Official Team Scores
1. Pewamo-Westphalia 23
2. Fowler 48
3. Saranac 71
4. Bath 128
5. Laingsburg 140
6. Portland St. Patrick 172
7. Fulton 187
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team and JV
1. 9 Leah Wieber 21:31.8 Fowler
2. 10 Emily Nurenberg 21:52.7 Pewamo-Westphalia
3. 10 Bailey Droste 21:54.0 Pewamo-Westphalia
4. 11 Jordan Cooper 21:54.3 Saranac
5. 10 Brooklyn Hengesbach 21:56.2 Pewamo-Westphalia
6. 12 Brooklyn Nurenberg 22:02.8 Pewamo-Westphalia
7. 10 Cailey George 22:06.1 Pewamo-Westphalia
8. 11 Morgan Goerge 22:11.0 Fowler
9. 12 Jenna Droste 22:25.4 Pewamo-Westphalia
10. 9 Amelia Smith 22:35.4 Pewamo-Westphalia
11. 10 Josie Koenigsknecht 22:40.4 Fowler
12. 11 Alyssa Vandegriff 22:43.3 Fowler
13. 9 Abigail Price 23:14.2 Saranac
14. 9 Grace Graham 23:22.8 Laingsburg
15. 12 Grace Arens 23:30.1 Pewamo-Westphalia
16. 9 Sophie Thelen 23:40.0 Pewamo-Westphalia
17. 10 Caleigh Winters 23:43.5 Potterville
18. 11 Katelynn Haskins 23:48.8 Saranac
19. 12 Mariele Feldpausch 23:49.4 Fowler
20. 9 Julia Esch 23:49.9 Pewamo-Westphalia
21. 11 Jasmine Chadwick 24:02.7 Saranac
22. 10 Zoie Schafer 24:07.5 Pewamo-Westphalia
23. 11 Madison Simon 24:08.7 Pewamo-Westphalia
24. 12 Brooke Stump 24:19.9 Pewamo-Westphalia
25. 11 Riley Ingram 24:26.3 Bath
26. 12 Ciera Weber 24:42.4 Fowler
27. 11 Cordelia FoxElster 24:54.9 Portland St. Patrick
28. 11 Makenzie Jonas 24:58.4 Bath
29. 12 Kendahl Overbeck 25:02.0 Saranac
30. 12 Emily Peterson 25:12.1 Saranac
31. 9 Shannon Schmitz 25:21.2 Fowler
32. 11 Destiny Johnson 25:22.3 Fulton
33. 10 Mya Uhlmann 25:29.6 Bath
34. 10 Taylor Bierstetel 25:53.5 Fowler
35. 9 Hayleigh Mertens 26:00.6 Laingsburg
36. 10 Alyssa Wabindato 26:03.1 Potterville
37. 11 Malinda Barberio 26:19.0 Laingsburg
38. 12 Tara Dawdy 26:19.2 Potterville
39. 9 Braelyn Reed 26:22.3 Saranac
40. 12 Kayla Shaw 26:30.9 Portland St. Patrick
41. 12 Ella Signs 26:44.6 Bath
42. 12 McKenzie Koenigskn... 26:46.7 Fowler
43. 10 Renee Lince 26:53.7 Bath
44. 12 Chelsea Miller 27:00.6 Pewamo-Westphalia
45. 12 Mariah Chadwick 27:04.4 Saranac
46. 9 Macy Spicer 27:51.8 Fowler
47. 9 Tammy Billingsly 28:01.1 Bath
48. 9 Kate Craft 28:02.8 Fulton
49. 11 Olivia Graham 28:28.6 Laingsburg
50. 11 Anna George 28:38.2 Fowler
51. 9 Saige Wurm 28:38.3 Laingsburg
52. 12 Emma Hale 29:10.1 Saranac
53. 9 Felicia Feldpausch 29:12.8 Fowler
54. 10 Veronica White 29:13.7 Portland St. Patrick
55. 12 Alicia Coatsworth 29:22.4 Dansville
56. 9 Serria Price 29:29.7 Laingsburg
57. 12 Ryanna Plank 29:34.0 Fulton
58. 11 Lily Schafer 29:38.7 Pewamo-Westphalia
59. 9 Danielle Westphal 29:44.5 Bath
60. 10 Delaney Whitman 29:47.1 Bath
61. 9 Sophia White 30:06.9 Portland St. Patrick
62. 11 Georgia Hill 30:25.7 Laingsburg
63. 10 Katey Salogar 30:30.6 Fulton
64. 10 Silvia Grice 30:33.8 Dansville
65. 9 Amy Shaw 30:58.5 Portland St. Patrick
66. 10 Harper Lienerth 31:09.4 Potterville
67. 12 Gracie Bayle 31:17.2 Laingsburg
68. 11 Jenna Pung 31:20.4 Portland St. Patrick
69. 11 Megan Hendley 31:38.8 Laingsburg
70. 10 Jillian Blair 32:24.3 Fulton
71. 11 Meagan Coulter 32:46.2 Bath
72. 10 Sophia Brown 33:45.4 Saranac
73. 10 Claudia Feldpausch 33:56.1 Fowler
74. 12 Destiny Mueller 41:39.8 Saranac
75. 10 Hope Helminski 41:40.6 Saranac
Official Team Scores
1. Pewamo-Westphalia 34
2. Bath 60
3. Saranac 82
4. Potterville 82
