Gabriel Richard Invitational 2015

Dexter, MI

Gabriel Richard Invitational 2015 vs Gabriel Richard Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +322 745 423
Overall Average -1:07.92 20:13.32 21:21.25
1st-10th Place -17.69 16:17.11 16:34.80
1st-25th Place -17.22 16:32.24 16:49.46
1st-50th Place -22.13 16:45.72 17:07.86
1st-100th Place -31.57 17:08.37 17:39.94
Common Athletes -- -- 106
Ran Faster 62 84 22
Ran Season Best -7 19 26
Average Time -37.78 18:50.49 19:28.27
Median Time -22.70 18:30.90 18:53.60
Middle 80% Times -31.47 18:39.16 19:10.63
Top 10% Times -21.46 16:30.74 16:52.20
Top 25% Times -28.46 16:55.04 17:23.51
Top 50% Times -27.69 17:29.44 17:57.13
Bottom 50% Times -47.88 20:11.54 20:59.42
Bottom 25% Times -1:13.70 21:22.04 22:35.73
Bottom 10% Times -1:47.71 22:52.35 24:40.05
Average Difference -37.78 -- --
Median Difference -36.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -28.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference -20.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.71 -- --
Top 25% Difference -23.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.71 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -49.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:18.01 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:11.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Andrew Bill Berkley -18.06 15:58.70 16:16.76
John Petruno Walled Lake Western -39.09 16:16.20 16:55.29
Brendan McClanahan Temperance-Bedford -50.21 16:21.90 17:12.11
Jack Bleibtrey Walled Lake Western -11.16 16:22.40 16:33.56
Ethan Byrnes Plymouth -35.75 16:27.80 17:03.55
Grant Henley Clarkston +24.93 16:55.30 16:30.37
Bennett Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary -38.30 16:37.70 17:16.00
Michael Greeley Temperance-Bedford -15.03 16:39.30 16:54.33
James Fedawa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -52.56 16:41.90 17:34.46
Alex Ross Birmingham Groves -1:16.41 16:42.50 17:58.91
Mika Juuhl Clarkston -42.96 16:42.80 17:25.76
Adam Caruso South Lyon East -33.17 16:46.90 17:20.07
Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary +39.28 17:26.60 16:47.32
Gregory Lingle Temperance-Bedford -4.52 16:51.00 16:55.52
Liam Heaney Chelsea -26.65 16:53.20 17:19.85
Don Rea Detroit U-D Jesuit -21.97 16:53.50 17:15.47
Eric Smith Clarkston -36.93 16:54.90 17:31.83
Luke Bowker Detroit U-D Jesuit -11.60 16:58.30 17:09.90
Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary -40.91 17:00.20 17:41.11
Seth Windle Plymouth Christian -1:18.90 17:04.80 18:23.70
Josh Chezick South Lyon -1:33.41 17:09.40 18:42.81
Brent Peruski South Lyon -36.00 17:19.80 17:55.80
Jeremy Northrop Chelsea -1:19.24 17:22.60 18:41.84
Kalisz Christian Marshall -43.04 17:30.40 18:13.44
Schyler Kangas Manchester -1:03.72 17:33.80 18:37.52
Ryan Kolp Grosse Pointe North -1:06.53 17:36.20 18:42.73
Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool -19.50 17:38.10 17:57.60
Matt Austin Berkley -19.57 17:42.60 18:02.17
Josh Kowalski Chelsea -21.35 17:50.30 18:11.65
Ezekial Bowker Detroit U-D Jesuit +45.24 18:35.80 17:50.56
Josh Fischer Grosse Pointe North -36.94 17:50.90 18:27.84
Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -24.84 17:53.30 18:18.14
Matthieu Nordstrom Walled Lake Western +6.70 18:00.20 17:53.50
Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney -57.60 17:57.10 18:54.70
Chris Bell Marshall -8.53 17:57.30 18:05.83
Calvin Smith Marshall -16.79 17:57.80 18:14.59
Elijah Balli-Solis Marshall -23.52 17:58.10 18:21.62
Brandon Hock Manchester -33.65 17:58.40 18:32.05
Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian +29.90 18:30.90 18:01.00
Marshall Thelen South Lyon -19.89 18:02.00 18:21.89
Joshua Clark South Lyon East -20.64 18:03.00 18:23.64
Calvin Riley Grosse Pointe North -47.22 18:03.80 18:51.02
Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard +4.36 18:10.40 18:06.04
Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian -59.70 18:06.20 19:05.90
