RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com
Michigan Catholic Invitational - 8/28/2010
St. Francis Retreat Center, DeWitt, MI
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Megan Heeder 12 Lansing Catholic H.S. 18:48.30 1
2 Colleen Grassley 12 Monroe St. Mary 20:20.90 2
3 Kelsie Schwartz 9 Warren Regina 20:21.60 3
4 Michelle Kerr 11 Dearborn Divine Child 20:27.10 4
5 Jenny Ponkowski 9 Warren Regina 20:31.10 5
6 Kaylie Milne 10 Flint Powers Catholic 20:39.40 6
7 Morgan McKerchie 9 Flint Powers Catholic 20:43.30 7
8 Lindsey Brewis 9 Dearborn Divine Child 20:43.80 8
9 Cassie Bloch 9 Warren Regina 20:44.00 9
10 Christina Ridella 9 Warren Regina 20:44.80 10
11 Mickey Ludlow 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:50.90 11
12 Emma Frost 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 21:11.80 12
13 Lindsay Hall 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:25.40 13
14 Patricia Morel 12 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 21:26.10 14
15 Annie Patton 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:32.90 15
16 Bekah Stanton 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:45.00 16
17 Colleen Anater 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:49.70 17
18 Mallory Ursul 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 21:54.60 18
19 Taylor Hartley 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:59.10 19
20 Catherine Swiderski 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 21:59.90 20
21 Grace Hildensperger 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:04.20 21
22 Maureen Daum 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:07.00 22
23 Faith Krogeliecki 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 22:10.10 23
24 Andrea Bodary 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:10.90 24
25 Sarah Waraniak 10 Flint Powers Catholic 22:13.10 25
26 Leanne Leuthard 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:14.60 26
27 Jessica Adams 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:15.90 27
28 Angelina Minniti 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 22:17.61 28
29 Colette Chapp 11 Warren Regina 22:19.11 29
30 Elizabeth Bloch 9 Warren Regina 22:19.80 30
31 Charlotte Long 11 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 22:22.70 31
32 Anne Okonowski 11 Dearborn Divine Child 22:23.30 32
33 Angelica Arriola 11 Dearborn Divine Child 22:23.80 33
34 Maria Gaudino 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:25.00 34
35 Anna Berkemeier 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:30.70 35
36 Allie Brown 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 22:33.90 36
37 Emma McClory 12 Ladywood 22:52.90 37
38 Allison Danhof 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:56.60 38
39 Victoria Kause 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:00.60 39
40 Jamie Hanson 9 Notre Dame Prep 23:04.30 40
41 Jill McEldowney 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:08.90 41
42 Julia Shah 12 Monroe St. Mary 23:11.30 42
43 Ellen Hackett 10 Gr Rapids West Cath 23:13.40 43
44 Samantha West 10 Warren Regina 23:14.80 44
45 Bridget O'Toole 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:23.50 45
46 Nicole Ochs 11 Monroe St. Mary 23:26.00 46
47 Brittany Hayden 12 Dearborn Divine Child 23:26.30 47
48 Larissa Copeland 11 Gr Rapids West Cath 23:27.50 48
49 Erika Buczkowski 12 Gr Rapids West Cath 23:28.80 49
50 Emily Erickson 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:29.40 50
51 Clare Coddington 10 Gr Rapids West Cath 23:29.60 51
52 Tiffany Trapp 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:33.30 52
53 Katherine Lieblang 10 Dearborn Divine Child 23:34.50 53
54 Melissa Mack 12 Dearborn Divine Child 23:35.90 54
55 Mary Lefere 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:37.21 55
56 Paula Burkhart 10 Monroe St. Mary 23:39.30 56
57 Hunter Puma 12 Lansing Catholic H.S. 23:41.30 57
58 Lauren Fisher 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:54.60 58
59 Corenne Krinock 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:01.80 59
60 Sarah Lipinski 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:03.90 60
61 Madelyn Ghesquiere 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:04.60 61
62 Teresa Scerbak 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:05.40 62
63 Brittany Chorian 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 24:07.30 63
64 Hailey Rooney 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:09.81 64
65 Christina Casali 11 Notre Dame Prep 24:12.30 65
66 Erin Murphy 11 Notre Dame Prep 24:20.00 66
67 Kaitlyn Byrne 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:21.50 67
68 Valerie Morel 12 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 24:31.80 68
69 Beck Babon 12 Ladywood 24:37.00 69
70 Taylor Bishop 12 Notre Dame Prep 24:41.10 70
71 Sydney Madden 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:43.20 71
72 Sinead Cox 9 Ladywood 24:43.70 72
73 Hannah Byrne 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:52.40 73
74 Courtenay Tafel 12 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 24:53.20 74
75 Alexandra Darr 11 Ladywood 24:56.00 75
76 Clarissa Hughes 10 Monroe St. Mary 24:58.90 76
77 Natalie Delave 12 Notre Dame Prep 25:03.50 77
78 Brenna Pawelkowski 9 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 25:03.70 78
79 Molly Iott 10 Monroe St. Mary 25:04.20 79
80 Katy Hagbom 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 25:11.60 80
81 Mercedes Black 12 Ladywood 25:21.80 81
82 Lauren Micallef 12 Ladywood 25:40.50 82
83 Megan Geierman 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:43.90 83
