Oakland County Championship 2012 vs Oakland County Championship 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +359 849 490
Overall Average -4:01:46.91 21:10.07 4:22:56.98
1st-10th Place -7.60 16:15.90 16:23.50
1st-25th Place -12.00 16:32.36 16:44.36
1st-50th Place -12.94 16:50.00 17:02.94
1st-100th Place -11.90 17:15.14 17:27.04
Common Athletes -- -- 266
Ran Faster -26 120 146
Ran Season Best 33 36 3
Average Time -2:12:56.61 20:19.99 2:33:16.60
Median Time +19.00 20:01.00 19:42.00
Middle 80% Times +6.64 20:08.93 20:02.29
Top 10% Times +9.81 17:02.19 16:52.37
Top 25% Times +12.72 17:34.94 17:22.22
Top 50% Times +15.65 18:22.11 18:06.46
Bottom 50% Times -4:26:08.88 22:17.86 4:48:26.74
Bottom 25% Times -8:48:18.75 23:41.99 9:12:00.73
Bottom 10% Times -21:50:47.15 25:12.07 22:15:59.22
Average Difference -2:12:56.61 -- --
Median Difference +52.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.02 -- --
Top 10% Difference +10.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference +14.55 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.93 -- --
Top 50% Difference +14.55 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4:26:07.77 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -8:48:17.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -21:51:07.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brian Kettle Highland Milford -9.00 15:46.00 15:55.00
Ben Hill Royal Oak +15.00 16:24.00 16:09.00
Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott +16.00 16:31.00 16:15.00
Kunal Tangri Troy +32.00 16:50.00 16:18.00
John Penington Birmingham Brother Rice +10.00 16:33.00 16:23.00
Devin Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern -1:25.00 16:30.00 17:55.00
Kevin Black Highland Milford +26.00 17:03.00 16:37.00
Jeffery Field Highland Milford -23.00 16:40.00 17:03.00
Nate Frasier Holly +52.00 17:33.00 16:41.00
Dennis Mitchell Walled Lake Western +23.00 17:07.00 16:44.00
Andrew Thomas South Lyon -7.00 16:45.00 16:52.00
Brian Barnes Novi +25.00 17:12.00 16:47.00
Kyle Repetto Rochester +48.00 17:36.00 16:48.00
Eric Boyle Rochester Hills Stoney Creek -16.00 16:50.00 17:06.00
Dilon Lemond Holly +27.00 17:19.00 16:52.00
Kyler Bush Waterford Mott +31.00 17:24.00 16:53.00
Kirk Hansen Lake Orion +22.00 17:16.00 16:54.00
James Schuler Rochester +23.00 17:18.00 16:55.00
Stephen Young Birmingham Seaholm -26.00 16:59.00 17:25.00
Andrew Lorant Lake Orion +30.00 17:35.00 17:05.00
Sean Noone Highland Milford +4.00 17:10.00 17:06.00
Jackson Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland +51.00 17:59.00 17:08.00
Dillon Smith Rochester +1:12.00 18:21.00 17:09.00
Zach Seilkop Lake Orion -11.00 17:11.00 17:22.00
Luke Peterson Waterford Mott +30.00 17:44.00 17:14.00
Sebastian Betzer Berkley -49.00 17:15.00 18:04.00
Avery Felty Detroit Catholic Central +20.00 17:38.00 17:18.00
Kyle Garbovits White Lake Lakeland +1:10.00 18:28.00 17:18.00
Tommy Osika Waterford Mott -1.00 17:20.00 17:21.00
Joost Plaetinck Novi +53.00 18:14.00 17:21.00
Cooper Bellinson Birmingham Brother Rice -1.00 17:22.00 17:23.00
Bryce McClelland Birmingham Brother Rice -1:14.00 17:23.00 18:37.00
Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary +29.00 17:54.00 17:25.00
Bryce Vanasselt South Lyon -7.00 17:26.00 17:33.00
Jacob Schenten Oxford +1:11.00 18:37.00 17:26.00
Chris Nodland Birmingham Brother Rice +14.00 17:40.00 17:26.00
Tristan Fackelman Walled Lake Central -14.00 17:27.00 17:41.00
