Elite Performances
32 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:04.16 | Anna Jensen | Midland |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:05.63 | Anne Forsyth | Ann Arbor Pioneer |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:13.34 | Amber Gall | Shepherd Middle School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.05 | Nicole Hanson | Clarkston |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:15.43 | Annie Fanta | Bath |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:16.02 | Victoria Heiligentha | Oak Valley Middle School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:17.72 | Audrey Huhtasaari | Clarkston |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.15 | Chloe Abbott | Northville |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.16 | Simonae Dismuke | Detroit Cass Tech |
High Jump Finals | 5-0 | Reena Francis | Unattached - MI |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Jada Wimberly | Ann Arbor Pioneer |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Calli Stemple | White Lake Lakeland |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Emma Bauer | South Lyon |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-3 | Dana Tessmer | Dexter |
Shot Put Finals | 39-9 | Amanda Sape | Bloomfield Hills |
Shot Put Finals | 41-2.5 | Charde Madoula-Bey | Ann Arbor Skyline |
Shot Put Finals | 41-9 | Kayli Johnson | Grosse Pointe South |
Weight Throw Finals | 39-2 | Riley Wilhelm | ASW |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.15 | Drake Gauthier | Grand Blanc |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.54 | Morgan Beadlescomb | Unattached - MI |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.80 | Garrett Mcpeek | Brighton |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:28.16 | Kunal Tangri | Troy |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:29.36 | Logan Kleam | Woodhaven High School |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.39 | Kentre Patterson | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.41 | Kyle Denomme | Riverside SS |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Brent Williams | Wyandotte Roosevelt |
High Jump Finals | 6-2 | Chimezie Agodu | Taylor Truman |
High Jump Finals | 6-6 | Cody Stemple | White Lake Lakeland |
High Jump Finals | 6-8 | Brandon Piwinski | Warren deLaSalle |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-3 | Nick Burkhalter | South Lyon |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-9 | Alex Babits | Howell |
Shot Put Finals | 59-8.25 | Conner Bandel |