84 Vanesa Ochoa 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:46.60 84
85 Shelby Polisuk 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:55.90 85
86 Aldridge Siobhan 12 Ladywood 26:01.50 86
87 Melanie Flaherty 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:06.90 87
88 Alli Veneklase 12 Gr Rapids West Cath 26:12.00 88
89 Samana Lyons 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:12.20 89
90 Kella Marnon 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:12.70 90
91 Haley Hershey 9 Notre Dame Prep 26:22.90 91
92 Emily Cabot 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:26.70 92
93 Monica Naida 11 Monroe St. Mary 26:26.90 93
94 Hannah Castillo 9 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 27:58.80 94
95 Jackie Borgiel 11 Notre Dame Prep 28:06.70 95
96 Madeline Sweeney 11 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 28:19.30 96
97 Danielle Lozon 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 28:19.70 97
98 Abriana Burrill 9 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 28:53.50 98
99 Halie Champney 10 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 28:58.70 99
100 Andrea Czerny 10 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 29:19.80 100
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Warren Regina 56 3 5 9 10 29 30 44
2 Flint Powers Catholic 66 6 7 13 19 21 25 27
3 Lansing Catholic H.S. 84 1 12 20 23 28 36 57
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 105 11 16 17 26 35 41 52
5 Dearborn Divine Child 124 4 8 32 33 47 53 54
6 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 167 18 22 34 38 55 58 63
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 210 15 24 50 60 61 62 87
8 Monroe St. Mary 222 2 42 46 56 76 79 93
9 Gr Rapids West Cath 271 43 48 49 51 80 88 -
10 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 307 14 31 68 96 98 - -
11 Notre Dame Prep 318 40 65 66 70 77 91 95
12 Kalamazoo Hackett 326 45 59 67 71 84 90 92
13 Ladywood 334 37 69 72 75 81 82 86
14 Riverview Gabriel Richard 344 39 64 73 83 85 89 97
15 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 445 74 78 94 99 100 - -
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Andy Garcia-Garrison 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 16:05.20 1
2 Austin Zebrowski 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 16:38.50 2
3 Stephen Fabian 11 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 16:43.40 3
4 MacKenzie Boyd 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 16:57.20 4
5 John-Paul Zebrowski 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 16:58.80 5
6 Chad Mrdeza 10 Flint Powers Catholic 17:01.30 6
7 Spencer Pageau 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:06.20 7
8 Zachary Zingsheim 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 17:13.50 8
9 Jimmy Hicks 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 17:18.40 9
10 Thomas Fagan 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 17:26.40 10
11 Austin Winter 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 17:33.30 11
12 Nathaniel Theobald 12 Monroe St. Mary 17:37.00 12
13 Michael Stratton 12 Flint Powers Catholic 17:39.40 13
14 Jack Dolan 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 17:41.30 14
15 Tommy Fabian 9 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 17:42.30 15
16 Zachary Cornell 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:44.30 16
17 David Vanderzee 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 17:51.40 17
18 Peter Herzog 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:58.20 18
19 Charlie Roarty 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 18:09.70 19
20 Jarod Masserant 11 Monroe St. Mary 18:12.20 20
21 Michael Ponkowski 11 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 18:21.40 21
22 Sean Reed 12 Flint Powers Catholic 18:23.60 22
23 John Walawender 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 18:26.00 23
24 Michael Myers 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:27.30 24
25 John Young 12 Monroe St. Mary 18:30.00 25
26 Matt Carney 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:33.50 26
27 Nick McKeiver 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 18:38.80 27
28 Charlie Ludlow 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:40.50 28
29 Jon Cernanec 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 18:42.80 29
30 Spencer Lebel 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 18:43.30 30
31 Connor Bresnahan 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:43.60 31
32 Josh Fons 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:50.30 32
33 Nathan Takacs 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:52.60 33
34 Mitchell Lebel 12 Lansing Catholic H.S. 18:58.20 34
35 Josh Turske 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:00.30 35
36 Joe Marrah 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 19:01.00 36
37 Chris Chaney 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:03.90 37
38 Chris Koski 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 19:06.50 38
39 Matt Leduc 10 Flint Powers Catholic 19:08.50 39
40 Steven Kudia 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:09.10 40
41 Jared Lahiff 12 Orchard Lake St Mary's 19:10.20 41
42 Jonah Mathieu 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:10.30 42
43 Sam Parks 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:11.30 43
44 Aaron Hanchett 11 Flint Powers Catholic 19:13.40 44
45 Nick Salomon 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 19:14.30 45