Ross Bernard Birmingham Seaholm +28.00 17:56.00 17:28.00
Max Bradley North Farmington +46.00 18:14.00 17:28.00
Ryan Mccord Detroit Catholic Central + 17:29.00 17:29.00
Adam Beck Rochester Adams -2.00 17:29.00 17:31.00
Austin Murray Walled Lake Western +20.00 17:51.00 17:31.00
Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm -11.00 17:32.00 17:43.00
Jonah Forystek Lake Orion +19.00 17:51.00 17:32.00
Troy Jones Walled Lake Northern + 17:33.00 17:33.00
Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion +1:10.00 18:43.00 17:33.00
Brennan Munley Waterford Mott -9.00 17:35.00 17:44.00
Brandon Burton West Bloomfield -1.00 17:35.00 17:36.00
Ryan Mattson Walled Lake Northern +8.00 17:45.00 17:37.00
Mitch Lafaive Walled Lake Northern -51.00 17:40.00 18:31.00
Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary +13.00 17:53.00 17:40.00
Sam Toward Ortonville-Brandon +39.00 18:20.00 17:41.00
Peter Tkac Rochester Adams -29.00 17:42.00 18:11.00
Zane Coplai Walled Lake Central +55.00 18:37.00 17:42.00
Alex Krasuski Highland Milford +13.00 17:55.00 17:42.00
Bradley Vandecar Oxford +44.00 18:26.00 17:42.00
Joey Ufolla Oxford -19.00 17:43.00 18:02.00
Nathan Hall Novi +15.00 18:00.00 17:45.00
Jack Bleibtrey Walled Lake Western +38.00 18:24.00 17:46.00
Cameron Misko Novi +24.00 18:10.00 17:46.00
James Saylor Auburn Hills Avondale -46.00 17:47.00 18:33.00
Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm +1:13.00 19:00.00 17:47.00
Noah Jenkins Oxford -19.00 17:48.00 18:07.00
Zac Felix Holly +41.00 18:29.00 17:48.00
Colin Hooker Ortonville-Brandon +33.00 18:24.00 17:51.00
Jack Williams Birmingham Seaholm +18.00 18:11.00 17:53.00
Brian Clark Detroit Catholic Central +12.00 18:07.00 17:55.00
Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm +50.00 18:48.00 17:58.00
Andrew Bill Berkley -21.00 17:59.00 18:20.00
Gianni Wile Birmingham Brother Rice +25.00 18:24.00 17:59.00
Kevin O'brien Walled Lake Northern +29.00 18:31.00 18:02.00
Michael Hoef Walled Lake Central +50.00 18:56.00 18:06.00
Robby Niehof West Bloomfield +1:17.00 19:25.00 18:08.00
Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary -13.00 18:11.00 18:24.00
Ryan McClelland Bloomfield Hills +12.00 18:24.00 18:12.00
Josh Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -55.00 18:17.00 19:12.00
Grant Hawes Highland Milford +21.00 18:38.00 18:17.00
Jackson Prepolec Bloomfield Hills +3.00 18:20.00 18:17.00
Adam Hoef Troy +57.00 19:15.00 18:18.00
Michael Dickmann Novi -25.00 18:19.00 18:44.00
Russell Ladd Birmingham Seaholm +49.00 19:08.00 18:19.00
Keenan Steele Holly +2.00 18:23.00 18:21.00
Andrew Turek Novi -4.00 18:23.00 18:27.00
Matt Miros Troy +54.00 19:17.00 18:23.00
Matthieu Nordstrom Walled Lake Western +1:03.00 19:26.00 18:23.00
Ryan Malburg Walled Lake Western +32.00 18:56.00 18:24.00
Chris Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek -11.00 18:25.00 18:36.00
Jeff Dunagin Walled Lake Central -9.00 18:26.00 18:35.00
Nick Clark West Bloomfield +11.00 18:38.00 18:27.00
Connor Dudas White Lake Lakeland -24.00 18:31.00 18:55.00
John Ghaly Troy Athens +37.00 19:09.00 18:32.00
Tommy Porter Berkley -1:04.00 18:33.00 19:37.00
Zachary Schildcrout Berkley +9.00 18:42.00 18:33.00
Max Threlkeld Birmingham Brother Rice -9.00 18:34.00 18:43.00
Jayden Boman Walled Lake Central -2.00 18:34.00 18:36.00
Joe Schuler Rochester +4.00 18:39.00 18:35.00
Ludi Clavette-lachapelle Rochester -14.00 18:37.00 18:51.00
