Rock 'n Run Invitational 2018 vs Rock-N-Run Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +121 247 126
Overall Average +1:31.19 22:53.35 21:22.16
1st-10th Place -9.67 16:55.80 17:05.47
1st-25th Place -13.29 17:37.60 17:50.89
1st-50th Place -16.98 18:17.64 18:34.62
1st-100th Place -33.30 19:28.83 20:02.13
Common Athletes -- -- 71
Ran Faster -11 30 41
Ran Season Best 14 16 2
Average Time +12.81 20:42.01 20:29.20
Median Time +20.40 20:17.00 19:56.60
Middle 80% Times +8.02 20:25.67 20:17.65
Top 10% Times -4.55 16:58.13 17:02.67
Top 25% Times +5.18 17:48.33 17:43.15
Top 50% Times +9.98 18:36.86 18:26.88
Bottom 50% Times +15.29 22:12.67 21:57.38
Bottom 25% Times +11.94 24:31.22 24:19.28
Bottom 10% Times +52.08 27:13.88 26:21.80
Average Difference +12.81 -- --
Median Difference +45.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.99 -- --
Top 10% Difference -4.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.86 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.86 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +19.67 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +16.19 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +24.45 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shawn Little Dowagiac -4.80 16:14.00 16:18.80
Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs +2.60 16:43.00 16:40.40
Jack Leman Edwardsburg -0.10 16:42.00 16:42.10
Race Bettich Stevensville-Lakeshore -20.20 16:52.00 17:12.20
Carter Sheline Berrien Springs -6.50 17:10.00 17:16.50
Walker Barz Buchanan +21.20 17:34.00 17:12.80
Adam Shepherd Niles -13.80 17:14.00 17:27.80
Luke Blesy Bridgman -14.80 17:16.00 17:30.80
Chipper Steffey Bridgman +56.60 18:39.00 17:42.40
Drew Nisbet St. Joseph -1.90 17:49.00 17:50.90
Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs +33.00 18:29.00 17:56.00
Kelsey Brown Buchanan +1:19.20 19:26.00 18:06.80
James Burke Berrien Springs -19.20 18:15.00 18:34.20
Denver Borst Stevensville-Lakeshore +49.30 19:09.00 18:19.70
Michael Melvoin St. Joseph +43.00 19:10.00 18:27.00
Ayden Moyer St. Joseph -3.20 18:29.00 18:32.20
Nick Swank Berrien Springs +4.10 18:35.00 18:30.90
Killian Marshall Edwardsburg -25.10 18:31.00 18:56.10
Rigoberto Andres Eau Claire +31.80 19:07.00 18:35.20
Justin Johnson Berrien Springs -26.50 18:37.00 19:03.50
Grant Rose Stevensville-Lakeshore -7.40 18:37.00 18:44.40
Lucas Balkema Stevensville-Lakeshore +1.50 18:44.00 18:42.50
Jake Salvano St. Joseph +1:47.80 20:33.00 18:45.20
Jacob Haunhorst St. Joseph +1:10.60 19:56.00 18:45.40
Charlie Vaughn St. Joseph -13.30 18:51.00 19:04.30
Aj Hackett Bridgman -18.30 18:52.00 19:10.30
Sam Stephens Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:18.60 18:53.00 20:11.60
Gavyn Rogers Three Oaks-River Valley +31.00 19:28.00 18:57.00
Nolan Youngstedt St. Joseph -59.50 18:58.00 19:57.50
Logan Payne Three Oaks-River Valley +6.80 19:06.00 18:59.20
Danny Guirino Edwardsburg +16.30 19:17.00 19:00.70
Kent Heppler Stevensville-Lakeshore +18.60 19:38.00 19:19.40
Jayce Warren Bridgman +10.70 19:39.00 19:28.30
Eric Dubbert Stevensville-Lakeshore +2:24.30 21:55.00 19:30.70
Robert Sunday St. Joseph +1:20.40 20:56.00 19:35.60
Aidan Ward Cassopolis +45.40 20:21.00 19:35.60
Dillan Marzke St. Joseph +28.80 20:05.00 19:36.20
Luke Adent St. Joseph -40.10 19:43.00 20:23.10
Gabe Lingk St. Joseph +20.40 20:17.00 19:56.60
Logan Gathright Stevensville-Lakeshore -10.70 20:02.00 20:12.70
Adam Blankenship Eau Claire +46.30 21:04.00 20:17.70
Ryan Scouler St. Joseph +55.90 21:15.00 20:19.10
Brandon Larue Paw Paw +6.70 20:33.00 20:26.30
Jack Sherman St. Joseph +34.30 21:13.00 20:38.70
Patrick Behnke Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:10.50 20:39.00 21:49.50
Ashton Burrous Niles +47.80 21:27.00 20:39.20
Sam Newman Stevensville-Lakeshore +3:13.40 23:53.00 20:39.60
Drew Evens St. Joseph -8.80 20:42.00 20:50.80
Tyler Meier St. Joseph +48.90 21:40.00 20:51.10
David Forker Three Oaks-River Valley +10.90 21:06.00 20:55.10
Andrew Farnum Stevensville-Lakeshore -55.40 20:57.00 21:52.40
Lucus Atherton St. Joseph +27.30 21:35.00 21:07.70
Levi Ashby Three Oaks-River Valley -1:25.30 21:12.00 22:37.30
Jaren Christ Three Oaks-River Valley +1:23.90 22:52.00 21:28.10
Dillon Plisow Stevensville-Lakeshore -32.80 21:29.00 22:01.80
Luke Schelstraete White Pigeon -34.70 21:35.00 22:09.70
Casey Collum Stevensville-Lakeshore -31.70 21:37.00 22:08.70
Paul Schelstraete White Pigeon -4:01.80 21:47.00 25:48.80
Anthony Perkins Eau Claire -2:40.60 21:47.00 24:27.60
Jacob Maynard St. Joseph +1:06.20 22:57.00 21:50.80
Logan Wallace Dowagiac -54.20 21:55.00 22:49.20
Carson Clark Stevensville-Lakeshore +43.60 22:47.00 22:03.40
Gunter Ansinn Bridgman +39.30 23:03.00 22:23.70
Frank Furst Buchanan -2:13.10 22:48.00 25:01.10
Preston Delarye White Pigeon +4.20 24:23.00 24:18.80
Nick Weston Paw Paw +49.10 25:25.00 24:35.90
Connor Wyant Edwardsburg +15.50 25:08.00 24:52.50
Kai Babcock Bridgman +9.10 25:03.00 24:53.90
Alex Morrow Stevensville-Lakeshore -3:06.30 25:35.00 28:41.30
Austin Smego Cassopolis +3:54.70 30:28.00 26:33.30
Nathan Borr Eau Claire +7:28.40 37:56.00 30:27.60