46 Matt Zakerski 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:15.00 46
47 Leo Vandeneede 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:20.00 47
48 Nate Warriner 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 19:20.70 48
49 Austin Elluru 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:21.60 49
50 Chad Rogers 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:25.40 50
51 Dylan Morris 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:36.10 51
52 Keegan McCorry 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 19:38.30 52
53 John Berkemeier 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:39.90 53
54 Christino Hoban 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 19:43.30 54
55 Preston Felty 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:49.80 55
56 Chris Martinez 10 Flint Powers Catholic 19:53.90 56
57 Brett Kramer 12 Notre Dame Prep 19:55.70 57
58 William Bodrie 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:56.00 58
59 Dave Wickenheiser 11 Monroe St. Mary 19:56.20 59
60 Jordan Baginski 12 Notre Dame Prep 19:57.90 60
61 Franz Narowski 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:59.80 61
62 Trevor Langton 11 Monroe St. Mary 20:03.00 62
63 John Atkinson 10 Orchard Lake St Mary's 20:03.10 63
64 Andrew Carlisle 11 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 20:05.90 64
65 Zachary Drees 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:06.10 65
66 Ned Ingalls 11 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 20:07.00 66
67 Tyler Sykes 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:15.70 67
68 Brandon Dubois-Jones 11 Flint Powers Catholic 20:16.70 68
69 Philip Nelson 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:18.90 69
70 John Zekany 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:19.00 70
71 Jack Lyons 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:19.40 71
72 Eric Morgel 10 Monroe St. Mary 20:24.20 72
73 Doug Boyd 12 Orchard Lake St Mary's 20:29.30 73
74 Daniel Hass 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:34.80 74
75 Nathan Rutila 9 Notre Dame Prep 20:35.30 75
76 Ray Desimone 12 Monroe St. Mary 20:56.50 76
77 Harold Rutila 12 Notre Dame Prep 21:04.50 77
78 Austin Heinemann 12 Orchard Lake St Mary's 21:10.00 78
79 Nick Newton 9 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 21:11.40 79
80 John Ireland 11 Notre Dame Prep 21:13.10 80
81 Harrison Schaeffer 9 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 21:29.10 81
82 Jay Korhonen 9 Orchard Lake St Mary's 21:39.90 82
83 Matt Recker 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 21:43.50 83
84 Danny Hogan 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:44.90 84
85 Daniel Lacroix 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:06.40 85
86 Trevor Robertson 9 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 22:23.30 86
87 Michael Tighe 12 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 22:27.20 87
88 Mitch Lipinski 10 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 22:34.90 88
89 Parker Weaver 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:43.50 89
90 Tyler Searls 11 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 23:09.70 90
91 Ethan Rutherford 10 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 23:38.00 91
92 Jensen McPherson 9 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 24:00.40 92
93 Mitchell Sobel 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:14.30 93
94 Rich Yacovoni 10 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 24:22.20 94
95 Andrew Kocks 10 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 24:32.80 95
96 Hunter Krawczak 10 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 27:04.50 96
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22 1 2 4 5 10 26 55
2 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 72 3 14 15 19 21 23 45
3 Lansing Catholic H.S. 92 8 9 11 30 34 36 48
4 Flint Powers Catholic 124 6 13 22 39 44 56 68
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 139 7 16 28 37 51 53 -
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 141 18 24 31 33 35 42 49
7 Monroe St. Mary 178 12 20 25 59 62 72 76
8 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 179 17 27 29 52 54 65 67
9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 238 40 43 47 50 58 69 71
10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 283 32 46 61 70 74 85 93
11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 293 38 41 63 73 78 82 83
12 Notre Dame Prep 349 57 60 75 77 80 84 89
13 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 406 64 81 86 87 88 95 96
14 St. Phillip Catholic Cent 418 66 79 90 91 92 94 -
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Anater 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:20.50 1
2 Elizabeth Wallace 10 Flint Powers Catholic 22:32.40 2
3 Hannah Moore 9 Dearborn Divine Child 22:58.10 3
4 Taylor Ovadek 9 Flint Powers Catholic 23:01.12 4
5 Natalie Miller 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:02.70 5
6 Kendall Kemp 9 Warren Regina 23:06.30 6
7 Meghan Reithmiller 11 Ladywood 23:15.20 7
8 Meghan Wilson 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:18.70 8
9 Kari Scott 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:23.80 9
10 Erin O'Neil 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:29.00 10
11 Ashley Orlando 11 Warren Regina 23:32.00 11
12 Megan Manczyk 9 Warren Regina 23:33.40 12
13 Emilia Kosciulek 12 Lansing Catholic H.S. 23:41.70 13
14 Susan Zadorski 9 Warren Regina 23:44.40 14
15 Eileen Thoma 10 Flint Powers Catholic 23:44.60 15
16 Alana Hubbell 9 Warren Regina 23:48.40 16