Anthony Pizzo Clawson +47.00 19:27.00 18:40.00
Jacob Whitlow Rochester Hills Stoney Creek +9.00 18:51.00 18:42.00
Louis Sullivan Birmingham Groves +2.00 18:46.00 18:44.00
Chris Pham Rochester +2.00 18:47.00 18:45.00
Nathan Rutila Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +1:15.00 20:01.00 18:46.00
Jon Dilorenzo Rochester Hills Stoney Creek +26.00 19:13.00 18:47.00
Ben Zalupski White Lake Lakeland +53.00 19:41.00 18:48.00
Diego Toral Rochester Adams +1:02.00 19:50.00 18:48.00
Aidan Schurig Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +19.00 19:07.00 18:48.00
Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day +58.00 19:48.00 18:50.00
Milo Taylor Royal Oak +2:04.00 20:55.00 18:51.00
Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +1:02.00 19:55.00 18:53.00
Ben Hoffmann Auburn Hills Avondale +37.00 19:30.00 18:53.00
Tommy Haase Ortonville-Brandon +28.00 19:25.00 18:57.00
Jessica Goethals Rochester -30.00 18:58.00 19:28.00
Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary +20.00 19:18.00 18:58.00
Brandon Stout White Lake Lakeland +39.00 19:37.00 18:58.00
Corbin Pontious Walled Lake Central -32.00 19:01.00 19:33.00
Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +39.00 19:40.00 19:01.00
Derrick Egli Clarkston +16.00 19:19.00 19:03.00
Jere Neill Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +59.00 20:04.00 19:05.00
Ian Annesser Berkley +5.00 19:10.00 19:05.00
Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary +32.00 19:38.00 19:06.00
Davion Logan Pontiac +6.00 19:19.00 19:13.00
James Hartunian Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +2:03.00 21:18.00 19:15.00
Kyle Leonard Troy -3.00 19:16.00 19:19.00
Chris Poiner Walled Lake Western +33.00 19:50.00 19:17.00
Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm +5.00 19:24.00 19:19.00
Peter Harris Royal Oak +52.00 20:14.00 19:22.00
Rachel Barrett Highland Milford -12.00 19:25.00 19:37.00
Jon Behr Southfield Christian +47.00 20:14.00 19:27.00
Vamsidhar Kurakula West Bloomfield +1:17.00 20:51.00 19:34.00
Brendan Foley Auburn Hills Avondale +1:30.00 21:06.00 19:36.00
Dan Goralczyk Birmingham Brother Rice +1:21.00 21:00.00 19:39.00
Jacob Anderson Hazel Park -46.00 19:40.00 20:26.00
Paul Domanico South Lyon East +6.00 19:47.00 19:41.00
Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian +29.00 20:10.00 19:41.00
Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm -31.00 19:42.00 20:13.00
Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +2:01.00 21:43.00 19:42.00
Yoshki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +44.00 20:28.00 19:44.00
Eric Matecan Walled Lake Western +50.00 20:34.00 19:44.00
Sarah Hale Waterford Mott -55.00 19:46.00 20:41.00
Kristopher Zuhl Troy +5.00 19:52.00 19:47.00
Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady -2.00 19:49.00 19:51.00
Henry Wiswall Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +11.00 20:00.00 19:49.00
Averey Teberian Ortonville-Brandon +45.00 20:35.00 19:50.00
Ryan Schildcrout Berkley +24.00 20:14.00 19:50.00
Marshall Thelen South Lyon +21.00 20:12.00 19:51.00
Neil Khandwala Detroit Country Day +27.00 20:18.00 19:51.00
Mackenzie Gammons Birmingham Brother Rice -1:41.00 19:55.00 21:36.00
Charles Marchand South Lyon East +2:05.00 22:01.00 19:56.00
Alyssa Byndas Highland Milford -17.00 19:58.00 20:15.00
Allysen Eads North Farmington -45.00 20:00.00 20:45.00
Lauren Miller Troy -53.00 20:00.00 20:53.00