Nathan Laframboise Berkley -25.99 18:07.30 18:33.29
Charles Marchand South Lyon East -40.93 18:07.50 18:48.43
Nick Benedetto Detroit U-D Jesuit -1:36.86 18:08.20 19:45.06
Shin Koyama Walled Lake Western -1:01.66 18:08.20 19:09.86
Carter Reeds South Lyon East -44.40 18:12.40 18:56.80
Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford -36.00 18:15.00 18:51.00
Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool -16.10 18:16.60 18:32.70
Adrian Carmer Grosse Pointe North -10.73 18:17.30 18:28.03
Zach Smith Berkley +19.06 18:40.00 18:20.94
Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford -39.10 18:21.20 19:00.30
Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool -36.40 18:22.20 18:58.60
Alberto Whitmer Birmingham Groves +17.52 18:40.50 18:22.98
Ian Annesser Berkley +1:10.93 19:35.20 18:24.27
Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool -33.90 18:26.60 19:00.50
Hunter Torolski Ann Arbor Greenhills -1:04.60 18:32.90 19:37.50
Charlie Beals Capital Homeschool -1:14.40 18:33.20 19:47.60
Jason Marsh Litchfield -6.70 18:39.90 18:46.60
Hunter Fanson Whitmore Lake -1:31.12 18:41.50 20:12.62
Matt Reddeman Lutheran Westland -1:19.30 18:47.20 20:06.50
Doug Tishler Lutheran Westland +15.10 19:03.20 18:48.10
Ramandeep Sahota Ann Arbor Greenhills -42.60 18:49.60 19:32.20
Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford -2.50 18:51.10 18:53.60
Nathan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady -18.10 18:52.00 19:10.10
Olivier Rochaix Birmingham Groves +21.85 19:14.10 18:52.25
Casey Hardin Athens -1:03.10 18:52.70 19:55.80
Ryan Schildcrout Berkley +38.47 19:32.80 18:54.33
Devin Abb Detroit Catholic Central -4.51 18:55.70 19:00.21
Ian Hay Plymouth Christian -21.00 18:58.20 19:19.20
Jonah Lange Lutheran Westland -1:45.80 18:58.80 20:44.60
Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian +3:12.30 22:14.50 19:02.20
Michael Alber Ann Arbor Greenhills -1:37.80 19:04.00 20:41.80
Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy +25.30 19:29.80 19:04.50
Will Govan Novi Franklin Road Christian -1:04.30 19:06.70 20:11.00
Nolan Ouellette Plymouth +20.04 19:31.70 19:11.66
Cone Abe Chelsea +12.64 19:27.90 19:15.26
John Beuerle Manchester -8.01 19:20.30 19:28.31
Mason Mears Athens +13.50 19:35.80 19:22.30
Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland -25.60 19:26.30 19:51.90
Austin Fuller Athens -1:09.10 19:43.80 20:52.90
Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy -29.60 19:45.10 20:14.70
Travis Smith Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory -16.90 19:46.60 20:03.50
Utsav Lathia Walled Lake Western -8.34 19:54.20 20:02.54
Xavier Thomas Bloomfield Hills Roeper -10:39.40 20:11.00 30:50.40
Riley Gottschalk Auburn Hills Oakland Christian -2:49.60 20:17.00 23:06.60
Noah Doneth Whitmore Lake -1:26.90 20:26.00 21:52.90
Carl Davis Young Auburn Hills Oakland Christian -1:26.50 20:26.60 21:53.10
Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy -1:42.40 20:31.70 22:14.10
Jevon Sheckles Hazel Park -1:03.86 20:32.20 21:36.06
Steven Waring Athens +27.40 21:07.10 20:39.70
Nathan Morgan Charyl Stockwell Academy +8.60 21:07.20 20:58.60
Zachary Bernhardt Marine City Cardinal Mooney -1:07.70 21:09.50 22:17.20
Jacob Houghton Hazel Park -1:51.24 21:10.20 23:01.44
Deacon Fountain Whitmore Lake -1:38.54 21:30.80 23:09.34
Nicholas Cucchi Marine City Cardinal Mooney -2:11.50 21:31.60 23:43.10
Nate Austin Novi Franklin Road Christian -23.10 21:46.70 22:09.80
Aidan Snell Charyl Stockwell Academy +2.00 22:00.70 21:58.70
Max Shew Whitmore Lake -1:40.54 22:33.40 24:13.94
Owen Tague Lutheran Westland -58.70 22:53.00 23:51.70
Erick Westphal Novi Franklin Road Christian -2:20.60 23:00.40 25:21.00
Joey Elerson Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory -2:21.10 23:43.10 26:04.20
Jonathon Borja Bloomfield Hills Roeper +1:54.00 25:42.60 23:48.60
Jamie Beck Manchester +28.76 24:39.00 24:10.24