17 Carmen Folk 12 Warren Regina 23:52.50 17
18 Katie Hrebec 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:57.00 18
19 Katherine Taylor 10 Ladywood 23:58.40 19
20 Aurelie McCarus 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 24:06.80 20
21 Christina Blatchford 11 Dearborn Divine Child 24:07.40 21
22 Stephanie Chidiac 11 Warren Regina 24:11.30 22
23 Annie Fata 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 24:23.20 23
24 Danielle White 12 Dearborn Divine Child 24:27.70 24
25 Kaitlyn Hoffman 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 24:34.50 25
26 Jacquelin Miller 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:34.71 26
27 Emily Grawburg 11 Dearborn Divine Child 24:39.10 27
28 Allyson Ranville 9 Flint Powers Catholic 24:41.30 28
29 Melanie Mark 9 Dearborn Divine Child 24:44.50 29
30 Mallory Busso 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:45.00 30
31 Andrea Randall 11 Flint Powers Catholic 24:45.70 31
32 Kelsey Rochester 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:46.20 32
33 Bridgette Louwers 9 Warren Regina 24:47.60 --
34 Catherine Daly 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:48.80 33
35 Rachel Fischer 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 24:49.90 34
36 Bailey Wright 11 Flint Powers Catholic 24:53.70 35
37 Catlin Bale 11 Monroe St. Mary 24:57.10 36
38 Clare Lambert 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 24:58.10 37
39 Stacy Collins 10 Dearborn Divine Child 25:04.70 38
40 Allison Canum 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:04.91 39
41 Kenia Perez-Aragon 12 Dearborn Divine Child 25:05.50 40
42 Casey Boik 10 Dearborn Divine Child 25:14.50 --
43 Jenny Dewitt 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 25:16.50 41
44 Jenn Lefere 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:17.20 42
45 Leslie Schlaack 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 25:18.40 43
46 Mayce Preller 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:19.11 --
47 Olivia Goyette 10 Flint Powers Catholic 25:21.10 44
48 Ashley Crossman 11 Monroe St. Mary 25:21.70 45
49 Allie Trudgeon 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:26.80 --
50 Abigail Alexander 9 Flint Powers Catholic 25:27.20 --
51 Jessica Allen 12 Dearborn Divine Child 25:27.70 --
52 Emily Lambert 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:28.40 --
53 Katie Prevost 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:28.90 --
54 Ellie Eggleston 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:30.40 --
55 Caity Hurley 12 Warren Regina 25:30.70 --
56 Peggy Riley 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:31.40 --
57 Kassey Maldag 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:32.30 --
58 Christel Ciolino 11 Monroe St. Mary 25:32.80 46
59 Abbey Wickenheiser 9 Monroe St. Mary 25:33.00 47
60 Maddy Mileski 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:37.00 --
61 Kristen Neville 10 Dearborn Divine Child 25:40.21 --
62 Anna MacLachlan 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:42.70 --
63 Nicole Guadino 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:48.00 --
64 Erin Wright 12 Dearborn Divine Child 25:48.50 --
65 Kelly Henderson 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:50.30 48
66 Sarah Casnavsky 12 Warren Regina 25:51.30 --
67 Teddy Ceccarelli 9 Dearborn Divine Child 25:54.80 --
68 Katie Sexton 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 25:55.60 --
69 Kelly Schulte 10 Warren Regina 25:56.30 --
70 Maggie Martinez 10 Notre Dame Prep 25:56.50 49
71 Emma Philpotts 11 Flint Powers Catholic 25:57.90 --
72 Shaelyn Evers 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 26:03.50 --
73 Celia Haueter 9 Ladywood 26:16.20 50
74 Whitney Bozimowski 12 Warren Regina 26:17.80 --
75 Emily Lemmer 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 26:20.30 51
76 Andrea Ranville 9 Flint Powers Catholic 26:20.50 --
77 Hannah Sauter 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 26:21.50 --
78 Liz Brueggeman 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 26:28.50 --
79 Meaghan Mulcahy 11 Ladywood 26:29.40 52
80 Hannah Sailar 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 26:34.21 53
81 Branna Battersby 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:35.30 54
82 Samantha Baalerud 10 Flint Powers Catholic 26:36.80 --
83 Amanda Hennells 12 Dearborn Divine Child 26:38.00 --
84 Erin Schultz 10 Warren Regina 26:40.30 --
85 Elizabeth Hillman 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 26:42.80 --
86 Sarah Wickman 11 Ladywood 26:45.90 55
87 Mary Schneider 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 26:47.20 --
88 Erin Gray 10 Warren Regina 26:47.80 --
89 Jessica Kapolnek 11 Monroe St. Mary 26:48.10 56
90 Caroline Milne 12 Flint Powers Catholic 26:48.40 --
91 Caitlyn Danforth 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 26:49.10 --
92 Madeline Felske 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:51.60 57
93 Caitlyn Bradley 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 26:51.80 --
94 Lexi Strout 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 26:53.00 --
95 Carly Joseph 10 Notre Dame Prep 26:58.60 58
96 Bridgette Degenhardt 11 Notre Dame Prep 26:58.80 59
97 Lisa Pellerito 1 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 26:59.20 --
98 Celeste Headley 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 27:01.60 --
99 Angeline Sawaya 12 Dearborn Divine Child 27:04.60 --
100 Angelina Eby 12 Monroe St. Mary 27:06.50 60
101 Angela Danielski 11 Gr Rapids West Cath 27:10.10 61
102 Olivia Grozenski 9 Dearborn Divine Child 27:11.70 --