Jenna Feeney Oxford -1:15.00 20:01.00 21:16.00
Zachary Abu-Akeel Detroit Country Day -12.00 20:01.00 20:13.00
Abby Green Troy +1:27.00 21:30.00 20:03.00
Ethan Novilla South Lyon East -28.00 20:04.00 20:32.00
Aaron Horrn South Lyon East +35.00 20:42.00 20:07.00
Jay Moak Birmingham Groves -9.00 20:09.00 20:18.00
Jon Kessler South Lyon East +58.00 21:07.00 20:09.00
Claire Ford Birmingham Brother Rice -14.00 20:11.00 20:25.00
Joseph Burger North Farmington +49.00 21:03.00 20:14.00
Nik Pinjarkar Auburn Hills Avondale -2.00 20:15.00 20:17.00
Madison Paquette Highland Milford -4.00 20:16.00 20:20.00
Delaney O'brien Birmingham Seaholm +49.00 21:06.00 20:17.00
Andrew Skelly Ortonville-Brandon +30.00 20:49.00 20:19.00
Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +31.00 20:54.00 20:23.00
Jennifer Rogers Farmington +29.00 20:56.00 20:27.00
Dylan Algate Auburn Hills Oakland Christian -1:23.00 20:28.00 21:51.00
Lauren Bos Royal Oak -1:03.00 20:29.00 21:32.00
Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott -1:00.00 20:29.00 21:29.00
Gabrielle Byndas Highland Milford -46.00 20:30.00 21:16.00
David Mittelbrun North Farmington -1.00 20:31.00 20:32.00
Danielle Carr Lake Orion -7.00 20:32.00 20:39.00
Paige Arney Ortonville-Brandon -14.00 20:32.00 20:46.00
Emily Fluent Lake Orion -1:13.00 20:39.00 21:52.00
Rachel Loken Troy -1:26.00 20:41.00 22:07.00
Erin Womack Lake Orion -1:21.00 20:45.00 22:06.00
Bryan Bowles Troy Athens +19.00 21:04.00 20:45.00
Erika Allen Walled Lake Western -2:06.00 20:52.00 22:58.00
Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm +18.00 21:15.00 20:57.00
Holly Mattson Walled Lake Northern -39.00 20:58.00 21:37.00
Sage Beauregard Clarkston -46.00 21:01.00 21:47.00
Hannah Long Oxford -16.00 21:01.00 21:17.00
Max Hamlet Hazel Park -26.00 21:04.00 21:30.00
Samantha Babineau Birmingham Brother Rice -40.00 21:09.00 21:49.00
Anna Haritos Auburn Hills Avondale -1:12.00 21:12.00 22:24.00
Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern -28.00 21:13.00 21:41.00
Bailie Strong Waterford Mott -1:14.00 21:13.00 22:27.00
Megan Forgacs Walled Lake Western +1:17.00 22:32.00 21:15.00
Phil Reynolds Troy Athens +33.00 21:52.00 21:19.00
Nicole Johns Berkley +12.00 21:32.00 21:20.00
Sabrina Smith Oxford -9.00 21:25.00 21:34.00
Lauren Mcmahon Royal Oak +1:51.00 23:16.00 21:25.00
Reilly Squarcia Oxford +4.00 21:33.00 21:29.00
Eric Ren Detroit Country Day +1:47.00 23:17.00 21:30.00
Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -34.00 21:31.00 22:05.00
Allison Skelcy Rochester +21.00 21:54.00 21:33.00
Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams -1:17.00 21:34.00 22:51.00
Kara Cotter White Lake Lakeland -1:56.00 21:34.00 23:30.00
Anna Ricci Berkley -21.00 21:36.00 21:57.00
Anna Dietz Lake Orion -20.00 21:38.00 21:58.00
Jackie Woods Walled Lake Northern -7.00 21:38.00 21:45.00
Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston -46.00 21:42.00 22:28.00
Sarah Ausum Highland Milford +1:11.00 22:55.00 21:44.00
Hannah Hawkins Clarkston -1:33.00 21:45.00 23:18.00
Christina Arens Birmingham Brother Rice -1:09.00 21:47.00 22:56.00
Alex Hamlet Hazel Park -17.00 21:49.00 22:06.00
Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills +42.00 22:34.00 21:52.00
Cristiana Bruce Oxford -4.00 22:02.00 22:06.00
Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day -26.00 22:05.00 22:31.00
Haven Jeffers Clarkston -31.00 22:05.00 22:36.00
Suzanne Wdowik Auburn Hills Avondale -1:16.00 22:07.00 23:23.00
