CSAA Gold Jamboree #1 2017

Remus, MI

CSAA Gold Jamboree #1 2017 vs CSAA Gold Jamboree #1 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -93 83 176
Overall Average -4:24.17 21:00.75 25:24.92
1st-10th Place -46.67 17:16.44 18:03.11
1st-25th Place -1:02.75 17:58.43 19:01.19
1st-50th Place -59.12 19:03.33 20:02.44
1st-100th Place -4:31.01 17:26.42 21:57.43
Common Athletes -- -- 53
Ran Faster 27 40 13
Ran Season Best -1 1 2
Average Time -1:07.39 20:45.31 21:52.70
Median Time -5.94 20:33.15 20:39.09
Middle 80% Times -1:03.02 20:30.12 21:33.14
Top 10% Times -30.52 17:18.03 17:48.55
Top 25% Times -46.64 17:48.04 18:34.68
Top 50% Times -45.45 18:42.78 19:28.23
Bottom 50% Times -1:26.83 22:01.72 23:28.55
Bottom 25% Times -2:06.49 24:33.37 26:39.86
Bottom 10% Times -2:36.07 27:10.78 29:46.84
Average Difference -1:07.39 -- --
Median Difference -1:18.66 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:01.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -21.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference -33.38 -- --
Top 25% Difference -32.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -33.38 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:41.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:23.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:19.88 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nathan Walker Fremont -45.18 16:32.47 17:17.65
Logan Williams Big Rapids -35.52 17:12.66 17:48.18
Brandon Wirth Reed City -26.67 17:21.81 17:48.48
Spencer Cole Grant -3:07.09 17:28.95 20:36.04
Ryan Brummel Newaygo -43.87 17:34.87 18:18.74
Dan Hardesty Big Rapids -21.14 17:37.39 17:58.53
Ben Paige Fremont -5.32 17:46.63 17:51.95
David Jaimes Grant -1:43.79 17:53.39 19:37.18
Adam Jason Howard City Tri County -47.33 18:05.27 18:52.60
Gabe Goosen Howard City Tri County +2.14 18:08.62 18:06.48
Joshua Zerfas Fremont -47.25 18:14.13 19:01.38
Julian Abbott Howard City Tri County -3:11.70 18:21.96 21:33.66
Casey Bouman Big Rapids -1:37.76 18:23.85 20:01.61
Calvin Rohde Reed City +3.25 18:30.53 18:27.28
Eli Bradley Grant -1:56.48 18:34.47 20:30.95
Tyler Harlan Big Rapids -2:32.96 18:48.24 21:21.20
Connor Vanderwilt Grant -1:09.84 19:01.72 20:11.56
Evan Johansen Big Rapids -3:27.46 19:18.63 22:46.09
Nicholas Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills -52.84 19:22.74 20:15.58
Nathan Johnson Fremont +1:19.56 20:43.15 19:23.59
Aaron Zimmer Grant +29.79 20:01.65 19:31.86
Trevor Jones Stanton Central Montcalm -42.60 19:37.50 20:20.10
Seven Laroue Fremont -17.66 19:47.65 20:05.31
Carter Cole Grant -1:18.66 20:01.29 21:19.95
David Grodus Newaygo -33.18 20:05.12 20:38.30
Blake Voshel Fremont -14.38 20:22.10 20:36.48
Noah Blythe Reed City +19.57 20:41.80 20:22.23
Gavin Orcutt Fremont +24.46 20:48.86 20:24.40
Adam Ashley Howard City Tri County +20.53 20:47.98 20:27.45
Caden Kirby Big Rapids -1:03.89 20:28.23 21:32.12
Reece Welch Grant +5.98 20:35.22 20:29.24
Skyler Zokoe Howard City Tri County -2:35.32 20:33.15 23:08.47
Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids +1:49.32 22:28.41 20:39.09
Aidan Hollandsworth Remus Chippewa Hills -42.54 20:48.48 21:31.02
Jared Karns Reed City +1:44.85 22:35.00 20:50.15
Tyler Zimmerman Big Rapids -59.28 20:50.88 21:50.16
Craven Bird Big Rapids -4:58.09 20:51.29 25:49.38
Ryan Simmons Reed City -58.65 21:01.00 21:59.65
Logan Levandoski Howard City Tri County -1:27.32 21:08.34 22:35.66
Asher Vissman Stanton Central Montcalm -43.03 21:13.14 21:56.17
Kenneth Totengco Howard City Tri County +34.94 21:51.81 21:16.87
Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills -1:51.43 21:29.05 23:20.48
Tyler Claybaugh Remus Chippewa Hills -4:53.26 21:32.89 26:26.15
Caleb Holland Stanton Central Montcalm -1:48.70 22:34.52 24:23.22
Hunter McAurthur Remus Chippewa Hills -4:33.24 22:36.11 27:09.35
Raymond Gardner Grant -2:40.38 23:04.48 25:44.86
Dylan Heminger Newaygo +1:04.91 24:17.79 23:12.88
Jackson Fair Fremont +50.98 24:14.10 23:23.12
Brady Stine Howard City Tri County -1:35.33 23:59.24 25:34.57
Bryce Cosens Fremont -2:05.85 24:12.54 26:18.39
Samuel Abbott Howard City Tri County -3:40.14 27:07.51 30:47.65
Blaise Brockway Newaygo -2:58.49 31:00.45 33:58.94
Ryan Anderson Newaygo -1:48.31 32:12.27 34:00.58