103 Sophia Mata 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:13.20 62
104 Alessandra Lucido 11 Warren Regina 27:13.70 --
105 Carlee Faber 10 Ladywood 27:14.50 63
106 Katlyn Moonan 9 Flint Powers Catholic 27:19.00 --
107 Jordan Burtka 10 Warren Regina 27:22.30 --
108 Kaitlyn Kus 12 Dearborn Divine Child 27:23.20 --
109 Danielle Nazarek 11 Dearborn Divine Child 27:24.70 --
110 Keely Dunigan 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 27:27.80 --
111 Louise Sawaya 11 Dearborn Divine Child 27:36.00 --
112 Rachel Dolphin 10 Gr Rapids West Cath 27:42.20 64
113 Bailey Edgar 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 27:44.80 65
114 Kristen Nagl 11 Warren Regina 27:45.80 --
115 Rachel Alt 10 Gr Rapids West Cath 27:45.90 66
116 Ellie Morrison 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:46.60 67
117 Megan Hoop 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 27:47.30 --
118 Bridget Stenger 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 27:49.10 --
119 Molly Stephanak 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:53.50 68
120 Kara O'Connor 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 27:55.20 69
121 Celia Forgacs 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 27:56.20 70
122 Rosalia Lochirco 9 Notre Dame Prep 27:59.70 71
123 Danielle Foust 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 28:02.10 --
124 Paige Zohoury 12 Notre Dame Prep 28:06.00 72
125 Lindsay Rennie 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 28:12.60 73
126 Amanda Ranusch 12 Warren Regina 28:15.20 --
127 Shelbie Rose 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 28:15.40 74
128 Erin Brcic 9 Flint Powers Catholic 28:15.70 --
129 Kara Saracino 10 Notre Dame Prep 28:15.90 75
130 Natalie Ring 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 28:19.11 76
131 Rose Roelant 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 28:19.20 77
132 Stephanie Daum 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 28:21.10 --
133 Lizzie Shanahan 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:24.40 78
134 Carolyn Ridella 9 Warren Regina 28:24.80 --
135 Caroline Manley 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 28:25.20 79
136 Nicoletta Noto 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 28:25.50 --
137 Caroline Francis-Bohr 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 28:32.90 --
138 Samantha Jarriet 11 Monroe St. Mary 28:38.30 80
139 Elena Tantillo 10 Dearborn Divine Child 28:38.50 --
140 Elizabeth Baker 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 28:39.60 --
141 Emma Green 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 28:40.40 81
142 Ann Balke 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 28:41.90 --
143 Molly Morrow 10 Gr Rapids West Cath 28:45.00 82
144 Emily Watson 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 28:49.80 --
145 Morgan Schliem 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 28:50.50 --
146 Alissa Cardella 10 Monroe St. Mary 28:50.70 --
147 Emily Wheeler 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 28:52.50 --
148 Amanda Tokarski 10 Dearborn Divine Child 28:58.00 --
149 Christine Casuccio 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 29:16.70 --
150 Allison Nickert 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:27.60 83
151 Evelyn Saucier 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:31.90 84
152 Alex Lankfer 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 29:35.40 --
153 Mary Roelant 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 29:35.50 85
154 Rebecca Veneklase 12 Gr Rapids West Cath 29:41.80 86
155 Allison McCarthy 10 Dearborn Divine Child 29:42.00 --
156 Tricia Williams 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 29:55.10 --
157 Brittany Vellequette 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 29:55.90 --
158 Danielle Flint 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 30:01.12 --
159 Beth Hartley 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 30:03.00 --
160 Catherine Billings 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 30:20.11 --
161 Lizzie O'Rourke 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 30:21.60 --
162 Anne Morrow 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 30:30.60 --
163 Marilyn Werner 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 30:35.10 --
164 Chrissy Monley 11 Dearborn Divine Child 30:43.30 --
165 Rose Mary Fedorowicz 9 Monroe St. Mary 30:44.30 --
166 Alyssa Snyder 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 30:45.60 --
167 Jennifer Vandemark 11 Monroe St. Mary 30:47.40 --
168 Michaela Eby 12 Monroe St. Mary 30:57.70 --
169 Emily Sampson 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 31:09.81 --
170 Katie Hills 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 31:10.90 --
171 Caroline Poole 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 31:30.40 --
172 Hailie Kulczyk 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 31:38.00 --
173 Brenna Wright 10 Ladywood 31:55.20 87
174 Kayla Parvizi 11 Flint Powers Catholic 31:55.40 --
175 Mary Simon 9 Ladywood 32:11.40 --
176 Sarah Denbraber 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 32:20.70 --
177 Shelly McGough 11 Gr Rapids West Cath 32:22.60 --
178 Annie Morrison 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 32:22.80 --
179 Meredith Mitchell 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 32:24.70 --
180 Taylor Kifer 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 32:54.10 --
181 Allison Crowley 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 33:11.20 --
