Central Lake Cross Country Invitational 2015

Central Lake, MI
Hosted by Central Lake

Central Lake Cross Country Invitational 2015 vs Central Lake Cross Country Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -59 166 225
Overall Average -11.88 24:09.31 24:21.19
1st-10th Place +54.30 18:45.03 17:50.73
1st-25th Place +46.03 19:19.24 18:33.22
1st-50th Place +43.18 20:02.68 19:19.51
1st-100th Place +40.83 21:23.78 20:42.95
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -10 16 26
Ran Season Best 1 10 9
Average Time +34.55 24:29.23 23:54.68
Median Time +6.00 23:44.00 23:38.00
Middle 80% Times +32.57 24:29.51 23:56.95
Top 10% Times +1:36.12 19:55.62 18:19.50
Top 25% Times +1:16.94 20:24.88 19:07.95
Top 50% Times +47.07 21:18.03 20:30.96
Bottom 50% Times +22.04 27:40.44 27:18.40
Bottom 25% Times +1.15 29:38.25 29:37.10
Bottom 10% Times -33.54 31:09.22 31:42.76
Average Difference +34.55 -- --
Median Difference +59.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +30.05 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:21.40 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.75 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:22.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.75 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +27.36 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -8.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -11.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary +2:06.40 19:12.80 17:06.40
Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth +1:58.80 19:35.30 17:36.50
Lucas Sweet Ellsworth +2:50.40 21:29.00 18:38.60
Phil Grambau Rogers City +58.40 19:52.60 18:54.20
Richard Adams Ellsworth +1:21.20 20:43.00 19:21.80
Jared Alton Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy +1:12.30 20:37.40 19:25.10
Graham Spitzer Buckley +1:22.60 20:55.80 19:33.20
Nathan Zak Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy +1:19.70 21:03.60 19:43.90
Peyton Brooks Frankfort +3:37.60 23:27.50 19:49.90
Cole Essenberg Ellsworth +31.10 20:21.90 19:50.80
James Pandy Gaylord St. Mary +1:39.00 22:06.00 20:27.00
Jacob Shoemaker Rogers City -1:36.90 20:35.50 22:12.40
Ben Minier North Trails +1:48.80 22:30.30 20:41.50
Patrick Green Wolverine -13.10 20:43.60 20:56.70
Duncan Ross Rogers City -1:21.70 20:52.20 22:13.90
Kadin Mccallun Ellsworth -2:45.10 21:11.80 23:56.90
Caleb Dubey North Trails +6:20.50 27:54.00 21:33.50
Alex Adams Ellsworth -1:04.50 21:37.80 22:42.30
Joshua Light Ellsworth +5:46.30 27:33.10 21:46.80
Averi Bebble Gaylord St. Mary +1:07.80 23:08.90 22:01.10
Peggy Morrow Frankfort -5:07.90 22:07.40 27:15.30
Daniel Bielas Rogers City -11.80 22:24.90 22:36.70
Addie Nagel Ellsworth -2:17.20 22:41.30 24:58.50
Michael Clees Ellsworth +59.60 24:37.50 23:37.90
Bill Stevens Ellsworth +2:04.30 25:42.30 23:38.00
Collin Ingalls Ellsworth -34.80 23:44.00 24:18.80
Reagan Somero Frankfort -1:24.30 23:53.70 25:18.00
Sammy Pasella Onaway +30.50 24:36.80 24:06.30
Paige Talbot Central Lake +1:19.10 26:00.50 24:41.40
Kyle Brown Gaylord St. Mary +4:19.80 29:10.20 24:50.40
Sierra Riley Onaway -3:45.30 25:21.00 29:06.30
Sarah Sitzema Ellsworth +1:50.80 27:36.50 25:45.70
Ana Oviedo Ellsworth +3:26.50 29:30.70 26:04.20
Chloe Nagel Ellsworth -2:53.90 26:29.00 29:22.90
Elcie Ramsey Mancelona +5:06.90 31:41.40 26:34.50
Jonel Emlaw Wolverine +1:32.50 28:51.90 27:19.40
Christina Hilliker Onaway -3:11.00 27:21.40 30:32.40
Gabby Fernandez Central Lake -3:15.20 27:22.20 30:37.40
Jasmine Ramus Rogers City +1:33.10 29:09.00 27:35.90
Brenda Eggers Ellsworth +1:54.30 31:32.90 29:38.60
Sydney Bess Boyne Falls -4:10.10 30:09.20 34:19.30
Matilda Perkins Central Lake -34.20 32:51.90 33:26.10