Sean Moore Hazel Park +1.00 22:08.00 22:07.00
Victoria Stachowski Waterford Mott +5:03.00 27:11.00 22:08.00
Kelly Harlan Rochester +49.00 22:58.00 22:09.00
Katelyn Toloff Farmington Hills Mercy +25.00 22:37.00 22:12.00
Madeline Bolton Royal Oak +1:30.00 23:43.00 22:13.00
Claire Westerlund Birmingham Groves -1:24.00 22:15.00 23:39.00
Jamie Guckian White Lake Lakeland +1:13.00 23:28.00 22:15.00
Emily Herard Detroit Country Day +35.00 22:50.00 22:15.00
Morgan Martin Clarkston -1:07.00 22:16.00 23:23.00
Isabella Lucido Auburn Hills Oakland Christian +58.00 23:14.00 22:16.00
Hannah Lapanowski Ortonville-Brandon -24:35:41.00 22:19.00 24:58:00.00
Lauren Dybowski Waterford Mott -43.00 22:22.00 23:05.00
Kelsey Catania Clarkston +7.00 22:29.00 22:22.00
Hannah Pierce Farmington -1:04.00 22:23.00 23:27.00
Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -23:54:30.00 22:30.00 24:17:00.00
Bridget Vial Royal Oak -1.00 22:32.00 22:33.00
Rachi Willard Rochester Hills Stoney Creek -16.00 22:36.00 22:52.00
Zoe Kaufman West Bloomfield +13.00 22:54.00 22:41.00
Emily Kowalczyk Rochester +1:25.00 24:09.00 22:44.00
Nicole Diponio North Farmington -24:43:14.00 22:46.00 25:06:00.00
Jesse Tundo Birmingham Brother Rice + 22:47.00 22:47.00
Patrick Bucher Hazel Park +2:57.00 25:46.00 22:49.00
Esther Yan Troy Athens -23:37:10.00 22:50.00 24:00:00.00
Sara Simonte Birmingham Groves -23:40:07.00 22:53.00 24:03:00.00
Laura Perry Bloomfield Hills +51.00 23:50.00 22:59.00
Emily Lynch Birmingham Brother Rice -6.00 23:00.00 23:06.00
Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -22.00 23:01.00 23:23.00
Angelica Allegro Auburn Hills Oakland Christian -23:36:56.00 23:04.00 24:00:00.00
Erica Lee Royal Oak -46.00 23:10.00 23:56.00
Rachel Collins Waterford Kettering -27:27:49.00 23:11.00 27:51:00.00
Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep +1:00.00 24:15.00 23:15.00
Amanda Jacobs Rochester Hills Stoney Creek +1:10.00 24:26.00 23:16.00
Scout Croswell Ortonville-Brandon +1:35.00 24:52.00 23:17.00
Riley Bussell Lake Orion -23:47:40.00 23:20.00 24:11:00.00
Lauren Lowes Rochester Adams +3:14.00 26:40.00 23:26.00
Kylie Hoeff Walled Lake Central -24:06:33.00 23:27.00 24:30:00.00
Mallory Verch Waterford Kettering -24:15:33.00 23:27.00 24:39:00.00
Hannah Lovelace Ortonville-Brandon +1.00 23:30.00 23:29.00
Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day +59.00 24:32.00 23:33.00
Eising Emma Royal Oak -23:44:16.00 23:44.00 24:08:00.00
Kandis Fox Berkley +8.00 23:53.00 23:45.00
Wade Kogler Birmingham Brother Rice -23:52:12.00 23:48.00 24:16:00.00
Megan Mulheron Berkley -24:35:06.00 23:54.00 24:59:00.00
Rachel Goldman White Lake Lakeland +1:00.00 24:58.00 23:58.00
Kit Toenniges Birmingham Brother Rice -23:49:51.00 24:09.00 24:14:00.00
Leeanna Hempstead Hazel Park -23:46:44.00 24:16.00 24:11:00.00
Britany Gray Bloomfield Hills Marian -25:20:10.00 24:50.00 25:45:00.00
Kelly Eusebi North Farmington -24:16:09.00 24:51.00 24:41:00.00
Maurgan Lee Southfield Christian -25:37:07.00 25:53.00 26:03:00.00
Shae Hoffman Walled Lake Central -26:15:53.00 26:07.00 26:42:00.00
Kasia Wroby Waterford Kettering -25:08:52.00 26:08.00 25:35:00.00
Brendan Anderson Clawson -24:13:33.00 26:27.00 24:40:00.00
Whisper Martin Hazel Park -24:34:42.00 27:18.00 25:02:00.00
Rebecca Fong West Bloomfield -26:49:57.00 28:03.00 27:18:00.00
Angie Delacruz Auburn Hills Avondale -24:21:47.00 29:13.00 24:51:00.00