182 Sarah Christ 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 33:23.50 --
183 Danielle Norman 11 Dearborn Divine Child 33:23.50 --
184 Elizabeth Giaimo 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 33:24.70 88
185 Allie Royce 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 33:36.60 --
186 Catherine Barcheski 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 33:43.30 --
187 Rachel Heberlein 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 34:48.20 --
188 Grace Eggleston 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 34:52.20 --
189 Larissa Woryk 10 Notre Dame Prep 34:56.10 89
190 Elisa Quadros 10 Monroe St. Mary 35:25.10 --
191 Maddie Wright 9 Notre Dame Prep 35:25.90 --
192 Lauren Langton 10 Monroe St. Mary 35:27.00 --
193 Gabi Okoniewski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 35:38.30 90
194 Jesse White 11 Dearborn Divine Child 35:59.10 --
195 Elizabeth Beiter 9 Flint Powers Catholic 36:38.10 --
196 Allison Booth 10 Monroe St. Mary 36:43.30 --
197 Lauren Larnhart 9 Monroe St. Mary 36:54.70 --
198 Hannah Grozenski 11 Dearborn Divine Child 40:17.11 --
199 Jessica Farrer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 40:37.80 --
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Warren Regina 59 6 11 12 14 16 17 22
2 Flint Powers Catholic 80 2 4 15 28 31 35 44
3 Jackson Lumen Christi 82 1 5 18 26 32 33 42
4 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 86 8 9 10 25 34 37 39
5 Dearborn Divine Child 104 3 21 24 27 29 38 40
6 Lansing Catholic H.S. 140 13 20 23 41 43 51 53
7 Ladywood 183 7 19 50 52 55 63 87
8 Monroe St. Mary 230 36 45 46 47 56 60 80
9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 301 48 54 57 69 73 74 -
10 Kalamazoo Hackett 305 30 62 67 68 78 83 84
11 Notre Dame Prep 309 49 58 59 71 72 75 89
12 Gr Rapids West Cath 337 61 64 65 66 81 82 86
13 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 387 70 76 77 79 85 88 90
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Koziara 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:09.81 1
2 Steven Turzewski 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:09.90 2
3 Alex Slavsky 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:10.10 3
4 Nicholas Lanzetta 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:10.30 4
5 Jack Malinowski 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:21.70 5
6 Danny Savard 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:25.00 6
7 Kevin Mills 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:30.70 7
8 John Mulcahy 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:41.60 --
9 Andrew Toloff 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:45.10 --
10 Eddie Zelenak 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 18:49.40 8
11 Nick McGovern 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 18:51.50 --
12 Eric Zughaib 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:06.40 --
13 Kyle Gaule 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:10.20 --
14 Matt Solarz 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:18.40 --
15 Dominic Russel 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:24.10 --
16 Phil Devoe 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 19:26.10 9
17 Danny Paglia 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 19:31.80 10
18 Emmett Collins 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 19:39.21 11
19 Anthony Gilbert 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:45.80 12
20 Nate Eggleston 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 19:50.00 13
21 Ryan Hurley 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:51.10 --
22 Nathan Wilson 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:51.20 --
23 Ben Rentz 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 19:53.60 14
24 Nathaniel Quam 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 19:57.70 15
25 Cole Forfinski 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 19:59.40 --
26 Nick Sampson 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 19:59.50 16
27 Joe Obarzanek 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:04.41 --
28 Chris MacGeorge 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:08.10 17
29 Jeremy Moniz 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:14.00 --
30 Jack Droze 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 20:16.20 18
31 Sean Leigh 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:16.80 19
32 Steven Katofiasc 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:18.00 --
33 Gunner Gail 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:18.40 --
34 Simon Shanks 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:18.61 --
35 Brandon Cook 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:21.20 20
36 Michael Higgiins 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:21.80 --
37 Andrew Truszkowski 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:23.80 21
38 Zach MacLachlan 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:23.90 22
39 Tom Stewart 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 20:24.60 23
40 Nick Choryan 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:27.60 24
41 Rylan Jaglowski 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:30.30 25
42 Jonathon Rutkowski 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:30.50 26
43 Brian Nordstrom 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:31.50 --
44 Liam Schilling 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:34.30 --
45 Stephen Ebaugh 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:34.50 --
