West Michigan Independent League 2015 vs West Michigan Independent League 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +15 117 102
Overall Average +35.11 23:38.23 23:03.12
1st-10th Place -24.72 17:59.45 18:24.17
1st-25th Place -19.73 18:53.90 19:13.63
1st-50th Place -12.71 20:03.52 20:16.23
1st-100th Place -32.71 22:18.03 22:50.73
Common Athletes -- -- 47
Ran Faster 11 29 18
Ran Season Best -12 2 14
Average Time -29.74 22:22.13 22:51.87
Median Time -51.61 21:42.20 22:33.81
Middle 80% Times -32.19 22:07.51 22:39.70
Top 10% Times -24.16 17:57.12 18:21.28
Top 25% Times -29.71 18:32.83 19:02.55
Top 50% Times -18.03 19:42.25 20:00.28
Bottom 50% Times -40.21 24:06.08 24:46.30
Bottom 25% Times -38.20 27:01.88 27:40.09
Bottom 10% Times -29.13 29:19.94 29:49.07
Average Difference -29.74 -- --
Median Difference -54.17 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -23.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference -17.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.57 -- --
Top 25% Difference -23.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.57 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -49.94 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:07.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -45.94 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Grant Gayan West Michigan Aviation Academy -59.45 17:08.30 18:07.75
Paul Dusabe West Michigan Aviation Academy -25.15 17:10.90 17:36.05
Brandon Born Kalamazoo Homeschool +17.06 18:34.10 18:17.04
Caleb Eckl Grand Rapids Track Club -38.10 18:21.70 18:59.80
Micah Mcfarlane Grand Rapids Track Club -1:45.07 18:31.60 20:16.67
John Sargent Grand Rapids Track Club -19.36 18:33.10 18:52.46
Nate Oldenberg Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep -1:15.96 18:40.10 19:56.06
Micah Kigar West Michigan Aviation Academy -37.05 18:41.50 19:18.55
George Radashaw West Michigan Aviation Academy -6:24.19 18:44.60 25:08.79
Ethan Lehman Creative Technical Academy -0.58 18:52.50 18:53.08
Sean Toohey West Michigan Aviation Academy +10.31 19:08.50 18:58.19
Alex Richardson West Michigan Aviation Academy +52.70 20:21.40 19:28.70
James Hofstra Creative Technical Academy +38.44 20:36.10 19:57.66
Ander Rottschaefer Grand Rapids Track Club +26.49 20:31.70 20:05.21
Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool -48.50 20:07.10 20:55.60
Emma Engle Kalamazoo Homeschool -4.99 20:11.80 20:16.79
Ashleigh Blom Grand Rapids Track Club +1:35.13 21:48.00 20:12.87
Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Homeschool -4.90 20:21.30 20:26.20
Ben Mccallum West Michigan Aviation Academy -27.90 20:28.40 20:56.30
Josiah Eckl Grand Rapids Track Club +30.01 21:05.60 20:35.59
Mackenzie Kribbet West Michigan Aviation Academy -9.63 20:46.40 20:56.03
Evan Meekhoff Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep +34.76 21:36.30 21:01.54
Antonio Munoz West Michigan Aviation Academy -2:36.75 21:17.40 23:54.15
Darnell Frye West Michigan Aviation Academy -2:06.61 21:21.30 23:27.91
Tate Stoetzel West Michigan Aviation Academy +2:01.37 23:26.70 21:25.33
Dawson Armstrong Creative Technical Academy -54.17 21:42.20 22:36.37
Sam Haveman West Michigan Aviation Academy +1:23.17 23:22.60 21:59.43
Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technical Academy -7:58.32 22:00.50 29:58.82
Ashley Zimmerman Grand Rapids Track Club -24.68 22:10.20 22:34.88
Jasmine Zimmerman Grand Rapids Track Club -23.01 22:10.80 22:33.81
Cate Sargeant Grand Rapids Track Club -22.34 22:35.40 22:57.74
Kyle Vandenheuvel West Michigan Aviation Academy +19.89 23:38.20 23:18.31
Andrew Dombrowski West Michigan Aviation Academy -2:05.29 23:38.30 25:43.59
Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool +51.32 24:48.70 23:57.38
Zoe Lehman Creative Technical Academy +39.30 25:10.70 24:31.40
Grace Gurley Grand Rapids Track Club -1:30.41 24:34.80 26:05.21
Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool -58.98 24:37.90 25:36.88
Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Homeschool +28.91 25:28.90 24:59.99
Lydia Dykema West Michigan Aviation Academy +3:25.06 28:28.20 25:03.14
Hannah Hofstra Creative Technical Academy -1:11.58 25:16.60 26:28.18
Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool +12.62 25:36.60 25:23.98
Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool -1:03.63 25:36.20 26:39.83
Brianne Calkins Creative Technical Academy -3:09.52 25:45.20 28:54.72
Christiana Heikoop Grand Rapids Track Club -1:07.23 25:50.80 26:58.03
Marissa Polindar Grand Rapids Track Club -1:44.21 25:59.40 27:43.61
Desiree Carranco Academy of Inkster +2:24.35 29:47.00 27:22.65
Kaleigh Keech Creative Technical Academy +1:28.75 36:34.30 35:05.55