5. Fowler 122
6. Fulton 148
7. Portland St. Patrick 180
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Kyle Hengesbach 17:35.2 Pewamo-Westphalia
2. 11 Mitch Nurenberg 18:06.5 Pewamo-Westphalia
3. 12 Jakob Cain 18:10.0 Bath
4. 9 Zach Wright 18:15.2 Potterville
5. 10 Hayden Germain 18:21.0 Pewamo-Westphalia
6. 9 Grayson Rasmus 18:21.8 Saranac
7. 11 Noah Spiece 18:27.8 Saranac
8. 11 Mitchell Bjorne 18:34.2 Bath
9. 11 Luke Tarr 18:40.9 Potterville
10. 10 Troy Hagen 18:56.2 Pewamo-Westphalia
11. 11 Owen Simon 18:58.4 Fowler
12. 12 Ross Schmiedeknecht 19:13.9 Potterville
13. 10 Nate Alwood 19:23.4 Fulton
14. 12 Anthony Mack 19:29.9 Dansville
15. 10 Sam Sanderson 19:50.5 Bath
16. 12 Spencer Anderson 19:54.5 Dansville
17. 9 Korbin Dunham 20:02.7 Bath
18. 11 Joe Simon 20:05.9 Pewamo-Westphalia
19. 10 Tyler Coyne 20:12.7 Portland St. Patrick
20. 12 Mason Houtteman 20:16.9 Saranac
21. 12 Bryce Platte 20:17.8 Pewamo-Westphalia
22. 11 Jack Sullivan 20:18.5 Bath
23. 11 Tristan Rudy 20:18.7 Fulton
24. 10 Jordan Reynolds 20:21.6 Potterville
25. 12 Nick Conner 20:22.7 Fowler
26. 9 Derek Hopkins 20:24.4 Saranac
27. 11 Riley Goerge 20:38.6 Fowler
28. 12 Ramon Witzig 20:48.6 Bath
29. 12 Jarrod Graham 20:54.7 Saranac
30. 11 Ryan Cadwallader 20:55.4 Saranac
31. 12 Jonathan Hong 21:01.8 Fowler
32. 9 Nick Hickey 21:04.1 Bath
33. 11 Jonah Powell 21:17.3 Saranac
34. 10 Cody Hardin 21:25.8 Bath
35. 10 Brad Strouse 21:32.2 Saranac
36. 10 Patric Alwood 21:50.2 Fulton
37. 12 Trent Barker 21:55.6 Pewamo-Westphalia
38. 12 Charlie Boak 22:04.0 Fowler
39. 10 Alexander Henrys 22:07.2 Potterville
40. 11 Jake Pung 22:09.0 Portland St. Patrick
41. 9 Garrett Schafer 22:11.7 Pewamo-Westphalia
42. 11 Graham Wohlscheid 22:13.1 Portland St. Patrick
43. 9 Jacob Trafford 22:24.6 Potterville
44. 10 Joel Carlson 22:29.0 Potterville
45. 11 Patrick Schafer 22:48.9 Pewamo-Westphalia
46. 9 Presley Bowen 22:55.5 Potterville
47. 10 Nick Schaeding 22:55.6 Bath
48. 9 Tyler Scandlan 22:58.6 Laingsburg
49. 10 Kai Hawkins 23:11.5 Saranac
50. 9 Dawson Shastal 23:15.7 Laingsburg
51. 11 Carl McComis 23:18.9 Bath
52. 11 Brennen Grant 23:21.9 Fulton
53. 12 John Greenfield 23:25.3 Saranac
54. 10 Mitchell Yarger 23:28.3 Potterville
55. 9 Chandler Schroeder 23:36.7 Pewamo-Westphalia
56. 12 Tristen Perrone 23:44.1 Saranac
57. 10 Camden Braun 23:47.0 Fowler
58. 11 Tyler Sieben 23:47.9 Laingsburg
59. 9 laine Sprowl 23:59.2 Fulton
60. 11 Noah Schott 24:02.4 Bath
61. 11 Ty Genereux 24:17.8 Pewamo-Westphalia
62. 10 Matthew Simmons 24:17.9 Dansville
63. 11 Joe Timmer 24:27.8 Portland St. Patrick
64. 10 Kohlton Nash 24:46.9 Saranac
65. 11 Justin Brown 24:55.7 Bath
66. 9 Isaac Spiece 24:56.3 Saranac
67. 11 Dane Taylor 25:21.9 Potterville
68. 10 Luis Juez 25:33.9 Potterville
69. 9 Christian Beaulieu 25:41.2 Bath
70. 10 Ethan Kubasczyk 26:08.0 Potterville
71. 10 Connor Zech 26:55.0 Saranac
72. 11 Jalen Alexander 26:56.9 Fulton
73. 11 Jayden Coblentz 27:00.3 Fulton
74. 12 Geordie Ruid 27:21.5 Saranac
75. 9 Tate Cox 28:01.4 Dansville
76. 9 Austin McIntyre 28:02.2 Fulton
77. 10 Eliott Traver 28:10.6 Potterville
78. 10 Logan Kramer 28:16.3 Fowler
79. 10 Frank Zhao 28:21.0 Fulton
80. 12 Tomas Irigoyen 28:38.2 Saranac
81. 10 Derek Jorgensen 28:52.9 Saranac
82. 10 Seth Hoppes 29:25.1 Portland St. Patrick
83. 10 Hudson Phillips 31:10.5 Fowler