46 Kyle Thompson 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 20:39.71 --
47 Alex Filiputti 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:42.60 27
48 Brendan Mangan 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:43.90 28
49 Bob Eggleston 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:46.30 --
50 Stephen Jakubowski 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 20:54.30 --
51 Dylan Gracia 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:01.00 29
52 Nick Kelsey 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 21:02.00 30
53 Ryan Warriner 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:04.50 31
54 Patrick Folk 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 21:07.20 --
55 Adrian Bailey 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:09.00 32
56 Tyler Simon 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 21:10.50 33
57 Brian Vancamp 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:17.00 34
58 Alex Hess 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:18.40 35
59 Ryan Pelak 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 21:20.30 --
60 Robert Harding 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:20.50 36
61 Ryan Neaton 9 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 21:22.40 37
62 Dan Simonds 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:29.10 38
63 Jacob Baxter 11 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 21:29.30 --
64 Alec Zuhorski 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:29.50 39
65 Tim Kennedy 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:35.60 40
66 Craig Campbell 9 Flint Powers Catholic 21:35.90 41
67 Patrick Soltis 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:37.21 42
68 Jacob O'Brien 9 Flint Powers Catholic 21:38.71 43
69 Kyle Giluk 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:38.90 44
70 Ian McVey 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:42.10 45
71 Spencer Ralph 11 Lansing Catholic H.S. 21:43.10 46
72 Clint Downer 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 21:49.20 --
73 Karl Berkemeier 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:49.40 --
74 Brent Leonhardt 11 Monroe St. Mary 21:50.00 47
75 Canyon Raburn 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:50.50 --
76 Tyler Long 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:52.00 48
77 Austin Wiskur 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:52.70 49
78 Zach Racine 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 21:53.40 --
79 Joey Abeska 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 21:56.80 --
80 Preston Terrell 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:58.90 50
81 Chuck Paddock 11 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 21:59.90 51
82 Anthony Sevinsky 10 Lansing Catholic H.S. 22:02.00 --
83 Greg Barthell 10 Orchard Lake St Mary's 22:02.30 52
84 Ayinde Anderson 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 22:05.20 --
85 Jamie Hock 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:05.40 --
86 Dennis Weber 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:07.10 53
87 Blake Russo 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 22:07.20 54
88 Brad Nelson 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:07.90 --
89 Robert Chaney 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:10.10 --
90 Nathan Lawera 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:13.70 --
91 Dominic Cotter 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:16.40 55
92 Mavis Gappy 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 22:18.11 56
93 Sean Stanners 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:21.80 --
94 Connor Szostak 10 Flint Powers Catholic 22:22.20 57
95 John Imperial 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:23.30 --
96 Ryan Liwak 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:28.50 --
97 Mitchell Oleski 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:29.40 --
98 Thomas Doot 12 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:31.50 --
99 Jake Lastfogel 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:31.90 --
100 Stephen Mitchell 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:35.10 58
101 Josh Boike 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:35.60 --
102 Zachary Stempien 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:36.30 59
103 Eric Vandiepenbos 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:37.10 --
104 Jack Rauch 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:38.71 --
105 Michael Prins 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:40.50 --
106 Junho Moon 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:44.40 --
107 Jacob Soltysaik 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:44.60 --
108 Alex Morgan 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 22:48.20 --
109 Tim Harkins 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:52.40 --
110 Eric Parks 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 22:53.20 --
111 Brendan Dunleavy 12 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 22:58.80 --
112 Mike O'Brien 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 23:00.70 --
113 Mitch Pfennig 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:03.40 --
114 Joe Partipilo 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:03.60 60
115 Joe Soisson 10 Notre Dame Prep 23:09.00 --
116 Joseph Hudson 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:10.70 --
117 Dane Egner 10 Flint Powers Catholic 23:12.40 --
118 Jake Furmoga 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:12.50 --
