire FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kayla Ellks 12 Warren Lords 17-10.00 2.1 8
2 Abbey Gray 10 Waynesfield- J17-07.25 2.6 4
3 Ann-Marie Lindsay 9 Mansfield St 17-02.50 2.4 1
4 Katie Mengos 12 Casstown Mia 16-09.00 +0.0
5 Taylor Savage 10 Glouster Tri 16-05.25 0.7
6 Andria Lyons 11 New Midd. Sp 16-04.00 1.6
7 Bethany Indermuhle 12 Smithville 16-01.50 1.5
8 Taetumn Clark 10 Bedford St. 14-05.75 0.6
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 47-03 1994 Rebecca Ann Ball(Lakeside Danbury)
State Record: # 47-03 1994 Rebecca Ann Ball(Lakeside Danbury)
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jerrica Stephens 11 Plymouth 41-03.50 8
2 Erin Pendleton 12 Elmore Woodm 40-05.25 6
3 Alyssa Arnold 11 Millersport 39-06.50 2
4 Rachel Six 11 Glouster Tri 39-05.25 1
5 Joh'Vonnie Mosley 11 McDonald 39-02.00
6 Amelia Carter 11 DeGraff Rive 38-11.25
7 Alyssa Gary 9 Findlay Libe 38-05.50
8 Presley Destro 10 Mogadore 37-02.50
Flight 2
1 Christine Borchers 12 Versailles 44-00.50 10
2 Brooke McCombs 12 Bucyrus Wynf 40-04.00 5
3 Becca Steinemann 12 Minster 39-10.50 4
4 Brittany Funk 11 Jeromesville 39-06.75 3
5 Kenzie Kaufman 12 Sugarcreek G 38-04.75
6 Megan Green 12 Bellaire 38-03.00
7 Valerie Johnson 11 Camden Prebl 36-07.50
8 Jaclyn Weaver 12 North Lima S 36-03.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 12-05 2008 Mackenzie Wills(Troy Christian)
State Record: # 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills(Troy Christian)
Owens Stad.: @ 12-05 2008 Mackenzie Wills(Troy Christian)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Amanda Hotaling 9 North Baltim 11-08.00 10
2 Ellie Braidic 9 Pandora-Gilb 11-04.00 8
3 Tori Meyer 10 Hamler Patri 11-00.00 6
4 Hannah Ropp 10 West Liberty J10-04.00 1.50
4 Sarah Huelsman 11 Minster J10-04.00 3.50
4 Kate Newkirk 11 Fredericktow J10-04.00 1.50
4 Laura Minnich 10 Belmont Unio J10-04.00 3.50
4 Shea Barnett 11 Dola Hardin 10-04.00 5
9 Sarah Gaskell 11 Troy Christi J10-00.00
9 Christine Berning 12 Anna 10-00.00
9 Rebecca Herte 10 Sullivan Bla J10-00.00
9 Megan Leake 12 N. Ridgevill J10-00.00
13 Ashley Bossart 11 Lou. St. Tho 9-06.00
13 Claire Lucas 10 Garfield Hts 9-06.00
13 Taylor Vandeusen 12 Col. Grandvi J9-06.00
16 Mariah Miller 11 Barnesville 9-00.00
Girls - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Versailles 24 2) Elmore Woodmore 18
3) Bellaire St. John Central 13 4) Minster 12.50
5) Pandora-Gilboa 10 5) Anna 10
5) North Baltimore 10 5) Tipp City Bethel 10
5) Bucyrus Wynford 10 10) Warren Lordstown 8
10) Plymouth 8 10) Camden Preble Shawnee 8
10) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 8 14) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 6
14) Hamler Patrick Henry 6 14) Barnesville 6
14) Fort Loramie 6 14) Pettisville 6
19) Day. Miami Valley School 5 19) Dola Hardin Northern 5
19) Stewart Federal Hocking 5 22) Ottoville 4
22) Waynesfield-Goshen 4 22) Ansonia 4
25) Belmont Union Local 3.50 26) Jeromesville Hillsdale 3
26) Bellaire 3 26) Attica Seneca East 3
26) Cortland Maplewood 3 30) Millersport 2
30) Oak Hill 2 32) Fredericktown 1.50
32) West Liberty-Salem 1.50 34) Bluffton 1
34) DeGraff Riverside 1 34) Mansfield St. Peter's 1
34) Glouster Trimble 1 34) Russia 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 16 2) Pandora-Gilboa 14
2) Newark Cath. 14 4) Columbiana Crestview 10
4) Hannibal River 10 4) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 10
4) Mineral Ridge 10 4) Kirtland 10
9) New Bremen 9.50 10) East Canton 9
10) Findlay Liberty-Benton 9 12) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 8
12) Newcomerstown 8 14) Day. Christian 6
14) Cle. Hts. Lutheran East 6 14) Columbus Grove 6
14) Elmore Woodmore 6 18) Spencerville 5.50
19) Cin. Clark Montessori 5 19) Garfield Hts. Trinity 5
19) Cortland Maplewood 5 19) Bucyrus Wynford 5
19) Carey 5 19) Independence 5
25) Fairport Harbor Harding 4 25) Delphos St. John's 4
27) Mechanicsburg 3.50 27) Newbury 3.50
29) Cle. Cuyahoga Heights 3 29) Lucas 3
29) West Liberty-Salem 3 32) Bluffton 2
32) Powell Village Academy 2 32) Russia 2
35) Kansas Lakota 1.50 35) North Lewisburg Triad 1.50
37) Morral Ridgedale 1 37) Lucasville Valley 1
37) Norwalk St. Paul 1 37) West Unity Hilltop 1