119 Mark Buzzy 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:12.70 --
120 Paul Fatum 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:14.10 --
121 Christian Kuzdak 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:16.20 --
122 Collin Thompson 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:16.70 --
123 Kevin Isaac 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 23:19.70 --
124 Luke Headley 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:19.90 --
125 Ryan O'Connor 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:20.11 --
126 Nick Berns 10 Monroe St. Mary 23:24.90 61
127 Bobby Maghielse 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 23:25.50 --
128 Matthew Loprete 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 23:26.70 --
129 Austin Jeltes 12 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 23:27.40 --
130 Kyle Anderson 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 23:27.80 62
131 Fred Pajtas 9 Flint Powers Catholic 23:29.40 --
132 Colin O'Leary 9 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 23:30.50 --
133 Robbie Maudrie 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 23:31.50 --
134 Tim Capt 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:35.00 63
135 Pj Messiter 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:35.90 64
136 Aidan Shaughnessy 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:36.50 --
137 Chase Schaeffer 10 Flint Powers Catholic 23:37.10 --
138 Daniel Nowinski 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:37.60 --
139 Michael Drouillard 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 23:41.30 --
140 Colin Walters 11 Monroe St. Mary 23:43.90 65
141 Tyler Splan 12 Monroe St. Mary 23:46.10 66
142 Jacob Yonan 11 Flint Powers Catholic 23:46.90 --
143 John Barroso 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:54.50 67
144 Nick Linck 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 24:04.60 68
145 Alex Blanchett 9 Monroe St. Mary 24:05.30 69
146 Evan Hicks 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:06.50 --
147 Andrew Gould 12 Flint Powers Catholic 24:06.70 --
148 John Moore 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 24:07.90 70
149 Connor Davis 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 24:08.70 71
150 Neil Robinson 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:09.70 --
151 Dylan Westrin 9 Lansing Catholic H.S. 24:09.90 --
152 Dan Bloink 9 Flint Powers Catholic 24:10.50 --
153 John Gasparovic 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:13.20 72
154 Nicholas Merruci 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:15.90 --
155 Ben Ebaugh 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:17.30 --
156 Gabriel Kokoszka 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:20.00 --
157 Matthew Pochowicz 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:25.20 --
158 Blake Games 9 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:30.90 --
159 Aaron Buckley 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 24:38.10 73
160 Kellen Goggins 9 Flint Powers Catholic 24:40.21 --
161 Gabe Milanowski 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 24:41.40 --
162 Shawn Buzzy 11 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:43.00 --
163 Andrew Martel 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:44.80 74
164 Mark Karabajakian 10 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 24:49.80 --
165 Chris Mastantuono 10 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 24:50.00 --
166 Josh Malenfant 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:01.40 --
167 John Guest 10 Notre Dame Prep 25:32.50 --
168 Ryan Brown 9 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 25:57.90 --
169 Abe Katt 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 26:12.80 75
170 Austin Vollmar 12 Orchard Lake St Mary's 26:15.30 76
171 Nick Coulson 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 26:33.71 77
172 Trevor Norkey 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 26:45.30 --
173 Matt Pulter 12 Monroe St. Mary 26:56.70 78
174 Joe Barroso 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:59.70 79
175 Paul Kuligowski 10 Orchard Lake St Mary's 27:13.60 80
176 Kellen Saxton 10 Flint Powers Catholic 27:35.10 --
177 Ryan Mangan 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 27:39.10 --
178 Eric Fuller 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 28:04.41 81
179 Connor Maher 11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 28:11.80 --
180 Brad Tata 12 Monroe St. Mary 28:23.40 82
181 Dillon Mrdeza 9 Flint Powers Catholic 29:12.80 --
182 Alec Schmitt 10 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 30:02.50 --
183 Michael Mowicki 9 Gr Rapids West Cath 30:16.50 83
184 Andy Young Do 10 Monroe St. Mary 31:44.20 --
185 Bryan Fettig 9 Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 37:08.10 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Univ of Detroit Jesuit 56 8 9 10 11 18 37 51
3 Lansing Catholic H.S. 96 13 14 16 23 30 33 46
4 Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl 104 17 20 21 22 24 25 28
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 136 12 19 31 32 42 44 45
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 191 27 35 36 38 55 63 -
7 Riverview Gabriel Richard 195 26 29 39 48 53 59 60
8 Flint Powers Catholic 207 34 40 41 43 49 50 57
9 Gr Rapids West Cath 282 15 54 68 70 75 77 83
10 Monroe St. Mary 308 47 61 65 66 69 78 82
11 Orchard Lake St Mary's 314 52 56 62 71 73 76 80
12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 335 58 64 67 72 74 79 81